Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

329 events were found between 01/01/2017 and 31/12/2017 with the following selection: Orienteering NSW, International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

All arena locations are shown with competition areas (yellow) and embargoed areas (red). Remember that as a competitor you are not allowed to visit the competition area, if not explicitly sanctioned by the organiser. Please refer to relevant rules for details.

Loading page

Loading map...

Location missing for 5 events.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
Wed 4/1Sydney Summer Series #14 - ErmingtonWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW211
FP
locMResults
Wed 4/1Newcastle Summer Street Series #12 - Arcadia ValeNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW65
FP
locMResults
Sat 7/1SHOO's Summer Saturdays 1Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW37
FP
locMResults
Sun 8/1Central Coast Summer Orienteering Series #6 - Norah HeadCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW37
FP
locMResults
Sun 8/1Sydney Sprint Series 2017 Race #1 - WoolwichGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW120
FP
locSResults
Wed 11/1Sydney Summer Series #15 - Pennant HillsBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW117
FP
locMResults
Wed 11/1Newcastle Summer Street Series #13 - TenambitNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW34
FP
locMResults
Fri 13/1Grafton Street OrienteeringBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW16
FP
locMResults
Sat 14/1Come & Try it OrangeGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubL
Sat 14/1SHOO's Summer Saturdays 2Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW31
FP
locMResults
Sun 15/1BOSS Season 2016/2017 Event 3 - Federation ParkNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW39
M
locMResults
Sun 15/1Central Coast Summer Orienteering Series #7 - RumbalaraCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW28
FP
locMResults
Sun 15/1Sydney Sprint Series 2017 Race #2 - BirchgroveUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW102
FP
locSResults
Wed 18/1Sydney Summer Series #16 - MosmanGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW195
FP
locMResults
Wed 18/1Newcastle Summer Street Series #14 - Waratah WestNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW51
FP
locMResults
Fri 20/1ONSW Space Racing School Holiday FunOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW9
FP
locMResults
Sat 21/1Come & Try It OrangeGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubS
Sat 21/1Milson Island OPEN Orienteering DayGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW39
FP
clubM
Sat 21/1SHOO's Summer Saturdays 3Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW44
FP
locMResults
Sun 22/1Central Coast Summer Orienteering Series - #8 Pearl BeachCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW28
FP
locMResults
Sun 22/1Sydney Sprint Series #3 - Mona Vale Public SchoolBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW108
FP
locSResults
Wed 25/1Sydney Summer Series #17 - LilyfieldUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW197
FP
locMResults
Wed 25/1Newcastle Summer Street Series #15 - BelmontNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW55
FP
locMResults
Thu 26/1Wagga Summer Series #5Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW4
FP
locMResults
Sat 28/1SHOO's Summer Saturdays 4Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW37
FP
locMResults
Sun 29/1Central Coast Summer Orienteering Series #9 - Summerland PointCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW30
FP
locMResults
Sun 29/1Sydney Sprint Series 2017 Race #4 - GladesvilleGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW131
FP
locSResults
Wed 1/2Sydney Summer Series #18 & Anniversary Cup - WilloughbyGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW214
FP
locMResults
Wed 1/2NT Twilight Series #1Northern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
FP
locMResults
Wed 1/2Newcastle Summer Street Series #16 - LakelandsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW66
FP
locMResults
Thu 2/2Wagga Summer Series #6Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW14
FP
locMResults
Fri 3/2Goldseekers Summer Twilight Street Event - WarrendineGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW28
FP
locMResults
Sat 4/2Saturday Orienteering Series - Normanhurst Boys HighOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW50
FP
locMResults
Sat 4/2SHOO's Summer Saturdays 5Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW38
FP
locMResults
Sun 5/2BOSS Season 2016/2017 Event 4 - HawkemountNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW43
M
locMResults
Sun 5/2Central Coast Summer Orienteering Series #10 - Chittaway BayCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW27
FP
locMResults
Sun 5/2IKO SummerGong 1 - WollongongIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW15
FP
locMResults
Sun 5/2Sydney Sprint Series 2017 Race #5 - LindfieldBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW68
locSResults
Wed 8/2Coffs Summer Series #5Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW14
FP
locMResults
Wed 8/2Sydney Summer Series #19 - BelroseBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW168
FP
locMResults
Wed 8/2NT Twilight Series #2Northern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
FP
locMResults
Wed 8/2Newcastle Summer Street Series #17 - GeorgetownNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW65
locMResults
Thu 9/2Wagga Summer Series #7Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
Fri 10/2Grafton Street OrienteeringBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW20
FP
locMResults
Fri 10/2Goldseekers Summer Twilight Street Event - Clover HillGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW19
FP
locMResults
Sat 11/2Saturday Orienteering Series - Turramurra High SchoolOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW42
FP
locMResults
Sat 11/2SHOO's Summer Saturdays 6Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW13
FP
locMResults
Sun 12/2IKO SummerGong 2 - ThirroulIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW28
FP
locMResults
Sun 12/2Sydney Sprint Series 2017 Race #6 - NirimbaWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW85
FP
locSResults
Wed 15/2Sydney Summer Series #20 - Pyrmont PointGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW199
FP
locMResults
Wed 15/2NT Twilight Series #3Northern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW10
FP
locMResults
Wed 15/2Newcastle Summer Street Series Special Finale - WallsendNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW58
FP
locMResults
Thu 16/2Wagga Summer Series #8Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW6
FP
locMResults
Fri 17/2Goldseekers Summer Twilight Street Event - CalareGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW26
FP
locMResults
Sat 18/2Saturday Orienteering Series - Knox Grammar Prep SchoolOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW101
FP
locMResults
Sat 18/2 - Sun 19/2O'Shea 2 Days 2017Central Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW64
FP
locTMResults
Sat 18/2SHOO's Summer Saturdays 7 -FinalSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW27
FP
locMResults
Sun 19/2IKO SummerGong 3 - Fairy MeadowIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW27
FP
locMResults
Sun 19/2Sydney Sprint Series 2017 Race #7 - St PetersUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW90
FP
locSResults
Wed 22/2Coffs Summer Series #6Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW25
FP
locMResults
Wed 22/2Sydney Summer Series #21 - Macquarie HospitalGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW202
FP
locMResults
Wed 22/2Newcastle Park Tour 11 - Event 1Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW68
FP
locMResults
Thu 23/2Wagga Summer Series #9Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW4
FP
locMResults
Fri 24/2Goldseekers Summer Twilight Street Event - BelairGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW32
FP
locMResults
Sat 25/2Saturday Orienteering Series - St LeonardsOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW49
FP
locMResults
Sat 25/2NT/BB Training weekendBush n Beach Orienteering Club
Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW27
locMResults
Sun 26/2BOSS Season 2016/2017 Event 5 - Bluegum HillsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW29
M
locMResults
Sun 26/2NT/BB Training weekendBush n Beach Orienteering Club
Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW21
locLResults
Sun 26/2IKO SummerGong 4 - Wollongong (south)Illawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW29
FP
locMResults
Sun 26/2Sydney Sprint Series 2017 Race #8 - Cooper Park, WoollahraOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW65
FP
locSResults
Wed 1/3Sydney Summer Series #22 - RiverviewBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW170
FP
locMResults
Wed 1/3Newcastle Park Tour 11 - Event 2Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW80
FP
locMResults
Thu 2/3Wagga Summer Series #10Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW9
FP
locMResults
Sat 4/3Saturday Orienteering Series - Knox Grammar Senior SchoolOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW115
FP
locMResults
Sun 5/3Goldseekers Local Bush EventGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW36
locMResults
Wed 8/3Newcastle Park Tour 11 - Event 3Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW63
FP
locMResults
Wed 8/3Coffs Summer Series #7Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW16
FP
locMResults
Wed 8/3Sydney Summer Series #23 - St IvesGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW152
FP
locMResults
Fri 10/3Grafton Street OrienteeringBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW20
FP
locMResults
Sat 11/3Saturday Orienteering Series - The Hills Grammar SchoolOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW68
FP
locMResults
Sat 11/3IKO Local Event - SutherlandIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW21
FP
locMResults
Sun 12/3Goldseekers O Games Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sun 12/3NT Local Event - UNENorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW11
locMResults
Sun 12/3Highlands Forest Series #1 - Soapy Flat via MittagongSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW59
locMResults
Wed 15/3Sydney Summer Series #24 - West PennoWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW143
FP
locMResults
Wed 15/3Newcastle Park Tour 11 - Event 4 FinalNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW56
FP
locMResults
Fri 17/3 - Sun 19/3Friends of the Hut Working Bee Weekend - BelangloIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
locM
Sat 18/3 - Sun 19/3Womens Nav Skills WeekendOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sun 19/3Newcastle Minor - Mt Sugarloaf SCANewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW68
locMResults
Wed 22/3Coffs Summer Series #8Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW32
FP
locMResults
Wed 22/3Sydney Summer Series #25 - Chatswood ChaseGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW142
FP
locMResults
Sun 26/3Great Volcanic "Mountain Run" ChallengeGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locL
Sun 26/3Wagga Interclub #2Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW19
locMResults
Sun 26/3NT Local Event - Pine ForestNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW14
locLResults
Thu 30/3Sydney Summer Series #26 & Final - Lane CoveBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW118
FP
locMResults
Sun 2/42017 MetrO League #1 - UWS PenrithGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW180
locMResults
Sun 2/4Goldseekers Bush Series Event #2Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW35
locMResults
Sun 2/4Wagga Local Bush EventWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW16
locMResults
Wed 5/4Newcastle Park Tour Night ChampionshipsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW36
FP
locMNResults
Wed 5/4Moonlight Madness #1Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW51
FP
locMNResults
Sat 8/4 - Mon 10/4NAV Camp - Learn the Skills to get out thereOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 9/4Pairs Team Relay - Compass TrainingWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locTS
Sun 9/4Newcastle Bush Series (NOY) #1Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW90
locMResults
Sun 9/4Goldseekers O GamesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Wed 19/4ONSW Space Racing School Holiday FunOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW91
FP
locMResults
Sat 22/4IKO Local Event - OatleyIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW33
FP
locMResults
Sun 23/4Cunning Running #1Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
Sun 23/4Newcastle Local BushNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW90
locMResults
Sun 23/4Wagga Local Bush EventWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW18
locMResults
Sun 23/4Winter Series #1Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW23
FP
clubMResults
Sat 29/4Saturday Orienteering Series - West PymbleOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW65
FP
locMResults
Sun 30/4Highlands Forest Series #2 - The Piggery, Belanglo SFSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW58
locMResults
Sat 6/5Saturday Orienteering Series - Cumberland State ForestOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW81
FP
locMResults
Sat 6/5IKO Local Event - Blackbutt Forest Reserve, ShellharbourIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW26
FP
locMResults
Sun 7/5Newcastle Bush Series (NOY) #2Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW124
locMResults
Sun 7/5Goldseekers Bush Series Event #3Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW35
locMResults
Sun 7/5NT Local Event - Mt DuvalNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW27
locLResults
Mon 8/5Riverina Regional Schools ChampsWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW80
FP
locMResults
Wed 10/5Moonlight Madness #2 - ErmingtonWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW55
FP
locMNResults
Sat 13/52017 NSW Middle Championships SL3 (Badge Event)Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW224
staMResults
Sun 14/52017 NSW Long Championships - State League #4Uringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW241
staLResults
Wed 17/5South Coast Regional Schools ChampsIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW74
FP
locMResults
Thu 18/5Schools Gala Day - Centennial ParkOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
Sat 20/5Saturday Orienteering Series - LindfieldOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW46
FP
locMResults
Sun 21/52017 MetrO League #2 - WianamattaOrienteering NSW
Western and Hills Orienteers
Orienteering NSW168
staMResults
Sun 21/5Newcastle Pairs ChampionshipsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW48
locTLResults
Sun 21/5Goldseekers O Games #3 - BloomfieldGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Wed 24/5World O Day - DorrigoNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW9
FP
locSResults
Wed 24/5World Orienteering Day - Milsons PointGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW73
FP
locMNResults
Sat 27/5Saturday Orienteering Series - TurramurraOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW84
FP
locMResults
Sun 28/5Newcastle Bush Series (NOY) #3Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW109
locMResults
Sun 28/5Wagga Interclub #4 Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW18
locMResults
Sun 28/5BnB Winter Series #2Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW34
FP
clubMResults
Sat 3/6Saturday Orienteering Series - InglesideOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW71
FP
locMResults
Sun 4/6Newcastle Bush Series (NOY) #4Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW102
locMResults
Sun 4/6Goldseekers Bush Series Event #4Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW37
locMResults
Sun 4/6Great NOSH FootraceOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locL
Sun 4/6NT Local Event - Long Point NPNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW25
locLResults
Wed 7/6Moonlight Madness #4 - ClontarfBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW14
FP
locMNResults
Sat 10/6 - Mon 12/62017 Australian 3 DaysIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering NSW1736
natMResults
Sat 17/6Saturday Orienteering Series - Lane Cove National ParkOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW92
FP
locMResults
Sun 18/6Cunning Running #2Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW43
FP
locMResults
Sun 18/6Newcastle Bush Series (NOY) #5Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW69
locMResults
Sun 18/6BnB Winter Series #3Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW19
clubLResults
Sun 18/6Highlands Forest Series #3 - Boxvale Tramway, MittagongSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW36
locMResults
Wed 21/6Sydney South West Primary School ChampionshipsSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW294
FP
locMResults
Thu 22/6Sydney West Primary School ChampionshipsOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW402
FP
locMResults
Sat 24/6IKO Local Event - Rushcutters BayIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW28
FP
locMResults
Sun 25/6Womens Only Travel Play Live Intro to Nav DayBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sun 25/62017 Metro League #3Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW188
FP
locLResults
Tue 27/6Hunter Valley School ChampionshipsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Wed 28/6Sydney South West High School ChampionshipsSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW136
locMResults
Thu 29/6Sydney West High School ChampionshipsOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW71
locMResults
Sun 2/7Sydney Metropolitan Turkey Trot 2017Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW90
locLResults
Sun 2/7Goldseekers Winter SprintGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW31
FP
locSResults
Sun 2/7Newcastle Bush Series (NOY) #6Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW89
locMResults
Wed 5/7Moonlight Madness #5 - North RydeBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW57
FP
locMNResults
Sun 9/7Wagga Local Bush Event Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW20
locMResults
Sun 9/7Goldseekers O Games #4Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sun 9/7Sunnyside Road TSRNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW10
locLResults
Sun 9/7Highlands Forest Series #4 - Beyond Rocklea, Belanglo S FSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW51
locMResults
Tue 11/7 - Fri 14/7NSW Development Training camp for juniorsBush n Beach Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW47
locM
Sat 15/7NSW State League #8 - Barraba Lane, QuorrobolongNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW198
staMResults
Sun 16/7NSW 2017 State League #9 - LongNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW206
staLResults
Sun 16/7Wagga Interclub #6Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW35
locMResults
Sat 22/7Saturday Orienteering Series - Sydney CityBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW77
FP
locMResults
Sun 23/72017 Metro League #4 - Allambie HeightsBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW179
locMResults
Sun 23/7BnB Winter Series #4Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW30
clubLResults
Sat 29/7Saturday Orienteering Series - Gore HillBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW115
FP
locMResults
Sat 29/7IKO Local Event - WandaIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW21
FP
locMResults
Sun 30/7Garingal Local Event - EppingGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW49
FP
locMResults
Wed 2/8Moonlight Madness #6 - ChatswoodGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW57
FP
locMNResults
Sat 5/8Saturday Orienteering Series - NormanhurstBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW59
FP
locMResults
Sun 6/8The GoannaGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW74
FP
locMResults
Sun 6/8Goldseekers Bush Series Event #5Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW26
locMResults
Mon 7/8Sydney North Schools ChampionshipsOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW204
FP
locMResults
Sat 12/8Saturday Orienteering Series - Bobbin HeadBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW78
locMResults
Sun 13/8Cunning Running #3Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW13
FP
locMResults
Sun 13/8Newcastle Local Bush EventNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW74
locMResults
Sun 13/82017 NSW and ACT Ski-O ChampionshipOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
42
locMResults
Sun 13/8Goldseekers Bush TrainingGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 13/8Four Mile CreekNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW20
locLResults
Sun 13/8Highlands Forest Series #5 - Baronga Creek, Penrose SFSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW38
locMResults
Sat 19/8NSW Schools Long Distance Championships & State League #10 Illawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW249
staMResults
Sun 20/8 NSW Schools Sprint Championships & State League #11a & b Illawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW519
staSResults
Sun 20/8Winter Series #5Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW24
clubMResults
Sat 26/8Saturday Orienteering Series - Pennant HillsBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW78
FP
locMResults
Sun 27/82017 Metro League #5 - St IvesBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW3
locM
Sun 27/8Wagga Interclub #8Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW15
locMResults
Sun 27/8KooringleNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW22
locLResults
Sat 2/9Saturday Orienteering Series / Lane Cove Spring FestivalGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW125
FP
locMResults
Sun 3/9Metro League #5 - Fred Caterson ReserveBennelong Northside Orienteers
Big Foot Orienteers
Garingal Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Western and Hills Orienteers
Orienteering NSW176
locMResults
Sun 3/9Newcastle Bush Series (NOY) #7Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW102
