Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

154 events were found between 01/10/2017 and 30/11/2017 with the following selection: FootO, International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 39Sun 1/10AOC2017- Event 7- Australian Relay Champs - State selectors onlyOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW207
natRLResults
Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017-Event 7- individual entry into Australian Relay ChampionshipsOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW638
natL
w 40Mon 2/10
Tue 3/10
Wed 4/1027th Sydney Summer Series - AnnandaleGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW152
FP
locMResults
Thu 5/10Creekside Park, Kenmore HillsOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland26
clubLResults
Cleveland State School ClinicOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
locS
Fri 6/10
Sat 7/10Mahers Barr Cup - Birds ReefBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria28
clubLResults
Sun 8/10Goldseekers Bush Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW17
locMResults
Pomingalarna ReserveWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW8
clubLResults
Buttons Beach - NW localPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania14
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sprint Training Day, Eltham CollegeDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Yeronga ParkToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland49
FP
clubMResults
Interschool Sprint ChallengeRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland77
FP
clubSResults
w 41Mon 9/10
Tue 10/10Night Nav - RosalieUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland22
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 11/1027th Sydney Summer Series - HenleyGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW178
FP
locMResults
Thu 12/10Kuraby ParksOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland21
clubLResults
BUNS '17 - Victoria ParkEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubM
Fri 13/10Bathurst OrienteeringGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW17
locMResults
Sat 14/10Bendigo Bush Short 3 - Ironstone Hill Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria32
clubMResults
Saturday Orienteering Series - Chatswood High SchoolBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW105
locMResults
Orienteering Qld ConferenceOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland9
FMP
clubL
Sprint Into Spring Race 1 - University of MelbourneMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria160
clubSResults
IKO Local - Stanwell ParkIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW19
clubMResults
Jezzine Barracks Sprint-O (Townsville)Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubS
Sun 15/10Kellevie - Southern Sunday localAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania78
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
SA Interclub Relays, Flinders UniversitySA ArrowsOrienteering SA62
clubRSResults
Club Sprint Relays - Griffith University, Nathan CampusUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland93
clubLResults
2017 South Sydney Summer Series - TempeUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW50
FP
locMResults
w 42Mon 16/10
Tue 17/10Night Nav - ToowongUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland16
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 18/10Navigating Spring #1 Coffs HarbourBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW27
FP
locMResults
Northern Spring Twilight Series #1 - Heritage ForestEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania31
FP
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
27th Sydney Summer Series - WollstonecraftBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW224
FP
locMResults
ACT Runners Shop Twilight #1, Weston Park & Map Mates WelcomeParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT199
locMResults
Thu 19/10Midweek Sprint Training, VU St Albans, with Peter and Will, 6.30pmOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
SC-ORE four week mini series - before school on Thursdays. Week 1Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
locRSResults
White's Hill Camp Hill, GOLD, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland28
clubLResults
Fri 20/10Schools ChampionshipsNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locL
Australian Champs Sivern Shirt OrderGaringal Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW18
clubL
Northern Sydney Expansion Asquith (FREE entry)Garingal Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW8
FP
locMResults
Bathurst OrienteeringGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW15
locMResults
Sat 21/10Bendigo Bush Short 4, Hagaby - New Saint Mungo Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria31
clubMResults
Saturday Orienteering Series - Killara High SchoolBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW100
locMResults
Ultra Sprint - Faulkner Park, race 1Bibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering WA82
clubSResults
Ultra Sprint - Faulkner Park, race 2Bibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering WA82
clubSResults
Ultra Sprint - Faulkner Park, race 3Bibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering WA82
clubSResults
OQ Ladies Camp - Warwick, race 1Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland15
clubL
Sprint Into Spring Race 2 - Oxley CollegeDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria141
clubSResults
Northern Sydney Expansion Hornsby HeightsGaringal Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW16
FP
locMResults
Sun 22/10OQ Ladies Camp - Warwick, race 2Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland15
clubL
Willan's HillWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW13
clubMResults
Northern Sydney Expansion Mount KuringaiOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW20
FP
locMResults
Gara Dam TSRNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW15
locLResults
Lake Annand, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland27
FP
clubSResults
w 43Mon 23/10
Tue 24/10Night Nav - St LuciaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland40
