Event calendar

44 events were found between 01/01/2018 and 31/12/2018 with the following selection: Orienteering Association of WA, International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Change search criteria Reset search criteria
Date Name Organisers States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
Sat 6/1Ranford (Metro Series 8)Bibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA56
P
clubLResults
Sat 13/1Lake Gwelup (Metro Score 9)LOSTOrienteering Association of WA48
P
clubLResults
Sat 20/1City Beach (Metro Series 10)Wullundigong Orienteers of the WestOrienteering Association of WA77
P
clubLResults
Sat 27/1Wanneroo Lakeside (Metro Series 11)Kulgun 225 OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA74
P
clubLResults
Sat 3/2Shelley Foreshore (Metro Series 12)Kulgun 225 OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA86
P
clubLResults
Sat 10/2Swanbourne (Metro Score 13)LOSTOrienteering Association of WA84
P
clubLResults
Sun 11/2SWOT Summer Series 1 - Dalyellup SWSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA33
FP
clubMResults
Sat 17/2Mount Pleasant (Metro Series 14)LOSTOrienteering Association of WA81
P
clubLResults
Sun 18/2SWOT Summer Series 2 - MarlstonSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA21
P
clubMResults
Sat 24/2Bayswater (Metro Series 15)Bibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA-
P
clubL
Sun 25/2SWOT Summer Series 3 - Dalyellup SESouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA1
P
clubM
24/2
Sun 11/3SWOT Summer Series 4 - EatonSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA1
P
clubM
26/2
Sun 11/3MTBO North FremantleKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA-
M
clubL
Sun 18/3NavDash 1 Whiteman ParkOrienteering Association of WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubS
Sun 18/3SWOT Summer Series 5 - Bunbury SouthSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA0
P
clubM
17/3
Sat 24/3NavDash 2 SWOT Bunbury SHSOrienteering Association of WA
South-West Orienteering Trekkers
Orienteering Association of WA1
clubS
23/3
Sun 25/3SWOT FootO Evedon RidgeOrienteering Association of WA
South-West Orienteering Trekkers
Orienteering Association of WA0
clubL
23/3
Sun 15/4MTBO FalconKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA-
M
clubL
Sun 22/4NavDash 3 John Curtin School of the ArtsOrienteering Association of WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubS
Sun 29/4NavDash 4 Garvey ParkBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubS
Sun 6/5FootO 1 Catholic Agricultural CollegeKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubL
Sat 12/5MTBO Wellington ForestOrienteering Association of WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering Association of WA-
M
clubL
Sun 13/5MTBO Bussell BrookBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA-
M
clubL
Sun 20/5FootO 2 MarginataLOST
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubL
Sun 27/5NavDash 5 Swanleigh SOLBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubS
Sun 3/6FootO 3 WA Classic Frazzle Rock Day 1Orienteering Association of WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubM
Mon 4/6FootO 4 WA Classic Frazzle Rock Day 2Orienteering Association of WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubL
Sun 10/6NavDash 5 Xmas Tree CreekLOST
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubS
Sun 17/6MTBO Murray ValleyBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA-
M
clubL
Sun 24/6FootO 5 Umuna Long SOLLOST
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubL
Sun 8/7FootO 6 John Forrest NPBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubL
Sun 15/7NavDash 7 Sprint Championships Willetton SHSKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubS
Sun 22/7FootO 7 Trail Jorgensen ParkOrienteering Association of WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubL
Sun 29/7MTBO Turner HillBibbulmun Orienteers
Kulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA-
M
clubL
Sun 5/8FootO 8 Little Frazzle SOLBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubM
Sun 12/8FootO Relays ECU JoondalupLOST
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubRS
Sat 25/8MTBO Middle Distance Championships RoleystoneLOST
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA-
M
clubM
Sun 26/8MTBO Long Distance Championships Kalamunda CircuitKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA-
M
clubL
Sun 2/9FootO 9 Gunapin Ridge EastBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubL
Sun 9/9FootO 10 Mt BillyLOST
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubL
Sun 16/9FootO 11 Lover's LaneKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubL
Sat 22/9FootO 12 State Middle Distance Championships Jumbuck (Bells)Orienteering Association of WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubL
Sun 23/9FootO 13 State Long Distance Championships NgangagurungguringLOST
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubL
Sun 21/10Ultra Sprint Leeming SHSOrienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA-
clubS