Event calendar

55 events were found between 01/10/2017 and 30/11/2017 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Change search criteria Reset search criteria
Date Name Organisers States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 39Sun 1/10Switzerland WC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia3
natL
26/7
Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017-Event 7- individual entry into Australian Relay ChampionshipsOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW62
natL
1/5*
AOC2017- Event 7- Australian Relay Champs - State selectors onlyOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
natRL
w 40Mon 2/10Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 14 - BennettswoodOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 3/10
Wed 4/102017 Australian MTBO Carnival NSW Night ChampionshipsNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW-
M
staMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 14 - Tally Ho Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 5/10
Fri 6/102017 Australian MTBO Carnival Penrose Practice EventNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW-
M
staM
Sat 7/102017 Australian MTBO Carnival - Sprint ChampionshipsNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW-
M
champsS
2017 Australian MTBO Carnival - Middle Distance ChampionshipsNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW-
M
champsM
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 21 - Bundoora ParklandsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 8/102017 Australian MTBO Carnival - Long Distance ChampionshipsNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW-
M
champsL
Buttons Beach - NW localPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Yeronga ParkToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
w 41Mon 9/10Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 15 - The GlenOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 10/10Night Nav - RosalieUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 11/10Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 15 - Knox FieldsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 12/10
Fri 13/10
Sat 14/10Orienteering Qld ConferenceOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 15/10Kellevie - Southern Sunday localAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Club Sprint Relays - Robelle DomainUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
w 42Mon 16/10
Tue 17/10Night Nav - ToowongUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 18/10
Thu 19/10
Fri 20/10
Sat 21/10
Sun 22/10Vic MTBO Series #4 - Fingerpost Corner, WoodendBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
staL
AWOC MTBO Championships - venue to be advisedAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
Ultra Sprint - Minim CoveBibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA-
clubS
Meadowlands ParkToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
w 43Mon 23/10
Tue 24/10Night Nav - St LuciaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 25/10Southern Spring Schools/Twilight series 1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
locS
Thu 26/10
Fri 27/10
Sat 28/10
Sun 29/10Rokeby Hills - Southern Sunday localWellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
QLD MTBO #10 - Crows NestMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubL
Park Orienteering at Firth Park, Mudgeeraba, Gold CoastParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
w 44Mon 30/10
Tue 31/10Night Nav - Mandalay Fig Tree PocketUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 1/11Southern Spring Schools/Twilight series 2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
locS
Thu 2/11
Fri 3/11
Sat 4/11Park O #1Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Sun 5/11AWOC Bush O Championships - Beechworth GorgeAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
w 45Mon 6/11
Tue 7/11Enoggeroos Night NavEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Night Nav - New Farm Park and StreetsUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 8/11Southern Spring Schools/Twilight series 3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
locS
Twilight O Willow ParkAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 9/11
Fri 10/11
Sat 11/11Park O #2 - Moore ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Sun 12/11Geilston Gully - Southern Sunday localAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Vic MTBO Series #5 - Muclkeford Forest, MaldonNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
M
staL
w 46Mon 13/11
Tue 14/11Enoggeroos Night NavEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Night Nav - GrangeUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 15/11Southern Spring Schools/Twilight series 4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
locS
Twilight O Gateway IslandAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 16/11
Fri 17/11
Sat 18/11Park O #3Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Sun 19/11Park Orienteering at Nerang, Gold CoastParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubM
w 47Mon 20/11
Tue 21/11Enoggeroos Night NavEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Night Nav - AshgroveUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 22/11Southern Spring Schools/Twilight series 5AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
locS
Twilight O ThurgoonaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 23/11
Fri 24/11
Sat 25/11Park O #4Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Sun 26/112017 Vic Championships (sprint) - Monash Uni, ClaytonDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
champsS
w 48Mon 27/11
Tue 28/11Enoggeroos Night NavEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 29/11Southern Spring Schools/Twilight series 6AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
locS
Twilight O Birallee ParkAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Thu 30/11