Event calendar

179 events were found between 07/09/2017 and 13/11/2017.

Change search criteria Reset search criteria
Date Name Organisers States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 36Thu 7/9Toohey Forest BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland39
clubLResults
Fri 8/9
Sat 9/9Bendigo Bush Classic 18 - Kangaroo Gully WestBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria44
clubLResults
ACT Metro & Junior League #15 & ACT Secondary School Champs, Mt Jerrabomberra Red RoosOrienteering ACT194
locMResults
Uplands - Tas Long Distance Championships - Badge OST 13Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania81
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Queensland Championships, amiens-Event 1Bullecourt Boulder Bounders
Orienteering Queensland
Range Runners Orienteering Club
Orienteering Queensland170
champsLResults
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 19 - Gardiners Bend (and Radio)Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria59
P
locMResults
OT Awards Night & Dinner at Riverside Golf Club Orienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania42
clubL
Sun 10/9Queensland Championships, amiens-Event 2Bullecourt Boulder Bounders
Orienteering Queensland
Range Runners Orienteering Club
Orienteering Queensland183
champsLResults
CANCELLED Park Orienteering at Damian Leeding Park, OxenfordParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
SWOT OfferingSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA-
clubM
2017 Metro League #6 - Boggabilla (Final)Uringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW167
locMResults
2017 MelBushO 7 Banksia Park, BulleenMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria170
locMResults
Goldseekers O TrainingGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Uplands - Tas Team Championships 2017 - CATA's TrophyEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania59
staTMResults
AWOC DuO Championships - venue to be confirmedAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FM
clubL
Denmark Sprint (Denmark)Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering Association of WA0
clubS
Vic MTBO Series #3 - Plenty Gorge ParkYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria34
M
staLResults
FootO 11 - Malmalling SWLOST
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA118
clubLResults
w 37Mon 11/9Canberra Street Orienteering #4 at WestonOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT44
P
locMNResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 11 - MulgraveOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria41
P
locMNResults
Tue 12/9
Wed 13/9ACT Mid Week #20 Black Mountain NorthOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT25
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 11 - HeidelbergBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria62
P
locMNResults
Thu 14/9Meadowlands Park, CarindaleOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland25
clubLResults
Fri 15/9
Sat 16/92017 Vic Championships (middle) - Petticoat Gully, CreswickEureka Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria169
champsMResults
IKO Local Event - BalmainIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW34
FP
locMResults
WA Middle Distance Championships - Jumbuck HillBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA104
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
SA Night Orienteering Championships Narrinyeri Hills OYWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA51
clubLResults
Sun 17/92017 Vic Championships (long) - Creswick DiggingsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria174
champsLResults
ACT Long Distance Championships, ACT League #11, GlendaleAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT134
champsLResults
CANCELLED: Bush Orienteering - Opossum Creek - near SpringfieldUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland0
clubL
Park Orienteering at USQ Sippy DownsSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland12
FP
clubM
Willoughby Emerge FestivalGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW110
FP
locMResults
Hunter Valley ChampionshipsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW90
locMResults
Wagga Local SprintWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW15
FP
locSResults
Winter Series #6Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubL
Coningham - Southern Sunday localAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania88
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Narrinyeri Hills - Score It or do It in Reverse!Wallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA46
clubLResults
Highlands Forest Series #6 (Final) - AppinSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW41
locMResults
WA Long Distance Championships - MarginataKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA107
clubLResults
w 38Mon 18/9Canberra Street Orienteering #5 at TurnerOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT51
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 12 - See More GroveOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria19
P
locMNResults
Tue 19/9
Wed 20/9Robelle DomainOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
P
locS
ACT Mid Week # 21 Red Hill SouthOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT22
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 12 - Cathies CornerDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria74
P
locMNResults
Thu 21/9Downey Park, WindsorOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Fri 22/9Sportident Activity Card (SIAC) Hire Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW188
clubL
29/8*
Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017 - MerchandiseOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW86
clubL
26/8
Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017- Hill End Model Map OrderOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW112
locL
31/8
Sat 23/9Bendigo Bush Classic 19 - Longlea ForestBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 20 - Mullum MullumDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017 - Event 1 - Australian Sprint ChampionshipsOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW820
natS
31/8
Start times
Sun 24/9QLD MTBO #9 Caloundra Sugarbag TrailsSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland30
M
clubM
22/9
Park/Bush Orienteering at Hinterland Regional Park, Gold CoastParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017- Event 2- Australian Middle Distance ChampionshipsOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW866
natM
31/8
Start times
w 39Mon 25/9Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 13 - Rowville LakesOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 26/9Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017 - Event 3a - Australian Schools Individual ChampionshipsOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW124
natL
10/9
Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017 - Bathurst 3'day, Event 3b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 1Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW444
staL
31/8
Wed 27/9Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017 - Bathurst 3'day, event 4b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 2Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW444
staS
31/8
Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017 - Event 4a - Australian Schools Sprint ChampionshipsOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW135
natS
10/9
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 13 - Glen Eira EastNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 28/9Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017 - Bathurst 3'day, event 5b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 3Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW443
staM
31/8
Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017- Event 5a - Australian Schools Relay ChampionshipsOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW47
natRL
10/9
7th Brigade Park, GeebungOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Fri 29/9Switzerland WC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia6
natL
27/7
Sat 30/9Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017 - Event 6 - Australian Long Distance ChampionshipsOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW806
natL
31/8
Start times
Bendigo Bush Classic 20 - Kangaroo Gully EastBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 1/10AOC2017- Event 7- Australian Relay Champs - State selectors onlyOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW219
natRL
13/9
Start times
Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017-Event 7- individual entry into Australian Relay ChampionshipsOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW638
natL
31/8
w 40Mon 2/10Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 14 - BennettswoodOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 3/10
Wed 4/102017 Australian MTBO Carnival NSW Night ChampionshipsNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW72
M
staMN
17/9
27th Sydney Summer Series - LeichardtGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 14 - Tally Ho Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 5/10Orienteering Space RacingOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Creekside Park, Kenmore HillsOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Fri 6/102017 Australian MTBO Carnival Penrose Practice EventNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW101
M
staM
17/9
2017 Australian MTBO Carnival- Accommodation, Dinner and HireNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW103
M
clubL
22/9
Sat 7/102017 Australian MTBO Carnival - Sprint ChampionshipsNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW160
M
champsS
17/9
Mars Bar Cup - Birds ReefBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
2017 Australian MTBO Carnival - Middle Distance ChampionshipsNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW162
M
champsM
17/9
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 21 - Bundoora ParklandsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 8/10Buttons Beach - NW localPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
2017 Australian MTBO Carnival - Long Distance ChampionshipsNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW163
M
champsL
17/9
Sprint Training Day, Eltham CollegeDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Yeronga ParkToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Interschool Sprint ChallengeRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland4
FP
clubS
6/10
w 41Mon 9/10Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 15 - The GlenOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 10/10Night Nav - RosalieUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 11/1027th Sydney Summer Series - HenleyGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 15 - Knox FieldsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 12/10Kuraby ParksOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Fri 13/10
Sat 14/10ACT MTBO Middle Distance ChampionshipsAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT12
M
champsM
9/10
Saturday Orienteering SeriesBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
Orienteering Qld ConferenceOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland2
FMP
clubL
11/10
Bendigo Bush Short 3 - Ironstone Hill Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
Sprint Into Sprint Race 1 - University of MelbourneMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
IKO Local - Stanwell ParkIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubM
Sun 15/10ACT MTBO Long Distance ChampionshipsAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT11
M
champsL
9/10
Kellevie - Southern Sunday localAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
2017 West Sydney Summer Series - Bella VistaSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
SA Interclub Relays, Flinders UniversitySA ArrowsOrienteering SA-
clubRS
Club Sprint Relays - Griffith University, Nathan CampusUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland5
clubL
10/10
2017 South Sydney Summer Series - TempeUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
w 42Mon 16/10Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 1 - Gardiners BendBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 17/10Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 1 - KensingtonBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - ToowongUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 18/10ACT Wednesday Twilight Series - Season Pass + Map Mates RegistrationOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT8
locM
16/10*
27th Sydney Summer Series - WollstonecraftBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
ACT Twilight #1, Weston Park & Map Mates WelcomeParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 1 - Forest ChaseDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 19/10White's Hill Camp Hill, GOLD, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 1 - GreensboroughNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 20/10Schools ChampionshipsNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locL
Sat 21/10Saturday Orienteering SeriesBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
Ultra Sprint - Faulkner Park, race 1Bibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA4
clubS
18/10
Ultra Sprint - Faulkner Park, race 2Bibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA4
clubS
18/10
Ultra Sprint - Faulkner Park, race 3Bibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA4
clubS
18/10
Bendigo Bush Short 4, Hagaby - New Saint Mungo Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
OQ Ladies Camp - Warwick, race 1Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland4
clubL
18/10*
Sprint Into Sprint Race 2 - Oxley CollegeDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Sun 22/10OQ Ladies Camp - Warwick, race 2Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland4
clubL
18/10*
Vic MTBO Series #4 - Fingerpost Corner, WoodendBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
staL
BOSS Season 2017/2018 Event 1 - O'DonneltownNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
M
clubM
AWOC MTBO Championships - venue to be advisedAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
Bush eventNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locL
Meadowlands ParkToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
2017 South Sydney Summer Series - MarrickvilleGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
w 43Mon 23/10Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 2 - Wheelers HillDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 24/10Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 2 - EssendonBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - St LuciaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 25/10Queens Domain - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight series 1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
locM
ACT Twilight #2, Karabar School Queanbeyan & Map Mates #1BushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locS
27th Sydney Summer SeriesBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 2 - Dandenong CreekNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 26/10Mid Week Champs TBDOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 2 - St HelenaYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 27/10
Sat 28/10Saturday Orienteering SeriesBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
Park Orienteering - Strathpine - MBRC EventEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubM
Sprint Into Sprint Race 3 - VU EdgewaterTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Bendigo Evening and Night Score - Rocky RisesBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Lake Monger (Metro Series 1)Wullundigong Orienteers of the WestOrienteering Association of WA-
P
clubL
Sun 29/10Rokeby Hills - Southern Sunday localWellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Crows Nest MTBOMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubL
2017 West Sydney Summer Series - RydalmereWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Park Orienteering at Firth Park, Mudgeeraba, Gold CoastParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
2017 South Sydney Summer Series - EarlwoodUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
w 44Mon 30/10Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 3 - Ashwood SouthNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 31/10Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 3 - Ascot ValeBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - Mandalay Fig Tree PocketUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 1/11Sandown Park - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight series 2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
locM
27th Sydney Summer Series - South TurramurraGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locL
ACT Twilight #3 & Map Mates #2, Campbell ParkRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 3 - Blackburn NorthBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 2/11Rainbow Forest, Fig Tree Pocket ParkOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 3 - Park OrchardsDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 3/11
Sat 4/11Saturday Orienteering SeriesBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
Park O #1 City Botanic GardensUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Twilight 3 hour / Morning Score - Pilchers Bridge Central and North, race 1Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubLN
Samson (Metro Score 2)Bibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA-
P
clubL
Sun 5/11Twilight 3 hour / Morning Score - Pilchers Bridge Central and North, race 2Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
2017 West Sydney Summer Series - North RocksBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Central Coast Summer Orienteering Series 2017/2018 - Avoca BeachCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
AWOC Bush O Championships - Beechworth GorgeAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
SHOO Local Event Club RelaysSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locRM
2017 South Sydney Summer Series - MontereyIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
w 45Mon 6/11Teacher Professional DET Level 0 WorkshopBold Horizons
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW-
locM
Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 4 - Nortons ParkDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 7/11Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 4 - Gilpin GallopBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - Ashgrove East - BCC Active ParksEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 8/11Taroona High School - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight series 3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
locM
27th Sydney Summer Series - WoolwichGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
ACT Twilight #4 & Map Mates #3, Mt TaylorWeston EmusOrienteering ACT-
locM
Twilight O Willow ParkAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 4 - Ruffey LakeYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 9/11Gold Mine Reserve, Mt Coot-tha BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Geelong Series 1 - Sailors DelightBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 4 - Heidelberg CentralBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 10/11
Sat 11/11Park O #2 - Moore ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Saturday Orienteering SeriesBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sprint Into Sprint Race 4 - RMIT Bundoora WestYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Stirling (Metro Series 3)Wullundigong Orienteers of the WestOrienteering Association of WA-
P
clubL
Sun 12/11Geilston Gully - Southern Sunday localAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
BOSS Season 2017/2018 Event 2 - GlenrockNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
M
clubM
Central Coast Summer Orienteering Series 2017/2018 - Berowra HeightsCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Vic MTBO Series #5 - Muckleford Forest, MaldonNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
M
staL
8/11
2017 South Sydney Summer Series - MaroubraGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
w 46Mon 13/11Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 5 - Waverley ParklandsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN