Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

257 events were found between 01/02/2017 and 31/03/2017 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
Wed 1/2Sydney Summer Series #18 & Anniversary Cup - WilloughbyGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW214
FP
locMResults
Wed 1/2NT Twilight Series #1Northern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
FP
locMResults
Wed 1/2Newcastle Summer Street Series #16 - LakelandsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW66
FP
locMResults
Wed 1/2ACT Twilight #11, Bruce RidgeParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT107
locMResults
Wed 1/2Knocklofty Reserve, West Hobart - Southern Summer Series #4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania66
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wed 1/2Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 16 - BirraleeYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria146
P
locMNShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wed 1/2Melbourne PAS Macedon Series 4 - SunburyCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria16
P
locMNResults
Wed 1/2Urban Adventure Series - Race 1 Jezzine Barracks TownsvilleTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland44
P
clubTMResults
Thu 2/2Beryl Roberts ParkOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland16
clubLResults
Thu 2/2Wagga Summer Series #6Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW14
FP
locMResults
Thu 2/2Melbourne PAS Geelong Series 6 - Red CliffsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria36
P
locMNResults
Thu 2/2Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 16 - Darebin ParklandsMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria69
P
locMNResults
Fri 3/2Goldseekers Summer Twilight Street Event - WarrendineGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW28
FP
locMResults
Fri 3/2Snap Sprint Series Event 1 Flinders Uni North presented by the Southern ArrowsSA ArrowsOrienteering SA100
clubSResults
Sat 4/2Saturday Orienteering Series - Normanhurst Boys HighOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW50
FP
locMResults
Sat 4/2Purple Pen workshopOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland7
M
clubL
Sat 4/2Toowoomba Workshop POSTPONEDRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland5
clubL
Sat 4/2MTBO Course Setting WorkshopOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland7
M
clubL
Sat 4/2SHOO's Summer Saturdays 5Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW38
FP
locMResults
Sat 4/2Summer 75 MTBO #2 – Mt EvelynBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
Sat 4/2Point Walter (Metro Series 11)Kulgun 225 OrienteersOrienteering WA63
P
clubLResults
Sun 5/2Fowl & Fizz - Early morning score event and AGMBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria28
clubMResults
Sun 5/2BOSS Season 2016/2017 Event 4 - HawkemountNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW43
M
locMResults
Sun 5/2Central Coast Summer Orienteering Series #10 - Chittaway BayCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW27
FP
locMResults
Sun 5/2IKO SummerGong 1 - WollongongIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW15
FP
locMResults
Sun 5/2 - Sun 5/3Healthy Hobart "Have a Crack" Free Orienteering Queens DomainAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
clubS
Sun 5/2Bush Navigation Coaching Series - Session 1 - Stockyard CreekToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland40
clubMResults
Sun 5/2Toowoomba Park ORange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland49
clubSResults
Sun 5/2Allora - Street O event 2Bullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland14
clubSResults
Sun 5/2Sydney Sprint Series 2017 Race #5 - LindfieldBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW68
locSResults
Mon 6/2Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 17 - Nortons ParkVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria78
P
locMNResults
Tue 7/2Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 16 - Avondale HeightsTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria82
P
locMNResults
Tue 7/2Night Nav - TaringaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland26
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 8/2Coffs Summer Series #5Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW14
FP
locMResults
Wed 8/2Sydney Summer Series #19 - BelroseBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW168
FP
locMResults
Wed 8/2NT Twilight Series #2Northern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
FP
locMResults
Wed 8/2Newcastle Summer Street Series #17 - GeorgetownNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW65
locMResults
Wed 8/2ACT Twilight #12, University of CanberraRed RoosOrienteering ACT152
locMResults
Wed 8/2Waverley Park - Southern Summer Series #5AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania49
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wed 8/2Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 17 - Deakin UniversityNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria153
P
locMNResults
Wed 8/2Melbourne PAS Macedon Series 5 - WoodendCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria13
P
locMNResults
Wed 8/2Urban Adventure Series - Race 2 ANZAC Park, TownsvilleTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland50
