Event calendar

225 events were found between 01/05/2017 and 30/06/2017 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Change search criteria Reset search criteria
Date Name Organisers States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 18Mon 1/5Girton Frew - KoolamurtBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria21
clubTMResults
Perseverance DamRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland85
clubLResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 4 - Tunstall JunctionOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria33
P
locMNResults
Tue 2/5Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 6 - North MelbourneBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria51
P
locMNResults
Wed 3/5Girton Jenkins - KoolamurtBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria20
clubTMResults
Finland WC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia10
natL
Girton Riley/Jones - KoolamurtBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria40
clubTMResults
ACT Mid-week Metro # 1Parawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT20
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 7 - Notting Hill Victorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria71
P
locMNResults
Thu 4/5Finland WC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia10
natL
Girton Millward - KoolamurtBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria23
clubTMResults
Plunkett HillsOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland10
clubLResults
Fri 5/5Finland WC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia10
natL
Girton Aherne - KoolamurtBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria20
clubMResults
Sat 6/5Finland WC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia10
natL
Bendigo Rocks 1 - Mt KooyooraBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria59
clubMResults
Saturday Orienteering Series - Cumberland State ForestOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW81
FP
locMResults
ACT Metro & Junior League #1, Weston ParkBushflyersOrienteering ACT227
locMResults
IKO Local Event - Blackbutt Forest Reserve, ShellharbourIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW26
FP
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 5 - Harvey HeightsDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria56
P
locMResults
Sun 7/5Finland WC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia10
natL
Klewarra Park Cross-Country Orienteering - TownsvilleTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
North WocoBundaberg United Scrub HarriersOrienteering Queensland3
clubL
Lake SamsonvaleEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland78
clubMResults
Park Orienteering at Gold Coast Regional Botanic Gardens, BenowaParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland30
FP
clubLResults
Newcastle Bush Series (NOY) #2Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW124
locMResults
2017 MelBushO 2 Yellow Gum Park, Plenty GorgeYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria186
locMResults
Goldseekers Bush Series Event #3Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW35
locMResults
Woodlands, Gatton, Coaching, UMC #3Range Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland66
clubLStart times
NT Local Event - Mt DuvalNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW27
locLResults
Wild Dog Creek - OST 4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania83
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Athelstone North: City to Bush Event #2Tintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA117
FP
clubLResults
FootO 1 - MalmallingOrienteering Association of WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering Association of WA124
clubLResults
St Pauls School ClinicOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
w 19Mon 8/5Finland WC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia10
natL
Riverina Regional Schools ChampsWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW80
FP
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Winter Series 5 - Rosanna-MacleodOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria32
P
locMNResults
Tue 9/5Finland WC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia10
natL
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 7 - Old WilliamstownBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria54
P
locMNResults
Wed 10/5Finland WC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia10
natL
ACT Mid-week Metro # 2 Yarralumla BaysParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT21
locMResults
Moonlight Madness #2 - ErmingtonWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW55
FP
locMNResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 8 - Blind CreekDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria68
P
locMNResults
Thu 11/5Finland WC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia10
natL
Harding's PaddockOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland23
clubLResults
Fri 12/5Finland WC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia10
natL
Sat 13/5Finland WC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia10
natL
BUNS '17 Yuille HomesteadEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubM
Bendigo Bush Classic 5 - One Tree HillBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria66
clubLResults
Wagga Interclub #3 (AWOC - Saturday)Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
AWOC Waggaroos Interclub No.3 WalbundrieAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
ACT Metro & Junior League #2, Mt TaylorWeston EmusOrienteering ACT250
locMResults
2017 NSW Middle Championships SL3 (Badge Event)Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW224
staMResults
Trevallyn Reserve - Northern Saturday Winter Series - Event 1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania20
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 6 - Mill Park LakesYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria55
P
locMResults
O'Halloran Hill Foot & MTBO City to Bush Event #3Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA80
FM
clubMResults
Knocklofty North - Southern Saturday afternoon series - Event 1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania81
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Phone OrienteeringFar North Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
P
clubM
Sun 14/5Finland WC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia10
natL
Orienteering - Bluestone NorthUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland57
clubLResults
Park / Street Orienteering on Bike or Foot at CabooltureSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland1
FMP
clubL
2017 NSW Long Championships - State League #4Uringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW241
staLResults
w 20Mon 15/5Finland WC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia10
natL
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 5 - Middle MullumOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria45
P
locMNResults
Tue 16/5Finland WC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia10
natL
Castlemaine Schools session 1Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria66
locTMResults
Castlemaine Schools session 2Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria57
locTMResults
Castlemaine Schools session 3Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria41
locTMResults
Night Nav - BardonUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland20
FP
clubMNResults
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 8 - Whitten OvalBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria53
P
locMNResults
Wed 17/5Finland WC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia10
natL
South Coast Regional Schools ChampsIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW74
FP
locMResults
Secondary School Series Event #1 - Coopers PlainsOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland0
locM
ACT Mid-week Metro # 3 Aranda BushlandsParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT26
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 9 - Camberwell CentralBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria81
P
locMNResults
Thu 18/5Finland WC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia10
natL
Bunyaville WestOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland27
clubLResults
Schools Gala Day - Centennial ParkOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
Fri 19/5Finland WC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia10
natL
2017 VSSOC - Plenty Gorge WestOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria348
clubLResults
Sat 20/5Finland WC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia10
natL
Bendigo Bush Classic 6 - Upper CrusoeBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria59
clubLResults
Saturday Orienteering Series - LindfieldOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW46
FP
locMResults
ACT Metro & Junior League #3, Campbell ParkBushflyersOrienteering ACT200
locMResults
NavDash 5 - ECU Mt LawleyBibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA105
clubSResults
Sun 21/5Finland WC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia10
natL
2017 Vic State Series 2 Sprint Double - Yarra Valley, race 1Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
staSResults
2017 Vic State Series 2 Sprint Double - Yarra Valley, race 2Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
staSResults
Crooked Brook (Bunbury)South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA-
clubM
Scribbly Gums - Alexandra HillsToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland55
clubMResults
Cherrabah Resort, SE of WarwickBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland29
clubLResults
2017 MetrO League #2 - WianamattaOrienteering NSW
Western and Hills Orienteers
Orienteering NSW168
staMResults
Newcastle Pairs ChampionshipsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW48
locTLResults
2017 Vic State Series 2 (sprint) - venue tbcDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
staS
Goldseekers O Games #3 - BloomfieldGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Royal George - OST 5Wellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania89
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Karinya - Blackwood Park City to Bush Event #4Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA103
clubMResults
2017 ACT League # 4 Teams Event at Yankee Jacks HillBushflyers
Parawanga Orienteers
Orienteering ACT55
staTM
w 21Mon 22/5Finland WC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia10
natL
Melbourne PAS Monday Winter Series 6 - BellfieldOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria20
P
locMNResults
Tue 23/5Finland WC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia10
natL
Night Nav - AuchenflowerUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland24
FP
clubMNResults
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 9 - StrathmoreTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria49
P
locMNResults
Wed 24/5Finland WC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia10
natL
ACT WOD Private Events BushflyersOrienteering ACT-
clubS
Antarctica WOD BushflyersOrienteering ACT-
clubL
Campbell Primary WODOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubM
Chapman ACT Primary School WOD (Private Event)BushflyersOrienteering ACT-
clubL
Radford College WODOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubM
WOD - Haig Park - First in the World BushflyersOrienteering ACT-
clubSN
WOD BUNS Victoria ParkEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubM
WOD SmartPhone Orienteering - Roma Street ParklandsUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland13
clubSResults
World Orienteering Day - Parkes street/sprint orienteeringOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
ANU WODOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubS
ACT Mid-week Metro # 4 Mt Ainslie NorthParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
WOD - Brindabella Family Practice Queanbeyan - Indoor multi storeyBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locS
Salvation Army, Canberra Recovery Services, WOD (Private Event)BushflyersOrienteering ACT-
clubS
World O Day - DorrigoNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW9
FP
locSResults
Blue Lightning WOD ActivityOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubM
World Orienteering Day ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland96
FP
clubSResults
World Orienteering Day - Milsons PointGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW73
FP
locMNResults
World Orienteering Day - Mt Ainslie North Night-OOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubMN
World Orienteering Day - City Park Night-OEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
clubSN
World Orienteering Day 45 min Score Event: Thorndon ParkTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA37
clubMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 10 - MullaunaDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria106
P
locMNResults
Thu 25/5Finland WC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia10
natL
Stockyard Creek (new start area)Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland20
clubLResults
Secondary School Series Event #2 - Camp HillOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland0
locM
Fri 26/5Finland WC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia10
natL
Orienteering Victoria Annual General MeetingOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
locLN
Sat 27/5Finland WC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia10
natL
Northern Saturday Winter Series - Event 2Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania19
locMResults
Saturday Orienteering Series - TurramurraOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW84
FP
locMResults
ACT Metro & Junior League #4, Bruce RidgeParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
BUNS '17 DelacombeEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubM
Bendigo Bush Classic 7 - Wildflower DriveBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria64
clubLResults
Goomburra Saturday Range Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland21
clubL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 7 - EndurO - Yarra TrailsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Ridgeway - Southern Saturday afternoon series - Event 2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania97
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
NavDash 6 - Canning Vale CollegeKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA106
clubSResults
Sun 28/5Finland WC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia10
natL
Elimbah Bushbash. Round 3Sunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland27
M
clubLResults
Goomburra SundayRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland70
clubLResults
OY 4 Quinzeh RocksUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland79
clubLResults
Newcastle Bush Series (NOY) #3Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW109
locMResults
Wagga Interclub #4 (AWOC)Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW18
locMResults
Winter Series #2Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubM
ACT League #5, Castle HillBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Stonyfell/Auldana City to Bush Event #5Wallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA32
clubL
Vic MTBO Series #1 - AngleseaBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria54
M
staL
Mt Melville (Albany)Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering Association of WA-
clubL
MTBO 2 - Langford ParkWullundigong Orienteers of the WestOrienteering Association of WA33
M
clubLResults
w 22Mon 29/5Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 6 - BlackburnOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 30/5Night Nav - IthacaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 10 - SeddonBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 31/5ANZ Challenge & Schools Team ServicesOrienteering Australia40
natL
30/5*
ACT Mid-week Metro # 5 Bluetts WestOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
29/5
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 11 - Camelot RiseNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 1/6WindermereOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Fri 2/6
Sat 3/62017 ACT Saturday Series Season PassOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT79
locM
1/6
Saturday Orienteering Series - InglesideOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
ACT Metro & Junior League #5, Black Mt.BushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
BUNS '17 - Event 8 - Canadian LakesEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubM
Bendigo Bush Classic 8 - Smiths ReefBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Park Orienteering - Kedron - BCC EventEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland1
FP
clubM
1/6
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 8 - St HelenaYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 4/6BRISBANE KOALA BUSHLAND - Burbank (Stockyard South map)Toohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland0
clubM
1/6
Newcastle Bush Series (NOY) #4Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Goldseekers Bush Series Event #4Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Campania - Tas Middle Distance Championship - Badge & OST 6AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania51
staM
31/5
ACT League #6, Ratall Creek, Jim Sawkins Memorial EventRed RoosOrienteering ACT47
locL
31/5*
Great NOSH FootraceOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locL
NT Local EventNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locL
2017 Vic State Series 3 (middle) - Deadman's Flat, FryerstownBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria86
staM
31/5
FootO 2 - WarranineBibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA-
clubL
FootO - Warranine WA Classic 2 day, race 1Bibbulmun Orienteers
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubL
w 23Mon 5/6FootO - Warranine WA Classic 2 day, race 2Bibbulmun Orienteers
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubL
FootO 3 - WarranineBibbulmun Orienteers
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Monday Winter Series 7 - Waverley ParklandsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 6/6Night Nav - RainworthUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 7/6Secondary School Series Event #3 - Albany CreekOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland0
locM
4/6
ACT Mid Week Red Hill NorthOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Moonlight Madness #4 - ClontarfBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 12 - GreythornYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 8/6Chermside HillsOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Fri 9/6
Sat 10/6Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza – All 6 events for the price of 4Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania12
locSC
4/6
2017 Australian 3 Days, connortonIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering NSW482
natM
25/5*
Bendigo Bush Classic 9 - Pilchers Bridge NthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza - Sprint 1 - Brooks High SchoolEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania0
locS
4/6
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 9 - Kew EastBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza - Sprint 2 - Trevallyn @ Village GreeenEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania0
locSN
4/6
Sun 11/62017 Australian 3 Days, burngoogeeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering NSW478
natL
25/5*
Townsville - Wulguru Cross-Country & ScatterTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Park Orienteering at Eddie Kornhauser Reserve, southern Gold CoastParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza - Sprint 3 - Scotch Oakburn CollegeEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania0
locS
4/6
Camp Quaranup (Albany)Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering Association of WA-
clubL
FootO 4 - GreenmountLOST
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubL
Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza - Sprint 4 - Launceston Church Grammar & UTASEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania0
locS
4/6
Australind School NavDashSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA-
P
clubS
Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza - Sprint 5 - Prospect ParkEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania0
locSN
4/6
w 24Mon 12/62017 Australian 3 Days, charles Sturt UniversityIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering NSW457
natS
25/5*
Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza - Sprint 6 - Alanvale TAFE CollegeEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania0
locS
4/6
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 7 - Rooks RunOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 13/6Night Nav - Ashgrove EastUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 14/6ACT Mid Week GoorooyarooOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 13 - Glen IrisBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 15/6Bardon Forest ParkOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Fri 16/6
Sat 17/6Bush Orienteering - Bunya - MBRC EventEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
15/6*
Saturday Orienteering Series - Lane Cove National ParkOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
ACT Metro & Junior League #6, Commonwealth ParkBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Bendigo Bush Classic 10 - Sedgwick SthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Northern Saturday Winter Series - Event 3Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
clubL
Waverley Park - Southern Saturday afternoon series - Event 3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 10 - Lillydale LakeDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
NavDash 7 - WA Sprint Championships, Swan Valley Adventure CentreLOST
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA6
natS
12/6
Sun 18/6Romaine - NW localPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Pumicestone Road - Sunshine OrienteersSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
28/6
Cunning Running #2Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Newcastle Bush Series (NOY) #5Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Wheel cactus eradication - Mt KooyooraBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
2017 MelBushO 3 Eltham Lower ParkNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
locM
Winter Series #3Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubL
Para Wirrra OY #3 and SSTTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA2
clubL
14/6
Highlands Forest Series #3 - Boxvale Tramway, MittagongSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
w 25Mon 19/6Melbourne PAS Monday Winter Series 8 - Ashwood SouthOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 20/6Night Nav - Taringa NorthUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 21/6Sydney South West Primary School ChampionshipsSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
ACT Mid Week Mt TaylorOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 14 - Wantirna SouthBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 22/6Sydney West Primary School ChampionshipsOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
7th Brigade Reserve GOLD eventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Fri 23/6
Sat 24/6ACT Metro & Junior League #7, Farrer RidgeRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
Bendigo Bush Classic 11 - Bullock TrackBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Northern Saturday Winter Series - Event 4Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
clubM
IKO Local Event - Rushcutters BayIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sun 25/62017 Metro League #3NSW Stingers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW0
FP
locL
23/6*
Mt Crosby MTBOMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland1
M
clubL
21/6
OY5 Harlin Long ORange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
staL
Stags Head - OST 7Wellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
Wagga Interclub #5Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-
locM
Womens Only Travel Play Live Intro to Nav DayOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
AWOC Waggaroos Interclub No.5 Table TopAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
2017 Vic State Series 4 (long) - Spring Gully, FryerstownYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria4
staL
21/6
South Para OYYalanga OrienteersOrienteering SA1
clubL
20/6
Mt Elphinstone (Albany)Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering Association of WA-
clubL
MTBO 3 - Kangaroo GullyKulgun 225 OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA-
M
clubL
w 26Mon 26/6Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 8 - Heaney ParkOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 27/6Hunter Valley School ChampionshipsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Wed 28/6Sydney South West High School ChampionshipsSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
ACT Mid Week Stromlo WestOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 15 - CanterburyBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 29/6Sydney West High School ChampionshipsOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
Ferny Grove Parkland & Ferny Grove High SchoolOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland0
clubL
28/6*
Fri 30/6WOC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia22
natL
1/3