Event calendar

115 events were found between 14/03/2017 and 20/05/2017 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Club event.

Change search criteria Reset search criteria
Date Name Organisers States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 11Tue 14/3Night Nav - Mitchelton - BCC EventEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland52
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 15/3Inveresk - Northern Autumn Twilight Series 5Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania48
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Twilight O Gateway IslandAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 16/3Rocks Riverside Park GOLDOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland40
clubLResults
Fri 17/3
Sat 18/3Bendigo Bush Short 1 - Prince of WalesBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria31
clubSResults
Victorian MTBO Championships - SprintEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria79
M
champsSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Victorian MTBO Championships - MiddleEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria83
M
champsMShow routes in LiveloxResults
NavDash 1 - Curtin University, BentleyOrienteering Association of WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering Association of WA80
clubSResults
Sun 19/3OQ AGM | Cyclones Sprint #5 | OY2 USQ IpswichOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland82
clubSResults
Victorian MTBO Championships - LongEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria78
M
champsLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Mount Claremont (Metro Score Event 4)LOSTOrienteering Association of WA58
P
clubLResults
Harristown SS Sprint, TmbaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland70
clubSResults
SWOT Summer Sunday 5 - South BunburySouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA1
FP
clubM
w 12Mon 20/3Darling Downs School TrialsRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Tue 21/3Night Nav - St LuciaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 22/3
Thu 23/3BUNS '17 Lake Wendouree Eureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubM
Robelle DomainOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland19
clubLResults
Fri 24/3
Sat 25/3Onkaparinga Reserve MTBO Score EventOrienteering SAOrienteering SA17
FM
clubLResults
2017 ACT Sprint Distance Champs National League 3 Aust University Championships HeatsParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT90
champsSResults
2017 ACT Sprint Distance Champs National League 3 Aust University Championships ACT League 1Parawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT353
champsSResults
Bendigo Bush Short 2 - Myers CreekBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria43
clubMResults
Grinstead ParkEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland38
FP
clubMResults
Sun 26/3James Cook University Cross-Country, TownsvilleTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Caloundra MTBO State Series Rnd 1Sunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland22
M
clubM
Belair NPOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA111
clubLResults
2017 ACT Middle Distance Championships 2017 National League 4 2017 ACT League 2Red RoosOrienteering ACT372
champsMResults
Mervyn Rd, GehamRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland75
clubLResults
Park Orienteering at Musgrave Park postponed from last SundayParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland13
FP
clubMResults
Bunyaville EastEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland95
clubMResults
Little Grove Scatter (Albany)Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering Association of WA12
FP
clubMResults
NavDash 2 - John Curtin College of the ArtsLOST
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA99
P
clubSResults
SWOT Summer Sunday 6 - Banksia PlainsSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA0
FP
clubM
w 13Mon 27/3
Tue 28/3Night Nav - KenmoreUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 29/3
Thu 30/3BUNS '17 Black HillEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubM
Mandalay CANCELLED due to rain forecastOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Fri 31/3
Sat 1/4Bendigo Bush Classic 1 - Diamond Hill SthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria73
clubLResults
Autumn Saturday - MaidensOrienteering Association of WA
South-West Orienteering Trekkers
Orienteering Association of WA10
clubM
City of Maribyrnong Get Active ExpoNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubL
Sun 2/4OY3 - QLD SPRINT CHAMPS - Alexandra Hills State High SchoolToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland106
clubSResults
Park Orienteering at Noosa District Sports Complex, TewantinSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland0
P
clubT
Clarence Marshes - OST 3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania67
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
State Series 1 (middle) - Little Forest, BallanNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria176
staMResults
Toohey Forest Family Relay - Enter this oneToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland34
clubS
Two person family relay - Results onlyToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland25
clubRSResults
Wollaston Sprint - Autumn SundaySouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA53
clubSResults
w 14Mon 3/4
Tue 4/4Night Nav - AlderleyEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland25
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 5/4
Thu 6/4Wolston Creek BushlandOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland24
clubLResults
Fri 7/4Mini Cyclones CampOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Warwick West State SchoolOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland40
clubSResults
Sat 8/4Bendigo Bush Classic 2 - Royal George CompanyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria77
clubLResults
Lanham Park - BCC EventEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland48
FP
clubMResults
Stanthorpe State School, Marsh StreetBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland113
clubSResults
NavDash 3 - Wildflower Tavern, JFNPBibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA71
clubSResults
Sun 9/4Passchendale, north west of StanthorpeBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland82
clubMResults
Mt Coot-tha Forest, Gold Mine Picnic AreaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland59
clubLResults
Seven Mile Beach - Tas Schools ChampionshipsWellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania52
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Yachandandah MTBOAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
Kuitpo NorthTjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA140
clubLResults
Seven Mile BeachWellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania35
clubMResults
w 15Mon 10/4
Tue 11/4EVOC Sprint Training GrammarEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania21
clubSResults
Night Nav - Anzac ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland16
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 12/4
Thu 13/4Rainbow Forest Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland43
clubLResults
Fri 14/4Oceania Orienteering Championships - Sprint - Elite ONLYOrienteering Australia81
natSResults
Sat 15/4CANCELLED - Golden SandshoeBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
Oceania Orienteering Championships - Long - Elite ONLYOrienteering Australia72
natLResults
Sun 16/43h and 1h Metrogaine / Cyclegaine, TownsvilleTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FM
clubL
Bush Trail Orienteering at Coombabah Lakelands, northern Gold CoastParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland28
clubLResults
"Do-it-Yourself" Metrogaine-CyclegaineTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FM
clubTLC
w 16Mon 17/4"Do-it-Yourself" Metrogaine-CyclegaineTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FM
clubTLC
Oceania Orienteering Championships - Middle - Elite ONLYOrienteering Australia83
natMResults
Tue 18/4"Do-it-Yourself" Metrogaine-CyclegaineTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FM
clubTLC
Wed 19/4"Do-it-Yourself" Metrogaine-CyclegaineTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FM
clubTLC
Thu 20/4"Do-it-Yourself" Metrogaine-CyclegaineTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FM
clubTLC
ParkinsonOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland18
clubLResults
Fri 21/4"Do-it-Yourself" Metrogaine-CyclegaineTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FM
clubTLC
Sat 22/4"Do-it-Yourself" Metrogaine-CyclegaineTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FM
clubTLC
Bendigo Bush Classic 3 - Mosquito CreekBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria50
clubLResults
Sun 23/4"Do-it-Yourself" Metrogaine-CyclegaineTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FM
clubTLC
Gabbinbar, Toowoomba, UMC Session 2Range Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland61
clubSResults
Winter Series #1Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubM
DM Henderson Park - MacgregorToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland26
clubMResults
w 17Mon 24/4
Tue 25/4
Wed 26/4
Thu 27/4Anzac ParkOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland32
clubLResults
Fri 28/4
Sat 29/4BUNS '17 Golden PointEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubM
Bendigo Bush Classic 4 - Mandurang-CoolibahBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria69
clubLResults
NavDash 4 - Murdoch UniversityOrienteering Association of WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering Association of WA96
clubSResults
Sun 30/4Ningi MTBOMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland65
M
clubSResults
AWOC Training Day - ChilternAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Morialta Park City to Bush Event #1Yalanga OrienteersOrienteering SA125
clubMResults
MTBO 1 - BanyowlaBibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA38
M
clubLResults
w 18Mon 1/5Girton Frew - KoolamurtBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria21
clubTMResults
Perseverance DamRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland85
clubLResults
Tue 2/5
Wed 3/5Girton Jenkins - KoolamurtBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria20
clubTMResults
Finland WC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia10
natL
Girton Riley/Jones - KoolamurtBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria40
clubTMResults
Thu 4/5Finland WC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia10
natL
Girton Millward - KoolamurtBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria23
clubTMResults
Plunkett HillsOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland10
clubLResults
Fri 5/5Finland WC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia10
natL
Girton Aherne - KoolamurtBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria20
clubMResults
Sat 6/5Finland WC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia10
natL
Bendigo Rocks 1 - Mt KooyooraBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria59
clubMResults
Sun 7/5Finland WC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia10
natL
Klewarra Park Cross-Country Orienteering - TownsvilleTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
North WocoBundaberg United Scrub HarriersOrienteering Queensland3
clubL
Lake SamsonvaleEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland78
clubMResults
Park Orienteering at Gold Coast Regional Botanic Gardens, BenowaParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland30
FP
clubLResults
Woodlands, Gatton, Coaching, UMC #3Range Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland66
clubLStart times
Wild Dog Creek - OST 4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania83
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Athelstone North: City to Bush Event #2Tintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA117
FP
clubLResults
FootO 1 - MalmallingOrienteering Association of WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering Association of WA124
clubLResults
St Pauls School ClinicOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
w 19Mon 8/5Finland WC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia10
natL
Tue 9/5Finland WC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia10
natL
Wed 10/5Finland WC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia10
natL
Thu 11/5Finland WC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia10
natL
Harding's PaddockOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland23
clubLResults
Fri 12/5Finland WC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia10
natL
Sat 13/5Finland WC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia10
natL
BUNS '17 Yuille HomesteadEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubM
Bendigo Bush Classic 5 - One Tree HillBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria66
clubLResults
AWOC Waggaroos Interclub No.3 WalbundrieAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
2017 NSW Middle Championships SL3 (Badge Event)Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW224
staMResults
O'Halloran Hill Foot & MTBO City to Bush Event #3Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA80
FM
clubMResults
Phone OrienteeringFar North Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
P
clubM
Sun 14/5Finland WC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia10
natL
Orienteering - Bluestone NorthUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland57
clubLResults
Park / Street Orienteering on Bike or Foot at CabooltureSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland1
FMP
clubL
2017 NSW Long Championships - State League #4Uringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW241
staLResults
w 20Mon 15/5Finland WC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia10
natL
Tue 16/5Finland WC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia10
natL
Night Nav - BardonUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland20
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 17/5Finland WC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia10
natL
Thu 18/5Finland WC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia10
natL
Bunyaville WestOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland27
clubLResults
Fri 19/5Finland WC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia10
natL
2017 VSSOC - Plenty Gorge WestOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria348
clubLResults
Sat 20/5Finland WC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia10
natL
Bendigo Bush Classic 6 - Upper CrusoeBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria59
clubLResults
NavDash 5 - ECU Mt LawleyBibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA105
clubSResults