Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

104 events were found between 01/01/2017 and 31/12/2017 with the following selection: Orienteering Victoria, FootO, International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
Sun 5/2Fowl & Fizz - Early morning score event and AGMBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria28
clubMResults
Sat 18/2 - Sun 19/2BendiGo ToDay - Mt TarrengowerBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria166
clubSResults
Sat 25/2Bendigo Twilight 3hr - SedgwickBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria50
clubLCResults
Wed 1/3Twilight O Willow ParkAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sat 4/3Bendigo Training 1 - St Just PointBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria28
clubSResults
Sun 5/32017 Vic Relays - Darebin ParklandsMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria53
staRMResults
Sat 11/3Bendigo Training 2 - Specimen HillBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
Sun 12/32017 VicBushO 1 Ballarat (MelBushO series)Eureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria101
locMResults
Sun 12/3AWOC Waggaroos Interclub No.1 9 Mile HillAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sat 18/3Bendigo Bush Short 1 - Prince of WalesBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria31
clubSResults
Sat 25/3Bendigo Bush Short 2 - Myers CreekBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria43
clubMResults
Sun 26/32017 MelBushO 1 Wellington ChaseDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria138
locMResults
Sat 1/4Bendigo Bush Classic 1 - Diamond Hill SthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria73
clubLResults
Sat 1/4City of Maribyrnong Get Active ExpoNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubL
Sun 2/4State Series 1 (middle) - Little Forest, BallanNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria176
staMResults
Sat 8/4Bendigo Bush Classic 2 - Royal George CompanyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria77
clubLResults
Sun 9/42017 VicBushO 2 Macedon (MelBushO series)Central Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria114
locMResults
Sat 15/4CANCELLED - Golden SandshoeBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
Sat 22/4Bendigo Bush Classic 3 - Mosquito CreekBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria50
clubLResults
Sat 29/4Bendigo Bush Classic 4 - Mandurang-CoolibahBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria69
clubLResults
Sun 30/4AWOC Training Day - ChilternAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Mon 1/5Girton Frew - KoolamurtBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria21
clubTMResults
Wed 3/5Girton Jenkins - KoolamurtBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria20
clubTMResults
Wed 3/5Girton Riley/Jones - KoolamurtBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria40
clubTMResults
Thu 4/5Girton Millward - KoolamurtBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria23
clubTMResults
Fri 5/5Girton Aherne - KoolamurtBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria20
clubMResults
Sat 6/5Bendigo Rocks 1 - Mt KooyooraBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria59
clubMResults
Sun 7/52017 MelBushO 2 Yellow Gum Park, Plenty GorgeYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria186
locMResults
Sat 13/5Bendigo Bush Classic 5 - One Tree HillBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria66
clubLResults
Sat 13/5AWOC Waggaroos Interclub No.3 WalbundrieAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Tue 16/5Castlemaine Schools session 1Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria66
locTMResults
Tue 16/5Castlemaine Schools session 2Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria57
locTMResults
Tue 16/5Castlemaine Schools session 3Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria41
locTMResults
Fri 19/52017 VSSOC - Plenty Gorge WestOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria348
clubLResults
Sat 20/5Bendigo Bush Classic 6 - Upper CrusoeBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria59
clubLResults
Sun 21/52017 Vic State Series 2 Sprint Double - Yarra ValleyDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
staSResults
Fri 26/5Orienteering Victoria Annual General MeetingOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
locLN
Sat 27/5Bendigo Bush Classic 7 - Wildflower DriveBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria64
clubLResults
Sat 3/6Bendigo Bush Classic 8 - Smiths ReefBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria54
clubLResults
Sun 4/62017 Vic State Series 3 (middle) - Deadman's Flat, FryerstownBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria177
staMResults
Sat 10/6Bendigo Bush Classic 9 - Pilchers Bridge NthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria44
clubLResults
Sat 17/6Bendigo Bush Classic 10 - Sedgwick SthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria71
clubLResults
Sun 18/6Wheel cactus eradication - Mt KooyooraBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 18/62017 MelBushO 3 Eltham Lower ParkNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria205
locMResults
Sat 24/6Bendigo Bush Classic 11 - Bullock TrackBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria49
clubLResults
Sun 25/6AWOC Waggaroos Interclub No.5 Table TopAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 25/62017 Vic State Series 4 (long) - Spring Gully, FryerstownYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria140
staLResults
Sat 1/7Bendigo Rocks 2 - Mt KorongBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria48
clubLResults
Sun 2/72017 MelBushO 4 Brimbank Park, KeilorNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria167
locMResults
Sat 8/7Bendigo Bush Classic 12 - One Tree HillBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria51
clubLResults
Sun 9/72017 Vic State Series 5 (middle) - ChewtonMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria158
staMResults
Fri 14/7 - Sun 16/7VIC Development Training Camp for JuniorsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
locM