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 25/10Midweek Sprint Training with Peter and Will, Melbourne Polytechnic, Fairfield Park, 6.30pmOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Navigating Spring #2 Coffs HarbourBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW21
FP
locMResults
ACT Runners Shop Twilight #2, Karabar School Queanbeyan & Map Mates #1BushflyersOrienteering ACT168
locSResults
Northern Spring Twilight Series #2 - Royal ParkEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania39
FP
clubSShow routes in LiveloxResults
SSS Blue Gum CreekBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW218
FP
locMResults
Thu 26/10SC-ORE four week mini series - before school on Thursdays. Week 2Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT35
locRSResults
Anzac Park, Toowong MIDWEEK CHAMPS (Bush and Park) CHANGE OF VENUEOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland34
clubLResults
BUNS '17 - Mt Helen Federation Uni CampusEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubM
Fri 27/10Upper Hunter Expansion Singleton FREE eventNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW12
FP
locMResults
Grafton Street Orienteering #1Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW28
FP
locMResults
Bathurst OrienteeringGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW15
FP
locMResults
Sat 28/10Saturday Orienteering Series - St Ives High SchoolBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW107
locMResults
Park Orienteering - Strathpine - MBRC EventEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland45
FP
clubMResults
Sprint Into Spring Race 3 - VU EdgewaterTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria144
clubSResults
Upper Hunter Expansion Singleton Heights FREE eventNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW21
FP
locMResults
Bendigo Evening 1 Hr Score - Rocky RisesBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria17
clubLCResults
MTBO and Sunshine Orienteers Christmas BuffetMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers
Sunshine Orienteers Club
Orienteering Queensland25
FM
clubLN
Sun 29/10Upper Hunter Expansion Singleton Heights FREE eventNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW21
FP
locMResults
Park Orienteering at Firth Park, Mudgeeraba, Gold CoastParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland12
FP
clubLResults
Learn to Navigate in Bushland - Coaching - Daisy Hill ForestToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland26
clubLResults
w 44Mon 30/10Wandoan SS SprintRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland28
FP
clubSResults
Tue 31/10Miles SHS SprintRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland10
FP
clubSResults
HALLOWEEN Night Nav - Mandalay Fig Tree PocketUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland25
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 1/11Midweek Sprint Training with Peter and Will, Fairfield Park, 6.30pmOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Navigating Spring #3 Coffs HarbourBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW16
FP
clubMResults
Northern Spring Twilight Series #3 - InvereskEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania34
FP
clubSShow routes in LiveloxResults
27th Sydney Summer Series - South TurramurraGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW187
FP
locLResults
ACT Runners Shop Twilight #3 & Map Mates #2, Campbell ParkRed RoosOrienteering ACT205
locMResults
Newcastle Summer Street Series #4 - Elemore ValeNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW79
FP
locMResults
Myall Creek, DalbyRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland6
FP
clubSResults
Thu 2/11SC-ORE four week mini series - before school on Thursdays. Week 3Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT35
locRSResults
Rainbow Forest, Fig Tree Pocket ParkOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland18
clubLResults
Fri 3/11Central West Schools DayGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Western Zone PS ChampsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria158
clubLResults
Sat 4/11Saturday Orienteering Series - PymbleBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW274
locMResults
Port Macquarie Expansion Kooloonbung Creek Reserve FREE eventOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW26
FP
locMResults
Park O #1 City Botanic GardensUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland69
FP
clubLResults
Twilight Billygoat - Pilchers BridgeBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria20
clubUCResults
Sun 5/11Port Macquarie Expansion Town Beach Park FREE eventOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW23
FP
locMResults
AWOC Bush O Championships - Beechworth GorgeAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
The Davii Relays - Warragamba Dam ReserveSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW6
clubMResults
2017 South Sydney Summer Series - MontereyIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW32
FP
locMResults
Crows Nest Park O and Pool PartyRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland41
FP
clubSResults
w 45Mon 6/11Teacher Professional DET Level 0 WorkshopBold Horizons
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW-
locM
Tue 7/11Night Nav - Ashgrove East - BCC Active ParksEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland26
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 8/11Navigating Spring #4 Coffs HarbourBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW10
FP
clubMResults
Northern Spring Twilight Series #4 - St Thomas More's SchoolEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania63
FP
clubSResults
27th Sydney Summer Series - WoolwichGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW210
FP
locMResults
ACT Twilight #4 & Map Mates #3, Mt TaylorWeston EmusOrienteering ACT202
locMResults
Newcastle Summer Street Series #5 - IslingtonNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW83
FP
locMResults
Thu 9/11Midweek Sprint Training, Darebin Parklands, with Peter and Will, 6.30pmOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
SC-ORE four week mini series - before school on Thursdays. Week 4Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT35
locRSResults
Gold Mine Reserve, Mt Coot-tha BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland20
clubLResults
BUNS '17 - Ballarat NorthEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubM
Fri 10/11Northern Sydney Expansion FREE events - BerowraOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW18
FP
locMResults
Grafton Street Orienteering #2Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW16
FP
locMResults
Sat 11/11Saturday Orienteering Series - Normanhurst Boys High SchoolBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW89
locMResults
Sprint Into Spring Race 4 - RMIT Bundoora WestYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria137
clubSResults
Northern Sydney Expansion FREE events - BerowraOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW16
FP
locMResults
Park O #2 - Moore ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland46
FP
clubLResults
Sun 12/11Geilston Gully - Southern Sunday localAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania63
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Pumicestone Road Foot-OSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland48
clubLResults
w 46Mon 13/11
Tue 14/11Night Nav - WilstonEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland20
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 15/11Midweek Sprint Training with Peter and Will, Ruffey Lake, 6.30pmOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
clubS
Navigating Spring #5 Coffs HarbourBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW18
FP
clubMResults
Northern Spring Twilight Series #5 - Youngtown ReserveEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania68
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
27th Sydney Summer Series - BelroseBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW168
FP
locMResults
ACT Twilight #5 & Map Mates #4, Campbell ParklandsBushflyersOrienteering ACT197
locMResults
Thu 16/11Daisy Hill, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland18
clubLResults
Fri 17/11Eastern Zone PS ChampsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria511
clubLResults
Twilight Series Event 1 - North AdelaideOrienteering SAOrienteering SA56
FP
clubMResults
Sat 18/11Saturday Orienteering Series - Knox Grammar Senior SchoolBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW110
locMResults
Junior Arrows Training DayOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
Sprint Into Spring Race 5 - Royal ParkBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria140
clubSResults
Park O #3 New Farm ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland36
FP
clubLResults
ONSW Club Presidents ForumOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
clubMN
Sun 19/11Bandaged Bear BOOST (incorporating the NSW Sprint Champs) - Pymble Ladies' CollegeBold Horizons
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW242
staSResults
Park Orienteering at Nerang, Gold CoastParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland4
FP
clubMResults
Moonbi TSRNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW8
clubLResults
w 47Mon 20/11
Tue 21/11Midweek Sprint Training with Peter and Will, University of Melbourne, 6.30pmOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Night Nav - AlderleyEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland25
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 22/11ACT Primary School Championships, Majura PinesParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT144
locMResults
Northern Spring Twilight Series #6 - Cataract Gorge - First BasinEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania34
FP
clubSShow routes in LiveloxResults
SSS - Pymble HillBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW192
FP
locMResults
ACT Twilight #6, Mt Majura East, Map Mates Presentation BBQParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT163
locMResults
Thu 23/11Parkinson BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland21
clubLResults
BUNS '17 - Eureka/MADEEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubM
ACT Orienteering Council Meeting Abominable O-Men
Bushflyers
Orienteering ACT
Parawanga Orienteers
Red Roos
Weston Emus
Orienteering ACT-
FMRP
clubS
Fri 24/11Annual Blue Sparks Training Camp Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubMC
Twilight Series Event 2 - GlenelgOrienteering SAOrienteering SA83
FP
clubMResults
Sat 25/11Annual Blue Sparks Training Camp Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubMC
Presentations and AGMBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria23
clubL
Sprint Into Spring Race 6 - Latrobe UniversityNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria137
clubSResults
WHO CupWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW20
clubMResults
Park O #4 Bardon Forest ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland49
FP
clubLResults
Sun 26/11Annual Blue Sparks Training Camp Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubMC
Victorian Sprint Championships - Monash ClaytonDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria145
champsSResults
Woodbridge School - Christmas EventWellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania53
locMResults
Garingal T-shirt orderGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW33
clubL
OSA Presentation AfternoonOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
FP
clubRS
Orienteering ACT Annual DinnerOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT61
clubL
w 48Mon 27/11
Tue 28/11Night Nav - Gordon Park - BCC Active ParksEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland23
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 29/11ACT Twilight #7, Black MountainBushflyersOrienteering ACT157
locMResults
27th Sydney Summer Series - NaremburnGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW214
FP
locMResults
Thu 30/11ACT Twilight #7, Black MountainBushflyersOrienteering ACT157
locMResults
Midweek Training with Peter and Will, Royal Park, 7.00pmOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
Beryl Roberts Park, Coopers Plains. MID WEEK BREAKUP PARTYOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland19
clubLResults