Event calendar

185 events were found between 15/04/2017 and 21/06/2017 with the following selection: FootO, International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Change search criteria Reset search criteria
Date Name Organisers States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 15Sat 15/4CANCELLED - Golden SandshoeBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
Oceania Orienteering Championships - Long - Elite ONLYOrienteering Australia72
natLResults
Sun 16/43h and 1h Metrogaine / Cyclegaine, TownsvilleTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Bush Trail Orienteering at Coombabah Lakelands, northern Gold CoastParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland28
clubLResults
"Do-it-Yourself" Metrogaine-CyclegaineTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubTLC
w 16Mon 17/4"Do-it-Yourself" Metrogaine-CyclegaineTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubTLC
Oceania Orienteering Championships - Middle - Elite ONLYOrienteering Australia83
natMResults
Tue 18/4"Do-it-Yourself" Metrogaine-CyclegaineTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubTLC
Wed 19/4"Do-it-Yourself" Metrogaine-CyclegaineTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubTLC
ONSW Space Racing School Holiday FunOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW91
locMResults
Thu 20/4"Do-it-Yourself" Metrogaine-CyclegaineTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubTLC
ParkinsonOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland18
clubLResults
Fri 21/4"Do-it-Yourself" Metrogaine-CyclegaineTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubTLC
Sat 22/4"Do-it-Yourself" Metrogaine-CyclegaineTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubTLC
Bendigo Bush Classic 3 - Mosquito CreekBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria50
clubLResults
IKO Local Event - OatleyIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW33
locMResults
Sun 23/4"Do-it-Yourself" Metrogaine-CyclegaineTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubTLC
Gabbinbar, Toowoomba, UMC Session 2Range Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland61
clubSResults
Cunning Running #1Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
Newcastle Local BushNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW90
locMResults
Wagga Local Bush EventWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW18
locMResults
Winter Series #1Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubM
DM Henderson Park - MacgregorToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland26
clubMResults
w 17Mon 24/4
Tue 25/4
Wed 26/4
Thu 27/4Anzac ParkOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland32
clubLResults
Fri 28/4
Sat 29/4Bendigo Bush Classic 4 - Mandurang-CoolibahBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria69
clubLResults
Saturday Orienteering Series - West PymbleOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW65
locMResults
NavDash 4 - Murdoch UniversityOrienteering Association of WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering Association of WA96
clubSResults
Sun 30/4AWOC Training Day - ChilternAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Morialta Park City to Bush Event #1Yalanga OrienteersOrienteering SA125
clubMResults
Highlands Forest Series #2 - The Piggery, Belanglo SFSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW58
locMResults
w 18Mon 1/5Girton Frew - KoolamurtBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria21
clubTMResults
Perseverance DamRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland85
clubLResults
Tue 2/5
Wed 3/5Girton Jenkins - KoolamurtBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria20
clubTMResults
Girton Riley/Jones - KoolamurtBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria40
clubTMResults
ACT Mid-week Metro # 1Parawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT20
locMResults
Thu 4/5Girton Millward - KoolamurtBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria23
clubTMResults
Plunkett HillsOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland10
clubLResults
Fri 5/5Girton Aherne - KoolamurtBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria20
clubMResults
Sat 6/5Bendigo Rocks 1 - Mt KooyooraBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria59
clubMResults
Saturday Orienteering Series - Cumberland State ForestOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW81
locMResults
ACT Metro & Junior League #1, Weston ParkBushflyersOrienteering ACT227
locMResults
IKO Local Event - Blackbutt Forest Reserve, ShellharbourIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW26
locMResults
Sun 7/5Klewarra Park Cross-Country Orienteering - TownsvilleTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
North WocoBundaberg United Scrub HarriersOrienteering Queensland3
clubL
Lake SamsonvaleEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland78
clubMResults
Park Orienteering at Gold Coast Regional Botanic Gardens, BenowaParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland30
clubLResults
Newcastle Bush Series (NOY) #2Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW124
locMResults
2017 MelBushO 2 Yellow Gum Park, Plenty GorgeYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria186
locMResults
Goldseekers Bush Series Event #3Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW35
locMResults
Woodlands, Gatton, Coaching, UMC #3Range Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland66
clubLStart times