P
clubMResults
Thu 9/2Down Hill to JC Slaughter Falls Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland28
clubLResults
Thu 9/2Wagga Summer Series #7Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
Thu 9/2Melbourne PAS Geelong Series 7 - West TechBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria34
P
locMNResults
Thu 9/2Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 17 - Warralong HeightsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria50
P
locMNResults
Fri 10/2Bellerive SprintAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania28
P
clubSResults
Fri 10/2Grafton Street OrienteeringBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW20
FP
locMResults
Fri 10/2Goldseekers Summer Twilight Street Event - Clover HillGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW19
FP
locMResults
Fri 10/2Snap Sprint Series Event 2 Semaphore Park (West Lakes) presented by the Southern ArrowsSA ArrowsOrienteering SA55
clubSResults
Sat 11/2Beverage Relay and BBQAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania50
P
locSResults
Sat 11/2Saturday Orienteering Series - Turramurra High SchoolOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW42
FP
locMResults
Sat 11/2SHOO's Summer Saturdays 6Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW13
FP
locMResults
Sun 12/2SWOT Summer Sunday 1 - Queens GardensSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA10
FP
clubMResults
Sun 12/2IKO SummerGong 2 - ThirroulIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW28
FP
locMResults
Sun 12/2Yokine Reserve (Metro Series 12)Bibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering WA67
P
clubLResults
Sun 12/2CANCELLED *** St Mary's Sprint, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland31
clubS
Sun 12/2POSTPONED *** Warwick Street O event 3 - Scots CollegeBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland5
clubS
Sun 12/2Sydney Sprint Series 2017 Race #6 - NirimbaWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW85
FP
locSResults
Mon 13/2Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 18 - Gladeswood SpurBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria75
P
locMNResults
Tue 14/2Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 17 - Altona GreenNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria99
P
locMNResults
Tue 14/2Night Nav - RainworthUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 15/2Lambert Gully & Hutchins - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series 1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania191
P
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wed 15/2Prospect - Northern Autumn Twilight Series 1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania35
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wed 15/2Sydney Summer Series #20 - Pyrmont PointGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW199
FP
locMResults
Wed 15/2NT Twilight Series #3Northern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW10
FP
locMResults
Wed 15/2Newcastle Summer Street Series Special Finale - WallsendNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW58
FP
locMResults
Wed 15/2ACT Twilight #13, GoorooyarooBushflyersOrienteering ACT126
locMResults
Wed 15/2Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 18 - Canterbury TrailsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria184
P
locMNResults
Wed 15/2Melbourne PAS Macedon Series 6 - GisborneCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria16
P
locMNResults
Wed 15/2Urban Adventure Series - Race 3 Soroptimist Surprise, TownsvilleTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland40
P
clubTMResults
Thu 16/2Chermside HillsOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland52
clubLResults
Thu 16/2Wagga Summer Series #8Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW6
FP
locMResults
Thu 16/2Melbourne PAS Geelong Series 8 - Bayside BlissBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria50
P
locMNResults
Thu 16/2Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 18 - Donvale PinesNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria58
P
locMNResults
Fri 17/2Goldseekers Summer Twilight Street Event - CalareGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW26
FP
locMResults
Fri 17/2Snap Sprint Series Event 3 Adelaide University presented by the Southern ArrowsSA ArrowsOrienteering SA82
clubSResults
Sat 18/2Summer 75 MTBO #3 - WoodlandsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
Sat 18/2 - Sun 19/2BendiGo ToDay - Mt TarrengowerBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria166
clubSResults
Sat 18/2Saturday Orienteering Series - Knox Grammar Prep SchoolOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW101
FP
locMResults
Sat 18/2 - Sun 19/2O'Shea 2 Days 2017Central Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW64
FP
locTMResults
Sat 18/2Cyclones Sprint #1 - Centenary HighOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland49
clubSResults
Sat 18/2SHOO's Summer Saturdays 7 -FinalSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW27
FP
locMResults
Sat 18/2Glengarry (Metro Score Event 3)Bibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering WA61
P
clubLResults
Sun 19/2 - Sun 26/3O-MG SWOTSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA0
locS
Sun 19/2Park Orienteering at Cooroy Sports ComplexSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubM
Sun 19/2IKO SummerGong 3 - Fairy MeadowIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW27
FP
locMResults
Sun 19/2Shorewell Park - NW local SprintPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania13
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 19/2OQ Level 1 Controllers courseOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland5
clubL
Sun 19/2Bush Navigation Coaching Series - Session 3 - Seven Hills BushlandToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland32
clubMResults
Sun 19/2St Mary's Sprint, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland36
clubSResults
Sun 19/2Warwick Street O event 3 - Scots CollegeBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland10
clubLResults
Sun 19/2Sydney Sprint Series 2017 Race #7 - St PetersUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW90
FP
locSResults
Sun 19/2SWOT Summer Sunday 2 - Dalyellup - South LakeSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA24
FP
clubMResults
Mon 20/2Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 19 - Wheelers HillDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria84
P
locMNResults
Tue 21/2Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 18 - Fairbairn ParkTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria113
P
locMNResults
Tue 21/2Night Nav - TaringaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 22/2First Basin - Northern Autumn Twilight Series 2Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania46
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wed 22/2Taroona - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series 2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania217
P
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wed 22/2Coffs Summer Series #6Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW25
FP
locMResults
Wed 22/2Sydney Summer Series #21 - Macquarie HospitalGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW202
FP
locMResults
Wed 22/2Newcastle Park Tour 11 - Event 1Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW68
FP
locMResults
Wed 22/2ACT Twilight #14, Lake GinninderraParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT168
locMResults
Wed 22/2Twilight O Monument HillAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Wed 22/2Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 19 - Blackburn LakeYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria188
P
locMNResults
Wed 22/2Urban Adventure Series - Race 4 Strand Scramble, TownsvilleTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland42
P
clubTMResults
Thu 23/2Opossum CreekOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland22
clubLResults
Thu 23/2Wagga Summer Series #9Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW4
FP
locMResults
Thu 23/2Melbourne PAS Geelong Series 9 - Plus FoursBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria41
P
locMNResults
Thu 23/2Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 19 - Edwardes LakeBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria48
P
locMNResults
Fri 24/2Goldseekers Summer Twilight Street Event - BelairGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW32
FP
locMResults
Fri 24/2Snap Sprint Series Event 4 Blackwood High/Karinya presented by the Southern ArrowsSA ArrowsOrienteering SA81
clubSResults
Sat 25/2Summer 75 MTBO #4 - Westerfolds ParkYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
Sat 25/2Saturday Orienteering Series - St LeonardsOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW49
FP
locMResults
Sat 25/2NT/BB Training weekendBush n Beach Orienteering Club
Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW27
locMResults
Sat 25/2Cyclones Sprint #3 Bardon ForestOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland39
clubSResults
Sat 25/2Bendigo Twilight 3hr - SedgwickBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria50
clubLCResults
Sat 25/2Churchlands (Metro Series 13)Bibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering WA59
P
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 26/2String Bark Gully - Southern Sunday localWellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania60
locMResults
Sun 26/2BOSS Season 2016/2017 Event 5 - Bluegum HillsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW29
M
locMResults
Sun 26/2NT/BB Training weekendBush n Beach Orienteering Club
Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW21
locLResults
Sun 26/2Petrie MTBOMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland14
M
clubMResults
Sun 26/2IKO SummerGong 4 - Wollongong (south)Illawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW29
FP
locMResults
Sun 26/2Park Orienteering at Pizzey Park, Miami Gold CoastParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland18
FP
clubMResults
Sun 26/2Toowoomba WorkshopRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland2
clubL
Sun 26/2Albany Town Scatter (Albany)Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA12
FP
clubMResults
Sun 26/2Bush Navigation Coaching Series - Session 2 - Daisy Hill ForestToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland20
clubMResults
Sun 26/2Concordia (Toowoomba) Ultrasprint and UMC Session 1Range Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland95
clubSResults
Sun 26/2Sydney Sprint Series 2017 Race #8 - Cooper Park, WoollahraOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW65
