Event calendar

129 events were found between 01/07/2017 and 31/08/2017 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Change search criteria Reset search criteria
Date Name Organisers States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 26Sat 1/7WOC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia22
natL
1/3
Peggs Lookout - TarragindiToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Bendigo Rocks 2 - Mt KorongBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Northern Saturday Winter Series - Event 5Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 11 - KoolungaDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 2/7WOC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia22
natL
1/3
Orienteering - Kholo HillsUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Peter Murrell Reserve - Southern Sunday localAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Sydney Metropolitan Turkey Trot 2017Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locL
Pumicestone Road - Sunshine OrienteersSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
28/6
Goldseekers Winter SprintGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locS
Newcastle Bush Series (NOY) #6Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
2017 MelBushO 4 Brimbank Park, KeilorNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
locM
FootO 5 - Spice BrookOrienteering Association of WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubL
w 27Mon 3/7WOC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia22
natL
1/3
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 1 - WestgarthOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 4/7WOC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia22
natL
1/3
Wed 5/7WOC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia22
natL
1/3
Moonlight Madness #5 - North RydeBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 1 - Bayswater Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 6/7WOC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia22
natL
1/3
Queensland Junior CampUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
locL
Fri 7/7WOC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia22
natL
1/3
Queensland Junior CampUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
locL
Sat 8/7WOC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia22
natL
1/3
Queensland Junior CampUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
locL
Bendigo Bush Classic 11 - One Tree HillBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 12 - Quamby Quandary (and Radio)Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 9/7Queensland Junior CampUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
locL
Camp ChampionshipsUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Goldseekers O Games #4Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Wagga Local Bush Event Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
NT Local EventNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locL
2017 Vic State Series 5 (middle) - ChewtonMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria-
staM
JWOC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia25
natL
12/2
Highlands Forest Series #4 - Beyond Rocklea, Belanglo S FSouthern Highlands Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
FootO 6 - Hill Park DaleBibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA-
clubL
w 28Mon 10/7JWOC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia25
natL
12/2
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 2 - Highbury HillOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 11/7JWOC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia25
natL
12/2
NSW Development Training camp for Australian school champ nomineesBush n Beach Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW-
locM
Wed 12/7JWOC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia25
natL
12/2
NSW Development Training camp for Australian school champ nomineesBush n Beach Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW-
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 2 - Dandenong CreekNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 13/7JWOC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia25
natL
12/2
NSW Development Training camp for Australian school champ nomineesBush n Beach Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW-
locM
NASHS & SRT Sprint (Albany)Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering Association of WA-
clubS
ASHS Sprint (Albany)Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering Association of WA-
clubS
Fri 14/7JWOC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia25
natL
12/2
NSW Development Training camp for Australian school champ nomineesBush n Beach Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW-
locM
Sat 15/7JWOC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia25
natL
12/2
2017 State League #8 - MiddleNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
staM
Bendigo Sprint Double - Virginia HillBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
NavDash 8 - Garvey Park (inc club relays)Orienteering Association of WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubS
Sun 16/7JWOC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia25
natL
12/2
2017 State League #9 - LongNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
staL
Risdon Brook - Southern Sunday localWellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Wagga Interclub #6Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Fiona Calabro Memorial Event - Stockyard Creek - Alexandra HillsToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
w 29Mon 17/7Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 3 - ClarindaOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 18/7
Wed 19/7Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 3 - Blackburn NorthBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 20/7
Fri 21/7
Sat 22/7OY - Wivenhoe CommonUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Saturday Orienteering SeriesOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Bendigo Bush Classic 12 - Dead Bullock GullyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 13 - BanyuleBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
WA MTBO Middle Distance Championships - Kalamunda CircuitBibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA-
M
clubM
Sun 23/7Johnny Mac - OST 8AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
OY7 - Moioo Bay - WivenhoeEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
21/7*
2017 Metro League #4 - Allambie HeightsBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
2017 MelBushO 5 Plenty Gorge SouthDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
locM
Winter Series #4Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubL
ACT League #7, Kowen ForestParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
WA MTBO Long Distance Championships - MarrinupLOSTOrienteering Association of WA-
M
clubL
w 30Mon 24/7Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 4 - EaglemontOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 25/7
Wed 26/7Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 4 - Mitchelhill Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 27/7
Fri 28/7
Sat 29/7IKO Local Event - WandaIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Saturday Orienteering SeriesOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Qld School Champs - SprintOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubS
Bendigo Bush Classic 13 - Fiddlers Green Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Qld School Champs - RelayOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubRM
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 14 - Croydon TownDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 30/7Arboretum - NW localPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Garingal Local EventGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Mt Nelson - Southern Sunday LocalAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
QLD MTBO #5Sunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubL
Qld School Champs - LongOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Park Orienteering at Albert Park, Gold CoastParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
2017 VicBush 3 You Yangs (MelBushO series)Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
locM
FootO 7 - PeterdineLOST
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubL
Vic MTBO Series #2 - You YangsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
M
staL
26/7
w 31Mon 31/7Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 5 - Wheelers HillOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 1/8
Wed 2/8Moonlight Madness #6 - ChatswoodGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 5 - Bulleen Ups n DownsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 3/8
Fri 4/8
Sat 5/8Saturday Orienteering SeriesOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 15 - Boulder DashNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Bendigo Night Champs - Brown ReefBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubLN
Sun 6/8Five Mile Beach - Southern Sunday localAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Goldseekers Bush Series Event #5Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Wagga Interclub #7Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Daisy Hill Reserve - OYToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
AWOC Waggaroos Interclub No.7 Mt TerribleAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
ACT League #8, Cooleman RidgeRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
2017 Vic State Series 6 (long) - Lockwood Ranges, LockwoodBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
staL
FootO 8 - Frazzle RockBibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA-
clubL
w 32Mon 7/8Sydney North Schools ChampionshipsOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 6 - BentleighOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 8/8
Wed 9/8Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 6 - GlenferrieNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 10/8
Fri 11/8
Sat 12/8Devonport area - Double Sprint OST 9PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
staS
Ian's 89th Birthday - Black Jack GullyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 16 - EndurO - Loughnan LinkDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 13/8Chermside HillsEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Glen Stuart - Northern Classic Badge Event OST 10Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
Goldseekers Bush TrainingGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Cunning Running #3Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Newcastle Local Bush EventNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
2017 NSW and ACT Ski-O ChampionshipOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
2
locM
12/8
NT Local EventNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locL
Highlands Forest Series #5 - Baronga Creek, Penrose SFSouthern Highlands Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
w 33Mon 14/8Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 7 - Abbey WalkOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 15/8
Wed 16/8Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 7 - Wattle View Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 17/8
Fri 18/8
Sat 19/82017 State League #11 - NSW Schools MiddleIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Bendigo Bush Classic 14 - Eppalock NthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
7/8
Sun 20/82017 State League #10a - NSW Schools SprintIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locS
2017 State League #10b - NSW Schools SprintIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locS
OY - Goolman NorthUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Park Orienteering at Schuster Park, southern Gold CoastParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
2017 MelBushO 6 Woodlands, GreenvaleTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
locM
Winter Series #5Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubM
FootO 9 - Yetar SpringsOrienteering Association of WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubM
w 34Mon 21/8Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 8 - Smiths DellOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 22/8
Wed 23/8Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 8 - Ringwood WildsVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 24/8
Fri 25/8Latvia WC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia5
natL
10/7
Sat 26/8Latvia WC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia5
natL
10/7
ACT League #9, NOL #5, Ultra Long, BungendoreBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
champsL
St Virgils - Tas Sprint Distance Championships OST 11AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
staS
QLD MTBO #6, 7 & 8, race 1Multi Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubL
QLD MTBO #6, 7 & 8, race 2Multi Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubL
Saturday Orienteering SeriesOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Bendigo Bush Classic 15 - Adelaide & Apollo HillsBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 17 - SpringthorpeYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 27/8Latvia WC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia5
natL
10/7
QLD MTBO #6, 7 & 8, race 3Multi Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubL
ACT League #10, NOL Sprint, GlenlockOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
champsS
Pittwater - Southern Regional Championships - Badge & OST 12AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
Glider Forest - ParkinsonToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
2017 Metro League #5 - St IvesBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Wagga Interclub #8Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
NT Local EventNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locL
Great Southern Grammar Sprint (Albany)Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering Association of WA-
clubS
Adventure Series #1 - Maxi 3 Hour, Kimbolton, Lake EppalockNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
locL
23/8
FootO 10 - Lover's RidgeBibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA-
clubL
w 35Mon 28/8Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 9 - Trinity Triangle Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 29/8
Wed 30/8Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 9 - Burwood VillageBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 31/8