Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

900 events were found between 01/01/2018 and 31/12/2018 with the following selection: FootO, International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 1Mon 1/12018 SquadsOrienteering Australia69
natP
Falls Creek training CampOrienteering Australia26
clubL
Tue 2/1Falls Creek training CampOrienteering Australia26
clubL
Wed 3/1Falls Creek training CampOrienteering Australia26
clubL
Newcastle Summer Street Series #12 - MarylandNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW68
FP
locMResults
Thu 4/1Falls Creek training CampOrienteering Australia26
clubL
Fri 5/1Falls Creek training CampOrienteering Australia26
clubL
Twilight Series Event 6 - Coromandel ValleyOrienteering SAOrienteering SA50
FP
clubMResults
Sat 6/1Falls Creek training CampOrienteering Australia26
clubL
Sun 7/1Falls Creek training CampOrienteering Australia26
clubL
Wildflower Garden SprintBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW114
locSResults
w 2Mon 8/1
Tue 9/1Night Nav - Arana Hills - NEW MAPEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland39
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 10/1Newcastle Summer Street Series #13 - JewellsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW69
FP
locMResults
Bush Night-Nav, Whites HillToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland50
clubMNResults
Thu 11/1Entry for all 5 Southern Summer Cup Events at discounted rateAustralopers
Wellington Ranges
Orienteering Tasmania51
locL
Tolosa Park - Southern Summer Cup - MiddleAustralopers
Wellington Ranges
Orienteering Tasmania67
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Fri 12/1Grafton Street Orienteering #4Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW12
FP
locMResults
Bellerive Fort - Southern Summer Cup - SprintAustralopers
Wellington Ranges
Orienteering Tasmania76
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Twilight Series Event 7 - Torrens Linear Park, ParadiseOrienteering SAOrienteering SA75
FP
clubMResults
Waverley Park - Southern Summer Cup - NightAustralopers
Wellington Ranges
Orienteering Tasmania41
locSNShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 13/1Windsor Community Precinct - EVOC Summer Cup - SprintEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania22
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Springvale - Southern Summer Cup - MiddleAustralopers
Wellington Ranges
Orienteering Tasmania57
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 14/1Kate Reed / Silverdome - EVOC Summer Cup - SprintEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania17
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Springvale - Southern Summer Cup - LongAustralopers
Wellington Ranges
Orienteering Tasmania62
locLShow routes in LiveloxResults
2018 Sydney Sprint Series - Baulkham HillsWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW85
locSResults
w 3Mon 15/1
Tue 16/1City Park - EVOC Summer Cup - SprintEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania23
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Night Nav - Albany Creek - NEW MAPEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland37
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 17/1Sprint Training with Peter & Will, Latrobe University, 6.30pmOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
locS
Launceston Church Grammer - EVOC Summer Cup - SprintEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania21
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Newcastle Summer Street Series #14 - West WallsendNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW67
FP
locMResults
Bush Night-Nav, Seven HillsToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland59
clubMNResults
Thu 18/1
Fri 19/1Twilight Series Event 8 - GoodwoodOrienteering SAOrienteering SA8
FP
clubM
Trevallyn Nature Reserve - EVOC Summer Cup - NightEsk Valley
Orienteering Tasmania
Orienteering Tasmania19
locSNShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 20/1Glen Stuart - EVOC Summer Cup - LongEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania29
locLResults
Sun 21/1Weymouth - EVOC Summer Cup - Middle DistanceEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania30
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
PAS #1Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria24
clubMResults
2018 Sydney Sprint Series - North RydeGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW87
locSResults
w 4Mon 22/1
Tue 23/1Night Nav - The Gap - NEW MAPEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland41
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 24/1Sprint Training with Peter & Will, Melbourne Museum, 6.30pmOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
locS
Brisbane Bush Night Championship - Toohey Forest, NathanToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland44
clubMNResults
Newcastle Summer Street Series #15 - Mayfield WestNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW69
FP
locMResults
Thu 25/1Sprint Canberra (All days entry only), race 1, AISOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering ACT190
staSResults
Sprint Canberra (Single day entry only) race 1, AISOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering ACT8
staS
Fri 26/1Sprint Canberra (All days entry only), race 2, Canberra UniOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering ACT204
staSResults
Sprint Canberra (All days entry only), race 3, Bruce RidgeOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering ACT214
staSResults
East Point Come and Try Northern TerritoryTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Australia Day Training Special - South ParklandsOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
FP
clubS
Orange Australia Day MazeGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locS
Sprint Canberra (Single day entry only) race 2, Canberra UniOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering ACT15
staS
Sprint Canberra (Single day entry only) race 3, Bruce RidgeOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering ACT19
staS
Sat 27/1Sprint Canberra (All days entry only), race 4, OranaOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering ACT223
staSResults
Sprint Canberra (Single day entry only) race 4, OranaOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering ACT13
staS
Sun 28/1Sprint Canberra (All days entry only), race 5, ANUOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering ACT228
staSResults
Sprint Canberra (Single day entry only) race 5, ANUOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering ACT14
staS
w 5Mon 29/1
Tue 30/1Night Nav - MitcheltonEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland42
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 31/1ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #10: Farrer RidgeAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT121
locMResults
Newcastle Summer Street Series #16 - Speers PointNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW67
FP
locMResults
Thu 1/2
Fri 2/22km Orienteering Event - Domain Athletic CentreOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania45
clubSResults
Snap Sprint Series #1 - Adelaide UniversitySA ArrowsOrienteering SA84
clubSResults
Sat 3/2Eaglehawk FNCBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria40
clubTMResults
Date Updated - Training - Rock OysterOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubM
Saturday Orienteering Series - North Sydney Boys High SchoolBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW89
clubSResults
RROC Workshop - All Club MembersRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland16
clubLStart times
Park O - Foot - BCC Wavell HeightsEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland50
FP
clubMResults
Sun 4/2Fowl and Fizz - Score and SGMBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria28
clubMResults
Bathurst Orienteering Summer 2018Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW27
FP
locMResults
Mapping Workshop - West ParklandsOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
FP
clubS
Summergong #1 - KeiravilleIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubM
BBB technical training dayBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland-
clubPStart times
PAS #2Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria29
clubMResults
2018 Sydney Sprint Series - Brighton-Le-SandsUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW63
FP
locSResults
w 6Mon 5/2
Tue 6/2Night Nav - RainworthEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland29
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 7/2Armidale Twilight #1Northern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW16
FP
locMResults
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #11: Mt Ainslie NorthParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT173
locMResults
Newcastle Summer Street Series #17 - LambtonNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW66
FP
locMResults
TTOC Urban Adventure Series - Round 1 - Jaunt Around JezzineTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland42
FP
clubTMResults
Thu 8/2Mid-week bush training with Peter and Will - Plenty GorgeOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
locM
BUNS '18 - View PointEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubM
Sprint - Warwick West State SchoolBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland33
FP
clubSResults
Fri 9/2Grafton Street Orienteering #5Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW12
FP
locMResults
Snap Sprint Series #2 - University SA, Mawson LakesSA ArrowsOrienteering SA72
clubSResults
Sat 10/2Training Weekend Feb 10th - 12th - For Pre-EntryOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania55
locM
Saturday Orienteering Series - Killarney Heights High SchoolBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW103
clubSResults
OQ Course Setting workshopOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland6
clubL
Cyclones Sprint #1 Centenary HighQLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland63
clubSResults
Sun 11/2Training Weekend Feb 10th - 12th - For Pre-EntryOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania55
locM
Training Weekend - Pittwater, Poimena Domain, pittwaterOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania28
locLShow routes in LiveloxResults
SWOT Summer Series 1 - Dalyellup SWSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA33
FP
clubMResults
Bathurst Orienteering Summer 2018Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW16
FP
locMResults
Sprint the Hills II - Sprint TrainingOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Summergong #2 - BulliIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW33
clubMResults
Introduction to Orienteering Very Easy & Moderate Courses Wadmore Park: A Training EventOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Pizzey Park, Miami, Gold CoastParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland39
FP
clubMResults
PAS #3Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria48
clubMResults
Newtown Park, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland51
FP
clubSResults
2018 Sydney Sprint Series - Georges HeightsBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW97
FP
locSResults
w 7Mon 12/2Training Weekend Feb 10th - 12th - For Pre-EntryOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania55
locM
Training Weekend - Pittwater, Poimena Domain, poimena/St VirgilsOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania31
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Training Weekend - Pittwater, Poimena Domain, domainOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania30
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Pizzey Park, Miami, Gold CoastParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland39
FP
clubMResults
Tue 13/2Night Nav - TaringaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland27
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 14/2Windsor Community Precinct - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania28
locSResults
Armidale Twilight #2Northern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW15
FP
locMResults
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #12: Bruce Ridge - CANCELLEDRed RoosOrienteering ACT0
locM
Newcastle SS Series #18 and FinalNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW69
FP
locMResults
TTOC Urban Adventure Series - Round 2 - ANZAC AdventureTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubTM
Thu 15/2
Fri 16/2Snap Sprint Series #3 - Lochiel Park Eco VillageSA ArrowsOrienteering SA64
clubSResults
Sat 17/2BendiGo ToDay, sprintBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria95
clubSResults
Saturday Orienteering Series - Northern Beaches Secondary Cromer CampusBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW88
clubSResults
Cyclones Sprint #2 Ferny Grove SSQLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland77
clubSResults
SHOO Summer SaturdaysSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW51
FP
locMResults
Sun 18/2BendiGo ToDay, hagabyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria105
clubLResults
Tiagarra, Devonport - North West LocalPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania10
locSResults
St Ursula's, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland125
FP
clubSResults
Bathurst Orienteering Summer 2018Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW20
FP
locMResults
Summergong #3 - BalgownieIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW21
clubMResults
OQ Level 1 Controllers Course *date change*Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland5
clubL
SUMMER PARK Introductory Series Beryl Roberts Park, Coopers PlainsToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland20
FP
clubMResults
PAS #4Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria54
clubMResults
Warwick Street O - Australiana ParkBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
2018 Sydney Sprint Series - Sydney UniNSW StingersOrienteering NSW90
FP
locSResults
w 8Mon 19/2
Tue 20/2Night Nav - RosalieUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland33
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 21/2Punchbowl - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #2Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania41
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Armidale Twilight #3Northern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW19
FP
locMResults
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #13: Lake GinninderraParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT147
locMResults
TTOC Urban Adventure Series - Round 3 - River RushTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubTM
Thu 22/2BUNS '18 - Vic Park / Pony ClubEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubM
Orienteering ACT Annual General MeetingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubSN
Fri 23/2Bendigo Bush Techniques Coaching Camp with Peter and WillOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria60
locM
Snap Sprint Series #4 - Underdale - Torrens Linear ParkSA ArrowsOrienteering SA61
clubSResults
Sat 24/2Bendigo Bush Techniques Coaching Camp with Peter and WillOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria60
locM
Northern Training Weekend - Sat 24th to Sun 25th - Pre-entry, #1 - UTAS, NewnhamEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania5
clubS
Northern Training Weekend - Sat 24th to Sun 25th - Pre-entry, #2 - Royal Park, LauncestonEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania8
clubS
Waggaroos Club Training Weekend - CanberraWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubM
Saturday Orienteering Series - Mona Vale Public SchoolBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW110
clubSResults
Belanglo Training WeekendOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
17
clubL
Cyclones Sprint #3 Robelle DomainQLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland35
clubSResults
Sun 25/2Bendigo Bush Techniques Coaching Camp with Peter and WillOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria60
locM
Northern Training Weekend - Sat 24th to Sun 25th - Pre-entry, #3 - Rajah Rock, Leona Rd, AvocaEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania6
clubL
Waggaroos Club Training Weekend - CanberraWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubM
Belanglo Training WeekendOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
17
clubL
SUMMER PARK Introductory Series - Yeronga Park, YerongaToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland32
FP
clubMResults
Bathurst Orienteering Summer 2018Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW12
FP
locMResults
Summergong #4 - Warilla Beach CANCELLEDIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
clubM
Braeside, between Warwick and StanthorpeBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland59
clubLResults
Introduction to Moderate Courses Pt 2 Para Wirra Conservation Park: A Coaching EventOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Orienteering SA Training Day: Para Wirra Conservation ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
PAS #5Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria49
clubMResults
w 9Mon 26/2
Tue 27/2Night Nav - ChelmerUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland28
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 28/2Prospect - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #3Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania29
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wed Training Event: Upper River Torrens Karra Wirra ParriOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Armidale Twilight #4Northern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW22
FP
locMResults
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #14: Radford CollegeBushflyersOrienteering ACT170
locSResults
TTOC Urban Adventure Series - Round 4 - Strand ScramblingTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubTM
Thu 1/3SC-ORE #1: Miles Franklin Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT33
clubRSResults
Bunyaville East BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland29
clubLResults
FedUni BUNSEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubM
Fri 2/3
Sat 3/3Saturday Orienteering Series - Mimosa Public School/Davidson High SchoolBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW104
clubSResults
Women’s Nav Skills WeekendBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
locM
The Paddocks - Special Sprint TrainingOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
FP
clubS
Park O - Foot - BCC WilstonEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland47
FP
clubMResults
Sun 4/3Women’s Nav Skills WeekendBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
locM
WOC Nominations 2018Orienteering Australia19
intL
WUOC Nominations 2018Orienteering Australia22
intL
JWOC Nominations 2018Orienteering Australia36
intL
Bushrangers trip to NZOrienteering Australia22
intL
Heathcote HagabyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria73
clubLResults
OY1 - Sprint USQ Toowoomba & OQ AGMRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland83
staSResults
Goldseekers BushGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW31
locMResults
Sprint Tuneup, Eltham CollegeDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria11
clubS
SA Sprint Championships: Tatachilla Lutheran College Tjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA100
staSResults
SHOO Highlands Forest Series #1 - The Piggery, Belanglo S FSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW80
locMResults
PAS Award nightBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
2018 Sydney Sprint Series - BotanyUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW52
FP
locSResults
w 10Mon 5/3Koolamurt - Girton JenkinsBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria20
clubTMResults
Tue 6/3Level 0 Coaching WorkshopOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
CANCELLED - TOO WET - Night Nav - IndooroopillyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 7/3Royal Park - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #4Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania38
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Koolamurt - Girton AherneBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria18
clubTMResults
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #15: Black Mt PeninsulaAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT189
locSResults
Thu 8/3SC-ORE #2: Latham Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT33
clubRSResults
Koolamurt - Girton MillwardBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria15
clubTMResults
Daisy Hill BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland27
clubLResults
Koolamurt - Girton JonesBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria19
clubTMResults
BUNS '18 - NerrinaEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubM
Storm FNCBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria33
clubTMResults
Fri 9/3
Sat 10/3Melbourne Sprint Weekend SIAC HireOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria110
clubS
East Coast 3 Days, bicheno (short)Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania81
staSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Saturday Orienteering Series - Duffys ForestBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW97
clubSResults
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 1, Monash Clayton - Australian University Sprint Champs, NOL and OpenOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria304
natSResults
O'Shea 2 Days 2018, race 1 - Pairs Relay - RumbalaraCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
locTMResults
O'Shea 2 Days 2018, race 2 - Night Event - Mount PenangCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
locTMNResults
IKO local - Sans SouciIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW20
clubMResults
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 2, Caulfield Grammar - WRE, NOL and OpenOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria313
natSResults
Sun 11/3East Coast 3 Days, kelvedon (Long) OST 1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania100
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
O'Shea 2 Days 2018, race 3 - Pairs Score - Mount PenangCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
locTMResults
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 3, Sprint Relay - NOL Managers only for relay team selectionsMelbourne Forest Racers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria31
natRSResults
The Glennie School, Toowoomba and UMCRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland130
FP
clubSResults
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 3, Yarra Valley Grammar - NOL Sprint Relay, Open IndividualOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria294
natSResults
Sherriff Park Metrogaine-CyclegaineTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FM
clubL
Park O - Foot - MBRC Mungarra ReserveEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland38
FP
clubMResults
Musgrave Park (Postponed from 4 to 11 March)Paradise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland19
FP
clubMResults
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 4, Kurunjang Schools - NOL and OpenOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria269
natSResults
Wagga Local Bush EventWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW15
locMResults
w 11Mon 12/3East Coast 3 Days, royal George (Middle) OST 2Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania94
staMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 5, Royal ParkOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria247
staSResults
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 6, Keilor Downs SchoolsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria210
staSResults
Tue 13/3Koolamurt - Girton FrewBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria18
clubTMResults
Night Nav - St LuciaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland27