FP
locSResults
Sun 26/2SWOT Summer Sunday 3 - MarlstonSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA12
FP
clubMResults
Mon 27/2Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 20 - Academy HillBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria80
P
locMNResults
Tue 28/2Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 19 - Newport LakesBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria84
P
locMNResults
Tue 28/2Night Nav - Banks StEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland16
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 1/3UTas Newnham - Northern Autumn Twilight Seies 3Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania34
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wed 1/3Wentworth Park - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series 3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania240
P
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wed 1/3Sydney Summer Series #22 - RiverviewBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW170
FP
locMResults
Wed 1/3Newcastle Park Tour 11 - Event 2Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW80
FP
locMResults
Wed 1/3ACT Twilight #15, WaramangaBushflyersOrienteering ACT140
locMResults
Wed 1/3Twilight O Willow ParkAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Wed 1/3Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 20 - Bellbird DellNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria198
P
locMNResults
Thu 2/3Thursday mornings SC-ORE School Orienteering Week 1 of 4 Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubS
Thu 2/3Kalinga Park WestOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland23
clubLResults
Thu 2/3Wagga Summer Series #10Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW9
FP
locMResults
Thu 2/3Melbourne PAS Geelong Series 10 - West ParkBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria46
P
locMNResults
Thu 2/3Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 20 - Beverley HillsDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria50
P
locMNResults
Sat 4/3Bendigo Training 1 - St Just PointBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria28
clubSResults
Sat 4/3Saturday Orienteering Series - Knox Grammar Senior SchoolOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW115
FP
locMResults
Sat 4/3EVOC Saturday Training MiddleEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
clubM
Sat 4/3Cyclones Sprint #4 UQ St LuciaOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland41
clubSResults
Sat 4/3Kingsley (Metro Series 14)Wullundigong Orienteers of the WestOrienteering WA55
P
clubLResults
Sun 5/32017 Vic Relays - Darebin ParklandsMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria53
staRMResults
Sun 5/3Sandridge Pines TrainingAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
clubMShow routes in Livelox
Sun 5/3Sheepstation Creek OY 1EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland116
staMResults
Sun 5/3Goldseekers Local Bush EventGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW36
locMResults
Sun 5/3Tiagara - NW localPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania32
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 5/3SA Sprint ChampionshipsTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA89
locSResults
Mon 6/3Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 21 - Camelot RiseNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria69
P
locMNResults
Tue 7/3Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 20 - Maribyrnong ParklandsTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria92
P
locMNResults
Tue 7/3Night Nav - IndooroopillyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland14
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 8/3Punchbowl - Northern Autumn Twilight Series 4Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania42
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wed 8/3The Domain - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series 4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania222
P
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wed 8/3Newcastle Park Tour 11 - Event 3Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW63
FP
locMResults
Wed 8/3Coffs Summer Series #7Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW16
FP
locMResults
Wed 8/3Sydney Summer Series #23 - St IvesGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW152
FP
locMResults
Wed 8/3ACT Twilight #16, Commonwealth ParkBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Wed 8/3Twilight O ThurgoonaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Wed 8/3Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 21 - Heyington HeightsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria162
P
locMNResults
Thu 9/3Bergins HillOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland28
clubLResults
Thu 9/3Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 21 - Whites CornerYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria53
P
locMNResults
Fri 10/3Grafton Street OrienteeringBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW20
FP
locMResults
Sat 11/3EVENTOR WorkshopMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland5
FM
clubL
Sat 11/3Saturday Orienteering Series - The Hills Grammar SchoolOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW68
