Event calendar

264 events were found between 01/10/2017 and 30/11/2017 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Change search criteria Reset search criteria
Date Name Organisers States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 39Sun 1/10AOC2017- Event 7- Australian Relay Champs - State selectors onlyOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW207
natRLResults
Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017-Event 7- individual entry into Australian Relay ChampionshipsOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW638
natL
w 40Mon 2/10Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 14 - BennettswoodOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria45
P
locMNResults
Tue 3/10
Wed 4/1027th Sydney Summer Series - AnnandaleGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW152
FP
locMResults
2017 Australian MTBO Carnival NSW Night ChampionshipsNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW72
M
staMNResults
Newcastle Summer Street Series Warm Up - KotaraNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW39
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 14 - Tally Ho Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria84
P
locMNResults
Thu 5/10Orienteering Space RacingOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW26
P
locMResults
Creekside Park, Kenmore HillsOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland26
clubLResults
Cleveland State School ClinicOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
locS
Fri 6/102017 Australian MTBO Carnival- Accommodation, Dinner and HireNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW107
M
clubL
2017 Australian MTBO Carnival Penrose Practice EventNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW101
M
staM
Bathurst OrienteeringGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sat 7/10Mahers Barr Cup - Birds ReefBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria28
clubLResults
2017 Australian MTBO Carnival - Sprint ChampionshipsNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW160
M
champsSResults
2017 Australian MTBO Carnival - Middle Distance ChampionshipsNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW164
M
champsMResults
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 21 - Bundoora ParklandsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria53
P
locMResults
Sun 8/102017 Australian MTBO Carnival - Long Distance ChampionshipsNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW0
M
champsLResults
Goldseekers Bush Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW17
locMResults
Pomingalarna ReserveWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW8
clubLResults
Buttons Beach - NW localPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania14
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sprint Training Day, Eltham CollegeDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Yeronga ParkToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland49
FP
clubMResults
Interschool Sprint ChallengeRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland77
FP
clubSResults
w 41Mon 9/10Canberra Street Orienteering #1 Scullin - PageOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT72
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 15 - The GlenOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria49
P
locMNResults
Tue 10/10Night Nav - RosalieUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland22
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 11/1027th Sydney Summer Series - HenleyGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW178
FP
locMResults
Newcastle Summer Street Series #1 - East MaitlandNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 15 - Knox FieldsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria58
P
locMNResults
Thu 12/10Kuraby ParksOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland21
clubLResults
BUNS '17 - Victoria ParkEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubM
Fri 13/10Bathurst OrienteeringGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sat 14/10ACT MTBO Middle Distance ChampionshipsAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT46
M
champsMResults
Bendigo Bush Short 3 - Ironstone Hill Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria32
clubMResults
Saturday Orienteering Series - Chatswood High SchoolBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW105
locMResults
Orienteering Qld ConferenceOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland9
FMP
clubL
Sprint Into Spring Race 1 - University of MelbourneMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria160
clubSResults
IKO Local - Stanwell ParkIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW19
clubMResults
Jezzine Barracks Sprint-O (Townsville)Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubS
Sun 15/10ACT MTBO Long Distance ChampionshipsAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT38
M
champsLResults
2017 West Sydney Summer Series - Bella VistaSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW54
P
locMResults
Kellevie - Southern Sunday localAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania78
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
SA Interclub Relays, Flinders UniversitySA ArrowsOrienteering SA62
clubRSResults
Club Sprint Relays - Griffith University, Nathan CampusUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland93
clubLResults
2017 South Sydney Summer Series - TempeUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW50
FP
locMResults
w 42Mon 16/10Canberra Street Orienteering #2 ParkesOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT107
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 1 - Gardiners BendBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria55
P
locMNResults
Tue 17/10Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 1 - KensingtonBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria86
P
locMNResults
Night Nav - ToowongUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland16
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 18/10Navigating Spring #1 Coffs HarbourBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW27
