Event calendar

136 events were found between 01/06/2017 and 31/07/2017 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Change search criteria Reset search criteria
Date Name Organisers States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 22Thu 1/6
Fri 2/6
Sat 3/6Saturday Orienteering Series - InglesideOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
ACT Metro & Junior League #5, Black Mt.BushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Bendigo Bush Classic 7 - Smiths ReefBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Mercer Park - BCC EventEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubM
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 8 - St HelenaYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 4/6Campania - Tas Middle Distance Championship - Badge & OST 6AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
staM
Goldseekers Bush Series Event #4Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Stockyard South ext. - BurbankToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Newcastle Bush Series (NOY) #4Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
ACT League #6, Ratall Creek, Jim Sawkins Memorial EventRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locL
Great NOSH FootraceOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locL
NT Local EventNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locL
2017 Vic State Series 3 (middle) - Deadman's Flat, FryerstownBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
staM
FootO 2 - WarranineBibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA-
clubL
w 23Mon 5/6FootO 3 - WarranineOrienteering Association of WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Monday Winter Series 7 - Waverley ParklandsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 6/6
Wed 7/6Moonlight Madness #4 - ClontarfBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locMN
Secondary School Series Event #3 - Albany CreekOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland0
locM
4/6
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 12 - GreythornYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 8/6
Fri 9/6
Sat 10/6Rosny Hill - Southern Saturday afternoon series 3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
2017 Australian 3 Days, connortonIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Southern Highlands Occasional Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering NSW115
natM
22/5*
Bendigo Bush Classic 8 - Pilchers Bridge NthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 9 - Kew EastBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 11/62017 Australian 3 Days, burngoogeeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Southern Highlands Occasional Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering NSW114
natL
22/5*
Park Orienteering at Eddie Kornhauser Reserve, southern Gold CoastParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Camp Quaranup (Albany)Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering Association of WA-
clubL
FootO 4 - GreenmountLOST
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubL
w 24Mon 12/62017 Australian 3 Days, charles Sturt UniversityIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Southern Highlands Occasional Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering NSW111
natS
22/5*
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 7 - Rooks RunOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 13/6
Wed 14/6Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 13 - Glen IrisBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 15/6
Fri 16/6
Sat 17/6Waverley Park - Southern Saturday afternoon series 4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Bunyaville EastEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
15/6*
Saturday Orienteering Series - Lane Cove National ParkOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
ACT Metro & Junior League #6, Commonwealth ParkBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Bendigo Bush Classic 9 - Sedgwick SthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Northern Saturday Winter Series - Event 3Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 10 - Lillydale LakeDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
NavDash 7 - WA Sprint Championships, SwanleighLOST
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA-
natS
Sun 18/6Romaine - NW localPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Cunning Running #2Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Newcastle Bush Series (NOY) #5Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
2017 MelBushO 3 Eltham Lower ParkNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
locM
Winter Series #3Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubL
Highlands Forest Series #3 - Boxvale Tramway, MittagongSouthern Highlands Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
w 25Mon 19/6Melbourne PAS Monday Winter Series 8 - Ashwood SouthOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 20/6
Wed 21/6Sydney South West Primary School ChampionshipsSouthern Highlands Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 14 - Wantirna SouthBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 22/6Sydney West Primary School ChampionshipsOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Fri 23/6
Sat 24/6Cenotaph - Southern Saturday afternoon series 5AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
IKO Local Event - Double BayIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
ACT Metro & Junior League #7, Farrer RidgeRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
Bendigo Bush Classic 10 - Bullock TrackBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Northern Saturday Winter Series - Event 4Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
clubL
Sun 25/62017 Metro League #3Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locL
QLD MTBO #4 - Mt CrosbyMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubL
Stags Head - OST 7Wellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
Wagga Interclub #5Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-
locM
Womens Only Travel Play Live Intro to Nav DayOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
AWOC Waggaroos Interclub No.5 Table TopAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
2017 Vic State Series 4 (long) - Wattle Gully, FryerstownYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
staL
Mt Elphinstone (Albany)Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering Association of WA-
clubL
MTBO 3 - Kangaroo GullyKulgun 225 OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA-
M
clubL
w 26Mon 26/6Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 8 - Heaney ParkOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 27/6Hunter Valley School ChampionshipsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Wed 28/6Sydney South West High School ChampionshipsSouthern Highlands Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 15 - CanterburyBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 29/6Sydney West High School ChampionshipsOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
Fri 30/6WOC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia22
natL
1/3
Sat 1/7WOC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia22
natL
1/3
Peggs Lookout - TarragindiToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Bendigo Rocks 2 - Mt KorongBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Northern Saturday Winter Series - Event 5Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 11 - KoolungaDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 2/7WOC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia22
natL
1/3
Orienteering - Kholo HillsUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Peter Murrell Reserve - Southern Sunday localAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Sydney Metropolitan Turkey Trot 2017Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locL
Pumicestone Road - Sunshine OrienteersSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
28/6
Goldseekers Winter SprintGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locS
Newcastle Bush Series (NOY) #6Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
2017 MelBushO 4 Brimbank Park, KeilorNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
locM
FootO 5 - Spice BrookOrienteering Association of WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubL
w 27Mon 3/7WOC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia22
natL
1/3
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 1 - WestgarthOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 4/7WOC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia22
natL
1/3
Wed 5/7WOC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia22
natL
1/3
Moonlight Madness #5 - North RydeBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 1 - Bayswater Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 6/7WOC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia22
natL
1/3
Queensland Junior CampUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
locL
Fri 7/7WOC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia22
natL
1/3
Queensland Junior CampUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
locL
Sat 8/7WOC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia22
natL
1/3
Queensland Junior CampUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
locL
Bendigo Bush Classic 11 - One Tree HillBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 12 - Quamby Quandary (and Radio)Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 9/7Queensland Junior CampUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
locL
Camp ChampionshipsUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Goldseekers O Games #4Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Wagga Local Bush Event Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
NT Local EventNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locL
2017 Vic State Series 5 (middle) - ChewtonMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria-
staM
JWOC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia25
natL
12/2
Highlands Forest Series #4 - Beyond Rocklea, Belanglo S FSouthern Highlands Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
FootO 6 - Hill Park DaleBibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA-
clubL
w 28Mon 10/7JWOC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia25
natL
12/2
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 2 - Highbury HillOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 11/7JWOC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia25
natL
12/2
NSW Development Training camp for Australian school champ nomineesBush n Beach Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW-
locM
Wed 12/7JWOC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia25
natL
12/2
NSW Development Training camp for Australian school champ nomineesBush n Beach Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW-
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 2 - Dandenong CreekNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 13/7JWOC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia25
natL
12/2
NSW Development Training camp for Australian school champ nomineesBush n Beach Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW-
locM
NASHS & SRT Sprint (Albany)Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering Association of WA-
clubS
ASHS Sprint (Albany)Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering Association of WA-
clubS
Fri 14/7JWOC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia25
natL
12/2
NSW Development Training camp for Australian school champ nomineesBush n Beach Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW-
locM
Sat 15/7JWOC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia25
natL
12/2
2017 State League #8 - MiddleNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
staM
Bendigo Sprint Double - Virginia HillBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
NavDash 8 - Garvey Park (inc club relays)Orienteering Association of WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubS
Sun 16/7JWOC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia25
natL
12/2
2017 State League #9 - LongNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
staL
Risdon Brook - Southern Sunday localWellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Wagga Interclub #6Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Fiona Calabro Memorial Event - Stockyard Creek - Alexandra HillsToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
w 29Mon 17/7Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 3 - ClarindaOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 18/7
Wed 19/7Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 3 - Blackburn NorthBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 20/7
Fri 21/7
Sat 22/7OY - Wivenhoe CommonUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Saturday Orienteering SeriesOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Bendigo Bush Classic 12 - Dead Bullock GullyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 13 - BanyuleBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
WA MTBO Middle Distance Championships - Kalamunda CircuitBibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA-
M
clubM
Sun 23/7Johnny Mac - OST 8AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
OY7 - Moioo Bay - WivenhoeEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
21/7*
2017 Metro League #4 - Allambie HeightsBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
2017 MelBushO 5 Plenty Gorge SouthDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
locM
Winter Series #4Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubL
ACT League #7, Kowen ForestParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
WA MTBO Long Distance Championships - MarrinupLOSTOrienteering Association of WA-
M
clubL
w 30Mon 24/7Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 4 - EaglemontOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 25/7
Wed 26/7Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 4 - Mitchelhill Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 27/7
Fri 28/7
Sat 29/7IKO Local Event - WandaIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Saturday Orienteering SeriesOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Qld School Champs - SprintOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubS
Bendigo Bush Classic 13 - Fiddlers Green Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Qld School Champs - RelayOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubRM
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 14 - Croydon TownDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 30/7Arboretum - NW localPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Garingal Local EventGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Mt Nelson - Southern Sunday LocalAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
QLD MTBO #5Sunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubL
Qld School Champs - LongOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Park Orienteering at Albert Park, Gold CoastParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
2017 VicBush 3 You Yangs (MelBushO series)Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
locM
FootO 7 - PeterdineLOST
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubL
Vic MTBO Series #2 - You YangsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
M
staL
26/7
w 31Mon 31/7Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 5 - Wheelers HillOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN