Event calendar

977 events were found between 01/01/2018 and 31/12/2018 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Change search criteria Reset search criteria
Date Name Organisers States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 1Mon 1/12018 SquadsOrienteering Australia69
intP
NOL coordinatorsOrienteering Australia14
intTN
Falls Creek training CampOrienteering Australia26
clubL
Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 11 - ClarindaBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria64
P
locMNResults
Tue 2/1Falls Creek training CampOrienteering Australia26
clubL
Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 11 - Port MelbourneBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria58
P
locMNResults
Wed 3/1Falls Creek training CampOrienteering Australia26
clubL
27th Sydney Summer Series - VaucluseWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW177
P
locMResults
Newcastle Summer Street Series #12 - MarylandNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW68
FP
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 12 - Cathies CornerDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria111
P
locMNResults
Thu 4/1Falls Creek training CampOrienteering Australia26
clubL
Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 12 - Boulder DashNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria54
P
locMNResults
Fri 5/1Falls Creek training CampOrienteering Australia26
clubL
Twilight Series Event 6 - Coromandel ValleyOrienteering SAOrienteering SA50
FP
clubMResults
Sat 6/1Falls Creek training CampOrienteering Australia26
clubL
Melbourne PAS Surf Coast Series 1 - Ocean GroveBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria10
P
locMNResults
Ranford (Metro Series 8)Bibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA56
P
clubLResults
Sun 7/1Falls Creek training CampOrienteering Australia26
clubL
Wildflower Garden SprintBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW114
locSResults
Central Coast Summer Orienteering Series 2017/2018 - Terrigal WestCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW25
P
locMResults
w 2Mon 8/1ACT Street Series: JerrabomberraOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT56
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 12 - StrathairdDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria71
P
locMNResults
Tue 9/1Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 12 - Fairbairn ParkTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria85
P
locMNResults
Night Nav - Arana Hills - NEW MAPEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland39
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 10/127th Sydney Summer Series - FreshwaterGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW186
P
locMResults
Newcastle Summer Street Series #13 - JewellsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW69
FP
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 13 - Kew EastBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria118
P
locMNResults
Bush Night-Nav, Whites HillToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland50
clubMNResults
Thu 11/1Entry for all 5 Southern Summer Cup Events at discounted rateAustralopers
Wellington Ranges
Orienteering Tasmania51
locL
Tolosa Park - Southern Summer Cup - MiddleAustralopers
Wellington Ranges
Orienteering Tasmania67
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 13 - Quarries ParkMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria48
P
locMNResults
Fri 12/1Grafton Street Orienteering #4Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW12
FP
locMResults
Bellerive Fort - Southern Summer Cup - SprintAustralopers
Wellington Ranges
Orienteering Tasmania76
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Twilight Series Event 7 - Torrens Linear Park, ParadiseOrienteering SAOrienteering SA75
FP
clubMResults
Waverley Park - Southern Summer Cup - NightAustralopers
Wellington Ranges
Orienteering Tasmania41
locSNShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 13/1Windsor Community Precinct - EVOC Summer Cup - SprintEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania22
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Springvale - Southern Summer Cup - MiddleAustralopers
Wellington Ranges
Orienteering Tasmania57
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
SHOO Summer SaturdaysSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW27
P
locMResults
MTBO Summer 75 Series #1 - Mt EvelynDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria30
M
clubLResults
Melbourne PAS Surf Coast Series 2 - Point LonsdaleBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria51
P
locMNResults
Lake Gwelup (Metro Score 9)LOSTOrienteering Association of WA48
P
clubLResults
Sun 14/1BOSS Season 2017/2018 Event 4 - HolmesvileNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
M
clubM
Central Coast Summer Orienteering Series 2017/2018 - Berkeley ValeCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW23
P
locMResults
Kate Reed / Silverdome - EVOC Summer Cup - SprintEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania17
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Springvale - Southern Summer Cup - LongAustralopers
Wellington Ranges
Orienteering Tasmania62
locLShow routes in LiveloxResults
2018 Sydney Sprint Series - Baulkham HillsWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW85
locSResults
w 3Mon 15/1ACT Street Series: Bruce - ArandaOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT124
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 13 - Hampton ParkDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria54
P
locMNResults
Tue 16/1City Park - EVOC Summer Cup - SprintEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania23
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 13 - Truganina SouthNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria57
P
locMNResults
Night Nav - Albany Creek - NEW MAPEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland37
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 17/1Sprint Training with Peter & Will, Latrobe University, 6.30pmOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
locS
Launceston Church Grammer School - EVOC Summer Cup - SprintEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania21
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
27th Sydney Summer Series - DrummoyneBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW217
P
locMResults
Newcastle Summer Street Series #14 - West WallsendNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW67
FP
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 14 - CamberwellBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria131
P
locMNResults
Bush Night-Nav, Seven HillsToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland59
clubMNResults
Thu 18/1Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 14 - Briar HillYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria38
P
locMNResults
Fri 19/1Twilight Series Event 8 - GoodwoodOrienteering SAOrienteering SA8
FP
clubM
Trevallyn Nature Reserve - EVOC Summer Cup - NightEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania19
locSNShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 20/1Glen Stuart - EVOC Summer Cup - LongEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania29
locLResults
SHOO Summer SaturdaysSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW27
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Surf Coast Series 3 - Barwon HeadsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria85
P
locMNResults
City Beach (Metro Series 10)Wullundigong Orienteers of the WestOrienteering Association of WA77
P
clubLResults
Sun 21/1Central Coast Summer Orienteering Series 2017/2018 - The EntranceCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW37
P
locMResults
Weymouth - EVOC Summer Cup - Middle DistanceEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania30
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
PAS #1Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria24
clubMResults
2018 Sydney Sprint Series - North RydeGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW87
locSResults
w 4Mon 22/1ACT Street Series: Kaleen Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT72
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 14 - Tally HoNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria80
P
locMNResults
Tue 23/1Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 14 - Airport WestTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria74
P
locMNResults
Night Nav - The Gap - NEW MAPEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland41
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 24/1Sprint Training with Peter & Will, Melbourne Museum, 6.30pmOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
locS
Brisbane Bush Night Championship - Toohey Forest, NathanToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland44
clubMNResults
27th Sydney Summer Series - LilyfieldUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW203
P
locMResults
Newcastle Summer Street Series #15 - Mayfield WestNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW69
FP
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 15 - Mullum MullumVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria94
P
locMNResults
Thu 25/1Sprint Canberra (All days entry only), race 1, AISOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering ACT190
staSResults
Sprint Canberra (Single day entry only) race 1, AISOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering ACT8
staS
Wagga Summer Series #5Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW5
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 15 - Merri Parklands SouthBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria48
P
locMNResults
Fri 26/1Sprint Canberra (All days entry only), race 2, Canberra UniOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering ACT204
staSResults
Sprint Canberra (All days entry only), race 3, Bruce RidgeOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering ACT214
staSResults
East Point Come and Try Northern TerritoryTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Australia Day Training Special - South ParklandsOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
FP
clubS
Orange Australia Day MazeGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locS
Sprint Canberra (Single day entry only) race 2, Canberra UniOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering ACT15
staS
Sprint Canberra (Single day entry only) race 3, Bruce RidgeOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering ACT19
staS
Sat 27/1Sprint Canberra (All days entry only), race 4, OranaOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering ACT223
staSResults
Sprint Canberra (Single day entry only) race 4, OranaOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering ACT13
staS
SHOO Summer SaturdaysSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW33
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Surf Coast Series 4 - QueenscliffBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria42
P
locMNResults
Wanneroo Lakeside (Metro Series 11)Kulgun 225 OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA74
P
clubLResults
Sun 28/1Sprint Canberra (All days entry only), race 5, ANUOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering ACT228
staSResults
Sprint Canberra (Single day entry only) race 5, ANUOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering ACT14
staS
Central Coast Summer Orienteering Series 2017/2018 - KillcareCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW32
P
locMResults
w 5Mon 29/1ACT Street Series: WeetangeraOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT78
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 15 - Rowville LakesDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria60
P
locMNResults
Tue 30/1Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 15 - GlengalaBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria71
P
locMNResults
Night Nav - MitcheltonEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland42
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 31/127th Sydney Summer Series and 3rd Anniversary Cup - Lane CoveGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW204
P
locMResults
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #10: Farrer RidgeAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT121
locMResults
Newcastle Summer Street Series #16 - Speers PointNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW67
FP
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 16 - Croydon HillsYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria115
P
locMNResults
Melbourne PAS Macedon Series 4 - SunburyCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 1/2Wagga Summer Series #6Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW10
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Geelong Series 6 - Fishermans BeachBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria48
P
locMNResults
Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 16 - Koonung CrossingDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria48
P
locMNResults
Fri 2/22km Orienteering Event - Domain Athletic CentreOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania45
clubSResults
Orange Park Twilight OrienteeringGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW31
P
locMResults
Snap Sprint Series #1 - Adelaide UniversitySA ArrowsOrienteering SA84
clubSResults
Sat 3/2Eaglehawk FNCBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria40
clubTMResults
Date Updated - Training - Rock OysterOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
Saturday Orienteering Series - North Sydney Boys High SchoolBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW89
clubSResults
RROC Workshop - All Club MembersRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland16
clubLStart times
Park O - Foot - BCC Wavell HeightsEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland50
FP
clubMResults
SHOO Summer SaturdaysSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW51
P
locMResults
Shelley Foreshore (Metro Series 12)Kulgun 225 OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA86
P
clubLResults
Sun 4/2Fowl and Fizz - Score and SGMBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria28
clubMResults
Bathurst Orienteering Summer 2018Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW27
FP
locMResults
Central Coast Summer Orienteering Series 2017/2018 - Kincumber MountainCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW42
P
locMResults
Mapping Workshop - West ParklandsOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
FP
clubS
Summergong #1 - KeiravilleIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubM
BBB technical training dayBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland-
clubPStart times
PAS #2Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria29
clubMResults
2018 Sydney Sprint Series - Brighton-Le-SandsUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW63
FP
locSResults
w 6Mon 5/2ACT Street Series: AinslieOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT98
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 16 - Glen IrisBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria90
P
locMNResults
Tue 6/2Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 16 - Altona MoundDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria85
P
locMNResults
Night Nav - RainworthEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland29
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 7/227th Sydney Summer Series - TelopeaWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW176
P
locSResults
Armidale Twilight #1Northern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW16
FP
locMResults
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #11: Mt Ainslie NorthParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT173
locMResults
Newcastle Summer Street Series #17 - LambtonNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW66
FP
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 17 - MitchamDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria117
P
locMNResults
Melbourne PAS Macedon Series 5 - WoodendCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
TTOC Urban Adventure Series - Round 1 - Jaunt Around JezzineTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland42
FP
clubTMResults
Thu 8/2Mid-week bush training with Peter and Will - Plenty GorgeOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
locM
BUNS '18 - View PointEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubM
Sprint - Warwick West State SchoolBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland33
FP
clubSResults
Melbourne PAS Geelong Series 7 - SwansBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria43
P
locMNResults
Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 17 - Quamby QuandaryNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria44
P
locMNResults
Fri 9/2Grafton Street Orienteering #5Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW12
FP
locMResults
Orange Park Twilight OrienteeringGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW29
P
locMResults
Snap Sprint Series #2 - University SA, Mawson LakesSA ArrowsOrienteering SA72
clubSResults
Sat 10/2Training Weekend Feb 10th - 12th - For Pre-EntryOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania55
locM
BOSS Season 2017/2018 Event 5 - Richmond ValeNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW53
M
clubMResults
Saturday Orienteering Series - Killarney Heights High SchoolBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW103
clubSResults
OQ Course Setting workshopOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland6
clubL
Cyclones Sprint #1 Centenary HighQLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland63
clubSResults
SHOO Summer SaturdaysSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW36
P
locMResults
MTBO Summer 75 Series #2 - Plenty SouthYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria51
M
clubLResults
Swanbourne (Metro Score 13)LOSTOrienteering Association of WA84
P
clubLResults
Sun 11/2Training Weekend Feb 10th - 12th - For Pre-EntryOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania55
locM
BOSS Season 2017/2018 Event 5 - Richmond ValeNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW53
M
clubMResults
Training Weekend - Pittwater, Poimena & Domain - Results & Livelox Sunday & Monday, pittwaterOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania28
locLShow routes in LiveloxResults
SWOT Summer Series 1 - Dalyellup SWSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA33
FP
clubMResults
Bathurst Orienteering Summer 2018Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW16
FP
locMResults
Sprint the Hills II - Sprint TrainingOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Summergong #2 - BulliIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW33
clubMResults
Introduction to Orienteering Very Easy & Moderate Courses Wadmore Park: A Training EventOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Pizzey Park, Miami, Gold CoastParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland39
FP
clubMResults
Port Lincoln CBD Port LincolnLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubL
PAS #3Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria48
clubMResults
Newtown Park, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland51
FP
clubSResults
2018 Sydney Sprint Series - Georges HeightsBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW97
FP
locSResults
w 7Mon 12/2Training Weekend Feb 10th - 12th - For Pre-EntryOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania55
locM
Training Weekend - Pittwater, Poimena & Domain - Results & Livelox Sunday & Monday, poimena/St VirgilsOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania31
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Training Weekend - Pittwater, Poimena & Domain - Results & Livelox Sunday & Monday, domainOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania30
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Pizzey Park, Miami, Gold CoastParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland39
FP
clubMResults
ACT Street Series: FloreyOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT82
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 17 - Notting HillVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria81
P
locMNResults
Tue 13/2Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 17 - Tea GardensTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria97
P
locMNResults
Night Nav - TaringaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland27
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 14/2Windsor Community Precinct - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania28
locSResults
Lambert Gully - Southern Autumn Twilight Series #1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania0
P
locSShow routes in Livelox
Coffs Summer Fun #1Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW10
P
locMResults
27th Sydney Summer Series - ManlyBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW196
P
locMResults
Armidale Twilight #2Northern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW15
FP
locMResults
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #12: Bruce Ridge - CANCELLEDRed RoosOrienteering ACT0
locM
Newcastle SS Series #18 and FinalNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW69
FP
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 18 - Trinity TriangleMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria174
P
locMNResults
Melbourne PAS Macedon Series 6 - SunburyCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
TTOC Urban Adventure Series - Round 2 - ANZAC AdventureTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubTM
Thu 15/2Wagga Summer Series #8Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW7
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Geelong Series 8 - Waltzing MatildaBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria36
P
locMNResults
Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 18 - Bundoora ParadeBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria53
P
locMNResults
OACT Member (Paper) Australian Orienteer Magazine SubscriptionOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT50
FMP
locL
Fri 16/2Orange Park Twilight OrienteeringGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW28
P
locMResults
Snap Sprint Series #3 - Lochiel Park Eco VillageSA ArrowsOrienteering SA64
clubSResults
Sat 17/2BendiGo ToDay, sprintBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria95
clubSResults
MTBO Training Weekend - SaturdayOrienteering ACT
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT9
M
clubL
Saturday Orienteering Series - Northern Beaches Secondary Cromer CampusBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW88
clubSResults
Cyclones Sprint #2 Ferny Grove SSQLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland77
clubSResults
MTBO Training Weekend - Indoor WorkshopOrienteering ACT
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT7
M
clubPN
SHOO Summer SaturdaysSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW51
FP
locMResults
Mount Pleasant (Metro Series 14)LOSTOrienteering Association of WA81
P
clubLResults
Sun 18/2BendiGo ToDay, hagabyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria105
clubLResults
Tiagarra, Devonport - North West LocalPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania10
locSResults
St Ursula's, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland125
FP
clubSResults
SWOT Summer Series 2 - MarlstonSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA21
P
clubMResults
Bathurst Orienteering Summer 2018Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW20
FP
locMResults
MTBO Training Weekend - SundayOrienteering ACT
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT10
M
clubL
Summergong #3 - BalgownieIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW21
clubMResults
OQ Level 1 Controllers Course *date change*Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland5
clubL
SUMMER PARK Introductory Series Beryl Roberts Park, Coopers PlainsToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland20
FP
clubMResults
PAS #4Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria54
clubMResults
Warwick Street O - Australiana ParkBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
2018 Sydney Sprint Series - Sydney UniNSW StingersOrienteering NSW90
FP
locSResults
MTBO Club BBQ & AGMMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland6
M
clubL
w 8Mon 19/2ACT Street Series: GoogongOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT77
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 18 - MulgraveDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria70
P
locMNResults
Tue 20/2Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 18 - Rifle RangeBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria116
P
locMNResults
Night Nav - RosalieUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland33
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 21/2Punchbowl - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #2Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania41
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wentworth Park - Southern Autumn Twilight Series #2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania198
P
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Coffs Summer Fun #2Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW12
P
locMResults
27th Sydney Summer Series - Middle CoveGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW205
P
locMResults
Armidale Twilight #3Northern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW19
FP
locMResults
Newcastle UFO Qualifier 1Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW77
P
locMResults
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #13: Lake GinninderraParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT147
locMResults
Twilight Street O Monument Hill AlburyAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubM
Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 19 - Heyington HeightsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria168
P
locMNResults
Melbourne PAS Macedon Series 7 - GisborneCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
TTOC Urban Adventure Series - Round 3 - River RushTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubTM
Thu 22/2BUNS '18 - Vic Park / Pony ClubEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubM
Wagga Summer Series #9Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Geelong Series 9 - Racing RoyaltyBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria37
P
locMNResults
Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 19 - PolarisYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria53
P
locMNResults
Orienteering ACT Annual General MeetingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubSN
Fri 23/2Bendigo Bush Techniques Coaching Camp with Peter and WillOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria60
locM
Orange Park Twilight OrienteeringGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW23
P
locMResults
Lincoln Cove Marina Port LincolnLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubL
Snap Sprint Series #4 - Underdale - Torrens Linear ParkSA ArrowsOrienteering SA61
clubSResults
Sat 24/2Bendigo Bush Techniques Coaching Camp with Peter and WillOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria60
locM
Northern Training Weekend - Sat 24th to Sun 25th - Pre-entry, #1 - UTAS, NewnhamEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania5
clubS
Northern Training Weekend - Sat 24th to Sun 25th - Pre-entry, #2 - Royal Park, LauncestonEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania8
clubS
Waggaroos Club Training Weekend - CanberraWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubM
Saturday Orienteering Series - Mona Vale Public SchoolBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW110
clubSResults
Belanglo Training WeekendOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
17
clubL
Cyclones Sprint #3 Robelle DomainQLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland35
clubSResults
SHOO Summer SaturdaysSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW62
P
locMResults
Bayswater (Metro Series 15)Bibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA77
P
clubLResults
Sun 25/2Bendigo Bush Techniques Coaching Camp with Peter and WillOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria60
locM
Northern Training Weekend - Sat 24th to Sun 25th - Pre-entry, #3 - Rajah Rock, Leona Rd, AvocaEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania6
clubL
Waggaroos Club Training Weekend - CanberraWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubM
Belanglo Training WeekendOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
17
clubL
SUMMER PARK Introductory Series - Yeronga Park, YerongaToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland32
FP
clubMResults
SWOT Summer Series 3 - Dalyellup SESouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA21
P
clubMResults
Bathurst Orienteering Summer 2018Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW12
FP
locMResults
Summergong #4 - Warilla Beach CANCELLEDIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
clubM
Braeside, between Warwick and StanthorpeBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland59
clubLResults
Introduction to Moderate Courses Pt 2 Para Wirra Conservation Park: A Coaching EventOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
MTBO Summer 75 Series #3 - WoodlandsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria48
M
clubLResults
Orienteering SA Training Day: Para Wirra Conservation ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
PAS #5Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria49
clubMResults
w 9Mon 26/2ACT Street Series: HackettOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT102
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 19 - Academy HillBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria62
P
locMNResults
Tue 27/2Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 19 - Valley Lakes - CHAMPS FINALTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria137
P
locMNResults
Night Nav - ChelmerUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland28
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 28/2Prospect - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #3Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania29
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wed Training Event: Upper River Torrens Karra Wirra ParriOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Taroona - Southern Twilight Series #3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania187
P
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Armidale Twilight #4Northern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW22
FP
locMResults
Coffs Summer Fun #3Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW13
P
locMResults
27th Sydney Summer Series - EppingBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW196
P
locMResults
Newcastle UFO Qualifier 2Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW85
P
locMResults
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #14: Radford CollegeBushflyersOrienteering ACT170
locSResults
Twilight Street O Willow Park WodongaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 20 - Wattle ParkNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria195
P
locMNResults
TTOC Urban Adventure Series - Round 4 - Strand ScramblingTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubTM
Thu 1/3SC-ORE #1: Miles Franklin Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT33
clubRSResults
Bunyaville East BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland29
clubLResults
FedUni BUNSEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubM
Wagga Summer Series #10Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW9
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Geelong Series 10 - Top of TownBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria44
P
locMNResults
Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 20 - WarralongVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria46
P
locMNResults
Fri 2/3Lincoln WestLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubL
Sat 3/3ACT MTBO Series #1: MajuraRed RoosOrienteering ACT25
M
locMResults
Saturday Orienteering Series - Mimosa Public School/Davidson High SchoolBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW104
clubSResults
Women’s Nav Skills WeekendBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
The Paddocks - Special Sprint TrainingOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
FP
clubS
Park O - Foot - BCC WilstonEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland47
FP
clubMResults
MTBO Summer 75 Series #4 - LysterfieldBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria53
M
clubLResults
Sun 4/3Women’s Nav Skills WeekendBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
WOC Nominations 2018Orienteering Australia20
intL
WUOC Nominations 2018Orienteering Australia22
intL
JWOC Nominations 2018Orienteering Australia36
intL
Bushrangers trip to NZOrienteering Australia20
intL
BOSS Season 2017/2018 Event 6 - Hebburn DamsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW49
M
clubMResults
Heathcote HagabyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria73
clubLResults
OY1 - Sprint USQ Toowoomba & OQ AGMRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland83
staSResults
Goldseekers BushGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW31
locMResults
Sprint Tuneup, Eltham CollegeDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria11
clubS
Whyalla Hills WhyallaSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubL
SA Sprint Championships: Tatachilla Lutheran College Tjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA100
staSResults
SHOO Highlands Forest Series #1 - The Piggery, Belanglo S FSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW80
locMResults
PAS Award nightBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
2018 Sydney Sprint Series - BotanyUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW52
FP
locSResults
w 10Mon 5/3Koolamurt - Girton JenkinsBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria20
clubTMResults
ACT Street Series: Kambah EastOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT69
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 20 - Waverley WoodsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria84
P
locMNResults
Tue 6/3Level 0 Coaching WorkshopOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 20 - EdgewaterTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria105
P
locMNResults
CANCELLED - TOO WET - Night Nav - IndooroopillyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 7/3Royal Park - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #4Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania38
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Koolamurt - Girton AherneBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria18
clubTMResults
Montagu Bay - Southern Twilight Series #4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania216
P
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Coffs Summer Fun #4Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW14
P
locMResults
27th Sydney Summer Series - DavidsonGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW174
P
locMResults
Newcastle Urban Orienteering Series #3Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW81
P
locMResults
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #15: Black Mt PeninsulaAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT189
locSResults
Twilight Street O Eastern Hill AlburyAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 21 - Canterbury TrailsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria158
P
locMNResults
Thu 8/3SC-ORE #2: Latham Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT33
clubRSResults
Koolamurt - Girton MillwardBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria15
clubTMResults
Daisy Hill BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland27
clubLResults
Koolamurt - Girton JonesBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria19
clubTMResults
BUNS '18 - NerrinaEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubM
Storm FNCBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria33
clubTMResults
Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 21 - Eltham TownNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria47
P
locMNResults
Fri 9/3Grafton Street Orienteering #6Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sat 10/3Melbourne Sprint Weekend SIAC HireOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria110
clubS
East Coast 3 Days, bicheno (short)Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania81
staSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Saturday Orienteering Series - Duffys ForestBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW97
clubSResults
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 1, Monash Clayton - Australian University Sprint Champs, NOL and OpenOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria304
natSResults
O'Shea 2 Days 2018, race 1 - Pairs Relay - RumbalaraCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
locTMResults
O'Shea 2 Days 2018, race 2 - Night Event - Mount PenangCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
locTMNResults
IKO local - Sans SouciIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW20
clubMResults
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 2, Caulfield Grammar - WRE, NOL and OpenOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria313
natSResults
Sun 11/3East Coast 3 Days, kelvedon (Long) OST 1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania100
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
O'Shea 2 Days 2018, race 3 - Pairs Score - Mount PenangCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
locTMResults
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 3, Sprint Relay - NOL Managers only for relay team selectionsMelbourne Forest Racers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria31
natRSResults
The Glennie School, Toowoomba and UMCRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland130
FP
clubSResults
SWOT Summer Series 4 - EatonSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA14
P
clubMResults
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 3, Yarra Valley Grammar - NOL Sprint Relay, Open IndividualOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria294
natSResults
Samford MTBOMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland35
M
clubL
Sherriff Park Metrogaine-CyclegaineTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FM
clubL
Park O - Foot - MBRC Mungarra ReserveEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland38
FP
clubMResults
Musgrave Park (Postponed from 4 to 11 March)Paradise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland19
FP
clubMResults
Orange O Games Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
MTBO North FremantleKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA27
M
clubLResults
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 4, Kurunjang Schools - NOL and OpenOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria269
natSResults
Wagga Local Bush EventWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW15
locMResults
w 11Mon 12/3East Coast 3 Days, royal George (Middle) OST 2Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania94
staMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 5, Royal ParkOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria247
staSResults
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 6, Keilor Downs SchoolsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria210
staSResults
ACT Street Series: DeakinOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT54
P
locMResults
Tue 13/3Koolamurt - Girton FrewBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria18
clubTMResults
Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 21 - Camp OneTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria102
P
locMNResults
Night Nav - St LuciaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland27
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 14/3Launceston Church Grammer School - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #5Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania33
locSResults
Koolamurt - Girton RileyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria17
clubTMResults
Botanic Gardens - Southern Twilight Series #5AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania223
P
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Coffs Summer Fun #5Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW16
P
locMResults
27th Sydney Summer Series - DenistoneWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW165
P
locMResults
Newcastle Urban Orienteering Series #4Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW82
P
locMResults
Twilight Street O Birallee Park WodongaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubM
Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 22 - Maroondah TriangleDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria133
P
locMNResults
Thu 15/3SC-ORE #3: Fraser Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT33
clubRSResults
New Farm Park GOLD BCC sponsored event.Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland25
clubLResults
Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 22 - Edwardes LakeBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 16/3Lincoln North Port LincolnLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubL
Sat 17/3Victorian MTBO Championships 2018 - Long DistanceYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria88
M
champsLStart times
ACT League #1, Collector Hill (NSW State League #1)Bushflyers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
261
staMResults
Scots College, WarwickBullecourt Boulder Bounders
QLD Cyclones
Orienteering Queensland46
clubSResults
Dinner - Vic MTBO ChampionshipsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Eureka Orienteers
Yarra Valley Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria48
M
clubLN
Sun 18/3NSW State League #2 - Snows Hill (ACT League #2)Big Foot Orienteers
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
268
clubLResults
Victorian MTBO Championships 2018 - Sprint DistanceBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria82
M
champsSResults
Marlows Lagoon Northern TerritoryTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Park Orienteering : Walking & Mountain BikeSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland27
FMP
clubMResults
Glodseekers Local Event Bathurst #1Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
OY2 at Dalmoak, east of The Summit Bullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland87
clubLResults
Tasmanian Arboretum - North Western LocalPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania10
locMResults
Come and Try Orienteering - Magenta Mine ChilternAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
Veale Gardens - South ParklandsOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA66
FP
clubMResults
Victorian MTBO Championships 2018 - Middle DistanceEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria84
M
champsMStart times
NavDash 1 Whiteman ParkOrienteering Association of WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering Association of WA80
clubSResults
SWOT Summer Series 5 - Bunbury SouthSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA14
P
clubMResults
w 12Mon 19/3ACT Street Series: HughesOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT80
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 1 - Rosanna ParklandsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria45
P
locMNResults
Tue 20/3Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 1 - KingsvilleNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria94
P
locMNResults
Night Nav - Cubberla Creek (Chapel Hill)Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland26
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 21/3First Basin - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #6Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania47
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Lambert Gully - Southern Twilight Series #6AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania221
P
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Training Event: Lady Alice GoldfieldOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
27th Sydney Summer Series - PutneyGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW122
P
locMResults
Smart Phone Demonstration Event - CarringtonNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
locS
Twilight Street O Lincoln CausewayAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 1 - Balwyn NorthDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria90
P
locMNResults
Thu 22/3Easter Tas - Purchase of O TopsOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania30
locL
SC-ORE #4: Macquarie Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT33
clubRSResults
Stockyard Creek, Burbank. BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland24
clubLResults
BUNS '18 - Lake GardensEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubM
Fri 23/3Northern Schools ChampionshipsEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania87
locLResults
Kirton Point Port LincolnLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubL
Sat 24/3Map and Compass Training DayWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW7
FP
locTSResults
Bike O - MBRC Adventure ProgramMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland10
MP
locTMResults
Southern Darts Coaching Camp: Para Wirra Conservation ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 1 - CremorneBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria30
P
locMResults
NavDash 2 SWOT Bunbury SHSOrienteering Association of WA
South-West Orienteering Trekkers
Orienteering Association of WA43
clubSResults
Sun 25/3Great Volcanic Mountain ChallengeGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
Newcastle Club Minor - MinmiNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW76
locMResults
2018 Metro League #1Bennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW183
locMResults
Wagga Local Bush EventWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW17
locMResults
Boronia Reserve - Boronia HeightsToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland28
clubLResults
KooringleNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW27
locLResults
Gowrie Lacey WhyallaSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
FP
clubL
Mack Creek OY #2 & SST #2 EventTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA102
clubLResults
Victorian Autumn Series 1 - Eureka ChallengeEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria114
staMResults
SWOT FootO Evedon RidgeOrienteering Association of WA
South-West Orienteering Trekkers
Orienteering Association of WA52
clubLResults
w 13Mon 26/3ACT Street Series: ParkesOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT89
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 2 - Cathies CreekOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria47
P
locMNResults
Tue 27/327th Sydney Summer Series - Chatswood. Last event followed by eats and drinks and prize ceremonyGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW158
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 2 - KensingtonBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria63
P
locMNResults
Night Nav - ToowongUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland29
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 28/3Gecko's Easter UrbanteeringTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubTSC
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 2 - Glen Eira EastNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria51
P
locMNResults
Thu 29/3Grange, ParksOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland26
clubLResults
Easter Tas - Informal Warm Up Event - Domain Athletic CentreOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania77
locS
Fri 30/3Easter Tas - Australian 3 Days - Prologue & Days 1, 2 & 3 - NOL 5 to 8 - Elites Only, prologue - NOL 5 - UTas Sandy BayOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania105
natSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Easter Tas - Australian 3 Days - Prologue - Non ElitesOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania357
natSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 31/3Easter Tas - Australian 3 Days - Prologue & Days 1, 2 & 3 - NOL 5 to 8 - Elites Only, day 1 - NOL 6 - Lovelybanks EastOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania105
natMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Road Runners take on Easter OrienteeringTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
P
locTM
Easter Tas - Australian 3 Days - Days 1, 2 & 3 - Non Elites, day 1 - Lovelybanks EastOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania501
natMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 2 - Abbey WalkDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria50
P
locMResults
Sun 1/4Easter Tas - Australian 3 Days - Prologue & Days 1, 2 & 3 - NOL 5 to 8 - Elites Only, day 2 - NOL 7 - Lovelybanks WestOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania98
natLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Easter Tas - Australian 3 Days - Days 1, 2 & 3 - Non Elites, day 2 - Lovelybanks WestOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania493
natLShow routes in LiveloxResults
CANCELLED Coombabah Lakelands, Gold CoastParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
w 14Mon 2/4Easter Tas - Australian 3 Days - Prologue & Days 1, 2 & 3 - NOL 5 to 8 - Elites Only, day 3 - NOL 8 - Curryjong RivuletOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania94
natLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Easter Tas - Australian 3 Days - Days 1, 2 & 3 - Non Elites, day 3 - Curryjong RivuletOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania487
natLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 3 - Ashwood SouthOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria44
P
locMNResults
Tue 3/4JWOC training campOrienteering Australia14
natMC
Wed 4/4JWOC training campOrienteering Australia14
natMC
Newcastle Night ChampsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW34
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 3 - Wantirna SouthBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria73
P
locMNResults
Thu 5/4JWOC training campOrienteering Australia14
natMC
Kuraby ParksOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland16
clubLResults
Easter Tas - Bay of Fires 3 Days, day 1 - Golden FleeceOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania340
staSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Fri 6/4JWOC training campOrienteering Australia14
natMC
Easter Tas - Bay of Fires 3 Days, day 2 - Golden FleeceOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania348
staMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 7/4JWOC training campOrienteering Australia14
natMC
Easter Tas - Bay of Fires 3 Days, day 3 - Littlechild CreekOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania348
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Bendigo Bush Classic 1 - Wildflower DriveBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria48
clubLResults
Newcastle Orienteers Minor Event Free EntryNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW6
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 3 - GreensboroughNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria48
P
locMResults
Sun 8/4Lee Point & AGM Northern TerritoryTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Level 1 Coach Workshop - Merewether High SchoolOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Newcastle Orienteers NOY #1 (Free Entry)Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW82
locMResults
MelBushO 1 - Cardinia ReservoirYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria107
clubMResults
Waggaroos Interclub Event #1Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Goldseekers Local Event (Bush #2)Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sunday Forest Training - Blackwood Forest and Belair Golf CourseOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club
Orienteering SA
Orienteering SA-
clubM
Whyalla East WhyallaSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Donington Port LincolnLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
w 15Mon 9/4Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 4 - Bulleen Ups N DownsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria52
P
locMNResults
Tue 10/4Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 3 - NewportBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria72
P
locMNResults
Wed 11/4ACT Schools Nomination 2018Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT28
locM
Level 0 Coaching Course - School Sports Unit TPLOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 4 - Tunstall JunctionDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria85
P
locMNResults
Thu 12/4Bardon Forest Park, Bush Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland31
clubLResults
Fri 13/4QLD Mini Cyclones Orienteering CampBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland-
clubTL
Sat 14/4QLD Mini Cyclones Orienteering CampBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland-
clubTL
Bendigo Bush Classic 2 - Kangaroo GullyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria34
clubLResults
BH Forest Fundamentals Coaching WeekendBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW4
locM
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 4 - PARK - Eaglemont FlatsMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria44
P
locMResults
Sun 15/4QLD Mini Cyclones Orienteering CampBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland-
clubTL
Chuwar MTBOMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland45
M
clubLResults
Sandy Creek, Leslie Dam, WarwickBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland60
clubLResults
Bush Orienteering - Mt Coot-tha Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland64
clubLResults
Park Orienteering at Johnson Park, CooroySunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland5
FP
clubM
Metro League #2 - Mitchell ParkGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW171
FP
locMResults
Goldseekers Club Event (O Games #2)Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Come and Try Orienteering - 9 Mile HillAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #3, Orroral Tracking StationRed RoosOrienteering ACT107
locMResults
Victorian Autumn Series 2 - Mt Lofty, RedesdaleNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria154
staMResults
Mt Crawford Forest: Bundy EastTjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA111
clubLResults
MTBO FalconKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA26
M
clubLResults
BH Forest Fundamentals Coaching WeekendBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW2
clubL
w 16Mon 16/4ACT Street Series: WatsonOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT37
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 5 - Greythorn ParkOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria53
P
locMNResults
Tue 17/4Night Nav - IndooroopillyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland26
FP
clubMNResults
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 4 - Moonee PondsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria17
P
locMNResults
Wed 18/4Introduction to Orienteering Wadmore Park: POSTPONED:NEW DATE TBA Training EventOrienteering SAOrienteering SA0
clubL
Mid Week Training: Kuitpo Forest The Eucalypts CANCELLEDOrienteering SAOrienteering SA0
clubL
Armidale Combined ACT/NSW Training Camp, day 1Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
68
staL
Trevallyn Night O #1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania10
locSNResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 5 - BlackburnYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria97
P
locMNResults
Thu 19/4Armidale Combined ACT/NSW Training Camp, day 2Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
72
staL
Quinzeh Rocks North, Cedar Creek, near Logan Village, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland24
clubLResults
Fri 20/4Armidale Combined ACT/NSW Training Camp, day 3Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
68
staL
Sat 21/4Armidale Combined ACT/NSW Training Camp, day 4Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
63
staM
Womens Coaching Weekend Day 1 Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
Bendigo Rocks 1 - Korong SpurBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria53
clubLResults
NSW Middle Distance Champs SL #3Northern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW289
champsMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 22/4Womens Coaching Weekend Day 2Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
NSW Long Distance Champs SL #4Bush n Beach Orienteering Club
Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW287
champsLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Columboola EventRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland28
clubLResults
Columboola Coaching & TrainingRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubMStart times
Toohey Forest - NathanToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland52
clubLResults
Glodseekers Local Event Bathurst #2Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
NavDash 3 John Curtin School of the ArtsOrienteering Association of WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering Association of WA90
clubSResults
Cancelled - Pine Rivers Park - ClinicOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
P
locL
w 17Mon 23/4ACT Street Series: AmarooOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT39
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 6 - MitchelhillOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria34
P
locMNResults
Tue 24/4Night Nav - BardonUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland31
FP
clubMNResults
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 5 - Old WilliamstownBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria38
P
locMNResults
Wed 25/4Travellyn Night O #2Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania12
clubLCResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 6 - Balwyn CentralBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 26/4Secondary Series #1 - Limestone Park, IpswichOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
P
locM
Limestone Park, IpswichOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Orienteering School Holiday Space RacingOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW75
P
locMResults
Fri 27/4
Sat 28/4OY3 - Sprint Champs - The GapEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland106
clubS
27/4*
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 5 - YarramanDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
IKO local #2 - Warilla BeachIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Bendigo Night Champs 2018 - Dead Bullock GullyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria30
clubLN
26/4
Sun 29/4Newcastle Orienteers Minor EventNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
OY4 - Bush - SlickersSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland92
clubL
26/4
Waggaroos Interclub Event #2Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
MelBushO 2 - Hawkstowe, Plenty GorgeNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
AWOC-Waggaroos Interclub No.2 Honeyeater Picnic Area - ChilternAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
Buttons Beach - UlverstonePathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locSShow routes in Livelox
Black Hill & Surrounds: City to Bush Event 1Tintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA34
clubL
25/4
Mt Laura WhyallaSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
SHOO Highlands Forest Series #2 - Beyond Rocklea, Belanglo S FSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
NavDash 4 Garvey ParkBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubS
w 18Mon 30/4ACT Street Series: IsaacsOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 7 - Glenfern RunOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 1/5Night Nav - West EndUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 6 - North MelbourneBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 2/5Moonlight Madness - Winston HillsWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW1
FP
locMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 7 - Wheelers HillDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 3/5Bunyaville West BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Fri 4/5
Sat 5/5ACT Metro Series Season PassOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT28
clubM
4/5*
SOS (Hills District) - Castle HillBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locS
SOS (Northside) - TurramurraBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #1, Weston ParkBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locS
Para Wirra: Opening of new permanent coursesTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Bendigo Bush Classic 3 - Diamond Hill SouthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Introduction to Orienteering Very Easy Courses Para Wirra Conservation Park A Coaching EventOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Southern Darts Training Camp: Para Wirra Conservation ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locLC
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 6 - PARK - TruganinaNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Mt Nelson - Southern Saturday Series - Event 1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Sun 6/5Tasmanian Schools Championships - Lovelybanks (school team selection event)AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
Victorian Autumn Series 3 - Kimbolton, Lake EppalockYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria17
staL
2/5
Bush Orienteering - Mt CrosbyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland1
clubL
2/5
Camp Fairbairn 40 Yrs, EmeraldOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland0
clubL
3/5
Newcastle Orienteers NOY #2Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Goldseekers Local Event (Bush #3)Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
The Goanna - GalstonGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW12
locM
3/5
Bush 'n' Beach Local (Middle)Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
ACT Classic Series: ACT Teams Race, Stromlo WestAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT26
locTL
29/4
Heathfield and Heathfield HS - City to Bush Event 2Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA5
clubM
2/5*
Boston Island Port LincolnLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
FootO 1 Edmund Rice CollegeKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubL
Coaching - Daisy Hill ReserveToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
w 19Mon 7/5Riverina School ChampsWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
ACT Street Series: ArandaOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 8 - MitchamOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 8/5Night Nav - Toowong - Anzac ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 7 - StrathmoreBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 9/5Mid Week Training : Mt Crawford Forest (Lucky Hit)Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
ACT Midweek Series #1: Aranda BushlandsOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 8 - Blackburn NorthVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 10/5Toohey Forest BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Fri 11/5Kingaroy SprintRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland0
clubS
9/5
Sat 12/5ACT Sprint Distance Championships: ACT League #5 & NSW League #5, Canberra Grammar SchoolBushflyers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
72
champsS
7/5*
Ridgeway - Southern Saturday Series - Event 2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Vic MTBO Series #1 - Paddy's SwampBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria12
M
staL
8/5*
Stonyfell - City to Bush Event 3Wallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
FP
locM
Bendigo Bush Classic 4 - Diamond Hill NorthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 7 - EndurO - Gardiners Bend Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
MTBO Wellington ForestOrienteering Association of WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering Association of WA-
M
clubL
Sun 13/5ACT Middle Distance Championships: ACT League #6 & NSW League #6, Orroral CrossingOrienteering NSW
Parawanga Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
67
champsM
7/5
Wine Country Wander - 6 hour CyclegaineSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubTL
Bush - Foot - MBRC Clear Mountain, CashmereEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland2
clubM
11/5
Goldseekers Club Event (O Games #3)Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
AWOC MTBO ChilternAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubM
Bush N Beach Local (Sprint)Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
MTBO Bussell BrookBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA-
M
clubL
Coaching - Daisy Hill ReserveToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
w 20Mon 14/5Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 9 - The GlenOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 15/5Night Nav - IthacaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 8 - The StrandBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 16/5ACT Midweek Series #2: Remembrance ParkOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 9 - Camelot RiseNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 17/5Sherwood Arboretum Parks and StreetsOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Fri 18/5Australian & QLD MTBO Champs Model EventSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland4
M
clubL
17/5*
Sat 19/5Australian and QLD MTBO Championships , sprint StageSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland38
M
staS
6/5*
Australian and QLD MTBO Championships , middle StageSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland37
M
staM
6/5*
SOS (Hills District) - Castle HillBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locS
SOS (Northside) - Bobbin HeadBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
ACT Metro Series: Juinor League #2 & Map Mates Welcome, Campbell ParkRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
NOL 9 & Vic Middle Champs - Yorkshire Hill, BendigoBendigo Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria34
natM
6/5
IKO local #3 Gerringong (Note - change of date)Illawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Mourilya Night Event Port LincolnLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubLN
Sun 20/5Australian and QLD MTBO Championships , long StageSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland37
M
staL
6/5*
Level 1 Coaching course at Stockyard CreekToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Bluff River - OST 7 (school team selection event)AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
SWOT MaidensSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA-
clubM
19/5*
Newcastle Orienteers Pairs EventNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
NOL 10 & Victorian Autumn Series 4 - Blowhole, Hepburn SpringsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria31
natL
6/5
Glodseekers Local Event Bathurst #3Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Waggaroos Local Event - SprintWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Shepherds Hill - City to Bush Event 4Tjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Moonabie Range WhyallaSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
SHOO Highland Forest Series #3Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Shepherds Hill MTBO Orienteering SAOrienteering SA1
M
clubL
16/5
FootO 2 MarginataLOST
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubL
w 21Mon 21/5SA Schools Championships: The PaddocksYalanga OrienteersOrienteering SA-
staL
7/5
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 10 - Kew EastOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 22/5Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 9 - Whitten OvalBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 23/5World Orienteering DayEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
South Coast Schools Illawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
ACT Midweek Series #3: Wanniassa HillsOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Bush N Beach World Orienteering DayBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Garingal Orienteers (Moonlight Madness and World Orienteering Day event)Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
World Orienteering Day: Thorndon Park AthelstoneTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA2
clubSC
20/5
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 10 - CamberwellBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 24/5TBA Need event organiserOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Fri 25/5
Sat 26/5Seven Mile Beach - Southern Saturday Series - Event 3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Winter Map Mates RegistrationOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT4
locTM
22/5
Womens Coaching WeekendOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
clubL
Goanna Park Northern Territory, race 1Top End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
SOS (Hills District) - Baulkham HillsBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locS
SOS (Northside) - Palm BeachBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #3 & Map Mates #1, Farrer RidgeBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Bendigo Bush Classic 5 - Mandurang-SheepwashBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 8 - Gresswell HillYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 27/5Womens Coaching WeekendOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
clubL
Goanna Park Northern Territory, race 2Top End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
OY5 - Bush - GoomburraRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
ACT MTBO Series #2: Sparrow HillRed RoosOrienteering ACT1
M
locM
21/5
2018 Metro League #3 - Ropes CreekWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
25/5
MelBushO 3 - Balt Camp, BullengarookCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
Dumaresq DamNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locL
NavDash 5 Swanleigh SOLBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubS
w 22Mon 28/5Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 11 - BayswaterOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 29/5Centennial Park Gala DayOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Night Nav - GracevilleUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 10 - YarravilleBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 30/5ACT Midweek Series #4: GoorooyarooOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 11 - Waverley WoodsDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 31/5White' s Hill, Camp Hill. Bush, with Secondary Schools series #2Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Orienteering ACT Council MeetingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubSN
Fri 1/6
Sat 2/6Peter Murrell - Southern Saturday Series - Event 4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
SOS (Hills District) - RydalmereBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
SOS (Northside) - LindfieldBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #4 & Map Mates #2, Bruce Canberra Institute of Technology (CIT)Abominable O-MenOrienteering ACT-
locS
Bendigo Bush Classic 6 - Smiths ReefBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Vic MTBO Middle Distance ChampionshipsEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria9
M
champsM
24/5
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 9 - PARK - Darebin ParklandsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 3/6Bush - Wivenhoe Common Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Vic MTBO Series #2 - You YangsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
M
staM
Newcastle Orienteers NOY #3Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
The 44th Annual Great NOSH FootraceBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
Waggaroos Interclub Event #3Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Goldseekers Local Event (Bush #4)Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Bush 'n' Beach Local (Long)Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locL
ACT Classic Series: Jim Sawkins Memorial Event, ACT League #7, Wild Deer SandsRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locL
Vic MTBO Long Distance ChampionshipsYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria8
M
champsL
24/5
Corunna Gap WhyallaSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Mount Dutton Port LincolnLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
FootO 3 WA Classic Frazzle Rock Day 1Orienteering Association of WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering Association of WA0
clubM
FootO - 2 DAY - WA CLASSIC - Frazzle Rock, race 1Orienteering Association of WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering Association of WA0
clubM
27/5
w 23Mon 4/6FootO - 2 DAY - WA CLASSIC - Frazzle Rock, race 2Orienteering Association of WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering Association of WA0
clubL
27/5
FootO 4 WA Classic Frazzle Rock Day 2Orienteering Association of WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering Association of WA0
clubL
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 12 - BentleighOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 5/6Night Nav - AuchenflowerUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 6/6ACT Midweek Series #5: Red Hill Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 12 - Smiths DellNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 7/6
Fri 8/6
Sat 9/6Calverts Beach - OST 8 - Middle Distance ChampsAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
staM
Victorian Autumn Series 5 - Kookaburra Rises, MalmsburyDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
staM
Queens Birthday III - 2018, carwells Labyrinth - State League #7Central Coast Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW47
staM
1/6
Rawnsley ParkSA ArrowsOrienteering SA-
clubM
Sun 10/6Queens Birthday III - 2018, prosser's Reef- State League #8Central Coast Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW47
staL
1/6
Rokeby Hills - OST 9 (school team selection event)AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
Victorian Club Relays - Kookaburra Rises, MalmsburyMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria-
staRM
Parkinson Reserve - ParkinsonToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Manawara - OY3 - Long DistanceOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
clubL
NavDash 5 Xmas Tree CreekLOST
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubS
w 24Mon 11/6Queens Birthday III - 2018, rylstone Common - State League #9Central Coast Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW46
staS
1/6
St Virgils - Southern local (includes wheelchair course)AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
locS
Mannawarra - OY4 - Middle DistanceWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
clubM
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 13 - Fabulous FitzroyOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 12/6
Wed 13/6ACT Midweek Series #6: Bruce RidgeOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 13 - Glen IrisBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 14/6Geelong PAS Thursday Winter Series 1 - Old WestBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Fri 15/6
Sat 16/6SOS (Hills District) - CrestwoodBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
SOS (Northside) - St IvesBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #5 & Map Mates #3, Black MountainParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Bendigo Bush Classic 7 - Mosquito CreekBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 10 - Croydon Greens (new map)Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
IKO local #4Illawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 17/6Burnie Park - BurniePathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
OY6 - Bush - GympieEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Waverley Park - Southern Sunday Local #1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
SWOT ShearwaterSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA-
clubM
Waggaroos Interclub Event #4Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Goldseekers Club Event (O Games #4)Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
MelBushO 4 - EmeraldBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
AWOC-Waggaroos Interclub No.4 WalbundrieAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
NewholmeNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locL
North AdelaideTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubL
MTBO Murray ValleyBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA-
M
clubL
w 25Mon 18/6Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 14 - Ringwood WildsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 19/6Night Nav - Kenmore (Misty Morn)Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 20/6Sydney West Primary Schools (Day 1)Bold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
ACT Midweek Series #7, Mt Majura WestOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 14 - Boronia BayDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 21/6Geelong PAS Thursday Winter Series 2 - North ValleyBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Sydney West Primary Schools (Day 2)Bold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
Fri 22/6
Sat 23/6SOS Term Finale - Cumberland State ForestBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #6 & Map Mates #4, Mt Ainslie NorthBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Bendigo Rocks 2 - Kooyoora NorthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 11 - PARK - Nortons ParkDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 24/6Bush - Cashmere -One Mile CreekEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
22/6
Esk MTBOMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubL
Tolosa Park - Southern Sunday Local #2Wellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Howard Springs Pine ForrestTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
FM
clubL
Newcastle Orienteers Minor EventNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Metro League #4Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Glodseekers Local Event Bathurst #4Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #8, Ballinafad CreekBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locL
Bush 'n' Beach Orienteers Long Score (Street)Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locL
MorialtaYalanga OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
20/6*
Louth Bay Eyre Peninsula Relay Champs Port LincolnLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubRL
FootO 5 Umuna Long SOLLOST
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubL
w 26Mon 25/6Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 15 - Kangaroo Very FlatOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 26/6Night Nav - Chapel Hill (Cicada Park)Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 27/6ACT Midweek #8: Mulligans FlatOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubL
Sydney South West Primary SchoolsSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Garingal Local Event (Moonlight Madness)Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 15 - Canterbury TrailsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 28/6Geelong PAS Thursday Winter Series 3 - Herne Hill/Hamlyn HeightsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Fri 29/6Sydney West Secondary SchoolsBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sat 30/6ACT Metro Series: Junior League #7 & Map Mates Presentation, The PinnacleParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Bendigo Bush Classic 8 - Lyell ForestBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 12 - WoodridgeNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 1/7Bush - OY7 - Ripley RIfle RangeUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Johnny Macs - OST 10 (School Selection Event)AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
Newcastle Orienteers NOY #4Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
2018 Sydney Metropolitan Turkey TrotWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
27/6
MelBushO 5 - Westerfolds-Candlebark Park, TemplestoweDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
Waggaroos Interclub Event #5Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Goldseekers Local Event (Bush #5)Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Blackwood - Belair 3 Hour Score - Foot and MTBOOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
FM
clubL
w 27Mon 2/7Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 1 - Koonung CrossingOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 3/7Newcastle Schools ChampsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Level 0 Coaching Course - School Sports Unit (Teacher Professional Learning)Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
Wed 4/7Southern Highlands SecondarySouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 1 - Whites CornerNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 5/7
Fri 6/7
Sat 7/7Bush - Banks Street Reserve, AlderleyEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #8, Mt TaylorRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
2018 State League #10 (Middle Distance)Bennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Bendigo Bush Classic 9 - Upper CrusoeBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 13 - EndurO - Glenhuntly GallopDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 8/7Risdon Brook - Southern Sunday Local #3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Amiens via StanthorpeBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
2018 State League #11Illawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locL
Belair National ParkWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
FM
clubL
Log Hut Gully: Port LincolnLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
FootO 6 Walyunga / Jumbuck NorthBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubL
w 28Mon 9/7OSA Junior Camp 9th-13th JulyOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 2 - Camelot RiseOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 10/7OSA Junior Camp 9th-13th JulyOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Wed 11/7OSA Junior Camp 9th-13th JulyOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 2 - Forest ChaseDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 12/7OSA Junior Camp 9th-13th JulyOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Queensland Junior CampOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
locLC
Fri 13/7OSA Junior Camp 9th-13th JulyOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Queensland Junior CampOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
locLC
Sat 14/7Queensland Junior CampOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
locLC
Newcastle Orienteers Shorts w/e Day 1Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Bendigo Bush Classic 10 - Sedgwick NorthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 14 - Templestowe HeightsYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 15/7Queensland Junior CampOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
locLC
Arboretum - EugenanaPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Fahan - Southern Sunday Local #4Wellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Garingal Local Event (Ultrasprint)Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Newcastle Orienteers Shorts w/e Day 2Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
MelBushO 6 - Woodlands Historic Park, GreenvaleNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
Waggaroos Local Bush EventWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Dangar FallsNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locL
SHOO Highland Forest Series #4Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
NavDash 7 Sprint Championships Willetton SHSKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubS
w 29Mon 16/7Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 3 - Notting HillOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 17/7
Wed 18/7Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 3 - BellfieldBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 19/7Geelong PAS Thursday Winter Series 4 - Jen's PlaceBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Fri 20/7
Sat 21/7Litchfield, race 1Top End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Birds Reef Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
Sun 22/7Litchfield, race 2Top End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Launceston Area - Northern Winter Series #1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
MTBO 7Sunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubL
Vic MTBO Series #3 - CastlemaineBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
staL
Fiona Calabro Memorial Event - Stockyard Creek - BurbankToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
2018 Metro League #5Big Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Newcastle Orienteers Minor EventNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Waggaroos Interclub Event #6Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
AWOC-Waggaroos Interclub No.6 Table TopAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #9, Mt JerrabomberraParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locL
Bush 'n' Beach Orienteers Long Score (Bush)Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locL
PymtonTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA3
clubL
18/7
Katunga WhyallaSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
FootO 7 Trail Jorgensen ParkOrienteering Association of WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubL
Progressive Feast of Urban MiningBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
w 30Mon 23/7Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 4 - GreythornOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 24/7
Wed 25/7Garingal Local event (Moonlight Madness)Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 4 - MullaunaDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 26/7Geelong PAS Thursday Winter Series 5 - Gaol BreakBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Fri 27/7
Sat 28/7Coaching WeekendOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
SOS (Hills District) - Pennant HillsBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
SOS (Northside) - RydeBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
Qld Schools Orienteering Champs SprintOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
staS
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #9, Mt Majura WestRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
Bendigo Bush Classic 11 - One Tree HillBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Qld Schools Orienteering Champs RelayOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
staM
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 15 - Kensington MazeBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 29/7Coaching WeekendOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Launceston Area - Northern Winter Series #2Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Stringy Bark Gully - Southern Sunday Local #5AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Qld Schools Orienteering Champs Individual Long Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
staL
2018 State League #12 (NSW Sprint Champs)Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locS
MelBushO 7 - Yanakie Block, Kangaroo GroundYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
MTBO Turner HillBibbulmun Orienteers
Kulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA-
M
clubL
w 31Mon 30/7Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 5 - Cavills CornerOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 31/7
Wed 1/8Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 5 - GlenferrieNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 2/8Geelong PAS Thursday Winter Series 6 - Top of TownBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Fri 3/8
Sat 4/8SOS (Hills District) - North RocksBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
SOS (Northside) - Lane Cove National ParkBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #10, Remembrance ParkBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Bendigo Bush Classic 12 - Pilchers Bridge NthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 16 - PARK - Coburg LakeYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 5/8Bush - Platypus Rocks (Wivenhoe Dam)Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Coningham - - Southern Sunday Local #6AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Launceston Area - Northern Winter Series #3Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Victorian Spring Series 1 - Wattle Gully, ChewtonMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria-
staM
Charlies Paddock, DalveenBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Newcastle Orienteers NOY #5Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Waggaroos Interclub Event #7Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Goldseekers Social EventGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Marne Rocks OYYalanga OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
31/7
Broccoli Hill Port LincolnLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
FootO 8 Little Frazzle SOLBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubM
w 32Mon 6/8Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 6 - Highbury HillOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 7/8
Wed 8/8Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 6 - Blackburn SouthBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 9/8
Fri 10/8
Sat 11/8Devonport area - Double Sprint OST 11 (Tas Sprint Champs)PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
staS
SOS (Hills District) - Rouse HillBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
SOS (Northside) - ForestvilleBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #11, Wanniassa HillsWeston EmusOrienteering ACT-
locM
Ian Johnson's 90th Birthday Micr-O on BlackJack GullyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 17 - EndurO - Wattle ParkNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
IKO local #5Illawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 12/8Bush - EN event TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Uplands - Northern Classic Badge Event - OST 12Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
Newcastle Orienteers NOY#6Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
ACT & NSW Ski-O Championship 2018Big Foot Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Red Roos
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
4
staL
30/7
Sawmill CkNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locL
Casaurina Ridge Eyre Peninsula Champioships WhyallaSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Gurra Yarda Port LincolnLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
SHOO Highland Forest Series #5Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
FootO Relays ECU JoondalupLOST
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubRS
w 33Mon 13/8Sydney North Schools ChampionshipsBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 7 - Waterford ValleyOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 14/8
Wed 15/8Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 7 - Blind CreekVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 16/8
Fri 17/8
Sat 18/82018 QLD Long Champs - Tingalpa Creek, race 1Orienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland-
staL
31/7
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #12, Aranda BushlandsParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
2018 State League #13 (Middle Distance)NSW StingersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Bendigo Bush Classic 13 - Pilchers Bridge CentralBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubL
SA Night Championships - TundarriOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
clubLN
Sun 19/82018 QLD Long Champs - Tingalpa Creek, race 2Orienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland-
staL
31/7
Launceston Area - Northern Winter Series #4Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Poimena (TBC) - Southern Sunday Local #7Wellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Victorian Spring Series 2 - venue tbcVIC VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
staL
2018 State League #14 (Long)Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locL
SA Long Championships: Badge & OY Mulga ValleyTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA-
staL
12/8
w 34Mon 20/8Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 8 - Tally HoOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 21/8
Wed 22/8Moonlight MadnessGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 8 - Shepherds BushedDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 23/8
Fri 24/8Level 0 Coaching Course - School Sports Unit (Teacher Professional Learning)Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sat 25/8Holmes Jungle Night EventTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubLN
SOS (Hills District) - Quakers HillBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
SOS (Northside) - Manly ValeBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
Park O - Foot -MBRC StrathpineEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubM
ACT Metro Series: Juior League #13 & ACT League #10, Cooleman RidgeRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
Mt Crawford GoldfieldsOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
M
clubL
22/8*
Newcastle Orienteers Minor EventNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Bendigo Bush Classic 14 - Sedgwick SouthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 18 - Wattle ViewVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
MTBO Middle Distance Championships RoleystoneLOST
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA-
M
clubM
Sun 26/8Bush orienteering - Opossum Creek (near Springfield)Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Knocklofty - - Southern Sunday Local #8AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Newcastle Orienteers NOY #7 FinalNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Ron PallasUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
Waggaroos Interclub Event #8Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
MelBushO 8 - Banksia Park, BulleenMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
AWOC-Waggaroos Interclub No.8 Nail Can Hill AlburyAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
Bush 'n' Beach Local (Middle)Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
24/8
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #11, Picaree HillBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locL
Wild Dog HillSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
MTBO Long Distance Championships Kalamunda CircuitKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA-
M
clubL
w 35Mon 27/8Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 9 - Trinity TriangleOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 28/8
Wed 29/8Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 9 - Warralong HeightsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 30/8Orienteering ACT Council MeetingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubSN
Fri 31/8SA Schools Relay Championships Thorndon Park AthelstoneOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
staRL
Sat 1/9Southern Night 0AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locMN
2018 NSW Schools Championships - SprintGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
ACT Metro Series: ACT Secondary School Championships, Junior League #14, Stromlo WestParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Bendigo Bush Classic 15 - Peter the Great GullyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FM
clubL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 19 - PARK - Banyule FlatsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 2/9ACT MTBO Series #3: West StromloRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
M
locM
Bush - EN event TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
MTBO 8Multi Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubL
Pittwater - Southern Regional Champs - Badge & OST 13Wellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
Victorian Spring Series 3 - Boundary Creek, GlenlyonYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
staL
2018 NSW Schools Champs MiddleWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Goldseekers Local Event (Bush #6)Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Waite CampusOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
clubS
FootO 9 Gunapin Ridge EastBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubL
Coaching - Daisy Hill ReserveToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
w 36Mon 3/9Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 10 - Surrey DiveOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 4/9Level 0 Coaching Course - School Sports Unit (Teacher Professional Development)Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
Wed 5/9Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 10 - Boulder DashNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 6/9
Fri 7/9
Sat 8/9OY10 - Wilmot's Waterholes, Applethorpe - Qld Middle Champs - NOL 11Bullecourt Boulder Bounders
Range Runners Orienteering Club
Orienteering Queensland-
clubM
Vic MTBO Series #4 - StanleyAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria-
M
staL
Schools Team CampOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
GO and Lane Cove Cameraygal Spring FestivalGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubM
SOS (Hills District) - Baulkham HillsBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
SOS (Northside) - Lane CoveBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
Bendigo Rocks 3 - Mt TarrengowerBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 20 - Middle MullumDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
IKO local #6Illawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 9/9Schools Team CampOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Geilston Gully - Southern Sunday Local #9AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
MTBO - AWOC Club Championships - EldoradoAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
OY11 - Bush Ultralong - Stanthorpe - NOL 12Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubU
Newcastle Orienteers Hunter Valley ChampionshipsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Kuitpo Forest MTBO 3 Hour ScoreTjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA-
M
clubL
Kuitpo ForestTjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Whyalla Hills - Wetlands WhyallaSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubL
FootO 10 Mt BillyLOST
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubL
w 37Mon 10/9Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 11 - Tunstall SouthOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 11/9
Wed 12/9Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 11 - Rowville LakesDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 13/9
Fri 14/9
Sat 15/9Redbanks (TBC) - Tas Long Distance Champs - Badge & OST 14Wellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
GO and Willoughby Emerge FestivalGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
SOS Term Finale - WilloughbyBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
Bendigo Bush Classic 16 - Bullock TrackBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubL
Sun 16/9ACT Long Distance Championships: ACT League #12, SandhillsRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
champsL
Bush Foot-O Coochin Creek Sunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Mt Nelson (TBC) - Tas Sprint Relay ChampshipsWellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania-
staRM
Victorian Long Championships - Crocodile Reservoir, ElphinstoneNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
champsL
Freds PassTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Waggaroos Local Bush EventWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Blue HoleNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locL
Coffin Bay Port LincolnLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
SHOO Highland Forest Series #6Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
FootO 11 Lover's LaneKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubL
w 38Mon 17/9Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 12 - Academy HillOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 18/9
Wed 19/9Garingal Local event (Moonlight Madness)Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 12 - Mont EagleYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 20/9
Fri 21/9
Sat 22/9Whyalla East WhyallaSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubL
2018 State League #15Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Bendigo Bush Classic 17 - Fiddlers GreenBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 21 - Chirnside Park (new map)Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
FootO 12 State Middle Distance Championships Jumbuck (Bells)Orienteering Association of WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubL
Sun 23/9Campania - Southern Sunday Local #10AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
MTBO 9Sunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubL
NW LocalPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
2018 State League #16Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locL
AWOC DuO Championships - Nail Can hill AlburyAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FM
clubM
FootO 13 State Long Distance Championships NgangagurungguringLOST
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubL
w 39Mon 24/9Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 13 - WestgarthOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 25/9
Wed 26/9Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 13 - ClarindaBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 27/9
Fri 28/9AOC2018 Clothing Orders Event 1AOrienteering SAOrienteering SA12
natL
26/8
Sat 29/9AOC2018 Australian Middle Distance Championships NOL & WRE Event 1Orienteering SAOrienteering SA371
natL
26/8
Bendigo Short 1 - Norfolk HeroBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 22 - Bundoora ParklandsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 30/9AOC2018 Teams for Australian Relay Championships STATE SELECTORS ONLY Event 2Orienteering SAOrienteering SA0
natRL
2/9
AOC2018 Individual Entry to Australian Relay Championships NOL Event 2Orienteering SAOrienteering SA292
natL
26/6
w 40Mon 1/10AOC2018 Australian Sprint Distance Championships: NOL & WRE Event 3Orienteering SAOrienteering SA350
natS
26/8
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 14 - Ashwood NorthOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 2/10AOC2018 Australian Schools Sprint Championships STATE TEAM MANAGAERS ONLY Event 4Orienteering SAOrienteering SA0
natS
26/8
AOC2018 Heaps Good TriAdelaide 3 Day Event 5, race 1Orienteering SAOrienteering SA159
natS
26/8
Wed 3/10AOC2018 Heaps Good TriAdelaide 3 Day Event 5, race 2Orienteering SAOrienteering SA172
natL
26/8
AOC2018 Australian Schools Long Championships STATE TEAM MANAGAERS ONLY Event 6Orienteering SAOrienteering SA0
natL
26/8
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 14 - ColchesterNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 4/10AOC2018 Heaps Good TriAdelaide 3 Day Event 5, race 3Orienteering SAOrienteering SA164
natL
26/8
AOC2018 Australian Schools Relay Championships STATE TEAM MANAGAERS ONLY Event 7Orienteering SAOrienteering SA0
natRL
26/8
Fri 5/10
Sat 6/10AOC2018 Australian Long Championships NOL & WRE Event 8Orienteering SAOrienteering SA351
natL
26/8
Bendigo Short 2 - Myers CreekBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubL
Sun 7/10NW LocalPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
AOC2018 SA Middle Distance Championships NOL Event 9Orienteering SAOrienteering SA320
natM
26/8*
w 41Mon 8/10
Tue 9/10
Wed 10/10
Thu 11/10
Fri 12/10
Sat 13/10ACT MTBO Middle Distance ChampionshipsRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
M
champsM
Bendigo Team or One Person Relay - Mandurang CoolibahBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 14/10ACT MTBO Long Distance ChampionshipsRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
M
champsL
Brooklands Paddock - BBB club break upBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
AWOC Score O - Mt Terrible, LavingtonAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
w 42Mon 15/10
Tue 16/10
Wed 17/10
Thu 18/10
Fri 19/10Bendigo Twilight 1 - Rocky RisesBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sat 20/10NSW MTBO Championship - Middle DistanceUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
M
staM
NSW MTBO Championship - Sprint DistanceBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
M
staS
Sun 21/10Lieemunetta - Southern Sunday Local #11AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Vic MTBO Series #5 - LintonEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
staL
NSW MTBO Championship - Long DistanceBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
M
staL
Mt Crawford Forest: Rocky PaddockWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
FM
clubL
Ultra Sprint Leeming SHSOrienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA-
clubS
w 43Mon 22/10
Tue 23/10
Wed 24/10
Thu 25/10
Fri 26/10Bendigo Twilight 2 - Ironstone HillBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sat 27/10Park-O #1 New Farm ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
P
clubL
Sun 28/10Carisbrook Park (Note: new event location)Tintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubL
Lal Lal MaxiNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
23/10
w 44Mon 29/10
Tue 30/10
Wed 31/10
Thu 1/11
Fri 2/11
Sat 3/11Park-O #2 Robelle Domain (Springfield)Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
P
clubM
BOSS Season 2018/2019 Event 1a - Uffington SFNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
M
clubM
Twilight 3 Hour - Marong ForestsBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 4/11BOSS Season 2018/2019 Event 1b - Dungog CommonNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
M
clubM
AWOC Club Championships YackandandahAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
w 45Mon 5/11
Tue 6/11NW SchoolsPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Night Nav - Brisbane NorthsideEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubMN
Level 0 Coaching Course - School Sports Unit (Teacher Professional Learning)Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
Wed 7/11Twilight Street O Willow Park WodongaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubM
Thu 8/11
Fri 9/11
Sat 10/11Park-O #3 Gap ParklandsUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
P
clubM
Sun 11/11Orford - Southern Sunday Local #12AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
w 46Mon 12/11
Tue 13/11NW SchoolsPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Night Nav - Brisbane NorthsideEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubM
Wed 14/11Twilight Street O Lincoln CausewayAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubM
Thu 15/11
Fri 16/11
Sat 17/11Park-O #4 Newcombe Park (Sumners Rd)Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
P
clubL
Sun 18/11
w 47Mon 19/11
Tue 20/11NW SchoolsPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Night Nav - Brisbane NorthsideEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubM
Wed 21/11ACT Primary School ChampionshipsParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Twilight Street O ThurgoonaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubM
Thu 22/11
Fri 23/11
Sat 24/11Park-O #5 Queens & Limestone ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
P
clubL
Sun 25/11Hobart area - Christmas EventWellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
BOSS Season 2018/2019 Event 2 - Wallaroo SFNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
M
clubM
w 48Mon 26/11
Tue 27/11NW SchoolsPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Night Nav - Brisbane NorthsideEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 28/11Twilight Street O Birallee Park WodongaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubM
Thu 29/11Orienteering ACT Council MeetingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubSN
Fri 30/11
Sat 1/12Park-O #6 Rocks Riverside ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
P
clubL
Sun 2/12AWOC AGM & Christmas O - MMCC Rooms Noreuil Park AlburyAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
w 49Mon 3/12
Tue 4/12Night Nav - Brisbane NorthsideEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 5/12
Thu 6/12
Fri 7/12
Sat 8/12
Sun 9/12
w 50Mon 10/12
Tue 11/12Night Nav - Brisbane NorthsideEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 12/12
Thu 13/12
Fri 14/12
Sat 15/12
Sun 16/12BOSS Season 2018/2019 Event 3 - Ash Island CyclegaineNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
M
clubM
w 51Mon 17/12
Tue 18/12Night Nav - Brisbane NorthsideEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 19/12
Thu 20/12
Fri 21/12
Sat 22/12
Sun 23/12
w 52Mon 24/12
Tue 25/12
Wed 26/12
Thu 27/12
Fri 28/12
Sat 29/12
Sun 30/12
w 1Mon 31/12