NT Local Event - Mt DuvalNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW27
locLResults
Wild Dog Creek - OST 4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania83
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Athelstone North: City to Bush Event #2Tintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA117
clubLResults
FootO 1 - MalmallingOrienteering Association of WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering Association of WA124
clubLResults
St Pauls School ClinicOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubS
w 19Mon 8/5Riverina Regional Schools ChampsWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW80
locMResults
Tue 9/5
Wed 10/5ACT Mid-week Metro # 2 Yarralumla BaysParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT21
locMResults
Moonlight Madness #2 - ErmingtonWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW55
locMNResults
Thu 11/5Harding's PaddockOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland23
clubLResults
Fri 12/5
Sat 13/5Bendigo Bush Classic 5 - One Tree HillBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria66
clubLResults
AWOC Waggaroos Interclub No.3 WalbundrieAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
ACT Metro & Junior League #2, Mt TaylorWeston EmusOrienteering ACT250
locMResults
2017 NSW Middle Championships SL3 (Badge Event)Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW224
staMResults
Trevallyn Reserve - Northern Saturday Winter Series - Event 1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania20
locMResults
O'Halloran Hill Foot & MTBO City to Bush Event #3Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA80
clubMResults
Knocklofty North - Southern Saturday afternoon series - Event 1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania81
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 14/5Orienteering - Bluestone NorthUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland57
clubLResults
Park / Street Orienteering on Bike or Foot at CabooltureSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland1
clubL
2017 NSW Long Championships - State League #4Uringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW241
staLResults
w 20Mon 15/5
Tue 16/5Castlemaine Schools session 1Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria66
locTMResults
Castlemaine Schools session 2Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria57
locTMResults
Castlemaine Schools session 3Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria41
locTMResults
Night Nav - BardonUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland20
clubMNResults
Wed 17/5South Coast Regional Schools ChampsIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW74
locMResults
Secondary School Series Event #1 - Coopers PlainsOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland0
locM
ACT Mid-week Metro # 3 Aranda BushlandsParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT26
locMResults
Thu 18/5Bunyaville WestOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland27
clubLResults
Schools Gala Day - Centennial ParkOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW0
locM
Fri 19/52017 VSSOC - Plenty Gorge WestOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria348
clubLResults
Sat 20/5Bendigo Bush Classic 6 - Upper CrusoeBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria59
clubLResults
Saturday Orienteering Series - LindfieldOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW46
locMResults
ACT Metro & Junior League #3, Campbell ParkBushflyersOrienteering ACT200
locMResults
NavDash 5 - ECU Mt LawleyBibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA105
clubSResults
Sun 21/52017 Vic State Series 2 Sprint Double - Yarra Valley, race 1Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
staSResults
2017 Vic State Series 2 Sprint Double - Yarra Valley, race 2Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
staSResults
Crooked Brook (Bunbury)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA16
clubMResults
Scribbly Gums - Alexandra HillsToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland55
clubMResults
Cherrabah Resort, SE of WarwickBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland29
clubLResults
2017 MetrO League #2 - WianamattaOrienteering NSW
Western and Hills Orienteers
Orienteering NSW168
staMResults
Newcastle Pairs ChampionshipsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW48
locTLResults
2017 Vic State Series 2 (sprint) - venue tbcDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
staS
Goldseekers O Games #3 - BloomfieldGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Royal George - OST 5Wellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania89
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Karinya - Blackwood Park City to Bush Event #4Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA103
clubMResults
2017 ACT League # 4 Teams Event at Yankee Jacks HillBushflyers
Parawanga Orienteers
Orienteering ACT55
staTM
w 21Mon 22/5
Tue 23/5Night Nav - AuchenflowerUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland24
clubMNResults
Wed 24/5ACT WOD Private Events BushflyersOrienteering ACT-
clubS
Antarctica WOD BushflyersOrienteering ACT-
clubL
Campbell Primary WODOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubM
Chapman ACT Primary School WOD (Private Event)BushflyersOrienteering ACT-
clubL
Radford College WODOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubM
WOD - Haig Park - First in the World BushflyersOrienteering ACT-
clubSN
WOD SmartPhone Orienteering - Roma Street ParklandsUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland13
clubSResults
Finland WC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia10
natL
ANU WODOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubS
ACT Mid-week Metro # 4 Mt Ainslie NorthParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT32
locMResults
WOD - Brindabella Family Practice Queanbeyan - Indoor multi storeyBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locS
Salvation Army, Canberra Recovery Services, WOD (Private Event)BushflyersOrienteering ACT-
clubS
World O Day - DorrigoNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW9
locSResults
Blue Lightning WOD ActivityOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubM
World Orienteering Day ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland96
clubSResults
World Orienteering Day - Milsons PointGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW73
locMNResults
World Orienteering Day - Mt Ainslie North Night-OOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubMN
World Orienteering Day - City Park Night-OEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
clubSN
World Orienteering Day 45 min Score Event: Thorndon ParkTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA37
clubMN
Thu 25/5Finland WC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia10
natL
Stockyard Creek (new start area)Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland20
clubLResults
Secondary School Series Event #2 - Camp HillOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland0
locM
Fri 26/5Finland WC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia10
natL
Orienteering Victoria Annual General MeetingOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
locLN
Sat 27/5Finland WC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia10
natL
Northern Saturday Winter Series - Event 2Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania19
locMResults
Saturday Orienteering Series - TurramurraOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW84
locMResults
ACT Metro & Junior League #4, Bruce RidgeParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT252
locMResults
Bendigo Bush Classic 7 - Wildflower DriveBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria64
clubLResults
Goomburra Saturday Range Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland21
clubL
Ridgeway - Southern Saturday afternoon series - Event 2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania97
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
NavDash 6 - Canning Vale CollegeKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA106
clubSResults
Sun 28/5Finland WC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia10
natL
Goomburra SundayRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland70
clubLResults
OY 4 Quinzeh RocksUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland79
clubLResults
Newcastle Bush Series (NOY) #3Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW109
locMResults
Wagga Interclub #4 Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW18
locMResults
BnB Winter Series #2Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW34
clubMResults
ACT League #5, Castle HillBushflyersOrienteering ACT57
locMResults
Stonyfell/Auldana City to Bush Event #5Wallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA32
clubL
Mt Melville (Albany)Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering Association of WA-
clubL
w 22Mon 29/5
Tue 30/5Night Nav - IthacaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland17
clubMNResults
Wed 31/5ANZ Challenge & Schools Team ServicesOrienteering Australia40
natL
ACT Mid-week Metro # 5 Bluetts WestOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT28
locMResults
Thu 1/6Windermere, Seventeen Mile Rocks, Park EventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland23
clubLResults
Fri 2/6
Sat 3/62017 ACT Saturday Series Season PassOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT79
locM
Bendigo Bush Classic 8 - Smiths ReefBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria54
clubLResults
Saturday Orienteering Series - InglesideOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW71
locMResults
ACT Metro & Junior League #5, Black Mt.BushflyersOrienteering ACT298
locMResults
Park Orienteering - Kedron - BCC EventEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland114
clubMResults
Sun 4/6BRISBANE KOALA BUSHLAND - Burbank (Stockyard South map)Toohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland71
clubMResults
Newcastle Bush Series (NOY) #4Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW102
locMResults
Goldseekers Bush Series Event #4Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW37
locMResults
Campania - Tas Middle Distance Championship - Badge & OST 6AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania94
staMShow routes in LiveloxResults
ACT League #6, Ratall Creek, Jim Sawkins Memorial EventRed RoosOrienteering ACT118
locLResults
Great NOSH FootraceOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locL
NT Local Event - Long Point NPNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW25
locLResults
2017 Vic State Series 3 (middle) - Deadman's Flat, FryerstownBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria177
staMResults
FootO - Warranine WA Classic 2 day, race 1Bibbulmun Orienteers
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering Association of WA133
clubLResults
w 23Mon 5/6FootO - Warranine WA Classic 2 day, race 2Bibbulmun Orienteers
