Event calendar

132 events were found between 14/03/2017 and 20/05/2017 with the following selection: FootO, International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Change search criteria Reset search criteria
Date Name Organisers States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 11Tue 14/3Night Nav - Mitchelton - BCC EventEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland52
clubMNResults
Wed 15/3Inveresk - Northern Autumn Twilight Series 5Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania48
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sydney Summer Series #24 - West PennoWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW143
locMResults
Newcastle Park Tour 11 - Event 4 FinalNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW56
locMResults
Thu 16/3Rocks Riverside Park GOLDOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland40
clubLResults
Fri 17/3Friends of the Hut Working Bee Weekend - BelangloIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Southern Highlands Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
locM
Sat 18/3Friends of the Hut Working Bee Weekend - BelangloIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Southern Highlands Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
locM
Bendigo Bush Short 1 - Prince of WalesBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria31
clubSResults
Womens Nav Skills WeekendOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
NavDash 1 - Curtin University, BentleyOrienteering Association of WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering Association of WA80
clubSResults
Sun 19/3Friends of the Hut Working Bee Weekend - BelangloIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Southern Highlands Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-
locM
Womens Nav Skills WeekendOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
Newcastle Minor - Mt Sugarloaf SCANewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW68
locMResults
OQ AGM | Cyclones Sprint #5 | OY2 USQ IpswichOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland82
clubSResults
Harristown SS Sprint, TmbaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland70
clubSResults
SWOT Summer Sunday 5 - South BunburySouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA1
clubM
w 12Mon 20/3Darling Downs School TrialsRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Tue 21/3Night Nav - St LuciaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubMN
Wed 22/3Windsor Community Precinct - Northen Autumn Twilight Series 6Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania68
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Coffs Summer Series #8Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sydney Summer Series #25 - Chatswood ChaseGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW142
locMResults
Thu 23/3Robelle DomainOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland19
clubLResults
Fri 24/3
Sat 25/3Onkaparinga Reserve MTBO Score EventOrienteering SAOrienteering SA3
clubL
2017 ACT Sprint Distance Champs National League 3 Aust University Championships HeatsParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
champsS
2017 ACT Sprint Distance Champs National League 3 Aust University Championships ACT League 1Parawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT0
champsSStart times
Bendigo Bush Short 2 - Myers CreekBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
Grinstead ParkEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland9
clubM
23/3
Sun 26/3Great Volcanic "Mountain Run" ChallengeGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locL
James Cook University Cross-Country, TownsvilleTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
2017 ACT Middle Distance Championships 2017 National League 4 2017 ACT League 2Red RoosOrienteering ACT370
champsM
15/3
Start times
2017 MelBushO 1 Wellington ChaseDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
locM
Mervyn Rd, GehamRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland63
clubL
24/3
Park Orienteering at Musgrave Park postponed from last SundayParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Bunyaville EastEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland12
clubM
23/3
Wagga Local Bush Event InterclubWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
NT Local EventNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locL
Ridgeway Park - Southern Sunday LocalAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locMShow routes in Livelox
Belair NPOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA41
clubL
22/3
Little Grove Scatter (Albany)Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering Association of WA-
clubM
26/3*
SWOT Summer Sunday 6 - Banksia PlainsSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA0
clubM
25/3*
w 13Mon 27/3
Tue 28/3Night Nav - KenmoreUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubMN
Wed 29/3
Thu 30/3ANZ Challenge & Schools Team ServicesOrienteering Australia18
natL
29/3*
MandalayOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sydney Summer Series #26 & Final - Lane CoveBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Fri 31/3Trevallyn Recreation Area - Northern Schools ChampionshipsEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
28/3
Sat 1/4Autumn Saturday - MaidensOrienteering Association of WA
South-West Orienteering Trekkers
Orienteering Association of WA4
clubM
1/4
Bendigo Bush Classic 1 - Diamond Hill SthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 2/4OY3 - QLD SPRINT CHAMPS - Alexandra Hills State High SchoolToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland36
clubS
29/3*
2017 MetrO League #1 - UWS PenrithGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW25
locM
31/3
Goldseekers Bush Series Event #2Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Wagga Local Bush EventWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
ACT League #3, Foxlow FlatsBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locL
Clarence Marshes - OST 3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania10
staL
29/3
State Series 1 (middle) - Little Forest, BallanNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria19
staM
29/3
Pewsey Vale OY #2 and SST eventTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA11
locL
29/3
Toohey Forest Family Relay - Enter this oneToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland10
clubS
29/3
Two person family relay - Results onlyToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubRS
Wollaston Sprint - Autumn SundaySouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA4
clubS
31/3*
w 14Mon 3/4
Tue 4/4Night Nav - AlderleyEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubMN
Wed 5/4Newcastle Park Tour Night ChampionshipsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locMN
Moonlight Madness #1Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locMN
Thu 6/4Wolston Creek BushlandOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Fri 7/4Mini Cyclones CampOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 8/4NAV Camp - Learn the Skills to get out thereOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
Bendigo Bush Classic 2 - Royal George CompanyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Lanham Park - BCC EventEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Stanthorpe State School, Marsh StreetBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland-
clubS
NavDash 3 - Wildflower Tavern, JFNPBibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA-
clubS
Sun 9/4NAV Camp - Learn the Skills to get out thereOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
7 Mile Beach - Tas Schools ChampionshipsWellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
Buttons Beach - North WestPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Goldseekers O GamesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
NSW Rogaining MinigaineOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locL
Orienteering - Mt Coot-thaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Passchendale, north west of StanthorpeBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
5/4
Pairs Team Relay - Compass TrainingWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locTS
Newcastle Bush Series (NOY) #1Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
2017 VicBushO 2 Macedon (MelBushO series)Central Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
locM
Kuitpo NorthTjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA5
clubL
5/4*
w 15Mon 10/4NAV Camp - Learn the Skills to get out thereOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
Tue 11/4Night Nav - Anzac ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubMN
Wed 12/4
Thu 13/4Rainbow Forest (New Map)Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Fri 14/4
Sat 15/4Golden Sandshoe - Guys Hill RdBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 16/43h and 1h Metrogaine / Cyclegaine, TownsvilleTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Bush Trail Orienteering at Coombabah Lakelands, northern Gold CoastParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
w 16Mon 17/4
Tue 18/4
Wed 19/4ONSW Space Racing School Holiday FunOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
Thu 20/4ParkinsonOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Fri 21/4
Sat 22/4IKO Local Event - OatleyIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Bendigo Bush Classic 3 - Mosquito CreekBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 23/4Mt Nelson - Southern Sunday LocalAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Wagga Local Bush EventWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Gabbinbar, Toowoomba, UMC Session 2Range Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland0
clubS
22/4*
Cunning Running #1Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Newcastle Local BushNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Winter Series #1Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubM
DM Henderson Park - MacgregorToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
w 17Mon 24/4
Tue 25/4
Wed 26/4
Thu 27/4
Fri 28/4
Sat 29/4Saturday Orienteering SeriesOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
Bendigo Bush Classic 4 - Mandurang-CoolibahBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
NavDash 4 - Murdoch UniversityOrienteering Association of WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubS
Sun 30/4Highlands Forest Series #2 - The PiggerySouthern Highlands Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
AWOC Training Day - ChilternAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Beryl Roberts Park - Coopers PlainsToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
w 18Mon 1/5Perseverance DamRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Tue 2/5
Wed 3/5
Thu 4/5Plunkett HillsOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Fri 5/5
Sat 6/5ACT Saturday Series Season PassOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT6
locM
4/5
IKO Local Event - BlackbuttIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Saturday Orienteering SeriesOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
ACT Metro & Junior League #1, Weston ParkBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Bendigo Rocks 1 - Mt KooyooraBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 7/5Goldseekers Bush Series Event #3Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Lake SamsonvaleEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
The GoannaGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Wild Dog Creek - OST 4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
Park Orienteering at Gold Coast Regional Botanic Gardens, BenowaParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Newcastle Bush Series (NOY) #2Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
2017 MelBushO 2 Yellow Gum Park, Plenty GorgeYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
locM
Woodlands, Gatton, Coaching, UMC #3Range Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
NT Local EventNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locL
FootO 1 - MalmallingOrienteering Association of WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubL
w 19Mon 8/5Riverina Regional Schools ChampsWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Tue 9/5
Wed 10/5Moonlight MadnessWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locMN
Thu 11/5
Fri 12/5
Sat 13/52017 NSW Middle Championships SL3 (Badge Event)Southern Highlands Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW8
staM
6/5
Bendigo Regional Champs - One Tree HillBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Knocklofty North - Southern Saturday afternoon series 1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Northern Saturday Winter Series - Event 1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Wagga Interclub #3 (AWOC)Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
AWOC Waggaroos Interclub No.3 WalbundrieAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
ACT Metro & Junior League #2, Mt TaylorWeston EmusOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sun 14/5Orienteering - Bluestone NorthUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Park / Strret Orienteering on Bike or Foot at CabooltureSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland0
clubL
10/5*
2017 NSW Long Championships - State League #4Uringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW12
staL
1/5*
w 20Mon 15/5
Tue 16/5
Wed 17/5South Coast Regional Schools ChampsIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Thu 18/5Schools Gala Day - Centennial ParkOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
Fri 19/5
Sat 20/5Saturday Orineteering SeriesOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
ACT Metro & Junior League #3, Campbell ParkBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Bendigo Bush Classic 5 - Upper CrusoeBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
NavDash 5 - ECU Mt LawleyBibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA-
clubS