FP
locMResults
Northern Spring Twilight Series #1 - Heritage ForestEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania31
FP
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
27th Sydney Summer Series - WollstonecraftBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW224
FP
locMResults
ACT Runners Shop Twilight #1, Weston Park & Map Mates WelcomeParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT199
locMResults
Newcastle Summer Street Series #2 - CarringtonNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 1 - Forest ChaseDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria100
P
locMNResults
Thu 19/10Midweek Sprint Training, VU St Albans, with Peter and Will, 6.30pmOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
SC-ORE four week mini series - before school on Thursdays. Week 1Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
locRSResults
White's Hill Camp Hill, GOLD, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland28
clubLResults
Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 1 - GreensboroughNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria37
P
locMNResults
Fri 20/10Schools ChampionshipsNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locL
Australian Champs Sivern Shirt OrderGaringal Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW18
clubL
Northern Sydney Expansion Asquith (FREE entry)Garingal Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW8
FP
locMResults
Bathurst OrienteeringGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sat 21/10Bendigo Bush Short 4, Hagaby - New Saint Mungo Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria31
clubMResults
Saturday Orienteering Series - Killara High SchoolBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW100
locMResults
Park Orienteering at Caloundra Parks Sunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland3
P
clubM
SA MTBO Championships CraigburnOrienteering SAOrienteering SA17
M
clubLResults
Ultra Sprint - Faulkner Park, race 1Bibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA82
clubSResults
Ultra Sprint - Faulkner Park, race 2Bibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA82
clubSResults
Ultra Sprint - Faulkner Park, race 3Bibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA82
clubSResults
OQ Ladies Camp - Warwick, race 1Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland15
clubL
Sprint Into Spring Race 2 - Oxley CollegeDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria141
clubSResults
Northern Sydney Expansion Hornsby HeightsGaringal Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW16
FP
locMResults
Sun 22/10OQ Ladies Camp - Warwick, race 2Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland15
clubL
Vic MTBO Series #4 - Fingerpost Corner, WoodendBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria54
M
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Willan's HillWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW13
clubMResults
BOSS Season 2017/2018 Event 1 - O'DonneltownNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW46
M
clubMResults
Northern Sydney Expansion Mount KuringaiOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW20
FP
locMResults
Killarney Street OBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland8
P
clubLResults
AWOC MTBO Championships - StanleyAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
Bush eventNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW15
locLResults
2017 South Sydney Summer Series - MarrickvilleGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW38
P
locMResults
Lake Annand, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland27
FP
clubSResults
w 43Mon 23/10Canberra Street Orienteering #3 at FarrerOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT87
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 2 - Wheelers HillDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria61
P
locMNResults
Tue 24/10Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 2 - EssendonBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria102
P
locMNResults
Night Nav - St LuciaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland40
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 25/10Midweek Sprint Training with Peter and Will, Melbourne Polytechnic, Fairfield Park, 6.30pmOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Queens Domain - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight series 1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania165
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Navigating Spring #2 Coffs HarbourBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW21
FP
locMResults
ACT Runners Shop Twilight #2, Karabar School Queanbeyan & Map Mates #1BushflyersOrienteering ACT168
locSResults
Northern Spring Twilight Series #2 - Royal ParkEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania39
FP
clubSShow routes in LiveloxResults
SSS Blue Gum CreekBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW218
FP
locMResults
Newcastle Summer Street Series #3 - Caves BeachNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 2 - Dandenong CreekNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria100
P
locMNResults
Thu 26/10SC-ORE four week mini series - before school on Thursdays. Week 2Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT35
locRSResults
Anzac Park, Toowong MIDWEEK CHAMPS (Bush and Park) CHANGE OF VENUEOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland34
clubLResults
BUNS '17 - Mt Helen Federation Uni CampusEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubM
Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 2 - St HelenaYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria54
P
locMNResults
Fri 27/10Upper Hunter Expansion Singleton FREE eventNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW12
FP
locMResults
Grafton Street Orienteering #1Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW28
FP
locMResults
Bathurst OrienteeringGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sat 28/10Saturday Orienteering Series - St Ives High SchoolBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW107
locMResults
Park Orienteering - Strathpine - MBRC EventEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland45
FP
clubMResults
Sprint Into Spring Race 3 - VU EdgewaterTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria144
clubSResults
Highfields MTBO Smartphone scoreRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland19
MP
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Upper Hunter Expansion Singleton Heights FREE eventNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW21
FP
locMResults
Bendigo Evening 1 Hr Score - Rocky RisesBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria17
clubLCResults
Lake Monger (Metro Series 1)Wullundigong Orienteers of the WestOrienteering Association of WA88
P
clubLResults
MTBO and Sunshine Orienteers Christmas BuffetMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers
Sunshine Orienteers Club
Orienteering Queensland25
FM
clubLN
Sun 29/102017 West Sydney Summer Series #2 - RydalmereWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW40
P
locMResults
Crows Nest MTBORange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland41
M
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Upper Hunter Expansion Singleton Heights FREE eventNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW21
FP
locMResults
Park Orienteering at Firth Park, Mudgeeraba, Gold CoastParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland12
FP
clubLResults
Learn to Navigate in Bushland - Coaching - Daisy Hill ForestToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland26
clubLResults
2017 South Sydney Summer Series - Hurlstone ParkUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW48
P
locMResults
w 44Mon 30/10Canberra Street Orienteering #4 at HackettOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT95
P
locMResults
Wandoan SS SprintRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland28
FP
clubSResults
Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 3 - Ashwood SouthNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria58
P
locMNResults
Tue 31/10Miles SHS SprintRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland10
FP
clubSResults
Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 3 - Ascot ValeBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria100
P
locMNResults
HALLOWEEN Night Nav - Mandalay Fig Tree PocketUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland19
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 1/11Sandown Park - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight series 2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania181
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Midweek Sprint Training with Peter and Will, Fairfield Park, 6.30pmOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Navigating Spring #3 Coffs HarbourBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW16
FP
clubMResults
Northern Spring Twilight Series #3 - InvereskEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania34
FP
clubSShow routes in LiveloxResults
27th Sydney Summer Series - South TurramurraGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW187
FP
locLResults
ACT Runners Shop Twilight #3 & Map Mates #2, Campbell ParkRed RoosOrienteering ACT205
locMResults
Newcastle Summer Street Series #4 - Elemore ValeNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Myall Creek, DalbyRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland6
FP
clubSResults
Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 3 - Blackburn NorthBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria131
P
locMNResults
TFO southside NightNav - Rochedale South - Promo EventToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland26
P
clubSCResults
Thu 2/11SC-ORE four week mini series - before school on Thursdays. Week 3Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT35
locRSResults
Rainbow Forest, Fig Tree Pocket ParkOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland18
clubLResults
Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 3 - Park OrchardsDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria40
P
locMNResults
Fri 3/11Central West Schools DayGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Western Zone PS ChampsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria158
clubLResults
Sat 4/11Saturday Orienteering Series - PymbleBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW274
locMResults
Port Macquarie Expansion Kooloonbung Creek Reserve FREE eventOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW26
FP
locMResults
Park O #1 City Botanic GardensUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland69
FP
clubLResults
Twilight Billygoat - Pilchers BridgeBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria20
clubUCResults
Samson (Metro Score 2)Bibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA68
P
clubLResults
Sun 5/112017 West Sydney Summer Series - North RocksBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW34
P
locMResults
Central Coast Summer Orienteering Series 2017/2018 - Avoca BeachCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW18
P
locMResults
Port Macquarie Expansion Town Beach Park FREE eventOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW23
FP
locMResults
AWOC Bush O Championships - Beechworth GorgeAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
The Davii Relays - Warragamba Dam ReserveSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubRM
2017 South Sydney Summer Series - MontereyIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW32
FP
locMResults
Crows Nest Park O and Pool PartyRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland41
FP
clubSResults
w 45Mon 6/11Teacher Professional DET Level 0 WorkshopBold Horizons
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW-
locM
Canberra Street Orienteering #5, CurtinOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT47
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 4 - Nortons ParkDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria58
P
locMNResults
Tue 7/11Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 4 - Gilpin GallopBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria69
P
locMNResults
Night Nav - Ashgrove East - BCC Active ParksEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland26
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 8/11Taroona High School - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight series 3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania175
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Navigating Spring #4 Coffs HarbourBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW10
FP
clubMResults
Northern Spring Twilight Series #4 - St Thomas More's SchoolEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania63
FP
clubSResults
27th Sydney Summer Series - WoolwichGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW210
FP
locMResults
ACT Twilight #4 & Map Mates #3, Mt TaylorWeston EmusOrienteering ACT202
locMResults
Newcastle Summer Street Series #5 - IslingtonNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Twilight O Willow ParkAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 4 - Ruffey LakeYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria130
P
locMNResults
TFO southside NightNav - Event 1 - SalisburyToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland20
P
clubMCResults
Thu 9/11Midweek Sprint Training, Darebin Parklands, with Peter and Will, 6.30pmOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
SC-ORE four week mini series - before school on Thursdays. Week 4Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT35
locRSResults
Gold Mine Reserve, Mt Coot-tha BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland20
clubLResults
BUNS '17 - Ballarat NorthEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubM
Melbourne PAS Geelong Series 1 - Sailors DelightBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria56
P
locMNResults
Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 4 - Heidelberg Central - Note changed start locationBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria42
P
locMNResults
Fri 10/11Northern Sydney Expansion FREE events - BerowraOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW18
FP
locMResults
Grafton Street Orienteering #2Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW16
FP
locMResults
Orange Park Twilight OrienteeringGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sat 11/11Saturday Orienteering Series - Normanhurst Boys High SchoolBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW89
locMResults
Sprint Into Spring Race 4 - RMIT Bundoora WestYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria137
clubSResults
Northern Sydney Expansion FREE events - BerowraOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW16
FP
locMResults
Park O #2 - Moore ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland46
FP
clubLResults
Carine (Metro Series 3)Wullundigong Orienteers of the WestOrienteering Association of WA63
P
clubLResults
Sun 12/11Geilston Gully - Southern Sunday localAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania63
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
BOSS Season 2017/2018 Event 2 - GlenrockNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW50
M
clubMResults
Central Coast Summer Orienteering Series 2017/2018 - Berowra Heights (Northern Sydney FREE events)Central Coast Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW66
P
locMResults
Northern Sydney Expansion FREE events - BerowraOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Pumicestone Road Foot-OSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland48
clubLResults
2017 South Sydney Summer Series - MaroubraGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW49
P
locMResults
w 46Mon 13/11Canberra Street Orienteering # 6 at YarralumlaOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT105
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 5 - Waverley ParklandsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria59
P
locMNResults
Tue 14/11Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 5 - Montgomery ParkMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria93
P
locMNResults
Night Nav - WilstonEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland20
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 15/11Lambert Gully - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight series 4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania95
P
locMResults
Midweek Sprint Training with Peter and Will, Ruffey Lake, 6.30pmOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
clubS
Navigating Spring #5 Coffs HarbourBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubM
Northern Spring Twilight Series #5 - Youngtown ReserveEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania34
FP
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
27th Sydney Summer Series - BelroseBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW168
FP
locMResults
ACT Twilight #5 & Map Mates #4, Campbell ParklandsBushflyersOrienteering ACT197
locMResults
Newcastle Summer Street Series #6 - Wangi WangiNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Twilight O Gateway IslandAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 5 - Blind CreekDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria91
P
locMNResults
TFO southside NightNav - Event 2 - SunnybankToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland10
P
clubMCResults
Thu 16/11Daisy Hill, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland18
clubLResults
Melbourne PAS Geelong Series 2 - Gaol BreakBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria40
P
locMNResults
Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 5 - Eltham ParklandsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria50
P
locMNResults
Fri 17/11Eastern Zone PS ChampsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria511
clubLResults
Orange Park Twilight OrienteeringGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Twilight Series Event 1 - North AdelaideOrienteering SAOrienteering SA24
FP
clubM
Sat 18/11Saturday Orienteering Series - Knox Grammar Senior SchoolBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW110
locMResults
Junior Arrows Training DayOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
Sprint Into Spring Race 5 - Royal ParkBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria140
clubSResults
Park O #3 New Farm ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland36
FP
clubLResults
ONSW Club Presidents ForumOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
clubMN
Ashfield (Metro Series 4)Kulgun 225 OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA79
P
clubLResults
Sun 19/11Bandaged Bear BOOST (incorporating the NSW Sprint Champs) - Pymble Ladies' CollegeBold Horizons
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW241
staS
12/11
Start times
Park Orienteering at Nerang, Gold CoastParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubM
Vic MTBO Series #5 - Muckleford Forest, MaldonNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria42
M
staL
15/11
Bush eventNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubL
w 47Mon 20/11Canberra Street Orienteering # 7, CampbellOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 6 - Camelot RiseNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 21/11Midweek Sprint Training with Peter and Will, University of Melbourne, 6.30pmOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 6 - Boeing ReserveTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - AlderleyEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 22/11Bellerive Fort - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight series 5AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
locS
ACT Primary School Championships, Majura PinesParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Northern Spring Twilight Series #6 - Cataract Gorge - First BasinEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
FP
clubS
27th Sydney Summer Series - PymbleBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW5
FP
locM
22/11*
ACT Twilight #6, Mt Majura East, Map Mates Presentation BBQParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Newcastle Summer Street Series #7 - BeresfieldNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Twilight O ThurgoonaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 6 - Belmore ParklandsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
TFO southside NightNav - Event 3 - MoorookaToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland0
P
clubMC
20/11
Thu 23/11Parkinson BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
BUNS '17 - Eureka/MADEEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubM
Wagga Summer Series #1Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Geelong Series 3 - Waurn Ponds CreekBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 6 - ResearchYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 24/11Annual Blue Sparks Training Camp Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubMC
Orange Park Twilight Orienteering + 2017 Goldseekers PresentationsGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Twilight Series Event 2 - GlenelgOrienteering SAOrienteering SA5
FP
clubM
22/11*
Sat 25/11Annual Blue Sparks Training Camp Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubMC
Presentations and AGMBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria18
clubL
22/11
Sprint Into Spring Race 6 - Latrobe UniversityNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Park O #4 Bardon Forest ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland2
FP
clubL
22/11
Cottesloe (Metro Series 5)LOSTOrienteering Association of WA-
P
clubL
Sun 26/11Annual Blue Sparks Training Camp Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubMC
2017 West Sydney Summer Series - Baulkham HillsGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Central Coast Summer Orienteering Series 2017/2018 - Toowoon BayCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Socialgaine 6Hr - “Huntergaine”Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locU
Victorian Sprint Championships - Monash ClaytonDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria55
champsS
22/11
Woodbridge School - Christmas EventWellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Garingal T-shirt orderGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW10
clubL
26/11*
2017 South Sydney Summer Series - WoollahraUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
OSA Presentation AfternoonOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
FP
clubRS
Orienteering ACT Annual DinnerOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT46
clubL
19/11
w 48Mon 27/11Sprint Into Spring Blue Jersey OfferOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria3
clubL
26/11
Canberra Street Orienteering # 8 at WaramangaOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
clubL
Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 7 - Waterford ValleyDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 28/11Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 7 - Altona GateYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - Gordon Park - BCC Active ParksEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 29/11Cornelian Bay - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight series 6AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
locM
27th Sydney Summer Series - NaremburnGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
ACT Twilight #7, Black MountainBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Newcastle Summer Street Series #8 - AdamstownNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Twilight O Birallee ParkAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 7 - Burnley MazeNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Macedon Series 1 - MacedonCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
TFO southside NightNav - Event 4 - RuncornToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland0
P
clubMC
27/11
Thu 30/11Midweek Training with Peter and Will, Banksia Park, Bulleen, 6.30pmOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
Beryl Roberts Park, Coopers Plains. MID WEEK BREAKUP PARTYOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Wagga Summer Series #2Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Geelong Series 4 - Lovely ViewBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 7 - Templestowe TrailsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN