Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

92 events were found between 01/01/2017 and 31/12/2017 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
Tue 31/1New SQUAD members applicationOrienteering Australia30
natS
Tue 31/1OA Squads 2017 - AMP members ONLY applicationOrienteering Australia66
natL
Sun 5/32017 Vic Relays - Darebin ParklandsMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria53
staRMResults
Sun 5/3Sheepstation Creek OY 1EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland116
staMResults
Sat 11/3Pittwater - NOL 2017 Round 1, Race 1 - Middle DistanceOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania85
natMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 11/3Pittwater - 'Sand Dunes 3 Day' - Day 1 OST 1 Middle DistanceOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania153
staMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 12/3Pittwater - NOL 2017 Round 1, Race 2 - Long DistanceOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania81
natLResults
Sun 12/3Pittwater - 'Sand Dunes 3 Day' - Day 2 OST 2 Long DistanceOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania135
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Mon 13/3Pittwater Bush Sprint - 'Sand Dunes 3 Day' - Day 3Wellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania148
staSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 18/3Victorian MTBO Championships - SprintEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria79
M
champsSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 18/3Victorian MTBO Championships - MiddleEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria83
M
champsMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 19/3Victorian MTBO Championships - LongEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria73
M
champsLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 25/32017 ACT Sprint Distance Champs National League 3 Aust University Championships HeatsParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT90
champsSResults
Sat 25/32017 ACT Sprint Distance Champs National League 3 Aust University Championships ACT League 1Parawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT353
champsSResults
Sun 26/32017 ACT Middle Distance Championships 2017 National League 4 2017 ACT League 2Red RoosOrienteering ACT372
champsMResults
Sun 2/4Clarence Marshes - OST 3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania67
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 2/4State Series 1 (middle) - Little Forest, BallanNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria176
staMResults
Sun 9/4Seven Mile Beach - Tas Schools ChampionshipsWellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania52
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Fri 14/4Oceania Orienteering Championships - Sprint - Elite ONLYOrienteering Australia81
natSResults
Sat 15/4Oceania Orienteering Championships - Long - Elite ONLYOrienteering Australia72
natLResults
Mon 17/4Oceania Orienteering Championships - Middle - Elite ONLYOrienteering Australia83
natMResults
Sun 7/5Wild Dog Creek - OST 4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania83
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 13/52017 NSW Middle Championships SL3 (Badge Event)Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW224
staMResults
Sun 14/52017 NSW Long Championships - State League #4Uringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW241
staLResults
Sun 21/52017 Vic State Series 2 Sprint Double - Yarra ValleyDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
staSResults
Sun 21/52017 MetrO League #2 - WianamattaOrienteering NSW
Western and Hills Orienteers
Orienteering NSW168
staMResults
Sun 21/5Royal George - OST 5Wellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania89
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 21/52017 ACT League # 4 Teams Event at Yankee Jacks HillBushflyers
Parawanga Orienteers
Orienteering ACT55
staTM
Wed 24/5 - Sun 28/5Finland WC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia10
natL
Sun 28/5Vic MTBO Series #1 - AngleseaBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria54
M
staL
Wed 31/5ANZ Challenge & Schools Team ServicesOrienteering Australia40
natL
Sun 4/6Campania - Tas Middle Distance Championship - Badge & OST 6AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania94
staMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 4/62017 Vic State Series 3 (middle) - Deadman's Flat, FryerstownBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria177
staMResults
Sat 10/6 - Mon 12/62017 Australian 3 DaysIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering NSW1736
natMResults
Sat 17/6NavDash 7 - WA Sprint Championships, Swan Valley Adventure CentreLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA107
natSResults
Sun 25/6OY5 Harlin Long ORange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland65
staLResults
Sun 25/6Stag's Head - OST 7Wellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania79
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 25/62017 Vic State Series 4 (long) - Spring Gully, FryerstownYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria140
staLResults
Fri 30/6WOC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia22
natL
Sun 9/7JWOC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia25
natL
Sun 9/72017 Vic State Series 5 (middle) - ChewtonMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria158
staMResults
Sat 15/7NSW State League #8 - Barraba Lane, QuorrobolongNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW198
staMResults
Sun 16/7NSW 2017 State League #9 - LongNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW206
staLResults
Sun 23/7Johnny Mac - OST 8AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania78
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 30/7Vic MTBO Series #2 - You YangsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria56
M
staLResults
Sun 6/8ACT League #8, Mount TaylorRed RoosOrienteering ACT93
staSResults
Sun 6/82017 Vic State Series 6 (long) - Lockwood Ranges, LockwoodBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria125
staLResults
Sat 12/8Shorewell Park, Burnie - OST 9 - Results and Livelox Links: LiveloxPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania74
staSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 12/8Shorewell Park, Burnie - OST 9 - Entry OnlyPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania35
staS
Sun 13/8Glen Stuart - Northern Classic Badge Event OST 10Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania70
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 19/8NSW Schools Long Distance Championships & State League #10 Illawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW249
staMResults
Sun 20/8 NSW Schools Sprint Championships & State League #11a & b Illawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW519
staSResults
Fri 25/8Latvia WC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia5
natL
Sat 26/82017 Wildfire Sports Ultralong: National League # 11: ACT League # 9BushflyersOrienteering ACT164
natLResults
Sat 26/8St Virgils - Tas Sprint Distance Championships OST 11AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania87
staSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 27/82017 Wildfire Sports Galaxy: National League # 12: ACT League # 10Red RoosOrienteering ACT216
natSResults
Sun 27/8Pittwater - Southern Regional Championships - Badge & OST 12AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania90
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 3/92017 Vic State Series 7 (long) - DaylesfordYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria135
staLResults
Sat 9/9Uplands - Tas Long Distance Championships - Badge OST 13Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania81
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 9/9 - Sun 10/9Queensland ChampionshipsBullecourt Boulder Bounders
Orienteering Queensland
Range Runners Orienteering Club
Orienteering Queensland353
champsLResults
Sun 10/9Uplands - Tas Team Championships 2017 - CATA's TrophyEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania59
staTMResults
Sun 10/9Vic MTBO Series #3 - Plenty Gorge ParkYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria34
M
staLResults
Sat 16/92017 Vic Championships (middle) - Petticoat Gully, CreswickEureka Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria169
champsMResults
Sun 17/92017 Vic Championships (long) - Creswick DiggingsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria174
champsLResults
Sun 17/9ACT Long Distance Championships, ACT League #11, GlendaleAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT134
champsLResults
Sat 23/9Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017 - Event 1 - Australian Sprint ChampionshipsOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW854
natSResults
Sun 24/9Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017- Event 2 - Australian Middle Distance ChampionshipsOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW899
natMResults
Tue 26/9Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017 - Event 3a - Australian Schools Individual ChampionshipsOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW138
natLResults
Tue 26/9 - Thu 28/9Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017 - Bathurst 3'dayOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW1528
staLResults
Wed 27/9Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017 - Event 4a - Australian Schools Sprint ChampionshipsOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW138
natSResults
Thu 28/9Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017- Event 5a - Australian Schools Relay ChampionshipsOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW45
natRLResults
Fri 29/9Switzerland WC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia6
natL
Sat 30/9Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017 - Event 6 - Australian Long Distance ChampionshipsOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW836
natLResults
Sun 1/10AOC2017- Event 7- Australian Relay Champs - State selectors onlyOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW207
natRLResults
Sun 1/10Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017-Event 7- individual entry into Australian Relay ChampionshipsOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW638
natL
Wed 4/102017 Australian MTBO Carnival NSW Night ChampionshipsNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW72
M
staMNResults
Fri 6/102017 Australian MTBO Carnival Penrose Practice EventNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW101
M
staM
Sat 7/102017 Australian MTBO Carnival - Sprint ChampionshipsNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW160
M
champsSResults
Sat 7/102017 Australian MTBO Carnival - Middle Distance ChampionshipsNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW164
M
champsMResults
Sun 8/102017 Australian MTBO Carnival - Long Distance ChampionshipsNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW0
M
champsLResults
Sat 14/10ACT MTBO Middle Distance ChampionshipsAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT46
M
champsMResults
Sun 15/10ACT MTBO Long Distance ChampionshipsAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT38
M
champsLResults
Sun 22/10Vic MTBO Series #4 - Fingerpost Corner, WoodendBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria54
M
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 19/11Bandaged Bear BOOST (incorporating the NSW Sprint Champs) - Pymble Ladies' CollegeBold Horizons Event Organiser
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW242
staSResults
Sun 19/11Vic MTBO Series #5 - Muckleford Forest, MaldonNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria45
M
staLResults
Sun 26/11Victorian Sprint Championships - Monash ClaytonDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria145
champsSResults
Wed 27/12 - Sun 31/122017 Xmas 5 Days (all days entry only)Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW1631
staSResults
Wed 27/122017 Xmas 5 Days - Day 1 entry only- Chevalier CollegeOrienteering NSW
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW78
staS
Thu 28/122017 Xmas 5 Days - Day 2 entry only- CanyonleighOrienteering NSW
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW82
staL
Fri 29/122017 Xmas 5 Days - Day 3 entry only- Baronga CreekIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW70
staM
Sat 30/122017 Xmas 5 Days - Day 4 entry only- BoroBig Foot Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW68
staM
Sun 31/122017 Xmas 5 Days - Day 5 entry only- BelangloGaringal Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW37
staM