Event calendar

114 events were found between 14/03/2017 and 20/05/2017 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event.

Change search criteria Reset search criteria
Date Name Organisers States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 11Tue 14/3Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 21 - Footscray CentralTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria80
P
locMNResults
Wed 15/3Waterworks - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series 5AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania203
P
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sydney Summer Series #24 - West PennoWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW143
FP
locMResults
Newcastle Park Tour 11 - Event 4 FinalNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW56
FP
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 22 - Maroondah TriangleDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria140
P
locMNResults
Thu 16/3Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 22 - IvanhoeTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria50
P
locMNResults
Fri 17/3Friends of the Hut Working Bee Weekend - BelangloIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
locM
Sat 18/3Friends of the Hut Working Bee Weekend - BelangloIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
locM
Victorian MTBO Championships - SprintEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria79
M
champsSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Womens Nav Skills WeekendOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Victorian MTBO Championships - MiddleEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria83
M
champsMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 19/3Friends of the Hut Working Bee Weekend - BelangloIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
locM
Womens Nav Skills WeekendOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Newcastle Minor - Mt Sugarloaf SCANewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW68
locMResults
Victorian MTBO Championships - LongEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria78
M
champsLShow routes in LiveloxResults
w 12Mon 20/3Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 1 - Waverley Woods Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria54
P
locMNResults
Tue 21/3Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 1 - KingsvilleNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria70
P
locMNResults
Wed 22/3Botanic Gardens - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series 6AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania181
P
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Windsor Community Precinct - Northen Autumn Twilight Series 6Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania68
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Coffs Summer Series #8Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW32
FP
locMResults
Sydney Summer Series #25 - Chatswood ChaseGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW142
FP
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 1 - Balwyn CentralBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria79
P
locMNResults
Thu 23/3
Fri 24/3
Sat 25/32017 ACT Sprint Distance Champs National League 3 Aust University Championships HeatsParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT90
champsSResults
2017 ACT Sprint Distance Champs National League 3 Aust University Championships ACT League 1Parawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT353
champsSResults
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 1 - Glenfern RunVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria47
P
locMResults
Sun 26/3Great Volcanic "Mountain Run" ChallengeGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locL
2017 ACT Middle Distance Championships 2017 National League 4 2017 ACT League 2Red RoosOrienteering ACT372
champsMResults
2017 MelBushO 1 Wellington ChaseDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria138
locMResults
Wagga Local Bush Event InterclubWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW19
locMResults
NT Local Event - Pine ForestNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW14
locLResults
Ridgeway Park - Southern Sunday LocalAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania58
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
w 13Mon 27/3Melbourne PAS Monday Winter Series 2 - Kangaroo Very FlatOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria50
P
locMNResults
Tue 28/3Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 2 - Williamstown StrandBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria66
P
locMNResults
Wed 29/3Mt Nelson - Southern Schools Championships/Twilight Series 7AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania180
P
locSResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 2 - KerrimuirYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria101
P
locMNResults
Thu 30/3Sydney Summer Series #26 & Final - Lane CoveBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW118
FP
locMResults
Fri 31/3Trevallyn Recreation Area - Northern Schools ChampionshipsEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Sat 1/4Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 2 - EndurO - Endeavour HillsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 2/42017 MetrO League #1 - UWS PenrithGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW180
locMResults
Goldseekers Bush Series Event #2Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW35
locMResults
Wagga Local Bush EventWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW16
locMResults
ACT League #3 Foxlow Flats The Murdering ShedBushflyersOrienteering ACT116
locLResults
Clarence Marshes - OST 3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania67
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
State Series 1 (middle) - Little Forest, BallanNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria176
staMResults
Pewsey Vale OY #2 and SST eventTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA97
locLResults
w 14Mon 3/4Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 2 - Forest ChaseOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria69
P
locMNResults
Tue 4/4Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 3 - Moonee PondsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria69
P
locMNResults
Wed 5/4Newcastle Park Tour Night ChampionshipsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW36
FP
locMNResults
Moonlight Madness #1Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW51
FP
locMNResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 3 - Bundoora ParadeVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria61
P
locMNResults
Thu 6/4
Fri 7/4
Sat 8/4NAV Camp - Learn the Skills to get out thereOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 3 - Surrey Dive (and Radio)Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria54
P
locMResults
Sun 9/4NAV Camp - Learn the Skills to get out thereOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
Pairs Team Relay - Compass TrainingWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locTS
Newcastle Bush Series (NOY) #1Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW90
locMResults
Goldseekers O GamesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
2017 VicBushO 2 Macedon (MelBushO series)Central Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria114
locMResults
NSW Rogaining MinigaineOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locL
Seven Mile Beach - Tas Schools ChampionshipsWellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania52
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Buttons Beach - North WestPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania11
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
w 15Mon 10/4NAV Camp - Learn the Skills to get out thereOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Winter Series 3 - Warralong HeightsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria25
P
locMNResults
Tue 11/4Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 4 - NewportBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria44
P
locMNResults
Wed 12/4Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 4 - Academy HillBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria66
P
locMNResults
Thu 13/4
Fri 14/4Oceania Orienteering Championships - Sprint - Elite ONLYOrienteering Australia81
natSResults
Sat 15/4Oceania Orienteering Championships - Long - Elite ONLYOrienteering Australia72
natLResults
Sun 16/4
w 16Mon 17/4Oceania Orienteering Championships - Middle - Elite ONLYOrienteering Australia83
natMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 3 - Malvern StarOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria44
P
locMNResults
Tue 18/4
Wed 19/4ONSW Space Racing School Holiday FunOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW91
FP
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 5 - MitchamDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria72
P
locMNResults
Thu 20/4
Fri 21/4
Sat 22/4IKO Local Event - OatleyIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW33
FP
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 4 - Williamstown BeachBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria53
P
locMResults
Sun 23/4Cunning Running #1Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
Newcastle Local BushNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW90
locMResults
Wagga Local Bush EventWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW18
locMResults
w 17Mon 24/4Melbourne PAS Monday Winter Series 4 - Shepherds BushedOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria48
P
locMNResults
Tue 25/4Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 5 - EssendonBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria45
P
locMNResults
Wed 26/4Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 6 - Hawthorn EastNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria49
P
locMNResults
Thu 27/4
Fri 28/4
Sat 29/4Saturday Orienteering Series - West PymbleOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW65
FP
locMResults
Sun 30/4Highlands Forest Series #2 - The Piggery, Belanglo SFSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW58
locMResults
w 18Mon 1/5Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 4 - Tunstall JunctionOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria33
P
locMNResults
Tue 2/5Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 6 - North MelbourneBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria51
P
locMNResults
Wed 3/5Finland WC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia10
natL
ACT Mid-week Metro # 1Parawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT20
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 7 - Notting Hill Victorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria71
P
locMNResults
Thu 4/5Finland WC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia10
natL
Fri 5/5Finland WC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia10
natL
Sat 6/5Finland WC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia10
natL
Saturday Orienteering Series - Cumberland State ForestOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW81
FP
locMResults
ACT Metro & Junior League #1, Weston ParkBushflyersOrienteering ACT227
locMResults
IKO Local Event - Blackbutt Forest Reserve, ShellharbourIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW26
FP
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 5 - Harvey HeightsDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria56
P
locMResults
Sun 7/5Finland WC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia10
natL
Newcastle Bush Series (NOY) #2Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW124
locMResults
2017 MelBushO 2 Yellow Gum Park, Plenty GorgeYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria186
locMResults
Goldseekers Bush Series Event #3Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW35
locMResults
NT Local Event - Mt DuvalNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW27
locLResults
Wild Dog Creek - OST 4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania83
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
w 19Mon 8/5Finland WC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia10
natL
Riverina Regional Schools ChampsWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW80
FP
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Winter Series 5 - Rosanna-MacleodOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria32
P
locMNResults
Tue 9/5Finland WC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia10
natL
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 7 - Old WilliamstownBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria54
P
locMNResults
Wed 10/5Finland WC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia10
natL
ACT Mid-week Metro # 2 Yarralumla BaysParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT21
locMResults
Moonlight Madness #2 - ErmingtonWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW55
FP
locMNResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 8 - Blind CreekDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria68
P
locMNResults
Thu 11/5Finland WC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia10
natL
Fri 12/5Finland WC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia10
natL
Sat 13/5Finland WC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia10
natL
Wagga Interclub #3 (AWOC - Saturday)Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
ACT Metro & Junior League #2, Mt TaylorWeston EmusOrienteering ACT250
locMResults
2017 NSW Middle Championships SL3 (Badge Event)Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW224
staMResults
Trevallyn Reserve - Northern Saturday Winter Series - Event 1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania20
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 6 - Mill Park LakesYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria55
P
locMResults
Knocklofty North - Southern Saturday afternoon series - Event 1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania81
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 14/5Finland WC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia10
natL
2017 NSW Long Championships - State League #4Uringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW241
staLResults
w 20Mon 15/5Finland WC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia10
natL
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 5 - Middle MullumOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria45
P
locMNResults
Tue 16/5Finland WC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia10
natL
Castlemaine Schools session 1Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria66
locTMResults
Castlemaine Schools session 2Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria57
locTMResults
Castlemaine Schools session 3Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria41
locTMResults
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 8 - Whitten OvalBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria53
P
locMNResults
Wed 17/5Finland WC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia10
natL
South Coast Regional Schools ChampsIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW74
FP
locMResults
Secondary School Series Event #1 - Coopers PlainsOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland0
locM
ACT Mid-week Metro # 3 Aranda BushlandsParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT26
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 9 - Camberwell CentralBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria81
P
locMNResults
Thu 18/5Finland WC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia10
natL
Schools Gala Day - Centennial ParkOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
Fri 19/5Finland WC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia10
natL
Sat 20/5Finland WC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia10
natL
Saturday Orienteering Series - LindfieldOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW46
FP
locMResults
ACT Metro & Junior League #3, Campbell ParkBushflyersOrienteering ACT200
locMResults