locMResults
Sun 3/9Goldseekers Bush Series Event #6Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Wed 6/9Moonlight Madness #7 - AsquithGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW46
FP
locMNResults
Sun 10/92017 Metro League #6 - Boggabilla (Final)Uringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW167
locMResults
Sat 16/9IKO Local Event - BalmainIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW34
FP
locMResults
Sun 17/9Willoughby Emerge FestivalGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW110
FP
locMResults
Sun 17/9Hunter Valley ChampionshipsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW90
locMResults
Sun 17/9Wagga Local SprintWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW15
FP
locSResults
Sun 17/9Winter Series #6Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW12
FP
clubLResults
Sun 17/9Highlands Forest Series #6 (Final) - AppinSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW41
locMResults
Fri 22/9Sportident Activity Card (SIAC) Hire Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW188
clubL
Fri 22/9Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017 - MerchandiseOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW86
clubL
Fri 22/9Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017- Hill End Model Map OrderOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW112
locL
Sat 23/9Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017 - Event 1 - Australian Sprint ChampionshipsOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW854
natSResults
Sun 24/9Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017- Event 2 - Australian Middle Distance ChampionshipsOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW899
natMResults
Tue 26/9Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017 - Event 3a - Australian Schools Individual ChampionshipsOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW138
natLResults
Tue 26/9 - Thu 28/9Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017 - Bathurst 3'dayOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW1528
staLResults
Wed 27/9Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017 - Event 4a - Australian Schools Sprint ChampionshipsOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW138
natSResults
Thu 28/9Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017- Event 5a - Australian Schools Relay ChampionshipsOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW45
natRLResults
Sat 30/9Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017 - Event 6 - Australian Long Distance ChampionshipsOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW836
natLResults
Sun 1/10AOC2017- Event 7- Australian Relay Champs - State selectors onlyOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW207
natRLResults
Sun 1/10Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017-Event 7- individual entry into Australian Relay ChampionshipsOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW638
natL
Wed 4/1027th Sydney Summer Series - AnnandaleGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW152
FP
locMResults
Wed 4/102017 Australian MTBO Carnival NSW Night ChampionshipsNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW72
M
staMNResults
Wed 4/10Newcastle Summer Street Series Warm Up - KotaraNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW39
P
locMResults
Thu 5/10Orienteering Space RacingOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW26
P
locMResults
Fri 6/102017 Australian MTBO Carnival- Accommodation, Dinner and HireNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW107
M
clubL
Fri 6/102017 Australian MTBO Carnival Penrose Practice EventNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW101
M
staM
Fri 6/10Bathurst OrienteeringGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW1
P
locMResults
Sat 7/102017 Australian MTBO Carnival - Sprint ChampionshipsNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW160
M
champsSResults
Sat 7/102017 Australian MTBO Carnival - Middle Distance ChampionshipsNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW164
M
champsMResults
Sun 8/102017 Australian MTBO Carnival - Long Distance ChampionshipsNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW0
M
champsLResults
Sun 8/10Goldseekers Bush Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW17
locMResults
Sun 8/10Pomingalarna ReserveWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW8
clubLResults
Wed 11/1027th Sydney Summer Series - HenleyGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW178
FP
locMResults
Wed 11/10Newcastle Summer Street Series #1 - East MaitlandNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW58
P
locMResults
Fri 13/10Bathurst OrienteeringGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW17
locMResults
Sat 14/10Saturday Orienteering Series - Chatswood High SchoolBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW105
locMResults
Sat 14/10IKO Local - Stanwell ParkIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW19
clubMResults
Sun 15/102017 West Sydney Summer Series - Bella VistaSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW54
P
locMResults
Sun 15/102017 South Sydney Summer Series - TempeUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW50
FP
locMResults
Wed 18/10Navigating Spring #1 Coffs HarbourBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW27
FP
locMResults
Wed 18/1027th Sydney Summer Series - WollstonecraftBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW224
FP
locMResults
Wed 18/10Newcastle Summer Street Series #2 - CarringtonNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW77
P
locMResults
Fri 20/10Schools ChampionshipsNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locL
Fri 20/10Australian Champs Sivern Shirt OrderGaringal Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW18
clubL
Fri 20/10Northern Sydney Expansion Asquith (FREE entry)Garingal Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW8
FP
locMResults
Fri 20/10Bathurst OrienteeringGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW15
locMResults
Sat 21/10Saturday Orienteering Series - Killara High SchoolBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW100
locMResults
Sat 21/10Northern Sydney Expansion Hornsby HeightsGaringal Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW16
FP
locMResults
Sun 22/10Willan's HillWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW13
clubMResults
Sun 22/10BOSS Season 2017/2018 Event 1 - O'DonneltownNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW46
M
clubMResults
Sun 22/10Northern Sydney Expansion Mount KuringaiOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW20
FP
locMResults
Sun 22/10Gara Dam TSRNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW15
locLResults
Sun 22/102017 South Sydney Summer Series - MarrickvilleGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW38
P
locMResults
Wed 25/10Navigating Spring #2 Coffs HarbourBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW21
FP
locMResults
Wed 25/10SSS Blue Gum CreekBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW218
FP
locMResults
Wed 25/10Newcastle Summer Street Series #3 - Caves BeachNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW63
P
locMResults
Fri 27/10Upper Hunter Expansion Singleton FREE eventNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW12
FP
locMResults
Fri 27/10Grafton Street Orienteering #1Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW28
FP
locMResults
Fri 27/10Bathurst OrienteeringGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW15
FP
locMResults
Sat 28/10Saturday Orienteering Series - St Ives High SchoolBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW107
locMResults
Sat 28/10Upper Hunter Expansion Singleton Heights FREE eventNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW21
FP
locMResults
Sun 29/102017 West Sydney Summer Series #2 - RydalmereWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW40
P
locMResults
Sun 29/10Upper Hunter Expansion Singleton Heights FREE eventNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW21
FP
locMResults
Sun 29/102017 South Sydney Summer Series - Hurlstone ParkUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW48
P
locMResults
Wed 1/11Navigating Spring #3 Coffs HarbourBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW16
FP
clubMResults
Wed 1/1127th Sydney Summer Series - South TurramurraGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW187
FP
locLResults
Wed 1/11Newcastle Summer Street Series #4 - Elemore ValeNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW79
FP
locMResults
Fri 3/11Central West Schools DayGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sat 4/11Saturday Orienteering Series - PymbleBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW274
locMResults
Sat 4/11Port Macquarie Expansion Kooloonbung Creek Reserve FREE eventOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW26
FP
locMResults
Sun 5/112017 West Sydney Summer Series - North RocksBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW34
P
locMResults
Sun 5/11Central Coast Summer Orienteering Series 2017/2018 - Avoca BeachCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW18
P
locMResults
Sun 5/11Port Macquarie Expansion Town Beach Park FREE eventOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW23
FP
locMResults
Sun 5/11The Davii Relays - Warragamba Dam ReserveSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW6
clubMResults
Sun 5/112017 South Sydney Summer Series - MontereyIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW32
FP
locMResults
Mon 6/11Teacher Professional DET Level 0 WorkshopBold Horizons
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW-
locM
Wed 8/11Navigating Spring #4 Coffs HarbourBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW10
FP
clubMResults
Wed 8/1127th Sydney Summer Series - WoolwichGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW210
FP
locMResults
Wed 8/11Newcastle Summer Street Series #5 - IslingtonNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW83
FP
locMResults
Fri 10/11Northern Sydney Expansion FREE events - BerowraOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW18
FP
locMResults
Fri 10/11Grafton Street Orienteering #2Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW16
FP
locMResults
Fri 10/11Orange Park Twilight OrienteeringGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW26
P
locMResults
Sat 11/11Saturday Orienteering Series - Normanhurst Boys High SchoolBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW89
locMResults
Sat 11/11Northern Sydney Expansion FREE events - BerowraOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW16
FP
locMResults
Sun 12/11BOSS Season 2017/2018 Event 2 - GlenrockNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW50
M
clubMResults
Sun 12/11Central Coast Summer Orienteering Series 2017/2018 - Berowra Heights (Northern Sydney FREE events)Central Coast Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW66
P
locMResults
Sun 12/112017 South Sydney Summer Series - MaroubraGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW49
P
locMResults
Wed 15/11Navigating Spring #5 Coffs HarbourBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW18
FP
clubMResults
Wed 15/1127th Sydney Summer Series - BelroseBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW168
FP
locMResults
Wed 15/11Newcastle Summer Street Series #6 - Wangi WangiNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW59
P
locMResults
Fri 17/11Orange Park Twilight OrienteeringGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW19
P
locMResults
Sat 18/11Saturday Orienteering Series - Knox Grammar Senior SchoolBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW110
locMResults
Sat 18/11ONSW Club Presidents ForumOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
clubMN
Sun 19/11Bandaged Bear BOOST (incorporating the NSW Sprint Champs) - Pymble Ladies' CollegeBold Horizons
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW242
staSResults
Sun 19/11Moonbi TSRNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW8
clubLResults
Wed 22/11SSS - Pymble HillBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW192
FP
locMResults
Wed 22/11Newcastle Summer Street Series #7 - BeresfieldNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW63
P
locMResults
Thu 23/11Wagga Summer Series #1Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW16
P
locMResults
Fri 24/11Orange Park Twilight Orienteering + 2017 Goldseekers PresentationsGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sat 25/11WHO CupWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW20
clubMResults
Sun 26/112017 West Sydney Summer Series - Baulkham HillsGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW76
P
locMResults
Sun 26/11Central Coast Summer Orienteering Series 2017/2018 - Toowoon BayCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW27
P
locMResults
Sun 26/11Garingal T-shirt orderGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW33
clubL
Sun 26/112017 South Sydney Summer Series - WoollahraUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW37
P
locMResults
Wed 29/1127th Sydney Summer Series - NaremburnGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW214
FP
locMResults
Wed 29/11Newcastle Summer Street Series #8 - AdamstownNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW85
P
locMResults
Thu 30/11Wagga Summer Series #2Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW6
P
locMResults
Fri 1/12 - Sun 3/12ONSW Junior Training CampOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW30
locM
Sun 3/122017 West Sydney Summer Series #5 - GlenwoodWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW46
P
locMResults
Sun 3/12Central Coast Summer Orienteering Series 2017/2018 - East GosfordCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW21
P
locMResults
Sun 3/122017 South Sydney Summer Series - Darling PointIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW41
P
locMResults
Sun 3/12Newcastle Presentation and SprintNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW52
clubSResults
Wed 6/1227th Sydney Summer Series - ConcordUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW166
FP
locMResults
Wed 6/12Newcastle Summer Street Series #9 - ValentineNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW66
P
locMResults
Thu 7/12Wagga Summer Series #3Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW5
P
locMResults
Fri 8/12Grafton Street Orienteering #3Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW14
FP
locMResults
Sat 9/12IKO Local - Kiama DownsIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW25
clubMResults
Sun 10/122017 West Sydney Summer Series - CherrybrookGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW67
FP
locMResults
Sun 10/12Central Coast Summer Orienteering Series 2017/2018 - GorokanCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW23
P
locMResults
Sun 10/122017 South Sydney Summer Series - Centennial ParkUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW56
P
locMResults
Wed 13/1227th Sydney Summer Series - CammerayGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW155
FP
locMResults
Wed 13/12Newcastle Summer Street Series #10 - Cardiff NorthNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW59
P
locMResults
Thu 14/12Wagga Summer Series #4Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW15
P
locMResults
Sun 17/12BOSS Season 2017/2018 Event 3 - KillingworthNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW51
M
clubMResults
Sun 17/122017 West Sydney Summer Series #7 - Rouse HillWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW44
P
locMResults
Wed 20/1227th Sydney Summer Series - MosmanBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW133
FP
locMResults
Wed 20/12Newcastle Summer Street Series #11 - Blackalls ParkNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW36
FP
locMResults
Sun 24/12Big Foot SprintsBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW60
clubSResults
Wed 27/12 - Sun 31/122017 Xmas 5 Days (all days entry only)Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW1631
staSResults
Wed 27/122017 Xmas 5 Days - Day 1 entry only- Chevalier CollegeOrienteering NSW
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW78
staS
Wed 27/1227th Sydney Summer Series - KirribilliGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW134
FP
locMResults
Thu 28/122017 Xmas 5 Days - Day 2 entry only- CanyonleighOrienteering NSW
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW82
staL
Fri 29/122017 Xmas 5 Days - Day 3 entry only- Baronga CreekIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW70
staM
Sat 30/122017 Xmas 5 Days - Day 4 entry only- BoroBig Foot Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW68
staM
Sun 31/122017 Xmas 5 Days - Day 5 entry only- BelangloGaringal Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW37
staM