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering Association of WA162
clubLResults
Tue 6/6Night Nav - RainworthUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland15
clubMNResults
Wed 7/6Secondary School Series Event #3 - Albany CreekOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland0
locM
ACT Mid Week Red Hill NorthOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT23
locMResults
Moonlight Madness #4 - ClontarfBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW14
locMNResults
Thu 8/6Chermside Hills, Chermside West. Bush EventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland22
clubLResults
Fri 9/6
Sat 10/6Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza – All 6 events for the price of 4Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania55
locSC
2017 Australian 3 Days, connortonIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering NSW538
natMResults
Bendigo Bush Classic 9 - Pilchers Bridge NthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria44
clubLResults
Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza - Sprint 1 - Brooks High SchoolEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania55
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza - Sprint 2 - Trevallyn @ Village GreenEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania56
locSNShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 11/62017 Australian 3 Days, burngoogeeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering NSW578
natLResults
Townsville - Wulguru Cross-Country & ScatterTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Qld Schools Orienteering Training Sunday June 11Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland22
locLResults
Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza - Sprint 3 - UTASEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania61
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Camp Quaranup (Albany)Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering Association of WA16
clubLResults
FootO 4 - GreenmountLOST
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA66
clubLResults
Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza - Sprint 4 - Launceston Church GrammarEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania63
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza - Sprint 5 - Prospect ParkEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania53
locSNShow routes in LiveloxResults
w 24Mon 12/62017 Australian 3 Days, charles Sturt UniversityIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering NSW620
natSResults
Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza - Sprint 6 - Alanvale TAFE CollegeEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania52
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Tue 13/6*** Cancelled Night Nav - Ashgrove East ***Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubMN
Wed 14/6ACT Mid Week GoorooyarooOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT28
locMResults
Thu 15/6Bardon Forest Park, Bush EventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland31
clubLResults
Fri 16/6
Sat 17/6Bendigo Bush Classic 10 - Sedgwick SthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria71
clubLResults
Bush Orienteering - Bunya - MBRC EventEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland70
clubMResults
Saturday Orienteering Series - Lane Cove National ParkOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW92
locMResults
ACT Metro & Junior League #6, Commonwealth ParkBushflyersOrienteering ACT240
locMResults
Northern Saturday Winter Series - Event 3Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania20
clubLResults
Waverley Park - Southern Saturday afternoon series - Event 3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania99
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
NavDash 7 - WA Sprint Championships, Swan Valley Adventure CentreLOST
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA107
natSResults
Sun 18/6Park Orienteering at Eddie Kornhauser Res, Gold Coast (postponed from last week)Paradise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland15
clubLResults
Pumicestone Road - Sunshine OrienteersSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland59
clubLResults
Cunning Running #2Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW43
locMResults
Newcastle Bush Series (NOY) #5Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW69
locMResults
Wheel cactus eradication - Mt KooyooraBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Geham Coaching and UMC #4Range Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland69
clubLStart times
2017 MelBushO 3 Eltham Lower ParkNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria205
locMResults
BnB Winter Series #3Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW19
clubLResults
Arboretum - NW localPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania24
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Para Wirrra OY #3 and SSTTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA93
clubLResults
Highlands Forest Series #3 - Boxvale Tramway, MittagongSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW36
locMResults
w 25Mon 19/6
Tue 20/6Night Nav - Taringa NorthUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland22
clubMNResults
Wed 21/6Sydney South West Primary School ChampionshipsSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW294
locMResults
ACT Mid Week Mt TaylorWeston EmusOrienteering ACT29
locMResults