Event calendar

128 events were found between 15/04/2017 and 21/06/2017 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event.

Change search criteria Reset search criteria
Date Name Organisers States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 15Sat 15/4Oceania Orienteering Championships - Long - Elite ONLYOrienteering Australia72
natLResults
Sun 16/4
w 16Mon 17/4Oceania Orienteering Championships - Middle - Elite ONLYOrienteering Australia83
natMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 3 - Malvern StarOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria44
P
locMNResults
Tue 18/4
Wed 19/4ONSW Space Racing School Holiday FunOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW91
FP
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 5 - MitchamDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria72
P
locMNResults
Thu 20/4
Fri 21/4
Sat 22/4IKO Local Event - OatleyIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW33
FP
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 4 - Williamstown BeachBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria53
P
locMResults
Sun 23/4Cunning Running #1Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
Newcastle Local BushNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW90
locMResults
Wagga Local Bush EventWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW18
locMResults
w 17Mon 24/4Melbourne PAS Monday Winter Series 4 - Shepherds BushedOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria48
P
locMNResults
Tue 25/4Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 5 - EssendonBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria45
P
locMNResults
Wed 26/4Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 6 - Hawthorn EastNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria49
P
locMNResults
Thu 27/4
Fri 28/4
Sat 29/4Saturday Orienteering Series - West PymbleOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW65
FP
locMResults
Sun 30/4Highlands Forest Series #2 - The Piggery, Belanglo SFSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW58
locMResults
w 18Mon 1/5Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 4 - Tunstall JunctionOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria33
P
locMNResults
Tue 2/5Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 6 - North MelbourneBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria52
P
locMNResults
Wed 3/5ACT Mid-week Metro # 1Parawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT20
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 7 - Notting Hill Victorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria71
P
locMNResults
Thu 4/5
Fri 5/5
Sat 6/5Saturday Orienteering Series - Cumberland State ForestOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW81
FP
locMResults
ACT Metro & Junior League #1, Weston ParkBushflyersOrienteering ACT227
locMResults
IKO Local Event - Blackbutt Forest Reserve, ShellharbourIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW26
FP
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 5 - Harvey HeightsDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria56
P
locMResults
Sun 7/5Newcastle Bush Series (NOY) #2Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW124
locMResults
2017 MelBushO 2 Yellow Gum Park, Plenty GorgeYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria186
locMResults
Goldseekers Bush Series Event #3Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW35
locMResults
NT Local Event - Mt DuvalNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW27
locLResults
Wild Dog Creek - OST 4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania83
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
w 19Mon 8/5Riverina Regional Schools ChampsWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW80
FP
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Winter Series 5 - Rosanna-MacleodOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria32
P
locMNResults
Tue 9/5Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 7 - Old WilliamstownBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria54
P
locMNResults
Wed 10/5ACT Mid-week Metro # 2 Yarralumla BaysParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT21
locMResults
Moonlight Madness #2 - ErmingtonWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW55
FP
locMNResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 8 - Blind CreekDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria68
P
locMNResults
Thu 11/5
Fri 12/5
Sat 13/5ACT Metro & Junior League #2, Mt TaylorWeston EmusOrienteering ACT250
locMResults
2017 NSW Middle Championships SL3 (Badge Event)Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW224
staMResults
Trevallyn Reserve - Northern Saturday Winter Series - Event 1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania20
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 6 - Mill Park LakesYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria55
P
locMResults
Knocklofty North - Southern Saturday afternoon series - Event 1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania81
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 14/52017 NSW Long Championships - State League #4Uringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW241
staLResults
w 20Mon 15/5Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 5 - Middle MullumOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria45
P
locMNResults
Tue 16/5Castlemaine Schools session 1Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria66
locTMResults
Castlemaine Schools session 2Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria57
locTMResults
Castlemaine Schools session 3Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria41
locTMResults
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 8 - Whitten OvalBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria53
P
locMNResults
Wed 17/5South Coast Regional Schools ChampsIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW74
FP
locMResults
Secondary School Series Event #1 - Coopers PlainsOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland0
locM
ACT Mid-week Metro # 3 Aranda BushlandsParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT26
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 9 - Camberwell CentralBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria81
P
locMNResults
Thu 18/5Schools Gala Day - Centennial ParkOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
Fri 19/5
Sat 20/5Saturday Orienteering Series - LindfieldOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW46
FP
locMResults
ACT Metro & Junior League #3, Campbell ParkBushflyersOrienteering ACT200
locMResults
Sun 21/52017 Vic State Series 2 Sprint Double - Yarra Valley, race 1Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
staSResults
2017 Vic State Series 2 Sprint Double - Yarra Valley, race 2Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
staSResults
2017 MetrO League #2 - WianamattaOrienteering NSW
Western and Hills Orienteers
Orienteering NSW168
staMResults
Newcastle Pairs ChampionshipsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW48
locTLResults
2017 Vic State Series 2 (sprint) - venue tbcDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
staS
Goldseekers O Games #3 - BloomfieldGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Royal George - OST 5Wellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania89
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
2017 ACT League # 4 Teams Event at Yankee Jacks HillBushflyers
Parawanga Orienteers
Orienteering ACT55
staTM
w 21Mon 22/5Melbourne PAS Monday Winter Series 6 - BellfieldOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria39
P
locMNResults
Tue 23/5Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 9 - StrathmoreTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria49
P
locMNResults
Wed 24/5World Orienteering Day - Parkes street/sprint orienteeringOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Finland WC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia10
natL
ACT Mid-week Metro # 4 Mt Ainslie NorthParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT32
locMResults
WOD - Brindabella Family Practice Queanbeyan - Indoor multi storeyBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locS
World O Day - DorrigoNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW9
FP
locSResults
World Orienteering Day - Milsons PointGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW73
FP
locMNResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 10 - MullaunaDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria106
P
locMNResults
Thu 25/5Finland WC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia10
natL
Secondary School Series Event #2 - Camp HillOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland0
locM
Fri 26/5Finland WC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia10
natL
Orienteering Victoria Annual General MeetingOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
locLN
Sat 27/5Finland WC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia10
natL
Northern Saturday Winter Series - Event 2Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania19
locMResults
Saturday Orienteering Series - TurramurraOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW84
FP
locMResults
ACT Metro & Junior League #4, Bruce RidgeParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT252
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 7 - EndurO - Yarra TrailsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Ridgeway - Southern Saturday afternoon series - Event 2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania97
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 28/5Finland WC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia10
natL
Newcastle Bush Series (NOY) #3Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW109
locMResults
Wagga Interclub #4 Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW18
locMResults
ACT League #5, Castle HillBushflyersOrienteering ACT57
locMResults
Vic MTBO Series #1 - AngleseaBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria54
M
staL
w 22Mon 29/5Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 6 - BlackburnOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria52
P
locMNResults
Tue 30/5Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 10 - SeddonBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria40
P
locMNResults
Wed 31/5ANZ Challenge & Schools Team ServicesOrienteering Australia40
natL
ACT Mid-week Metro # 5 Bluetts WestOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT28
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 11 - Camelot RiseNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria79
P
locMNResults
Thu 1/6
Fri 2/6
Sat 3/62017 ACT Saturday Series Season PassOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT79
locM
Saturday Orienteering Series - InglesideOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW71
FP
locMResults
ACT Metro & Junior League #5, Black Mt.BushflyersOrienteering ACT298
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 8 - St HelenaYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria69
P
locMResults
Sun 4/6Newcastle Bush Series (NOY) #4Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW102
locMResults
Goldseekers Bush Series Event #4Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW37
locMResults
Campania - Tas Middle Distance Championship - Badge & OST 6AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania94
staMShow routes in LiveloxResults
ACT League #6, Ratall Creek, Jim Sawkins Memorial EventRed RoosOrienteering ACT118
locLResults
Great NOSH FootraceOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locL
NT Local Event - Long Point NPNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW25
locLResults
2017 Vic State Series 3 (middle) - Deadman's Flat, FryerstownBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria177
staMResults
w 23Mon 5/6Melbourne PAS Monday Winter Series 7 - Waverley ParklandsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria35
P
locMNResults
Tue 6/6
Wed 7/6Secondary School Series Event #3 - Albany CreekOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland0
locM
ACT Mid Week Red Hill NorthOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT23
locMResults
Moonlight Madness #4 - ClontarfBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW14
FP
locMNResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 12 - GreythornYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria84
P
locMNResults
Thu 8/6
Fri 9/6
Sat 10/6Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza – All 6 events for the price of 4Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania55
locSC
2017 Australian 3 Days, connortonIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering NSW538
natMResults
Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza - Sprint 1 - Brooks High SchoolEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania55
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 9 - Kew EastBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria63
P
locMResults
Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza - Sprint 2 - Trevallyn @ Village GreenEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania56
locSNShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 11/62017 Australian 3 Days, burngoogeeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering NSW578
natLResults
Bald Hills Bike O - Pine Rivers ParkMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
M
locS
Qld Schools Orienteering Training Sunday June 11Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland22
locLResults
Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza - Sprint 3 - UTASEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania61
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza - Sprint 4 - Launceston Church GrammarEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania63
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza - Sprint 5 - Prospect ParkEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania53
locSNShow routes in LiveloxResults
w 24Mon 12/62017 Australian 3 Days, charles Sturt UniversityIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering NSW620
natSResults
Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza - Sprint 6 - Alanvale TAFE CollegeEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania52
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 7 - Rooks RunOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria41
P
locMNResults
Tue 13/6
Wed 14/6ACT Mid Week GoorooyarooOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT28
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 13 - Glen IrisBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria68
P
locMNResults
Thu 15/6
Fri 16/6
Sat 17/6Saturday Orienteering Series - Lane Cove National ParkOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW92
FP
locMResults
ACT Metro & Junior League #6, Commonwealth ParkBushflyersOrienteering ACT240
locMResults
Waverley Park - Southern Saturday afternoon series - Event 3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania99
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 10 - Lillydale LakeDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria62
P
locMResults
NavDash 7 - WA Sprint Championships, Swan Valley Adventure CentreLOST
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA107
natSResults
Sun 18/6Cunning Running #2Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW43
FP
locMResults
Newcastle Bush Series (NOY) #5Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW69
locMResults
2017 MelBushO 3 Eltham Lower ParkNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria205
locMResults
Arboretum - NW localPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania24
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Highlands Forest Series #3 - Boxvale Tramway, MittagongSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW36
locMResults
w 25Mon 19/6Melbourne PAS Monday Winter Series 8 - Ashwood SouthOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria43
P
locMNResults
Tue 20/6
Wed 21/6Sydney South West Primary School ChampionshipsSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW294
FP
locMResults
ACT Mid Week Mt TaylorWeston EmusOrienteering ACT29
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 14 - Wantirna SouthBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria61
P
locMNResults