Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

73 events were found between 01/10/2017 and 30/11/2017 with the following selection: Orienteering Victoria, International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
Mon 2/10Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 14 - BennettswoodOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria45
P
locMNResults
Wed 4/10Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 14 - Tally Ho Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria84
P
locMNResults
Sat 7/10Mahers Barr Cup - Birds ReefBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria28
clubLResults
Sat 7/10Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 21 - Bundoora ParklandsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria53
P
locMResults
Sun 8/10Sprint Training Day, Eltham CollegeDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Mon 9/10Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 15 - The GlenOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria49
P
locMNResults
Wed 11/10Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 15 - Knox FieldsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria58
P
locMNResults
Thu 12/10BUNS '17 - Victoria ParkEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubM
Sat 14/10Bendigo Bush Short 3 - Ironstone Hill Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria32
clubMResults
Sat 14/10Sprint Into Spring Race 1 - University of MelbourneMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria160
clubSResults
Mon 16/10Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 1 - Gardiners BendBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria55
P
locMNResults
Tue 17/10Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 1 - KensingtonBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria86
P
locMNResults
Wed 18/10Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 1 - Forest ChaseDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria100
P
locMNResults
Thu 19/10Midweek Sprint Training, VU St Albans, with Peter and Will, 6.30pmOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Thu 19/10Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 1 - GreensboroughNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria37
P
locMNResults
Sat 21/10Bendigo Bush Short 4, Hagaby - New Saint Mungo Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria31
clubMResults
Sat 21/10Sprint Into Spring Race 2 - Oxley CollegeDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria141
clubSResults
Sun 22/10Vic MTBO Series #4 - Fingerpost Corner, WoodendBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria54
M
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 22/10AWOC MTBO Championships - StanleyAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
Mon 23/10Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 2 - Wheelers HillDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria61
P
locMNResults
Tue 24/10Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 2 - EssendonBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria102
P
locMNResults
Wed 25/10Midweek Sprint Training with Peter and Will, Melbourne Polytechnic, Fairfield Park, 6.30pmOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Wed 25/10Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 2 - Dandenong CreekNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria100
P
locMNResults
Thu 26/10BUNS '17 - Mt Helen Federation Uni CampusEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubM
Thu 26/10Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 2 - St HelenaYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria54
P
locMNResults
Sat 28/10Sprint Into Spring Race 3 - VU EdgewaterTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria144
clubSResults
Sat 28/10Bendigo Evening 1 Hr Score - Rocky RisesBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria17
clubLCResults
Mon 30/10Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 3 - Ashwood SouthNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria58
P
locMNResults
Tue 31/10Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 3 - Ascot ValeBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria100
P
locMNResults
Wed 1/11Midweek Sprint Training with Peter and Will, Fairfield Park, 6.30pmOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Wed 1/11Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 3 - Blackburn NorthBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria131
P
locMNResults
Thu 2/11Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 3 - Park OrchardsDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria40
P
locMNResults
Fri 3/11Western Zone PS ChampsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria158
clubLResults
Sat 4/11Twilight Billygoat - Pilchers BridgeBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria20
clubUCResults
Sun 5/11AWOC Bush O Championships - Beechworth GorgeAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Mon 6/11Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 4 - Nortons ParkDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria58
P
locMNResults
Tue 7/11Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 4 - Gilpin GallopBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria69
P
locMNResults
Wed 8/11Twilight O Willow ParkAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Wed 8/11Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 4 - Ruffey LakeYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria130
P
locMNResults
Thu 9/11Midweek Sprint Training, Darebin Parklands, with Peter and Will, 6.30pmOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Thu 9/11BUNS '17 - Ballarat NorthEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubM
Thu 9/11Melbourne PAS Geelong Series 1 - Sailors DelightBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria56
P
locMNResults
Thu 9/11Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 4 - Heidelberg Central - Note changed start locationBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria42
P
locMNResults
Sat 11/11Sprint Into Spring Race 4 - RMIT Bundoora WestYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria137
clubSResults
Mon 13/11Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 5 - Waverley ParklandsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria59
P
locMNResults
Tue 14/11Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 5 - Montgomery ParkMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria93
P
locMNResults
Wed 15/11Midweek Sprint Training with Peter and Will, Ruffey Lake, 6.30pmOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
clubS
Wed 15/11Twilight O Gateway IslandAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Wed 15/11Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 5 - Blind CreekDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria91
P
locMNResults
Thu 16/11Melbourne PAS Geelong Series 2 - Gaol BreakBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria40
P
locMNResults
Thu 16/11Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 5 - Eltham ParklandsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria50
P
locMNResults
Fri 17/11Eastern Zone PS ChampsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria511
clubLResults
Sat 18/11Sprint Into Spring Race 5 - Royal ParkBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria140
clubSResults
Sun 19/11Vic MTBO Series #5 - Muckleford Forest, MaldonNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria45
M
staLResults
Mon 20/11Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 6 - Camelot RiseNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria65
P
locMNResults
Tue 21/11Midweek Sprint Training with Peter and Will, University of Melbourne, 6.30pmOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Tue 21/11Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 6 - Boeing ReserveTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria70
P
locMNResults
Wed 22/11Twilight O ThurgoonaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Wed 22/11Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 6 - Belmore ParklandsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria96
P
locMNResults
Thu 23/11BUNS '17 - Eureka/MADEEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubM
Thu 23/11Melbourne PAS Geelong Series 3 - Waurn Ponds CreekBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria54
P
locMNResults
Thu 23/11Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 6 - ResearchYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria39
P
locMNResults
Sat 25/11Presentations and AGMBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria23
clubL
Sat 25/11Sprint Into Spring Race 6 - Latrobe UniversityNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria137
clubSResults
Sun 26/11Victorian Sprint Championships - Monash ClaytonDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria145
champsSResults
Mon 27/11Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 7 - Waterford ValleyDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria64
P
locMNResults
Tue 28/11Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 7 - Altona GateYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria92
P
locMNResults
Wed 29/11Twilight O Birallee ParkAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Wed 29/11Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 7 - Burnley MazeNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria59
P
locMNResults
Wed 29/11Melbourne PAS Macedon Series 1 - MacedonCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 30/11Midweek Training with Peter and Will, Royal Park, 7.00pmOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
Thu 30/11Melbourne PAS Geelong Series 4 - Lovely ViewBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria38
P
locMNResults
Thu 30/11Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 7 - Templestowe TrailsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria36
P
locMNResults