FP
locMResults
Sat 11/3Event Organisers WorkshopMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers
Sunshine Orienteers Club
Orienteering Queensland4
FM
clubL
Sat 11/3Pittwater - NOL 2017 Round 1, Race 1 - Middle DistanceOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania85
natMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 11/3Bendigo Training 2 - Specimen HillBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
Sat 11/3Pittwater - 'Sand Dunes 3 Day' - Day 1 OST 1 Middle DistanceOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania153
staMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 11/3MEOS WorkshopMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland4
FM
clubL
Sat 11/3Boronia ReserveToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland18
clubMResults
Sat 11/3IKO Local Event - SutherlandIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW21
FP
locMResults
Sun 12/3Pittwater - NOL 2017 Round 1, Race 2 - Long DistanceOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania81
natLResults
Sun 12/3JCU Come and Try It (CATI), TownsvilleTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Sun 12/3Goldseekers O Games Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sun 12/3Pittwater - 'Sand Dunes 3 Day' - Day 2 OST 2 Long DistanceOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania135
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 12/32017 VicBushO 1 Ballarat (MelBushO series)Eureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria101
locMResults
Sun 12/3Brooklands Paddock, DalveenBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland58
clubLResults
Sun 12/3Park Orienteering at Noosa District Sports Complex, TewantinSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland0
P
clubL
Sun 12/3AWOC Waggaroos Interclub No.1 9 Mile HillAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 12/3NT Local Event - UNENorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW11
locMResults
Sun 12/3Highlands Forest Series #1 - Soapy Flat via MittagongSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW59
locMResults
Sun 12/3North Fremantle (Metro Series 15)LOSTOrienteering WA67
P
clubLResults
Sun 12/3Denmark Town Scatter (Denmark)Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA16
FP
clubMResults
Sun 12/3SWOT Summer Sunday 4 - Dalyellup North EastSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA11
FP
clubMResults
Mon 13/3Pittwater Bush Sprint - 'Sand Dunes 3 Day' - Day 3Wellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania148
staSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Mon 13/3Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 22 - Glenhuntly GallopBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria55
P
locMNResults
Tue 14/3Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 21 - Footscray CentralTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria80
P
locMNResults
Tue 14/3Night Nav - Mitchelton - BCC EventEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland52
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 15/3Inveresk - Northern Autumn Twilight Series 5Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania48
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wed 15/3Waterworks - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series 5AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania203
P
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wed 15/3Sydney Summer Series #24 - West PennoWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW143
FP
locMResults
Wed 15/3Newcastle Park Tour 11 - Event 4 FinalNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW56
FP
locMResults
Wed 15/3Twilight O Gateway IslandAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Wed 15/3Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 22 - Maroondah TriangleDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria140
P
locMNResults
Thu 16/3Rocks Riverside Park GOLDOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland40
clubLResults
Thu 16/3Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 22 - IvanhoeTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria50
P
locMNResults
Fri 17/3 - Sun 19/3Friends of the Hut Working Bee Weekend - BelangloIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
locM
Sat 18/3Bendigo Bush Short 1 - Prince of WalesBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria31
clubSResults
Sat 18/3Victorian MTBO Championships - SprintEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria79
M
champsSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 18/3 - Sun 19/3Womens Nav Skills WeekendOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sat 18/3Victorian MTBO Championships - MiddleEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria83
M
champsMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 18/3NavDash 1 - Curtin University, BentleyOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA80
clubSResults
Sun 19/3Newcastle Minor - Mt Sugarloaf SCANewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW68
locMResults
Sun 19/3OQ AGM | Cyclones Sprint #5 | OY2 USQ IpswichOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland82
clubSResults
Sun 19/3Victorian MTBO Championships - LongEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria73
M
champsLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 19/3Mount Claremont (Metro Score Event 4)LOSTOrienteering WA58
P
clubLResults
Sun 19/3Harristown SS Sprint, TmbaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland70
clubSResults
Sun 19/3SWOT Summer Sunday 5 - South BunburySouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA12
FP
clubMResults
Mon 20/3Darling Downs School TrialsRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Mon 20/3Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 1 - Waverley Woods Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria54
P
locMNResults
Tue 21/3Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 1 - KingsvilleNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
P
locMNResults
Tue 21/3Night Nav - St LuciaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 22/3Botanic Gardens - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series 6AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania181
P
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wed 22/3Windsor Community Precinct - Northen Autumn Twilight Series 6Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania68
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wed 22/3Coffs Summer Series #8Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW32
FP
locMResults
Wed 22/3Sydney Summer Series #25 - Chatswood ChaseGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW142
FP
locMResults
Wed 22/3Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 1 - Balwyn CentralBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria79
P
locMNResults
Thu 23/3BUNS '17 Lake Wendouree Eureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubM
Thu 23/3Robelle DomainOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland19
clubLResults
Sat 25/3Onkaparinga Reserve MTBO Score EventOrienteering SAOrienteering SA17
FM
clubLResults
Sat 25/32017 ACT Sprint Distance Champs National League 3 Aust University Championships HeatsParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT90
champsSResults
Sat 25/32017 ACT Sprint Distance Champs National League 3 Aust University Championships ACT League 1Parawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT353
champsSResults
Sat 25/3Bendigo Bush Short 2 - Myers CreekBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria43
clubMResults
Sat 25/3Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 1 - Glenfern RunVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria47
P
locMResults
Sat 25/3Grinstead ParkEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland38
FP
clubMResults
Sun 26/3Great Volcanic "Mountain Run" ChallengeGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locL
Sun 26/3James Cook University Cross-Country, TownsvilleTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland32
clubMResults
Sun 26/3Caloundra MTBO State Series Rnd 1Sunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland22
M
clubM
Sun 26/3Belair NPOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA111
clubLResults
Sun 26/32017 ACT Middle Distance Championships 2017 National League 4 2017 ACT League 2Red RoosOrienteering ACT372
champsMResults
Sun 26/32017 MelBushO 1 Wellington ChaseDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria138
locMResults
Sun 26/3Mervyn Rd, GehamRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland75
clubLResults
Sun 26/3Park Orienteering at Musgrave Park postponed from last SundayParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland13
FP
clubMResults
Sun 26/3Bunyaville EastEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland95
clubMResults
Sun 26/3Wagga Interclub #2Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW19
locMResults
Sun 26/3NT Local Event - Pine ForestNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW14
locLResults
Sun 26/3Ridgeway Park - Southern Sunday LocalAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania58
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 26/3Little Grove Scatter (Albany)Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA12
FP
clubMResults
Sun 26/3NavDash 2 - John Curtin College of the ArtsLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA99
P
clubSResults
Sun 26/3SWOT Summer Sunday 6 - Banksia PlainsSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA6
FP
clubMResults
Mon 27/3Melbourne PAS Monday Winter Series 2 - Kangaroo Very FlatOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria50
P
locMNResults
Tue 28/3Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 2 - Williamstown StrandBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
P
locMNResults
Tue 28/3Night Nav - KenmoreUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 29/3Mt Nelson - Southern Schools Championships/Twilight Series 7AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania180
P
locSResults
Wed 29/3Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 2 - KerrimuirYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria101
P
locMNResults
Thu 30/3BUNS '17 Black HillEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubM
Thu 30/3Mandalay CANCELLED due to rain forecastOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Thu 30/3Sydney Summer Series #26 & Final - Lane CoveBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW118
FP
locMResults
Fri 31/3Trevallyn Recreation Area - Northern Schools ChampionshipsEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locM