Event calendar

156 events were found between 01/04/2017 and 31/05/2017 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Change search criteria Reset search criteria
Date Name Organisers States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 13Sat 1/4Autumn Saturday - MaidensOrienteering Association of WA
South-West Orienteering Trekkers
Orienteering Association of WA9
clubM
31/3
Bendigo Bush Classic 1 - Diamond Hill SthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
City of Maribyrnong Get Active ExpoNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 2 - EndurO - Endeavour HillsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 2/4OY3 - QLD SPRINT CHAMPS - Alexandra Hills State High SchoolToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland76
clubS
29/3
Park Orienteering at Noosa District Sports Complex, TewantinSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland0
P
clubT
30/3*
2017 MetrO League #1 - UWS PenrithGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW97
locM
31/3
Goldseekers Bush Series Event #2Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Wagga Local Bush EventWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
ACT League #3, Foxlow FlatsBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locL
Clarence Marshes - OST 3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania36
staL
29/3
Show routes in Livelox
State Series 1 (middle) - Little Forest, BallanNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria82
staM
29/3
Pewsey Vale OY #2 and SST eventTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA55
locL
29/3
Toohey Forest Family Relay - Enter this oneToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland19
clubS
29/3
Two person family relay - Results onlyToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubRS
Wollaston Sprint - Autumn SundaySouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA9
clubS
31/3*
w 14Mon 3/4Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 2 - Forest ChaseOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 4/4Night Nav - AlderleyEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 3 - Moonee PondsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 5/4Newcastle Park Tour Night ChampionshipsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locMN
Moonlight Madness #1Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW2
FP
locMN
4/4
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 3 - Bundoora ParadeVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 6/4Wolston Creek BushlandOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Fri 7/4Mini Cyclones CampOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 8/4NAV Camp - Learn the Skills to get out thereOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
Bendigo Bush Classic 2 - Royal George CompanyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Lanham Park - BCC EventEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland0
FP
clubM
5/4
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 3 - Surrey Dive (and Radio)Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Stanthorpe State School, Marsh StreetBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland-
clubS
NavDash 3 - Wildflower Tavern, JFNPBibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA-
clubS
Sun 9/4NAV Camp - Learn the Skills to get out thereOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
7 Mile Beach - Tas Schools ChampionshipsWellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
Buttons Beach - North WestPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Orienteering - Mt Coot-thaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Passchendale, north west of StanthorpeBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland0
clubM
5/4
Pairs Team Relay - Compass TrainingWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locTS
Newcastle Bush Series (NOY) #1Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
2017 VicBushO 2 Macedon (MelBushO series)Central Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
locM
Goldseekers O GamesGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
NSW Rogaining MinigaineOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locL
Yachandandah MTBOAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
Kuitpo NorthTjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA11
clubL
5/4*
Seven Mile BeachWellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania-
clubM
w 15Mon 10/4NAV Camp - Learn the Skills to get out thereOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Winter Series 3 - Warralong HeightsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 11/4Night Nav - Anzac ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 4 - NewportBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 12/4Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 4 - Academy HillBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 13/4Rainbow Forest (New Map)Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Fri 14/4
Sat 15/4Golden Sandshoe - Guys Hill RdBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 16/43h and 1h Metrogaine / Cyclegaine, TownsvilleTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FM
clubL
Bush Trail Orienteering at Coombabah Lakelands, northern Gold CoastParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
w 16Mon 17/4Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 3 - Malvern StarOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 18/4
Wed 19/4ONSW Space Racing School Holiday FunOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 5 - MitchamDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 20/4ParkinsonOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Fri 21/4
Sat 22/4IKO Local Event - OatleyIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Bendigo Bush Classic 3 - Mosquito CreekBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 4 - Williamstown BeachBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 23/4Mt Nelson - Southern Sunday LocalAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Wagga Local Bush EventWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Gabbinbar, Toowoomba, UMC Session 2Range Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland0
clubS
22/4*
Cunning Running #1Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Newcastle Local BushNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Winter Series #1Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubM
DM Henderson Park - MacgregorToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
w 17Mon 24/4Melbourne PAS Monday Winter Series 4 - Shepherds BushedOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 25/4Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 5 - EssendonBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 26/4Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 6 - Hawthorn EastNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 27/4
Fri 28/4
Sat 29/4Saturday Orienteering SeriesOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Bendigo Bush Classic 4 - Mandurang-CoolibahBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
NavDash 4 - Murdoch UniversityOrienteering Association of WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubS
Sun 30/4Highlands Forest Series #2 - The PiggerySouthern Highlands Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Ningi MTBOMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubS
28/4
AWOC Training Day - ChilternAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
MTBO 1 - BanyowlaBibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA-
M
clubL
w 18Mon 1/5Perseverance DamRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 4 - Tunstall JunctionOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 2/5Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 6 - North MelbourneBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 3/5Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 7 - Notting Hill Victorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 4/5Plunkett HillsOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Fri 5/5
Sat 6/5ACT Saturday Series Season PassOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT10
locM
4/5
IKO Local Event - BlackbuttIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Saturday Orienteering SeriesOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
ACT Metro & Junior League #1, Weston ParkBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Bendigo Rocks 1 - Mt KooyooraBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 5 - Harvey HeightsDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 7/5Lake SamsonvaleEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
The GoannaGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Wild Dog Creek - OST 4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
Park Orienteering at Gold Coast Regional Botanic Gardens, BenowaParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Newcastle Bush Series (NOY) #2Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
2017 MelBushO 2 Yellow Gum Park, Plenty GorgeYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
locM
Goldseekers Bush Series Event #3Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Woodlands, Gatton, Coaching, UMC #3Range Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
NT Local EventNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locL
FootO 1 - MalmallingOrienteering Association of WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubL
w 19Mon 8/5Riverina Regional Schools ChampsWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Winter Series 5 - Rosanna-MacleodOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 9/5Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 7 - Old WilliamstownBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 10/5Moonlight MadnessWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 8 - Blind CreekDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 11/5
Fri 12/5
Sat 13/52017 NSW Middle Championships SL3 (Badge Event)Southern Highlands Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW17
staM
6/5
Knocklofty North - Southern Saturday afternoon series 1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Northern Saturday Winter Series - Event 1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Wagga Interclub #3 (AWOC)Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
AWOC Waggaroos Interclub No.3 WalbundrieAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
ACT Metro & Junior League #2, Mt TaylorWeston EmusOrienteering ACT-
locM
Bendigo Regional Champs - One Tree HillBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 6 - Mill Park LakesYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 14/5Orienteering - Bluestone NorthUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Park / Strret Orienteering on Bike or Foot at CabooltureSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland0
FMP
clubL
10/5*
2017 NSW Long Championships - State League #4Uringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW20
staL
1/5*
w 20Mon 15/5Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 5 - Middle MullumOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 16/5Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 8 - Whitten OvalBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 17/5South Coast Regional Schools ChampsIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 9 - Camberwell CentralBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 18/5Schools Gala Day - Centennial ParkOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Fri 19/5
Sat 20/5Saturday Orineteering SeriesOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
ACT Metro & Junior League #3, Campbell ParkBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Bendigo Bush Classic 5 - Upper CrusoeBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
NavDash 5 - ECU Mt LawleyBibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA-
clubS
Sun 21/52017 Vic State Series 2 Sprint Double - Yarra Valley, race 2Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
staS
2017 Vic State Series 2 Sprint Double - Yarra Valley, race 1Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
staS
Goldseekers O Games #3Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Royal George - OST 5AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
Scribbly Gums - Alexandra HillsToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
2017 MetrO League #2 - WianamattaWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
staM
19/5
Newcastle Pairs ChampionshipsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locTL
2017 Vic State Series 2 (sprint) - venue tbcDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
staS
ACT League #4, Yankee Jacks, teams eventBushflyers
Parawanga Orienteers
Orienteering ACT-
locTM
w 21Mon 22/5Melbourne PAS Monday Winter Series 6 - BellfieldOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 23/5Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 9 - StrathmoreTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 24/5WORLD ORIENTEERING DAYEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Finland WC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia5
natL
9/4
World Orienteering Day ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland0
FP
clubS
21/5
World Orienteering Day - Milsons PointGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locMN
World Orienteering Day (Albany)Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering Association of WA-
FP
clubM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 10 - MullaunaDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 25/5Finland WC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia5
natL
9/4
Fri 26/5Finland WC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia5
natL
9/4
Sat 27/5Finland WC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia5
natL
9/4
Northern Saturday Winter Series - Event 2Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Ridgeway - Southern Saturday afternoon series 2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Saturday Orienteering SeriesOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
ACT Metro & Junior League #4, Bruce RidgeParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Bendigo Bush Classic 6 - Wildflower DriveBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 7 - EndurO - Yarra TrailsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
NavDash 6 - Canning Vale CollegeKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubS
Sun 28/5Finland WC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia5
natL
9/4
OY 4 - Quinzeh RocksUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
QLD MTBO #3Sunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubL
Vic MTBO Series #1 - AngleseaBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
staL
Wagga Interclub #4 (AWOC)Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
GoomburraRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Newcastle Bush Series (NOY) #3Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Winter Series #2Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubM
ACT League #5, Castle HillBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Mt Melville (Albany)Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering Association of WA-
clubL
MTBO 2 - Langford ParkOrienteering Association of WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering Association of WA-
M
clubL
w 22Mon 29/5Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 6 - BlackburnOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 30/5Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 10 - SeddonBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 31/5Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 11 - Camelot RiseNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN