Event calendar

119 events were found between 01/08/2017 and 30/09/2017 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Change search criteria Reset search criteria
Date Name Organisers States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 31Tue 1/8
Wed 2/8Moonlight Madness #6 - ChatswoodGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 5 - Bulleen Ups n DownsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 3/8
Fri 4/8
Sat 5/8Saturday Orienteering SeriesOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 15 - Boulder DashNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Bendigo Night Champs - Brown ReefBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubLN
Sun 6/8Five Mile Beach - Southern Sunday localAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Goldseekers Bush Series Event #5Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Wagga Interclub #7Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Daisy Hill Reserve - OYToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
AWOC Waggaroos Interclub No.7 Mt TerribleAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
ACT League #8, Cooleman RidgeRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
2017 Vic State Series 6 (long) - Lockwood Ranges, LockwoodBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
staL
FootO 8 - Frazzle RockBibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA-
clubL
w 32Mon 7/8Sydney North Schools ChampionshipsOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 6 - BentleighOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 8/8
Wed 9/8Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 6 - GlenferrieNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 10/8
Fri 11/8
Sat 12/8Devonport area - Double Sprint OST 9PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
staS
Saturday Orienteering Series / Lane Cove Cameraygal FestivalGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Ian's 89th Birthday - Black Jack GullyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 16 - EndurO - Loughnan LinkDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 13/8Chermside HillsEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Glen Stuart - Northern Classic Badge Event OST 10Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
Goldseekers Bush TrainingGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Highlands Forest Series #5 - Baronga CreekSouthern Highlands Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Ski-O ChampsOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
-
locM
Cunning Running #3Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Newcastle Local Bush EventNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
NT Local EventNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locL
w 33Mon 14/8Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 7 - Abbey WalkOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 15/8
Wed 16/8Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 7 - Wattle View Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 17/8
Fri 18/8
Sat 19/82017 State League #10a - NSW Schools SprintIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locS
2017 State League #10b - NSW Schools SprintIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locS
Bendigo Bush Classic 14 - Eppalock NthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
7/8
Sun 20/82017 State League #11 - NSW Schools MiddleIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
OY - Goolman NorthUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Park Orienteering at Schuster Park, southern Gold CoastParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
2017 MelBushO 6 Woodlands, GreenvaleTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
locM
Winter Series #5Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubM
FootO 9 - Yetar SpringsOrienteering Association of WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubM
w 34Mon 21/8Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 8 - Smiths DellOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 22/8
Wed 23/8Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 8 - Ringwood WildsVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 24/8
Fri 25/8Latvia WC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia3
natL
10/7
Sat 26/8Latvia WC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia3
natL
10/7
ACT League #9, NOL #5, Ultra Long, BungendoreBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
champsL
St Virgils - Tas Sprint Distance Championships OST 11AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
staS
QLD MTBO #6, 7 & 8, race 1Multi Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubL
QLD MTBO #6, 7 & 8, race 2Multi Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubL
Saturday Orienteering SeriesOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Bendigo Bush Classic 15 - Adelaide & Apollo HillsBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 17 - SpringthorpeYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 27/8Latvia WC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia3
natL
10/7
QLD MTBO #6, 7 & 8, race 3Multi Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubL
ACT League #10, NOL Sprint, GlenlockOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
champsS
Pittwater - Southern Regional Championships - Badge & OST 12AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
Glider Forest - ParkinsonToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
2017 Metro League #5 - St IvesBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Wagga Interclub #8Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Great Southern Grammar Sprint (Albany)Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering Association of WA-
clubS
Adventure Series #1 - Maxi 3 Hour, Kimbolton, Lake EppalockNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
locL
FootO 10 - Lover's RidgeBibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA-
clubL
w 35Mon 28/8Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 9 - Trinity Triangle Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 29/8
Wed 30/8Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 9 - Burwood VillageBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 31/8
Fri 1/9Bold Horizons / Travel Play Live Women's Adventure SummitOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sat 2/9Bold Horizons / Travel Play Live Women's Adventure SummitOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
Hobart area - Night-OAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locMN
Saturday Orienteering SeriesOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
Bendigo Rocks 3 - Mt TarrengowerBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 18 - KingsclereDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 3/9Bold Horizons / Travel Play Live Women's Adventure SummitOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
2017 Vic State Series 7 (long) - DaylesfordYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
staL
Burnie Park - NW localPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Relay - Hardings PaddockUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Waterworks - Southern Sunday localAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Cunning Running #4Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Newcastle Bush Series (NOY) #7Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Goldseekers Bush Series Event #6Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
MTBO 6 - Goat FarmOrienteering Association of WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering Association of WA-
M
clubL
w 36Mon 4/9Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 10 - Mont AlbertOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 5/9
Wed 6/9Moonlight Madness #7 - AsquithGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 10 - ColchesterNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 7/9
Fri 8/9
Sat 9/9Uplands - Tas Long Distance Championships - Badge OST 13Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
Queensland Championships, amiens-Event 1Bullecourt Boulder Bounders
Orienteering Queensland
Range Runners Orienteering Club
Orienteering Queensland-
champsL
27/8
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 19 - Gardiners Bend (and Radio)Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 10/9Queensland Championships, amiens-Event 2Bullecourt Boulder Bounders
Orienteering Queensland
Range Runners Orienteering Club
Orienteering Queensland-
champsL
27/8
Uplands - Tas Relay Championships or Team EventEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
staM
Vic MTBO Series #3 - Plenty Gorge ParkYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
M
staM
2017 Metro League #6 - Boggabilla (Final)Uringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
2017 MelBushO 7 Yarra Flats, EaglemontMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria-
locM
Goldseekers O TrainingGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
AWOC DuO Championships - venue to be confirmedAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FM
clubL
Free Come and Try It at Damien Leeding Park, Gold CoastParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locS
NT Local EventNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locL
Denmark Sprint (Denmark)Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering Association of WA-
clubS
FootO 11 - Malmalling SWLOST
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubL
w 37Mon 11/9Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 11 - MulgraveOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 12/9
Wed 13/9Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 11 - HeidelbergBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 14/9
Fri 15/9
Sat 16/92017 Vic Championships (middle) - Petticoat Gully, CreswickEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
champsM
IKO Local Event - BalmainIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
WA Middle Distance Championships - Jumbuck HillBibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA-
clubM
Sun 17/92017 Vic Championships (long) - Creswick DiggingsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
champsL
ACT League #11, ACT Long Distance ChampionshipsAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT-
champsL
Coningham - Southern Sunday localAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Highlands Forest Series #6 - AppinSouthern Highlands Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Orienteering - Opossum CreekUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Wagga Local SprintWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locS
Willoughby Emerge FestivalGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Hunter Valley ChampionshipsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Winter Series #6Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubL
WA Long Distance Championships - Jumbuck HillKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubL
w 38Mon 18/9Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 12 - See More GroveOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 19/9
Wed 20/9Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 12 - Cathies CornerDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 21/9
Fri 22/9Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017- Hill End Model Map OrderOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW0
locL
31/8*
Sportident Activity Card (SIAC) Hire Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW0
clubL
29/8*
Sat 23/9Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017 - Event 1 - Australian Sprint ChampionshipsOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW1
natS
1/5
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 20 - Mullum MullumDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 24/9Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017- Event 2- Australian Middle Distance ChampionshipsOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW1
natM
1/5
QLD MTBO #9 Caloundra Sugarbag TrailsSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubM
Park/Bush Orienteering at Hinterland Regional Park, Gold CoastParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
w 39Mon 25/9Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 13 - Rowville LakesOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 26/9Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017 - Event 3a - Australian Schools Individual ChampionshipsOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
natL
Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017 - Bathurst 3'day, Event 3b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 1Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW0
staL
1/5
Wed 27/9Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017 - Bathurst 3'day, event 4b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 2Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW0
staS
1/5
Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017 - Event 4a - Australian Schools Sprint ChampionshipsOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
natS
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 13 - Glen Eira EastNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 28/9Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017 - Bathurst 3'day, event 5b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 3Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW0
staM
1/5
Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017- Event 5a - Australian Schools Relay ChampionshipsOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
natRL
Fri 29/9Switzerland WC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia2
natL
26/7
Sat 30/9Switzerland WC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia2
natL
26/7
Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017 - Event 6 - Australian Long Distance ChampionshipsOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW2
natL
1/5