Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

65 events were found between 01/01/2018 and 31/12/2018 with the following selection: Orienteering WA, International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
Sat 6/1Ranford (Metro Series 8)Bibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering WA56
P
clubLResults
Sat 13/1Lake Gwelup (Metro Score 9)LOSTOrienteering WA48
P
clubLResults
Sat 20/1City Beach (Metro Series 10)Wullundigong Orienteers of the WestOrienteering WA77
P
clubLResults
Sat 27/1Wanneroo Lakeside (Metro Series 11)Kulgun 225 OrienteersOrienteering WA74
P
clubLResults
Sat 3/2Shelley Foreshore (Metro Series 12)Kulgun 225 OrienteersOrienteering WA86
P
clubLResults
Sat 10/2Swanbourne (Metro Score 13)LOSTOrienteering WA84
P
clubLResults
Sun 11/2SWOT Summer Series 1 - Dalyellup SWSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA33
FP
clubMResults
Sat 17/2Mount Pleasant (Metro Series 14)LOSTOrienteering WA81
P
clubLResults
Sun 18/2SWOT Summer Series 2 - MarlstonSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA21
P
clubMResults
Sat 24/2Bayswater (Metro Series 15)Bibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering WA77
P
clubLResults
Sun 25/2SWOT Summer Series 3 - Dalyellup SESouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA21
P
clubMResults
Sun 11/3SWOT Summer Series 4 - EatonSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA14
P
clubMResults
Sun 11/3MTBO North FremantleKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA27
M
clubLResults
Sun 18/3NavDash 1 Whiteman ParkOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA80
clubSResults
Sun 18/3SWOT Summer Series 5 - Bunbury SouthSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA14
P
clubMResults
Sat 24/3NavDash 2 SWOT Bunbury SHSOrienteering WA
South-West Orienteering Trekkers
Orienteering WA43
clubSResults
Sun 25/3SWOT FootO Evedon RidgeOrienteering WA
South-West Orienteering Trekkers
Orienteering WA52
clubLResults
Sun 15/4MTBO FalconKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA26
M
clubLResults
Sun 22/4NavDash 3 John Curtin School of the ArtsOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA90
clubSResults
Sun 29/4NavDash 4 Garvey ParkBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA95
clubSResults
Sun 6/5FootO 1 Edmund Rice CollegeKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA82
clubLResults
Sat 12/5MTBO Wellington ForestBibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering WA22
M
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 13/5MTBO Bussell BrookBibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering WA16
M
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 20/5FootO 2 MarginataLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA0
clubL
Sun 20/5SWOT MaidensSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA23
clubMResults
Sun 27/5NavDash 5 Swanleigh SOLBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA104
clubSResults
Sun 3/6 - Mon 4/6FootO - 2 DAY - WA CLASSIC - Frazzle RockOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA209
clubMResults
Sun 10/6NavDash 6 Xmas Tree CreekLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA98
clubSResults
Sun 17/6MTBO Murray ValleyBibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering WA23
M
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 17/6SWOT ShearwaterSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA20
clubMResults
Sun 24/6FootO 5 Umuna Long SOLLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA97
clubLResults
Sat 30/6 - Mon 2/7OWA Junior CampOrienteering WAOrienteering WA22
locLC
Sun 8/7Albany - Forts Precinct Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA37
FP
clubSResults
Sun 8/7FootO 6 Walyunga / Jumbuck NorthBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA97
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 15/7NavDash 7 Sprint Championships Willetton SHSKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA82
clubSResults
Sun 22/7FootO 7 Trail Jorgensen ParkOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA82
clubLResults
Sun 29/7Albany - Albany Senior High SchoolAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA33
clubSResults
Sun 29/7MTBO Turner HillBibbulmun Orienteers
Kulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA28
M
clubLResults
Sun 5/8FootO 8 Little Frazzle SOLBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA80
clubMResults
Sun 5/8SWOT MorningtonSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA22
clubMResults
Sun 12/8FootO Relays ECU JoondalupLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA32
clubRSResults
Sun 19/8Albany - North Albany SHSAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA31
FP
clubSResults
Sat 25/8MTBO Middle Distance Championships RoleystoneLOSTOrienteering WA31
M
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 26/8MTBO Long Distance Championships Kalamunda CircuitKulgun 225 OrienteersOrienteering WA28
M
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 2/9FootO 9 Gunapin Ridge EastBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA77
clubLResults
Sun 2/9SWOT EvedonSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA22
clubMResults
Sun 9/9Albany - Mount ElphinstoneAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA20
clubSResults
Sun 9/9FootO 10 MarginataLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA92
clubLResults
Sun 16/9FootO 11 Lover's LaneKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA92
clubLResults
Sat 22/9FootO 12 State Middle Distance Championships Jumbuck (Bells)Orienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA113
clubMResults
Sun 23/9WA Long Distance Championships NgangaguringguringLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA122
clubLResults
Sat 20/10SWOT Grace ScoreSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA22
clubMNResults
Sun 21/10Albany - Denmark SHSAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA21
clubSResults
Sun 21/10Ultra Sprint Leeming SHSOrienteering WAOrienteering WA47
clubSResults
Sat 27/10OWA Annual DinnerOrienteering WAOrienteering WA91
locLN
Sat 3/11Yokine (Metro Series 1)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA90
P
clubLResults
Sat 10/11Viveash (Metro Series 2)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA83
P
clubLResults
Sat 17/11Mosman Park (Metro Series 3)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA71
P
clubLResults
Sun 18/11Albany - Albany Town CentreAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA23
FP
clubSResults
Sat 24/11South Ballajura (Metro Series 4)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA50
P
clubLResults
Sun 25/11Albany - Gilcreek Scout CampAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA20
FP
clubSResults
Sat 1/12Karawara (Metro Series 5)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA71
P
clubLResults
Sun 2/12Albany - Mount Barker Community CollegeAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA24
clubSResults
Sat 8/12Floreat (Metro Series 6)Orienteering WAOrienteering WA73
P
clubLResults
Sun 16/12Albany - Great Southern GrammarAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA17
FP
clubSResults