Sat 15/7Bendigo Bush Classic 13 - Virginia HillBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria87
clubSResults
Sat 22/7Bendigo Bush Classic 14 - Dead Bullock GullyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria57
clubLResults
Sun 23/72017 MelBushO 5 Plenty Gorge SouthDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria168
locMResults
Sat 29/7Bendigo Bush Classic 15 - Fiddlers Green Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria62
clubLResults
Sun 30/72017 VicBush 3 You Yangs (MelBushO series)Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria150
locMResults
Sat 5/8Bendigo Night Champs - Brown ReefBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria22
clubLNResults
Sun 6/8AWOC Waggaroos Interclub No.7 Mt TerribleAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 6/82017 Vic State Series 6 (long) - Lockwood Ranges, LockwoodBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria125
staLResults
Sat 12/8Ian's 89th Birthday - Black Jack GullyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
Sat 19/8Bendigo Bush Classic 16 - Kimbolton NorthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria55
clubLResults
Sun 20/82017 MelBushO 6 Woodlands, GreenvaleTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria152
locMResults
Sat 26/8Bendigo Bush Classic 17 - CANCELLEDBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
Sun 27/8Adventure Series #1 - Maxi 3 Hour, Kimbolton, Lake EppalockNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria39
locLResults
Sat 2/9Bendigo Rocks 3 - Mt TarrengowerBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria43
clubLResults
Sun 3/92017 Vic State Series 7 (long) - DaylesfordYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria135
staLResults
Sat 9/9Bendigo Bush Classic 18 - Kangaroo Gully WestBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria44
clubLResults
Sun 10/92017 MelBushO 7 Banksia Park, BulleenMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria170
locMResults
Sun 10/9AWOC DuO Championships - venue to be confirmedAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FM
clubL
Sat 16/92017 Vic Championships (middle) - Petticoat Gully, CreswickEureka Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria169
champsMResults
Sun 17/92017 Vic Championships (long) - Creswick DiggingsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria174
champsLResults
Sat 23/9Bendigo Bush Classic 19 - Longlea ForestBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria26
clubLResults
Sat 30/9Bendigo Bush Classic 20 - Kangaroo Gully EastBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria34
clubLResults
Sat 7/10Mahers Barr Cup - Birds ReefBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria28
clubLResults
Sun 8/10Sprint Training Day, Eltham CollegeDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Thu 12/10BUNS '17 - Victoria ParkEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubM
Sat 14/10Bendigo Bush Short 3 - Ironstone Hill Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria32
clubMResults
Sat 14/10Sprint Into Spring Race 1 - University of MelbourneMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria160
clubSResults
Thu 19/10Midweek Sprint Training, VU St Albans, with Peter and Will, 6.30pmOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Sat 21/10Bendigo Bush Short 4, Hagaby - New Saint Mungo Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria31
clubMResults
Sat 21/10Sprint Into Spring Race 2 - Oxley CollegeDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria141
clubSResults
Wed 25/10Midweek Sprint Training with Peter and Will, Melbourne Polytechnic, Fairfield Park, 6.30pmOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Thu 26/10BUNS '17 - Mt Helen Federation Uni CampusEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubM
Sat 28/10Sprint Into Spring Race 3 - VU EdgewaterTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria144
clubSResults
Sat 28/10Bendigo Evening 1 Hr Score - Rocky RisesBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria17
clubLCResults
Wed 1/11Midweek Sprint Training with Peter and Will, Fairfield Park, 6.30pmOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Fri 3/11Western Zone PS ChampsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria158
clubLResults
Sat 4/11Twilight Billygoat - Pilchers BridgeBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria20
clubUCResults
Sun 5/11AWOC Bush O Championships - Beechworth GorgeAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Thu 9/11Midweek Sprint Training, Darebin Parklands, with Peter and Will, 6.30pmOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Thu 9/11BUNS '17 - Ballarat NorthEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubM
Sat 11/11Sprint Into Spring Race 4 - RMIT Bundoora WestYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria137
clubSResults
Wed 15/11Midweek Sprint Training with Peter and Will, Ruffey Lake, 6.30pmOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
clubS
Fri 17/11Eastern Zone PS ChampsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria511
clubLResults
Sat 18/11Sprint Into Spring Race 5 - Royal ParkBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria140
clubSResults
Tue 21/11Midweek Sprint Training with Peter and Will, University of Melbourne, 6.30pmOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Thu 23/11BUNS '17 - Eureka/MADEEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubM
Sat 25/11Presentations and AGMBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria23
clubL
Sat 25/11Sprint Into Spring Race 6 - Latrobe UniversityNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria137
clubSResults
Sun 26/11Victorian Sprint Championships - Monash ClaytonDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria145
champsSResults
Thu 30/11Midweek Training with Peter and Will, Royal Park, 7.00pmOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
Fri 1/12Sprint Into Spring Blue Jersey OfferOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria10
clubS
Thu 7/12Catch the Santa Christmas Score Race, Eltham Lower Park & Candlebark Park, 6.30pmOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubM