Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

39 events were found between 01/01/2018 and 31/12/2018 with the following selection: Orienteering WA, FootO, International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

All arena locations are shown with competition areas (yellow) and embargoed areas (red). Remember that as a competitor you are not allowed to visit the competition area, if not explicitly sanctioned by the organiser. Please refer to relevant rules for details.

Loading page

Loading map...

Location missing for 1 event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
Sun 11/2SWOT Summer Series 1 - Dalyellup SWSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA33
FP
clubMResults
Sun 18/3NavDash 1 Whiteman ParkOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA80
clubSResults
Sat 24/3NavDash 2 SWOT Bunbury SHSOrienteering WA
South-West Orienteering Trekkers
Orienteering WA43
clubSResults
Sun 25/3SWOT FootO Evedon RidgeOrienteering WA
South-West Orienteering Trekkers
Orienteering WA52
clubLResults
Sun 22/4NavDash 3 John Curtin School of the ArtsOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA90
clubSResults
Sun 29/4NavDash 4 Garvey ParkBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA95
clubSResults
Sun 6/5FootO 1 Edmund Rice CollegeKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA82
clubLResults
Sun 20/5FootO 2 MarginataLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA0
clubL
Sun 20/5SWOT MaidensSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA23
clubMResults
Sun 27/5NavDash 5 Swanleigh SOLBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA104
clubSResults
Sun 3/6 - Mon 4/6FootO - 2 DAY - WA CLASSIC - Frazzle RockOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA209
clubMResults
Sun 10/6NavDash 6 Xmas Tree CreekLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA98
clubSResults
Sun 17/6SWOT ShearwaterSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA20
clubMResults
Sun 24/6FootO 5 Umuna Long SOLLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA97
clubLResults
Sat 30/6 - Mon 2/7OWA Junior CampOrienteering WAOrienteering WA22
locLC
Sun 8/7Albany - Forts Precinct Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA37
FP
clubSResults
Sun 8/7FootO 6 Walyunga / Jumbuck NorthBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA97
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 15/7NavDash 7 Sprint Championships Willetton SHSKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA82
clubSResults
Sun 22/7FootO 7 Trail Jorgensen ParkOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA82
clubLResults
Sun 29/7Albany - Albany Senior High SchoolAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA33
clubSResults
Sun 5/8FootO 8 Little Frazzle SOLBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA80
clubMResults
Sun 5/8SWOT MorningtonSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA22
clubMResults
Sun 12/8FootO Relays ECU JoondalupLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA32
clubRSResults
Sun 19/8Albany - North Albany SHSAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA31
FP
clubSResults
Sun 2/9FootO 9 Gunapin Ridge EastBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA77
clubLResults
Sun 2/9SWOT EvedonSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA22
clubMResults
Sun 9/9Albany - Mount ElphinstoneAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA20
clubSResults
Sun 9/9FootO 10 MarginataLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA92
clubLResults
Sun 16/9FootO 11 Lover's LaneKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA92
clubLResults
Sat 22/9FootO 12 State Middle Distance Championships Jumbuck (Bells)Orienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA113
clubMResults
Sun 23/9WA Long Distance Championships NgangaguringguringLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA122
clubLResults
Sat 20/10SWOT Grace ScoreSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA22
clubMNResults
Sun 21/10Albany - Denmark SHSAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA21
clubSResults
Sun 21/10Ultra Sprint Leeming SHSOrienteering WAOrienteering WA47
clubSResults
Sat 27/10OWA Annual DinnerOrienteering WAOrienteering WA91
locLN
Sun 18/11Albany - Albany Town CentreAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA23
FP
clubSResults
Sun 25/11Albany - Gilcreek Scout CampAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA20
FP
clubSResults
Sun 2/12Albany - Mount Barker Community CollegeAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA24
clubSResults
Sun 16/12Albany - Great Southern GrammarAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA17
FP
clubSResults