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 14/3Launceston Church Grammer - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #5Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania33
locSResults
Koolamurt - Girton RileyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria17
clubTMResults
Thu 15/3SC-ORE #3: Fraser Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT33
clubRSResults
New Farm Park GOLD BCC sponsored event.Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland25
clubLResults
Fri 16/3
Sat 17/3ACT League #1, Collector Hill (NSW State League #1)Bushflyers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
261
staMResults
Scots College, WarwickBullecourt Boulder Bounders
QLD Cyclones
Orienteering Queensland46
clubSResults
Sun 18/3NSW State League #2 - Snows Hill (ACT League #2)Bennelong Northside Orienteers
Big Foot Orienteers
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
268
clubLResults
Marlows Lagoon Northern TerritoryTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Park Orienteering : Walking & Mountain BikeSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland27
FMP
clubMResults
Glodseekers Local Event Bathurst #1Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
OY2 at Dalmoak, east of The Summit Bullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland87
clubLResults
Tasmanian Arboretum - North Western LocalPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania10
locMResults
Come and Try Orienteering - Magenta Mine ChilternAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
Veale Gardens - South ParklandsOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA66
FP
clubMResults
NavDash 1 Whiteman ParkOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA80
clubSResults
w 12Mon 19/3
Tue 20/3Night Nav - Cubberla Creek (Chapel Hill)Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland26
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 21/3First Basin - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #6Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania47
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Training Event: Lady Alice GoldfieldOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Smart Phone Demonstration Event - CarringtonNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
locS
Thu 22/3Easter Tas - Purchase of O TopsOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania30
locL
SC-ORE #4: Macquarie Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT33
clubRSResults
Stockyard Creek, Burbank. BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland24
clubLResults
BUNS '18 - Lake GardensEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubM
Fri 23/3Northern Schools ChampionshipsEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania87
locLResults
Sat 24/3Map and Compass Training DayWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW7
FP
locTSResults
Southern Darts Coaching Camp: Para Wirra Conservation ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
NavDash 2 SWOT Bunbury SHSOrienteering WA
South-West Orienteering Trekkers
Orienteering WA43
clubSResults
Sun 25/3Great Volcanic Mountain ChallengeGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
Newcastle Club Minor - MinmiNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW76
locMResults
2018 Metro League #1Bennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW183
locMResults
Wagga Local Bush EventWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW17
locMResults
Boronia Reserve - Boronia HeightsToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland28
clubLResults
KooringleNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW27
locLResults
Gowrie Lacey WhyallaSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
FP
clubL
Mack Creek OY #2 & SST #2 EventTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA102
clubLResults
Victorian Autumn Series 1 - Eureka ChallengeEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria114
staMResults
SWOT FootO Evedon RidgeOrienteering WA
South-West Orienteering Trekkers
Orienteering WA52
clubLResults
w 13Mon 26/3
Tue 27/3Night Nav - ToowongUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland29
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 28/3Gecko's Easter UrbanteeringTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubTSC
Thu 29/3Grange, ParksOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland26
clubLResults
Easter Tas - Informal Warm Up Event - Domain Athletic CentreOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania77
locS
Fri 30/3Easter Tas - Australian 3 Days - Elites, prologue - NOL 5 - UTas Sandy BayOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania105
natSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Easter Tas - Australian 3 Days - Prologue - Non ElitesOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania357
natSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 31/3Easter Tas - Australian 3 Days - Elites, day 1 - NOL 6 - Lovelybanks EastOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania105
natMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Easter Tas - Australian 3 Days - Non Elites, day 1 - Lovelybanks EastOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania501
natMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 1/4Easter Tas - Australian 3 Days - Elites, day 2 - NOL 7 - Lovelybanks WestOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania98
natLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Easter Tas - Australian 3 Days - Non Elites, day 2 - Lovelybanks WestOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania493
natLShow routes in LiveloxResults
CANCELLED Coombabah Lakelands, Gold CoastParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
w 14Mon 2/4Easter Tas - Australian 3 Days - Elites, day 3 - NOL 8 - Curryjong RivuletOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania94
natLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Easter Tas - Australian 3 Days - Non Elites, day 3 - Curryjong RivuletOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania487
natLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Tue 3/4JWOC training campOrienteering Australia14
natMC
Wed 4/4JWOC training campOrienteering Australia14
natMC
Thu 5/4JWOC training campOrienteering Australia14
natMC
Kuraby ParksOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland16
clubLResults
Easter Tas - Bay of Fires 3 Days, day 1 - Golden FleeceOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania340
staSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Fri 6/4JWOC training campOrienteering Australia14
natMC
Easter Tas - Bay of Fires 3 Days, day 2 - Golden FleeceOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania348
staMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 7/4JWOC training campOrienteering Australia14
natMC
Easter Tas - Bay of Fires 3 Days, day 3 - Littlechild CreekOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania348
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Bendigo Bush Classic 1 - Wildflower DriveBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria48
clubLResults
Newcastle Orienteers Minor Event Free EntryNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW6
locMResults
Sun 8/4Lee Point & AGM Northern TerritoryTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Level 1 Coach Workshop - Merewether High SchoolOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Newcastle Orienteers NOY #1 (Free Entry)Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW82
locMResults
MelBushO 1 - Cardinia ReservoirYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria107
clubMResults
Waggaroos Interclub Event #1Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW20
locMResults
Goldseekers Local Event (Bush #2)Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW35
locMResults
Sunday Forest Training - Blackwood Forest and Belair Golf CourseOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club
Orienteering SA
Orienteering SA-
clubM
Whyalla East WhyallaSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Donington Port LincolnLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
w 15Mon 9/4
Tue 10/4
Wed 11/4ACT Schools Nomination 2018Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT28
locM
Level 0 Coaching Course - School Sports Unit TPLOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
Thu 12/4Bardon Forest Park, Bush Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland31
clubLResults
Fri 13/4QLD Mini Cyclones Orienteering CampBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland-
clubTL
Sat 14/4QLD Mini Cyclones Orienteering CampBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland-
clubTL
Bendigo Bush Classic 2 - Kangaroo GullyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria34
clubLResults
BH Forest Fundamentals Coaching WeekendBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW3
locM
Sun 15/4QLD Mini Cyclones Orienteering CampBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland-
clubTL
Sandy Creek, Leslie Dam, WarwickBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland60
clubLResults
Mt Coot-thaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland64
clubLResults
Park Orienteering at Johnson Park, CooroySunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland5
FP
clubM
Metro League #2 - Mitchell ParkGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW171
FP
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Goldseekers Club Event (O Games #2)Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Come and Try Orienteering - 9 Mile HillAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #3, Orroral Tracking StationRed RoosOrienteering ACT107
locMResults
Victorian Autumn Series 2 - Mt Lofty, RedesdaleNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria154
staMResults
Mt Crawford Forest: Bundy EastTjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA111
clubLResults
BH Forest Fundamentals Coaching WeekendBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW2
clubL
w 16Mon 16/4
Tue 17/4Night Nav - IndooroopillyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland26
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 18/4Introduction to Orienteering Wadmore Park: POSTPONED:NEW DATE TBA Training EventOrienteering SAOrienteering SA0
clubL
Mid Week Training: Kuitpo Forest The Eucalypts CANCELLEDOrienteering SAOrienteering SA0
clubL
Armidale Combined ACT/NSW Training Camp, day 1Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
61
staL
Trevallyn Night O #1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania10
locSNResults
Thu 19/4Armidale Combined ACT/NSW Training Camp, day 2Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
65
staL
Quinzeh Rocks North, Cedar Creek, near Logan Village, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland24
clubLResults
Fri 20/4Armidale Combined ACT/NSW Training Camp, day 3Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
63
staL
Sat 21/4Armidale Combined ACT/NSW Training Camp, day 4Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
58
staM
Womens Coaching Weekend Day 1 Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
Bendigo Rocks 1 - Korong SpurBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria53
clubLResults
NSW Middle Distance Champs SL #3Northern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW289
champsMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 22/4Womens Coaching Weekend Day 2Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
NSW Long Distance Champs SL #4Bush n Beach Orienteering Club
Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW296
champsLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Columboola EventRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland28
clubLResults
Columboola Coaching & TrainingRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubMStart times
Toohey Forest - NathanToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland52
clubLResults
Glodseekers Local Event Bathurst #2Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
NavDash 3 John Curtin School of the ArtsOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA90
clubSResults
w 17Mon 23/4
Tue 24/4Night Nav - BardonUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland31
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 25/4Travellyn Night O #2Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania12
clubLCResults
Thu 26/4Limestone Park, IpswichOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Fri 27/4
Sat 28/4Bendigo Night Champs 2018 - Dead Bullock GullyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria42
clubLNShow routes in LiveloxResults
OY3 - Sprint Champs - The GapEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland116
clubSResults
IKO local #2 - Warilla BeachIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW14
locMResults
Sun 29/4Buttons Beach - Ulverstone - Results, buttons Beach 1PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania16
locSResults
Buttons Beach - Ulverstone - Results, buttons Beach 2PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania13
locSResults
Newcastle Orienteers Minor EventNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW72
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
OY4 - Bush - SlickersSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland119
clubLResults
MelBushO 2 - Hawkstowe, Plenty GorgeNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria191
clubMResults
AWOC-Waggaroos Interclub No.2 Honeyeater Picnic Area - ChilternAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
Buttons Beach - Ulverstone - Info, Maps & LiveloxPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locSShow routes in Livelox
Black Hill & Surrounds: City to Bush Event 1Tintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA94
clubLResults
Mt Laura WhyallaSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
SHOO Highlands Forest Series #2 - Beyond Rocklea, Belanglo S FSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW73
locMResults
NavDash 4 Garvey ParkBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA95
clubSResults
Perserverance Dam CoachingRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland12
locLStart times
w 18Mon 30/4
Tue 1/5Night Nav - West EndUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland33
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 2/5Moonlight Madness - Winston HillsWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW47
FP
locMNResults
Thu 3/5Bunyaville West BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland24
clubLResults
Fri 4/5
Sat 5/5SOS (Hills District) - Castle HillBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW50
locSResults
SOS (Northside) - TurramurraBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW64
locMResults
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #1, Weston ParkBushflyersOrienteering ACT183
locSResults
Para Wirra: Opening of new permanent coursesTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
ACT Metro Series Season PassOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT117
clubM
Bendigo Bush Classic 3 - Diamond Hill SouthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria60
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Introduction to Orienteering Very Easy Courses Para Wirra Conservation Park A Coaching EventOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Southern Darts Training Camp: Para Wirra Conservation ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locLC
Mt Nelson - Southern Saturday Series - Event 1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania78
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 6/5Tas Schools Champs - Lovelybanks - school team selection eventAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania98
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Victorian Autumn Series 3 - Kimbolton, Lake EppalockYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria150
staLResults
Camp Fairbairn 40 Yrs, EmeraldOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland40
clubLResults
Bush Orienteering - Mt CrosbyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland68
clubLResults
Newcastle Orienteers NOY #2Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW95
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Goanna - GalstonGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW93
locMResults
Goldseekers Local Event (Bush #3)Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW22
locMResults
Bush 'n' Beach Local (Middle)Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW25
locMResults
ACT Classic Series: ACT Teams Race, Stromlo WestAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT45
locRLResults
Heathfield and Heathfield HS - City to Bush Event 2Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA99
clubMResults
Boston Island Port LincolnLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
FootO 1 Edmund Rice CollegeKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA82
clubLResults
Coaching - Daisy Hill ReserveToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland8
clubLResults
w 19Mon 7/5Riverina School ChampsWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Tue 8/5Night Nav - Toowong - Anzac ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland20
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 9/5Mid Week Training : Mt Crawford Forest (Lucky Hit)Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
ACT Midweek Series #1: Aranda BushlandsOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT28
locMResults
Thu 10/5Toohey Forest BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland25
clubLResults
Fri 11/5Kingaroy SprintRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland15
clubSResults
Sat 12/5ACT Sprint Distance Championships: ACT League #5 & NSW League #5, Canberra Grammar SchoolBushflyers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
291
champsSResults
Bendigo Bush Classic 4 - Diamond Hill NorthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria54
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Stonyfell - City to Bush Event 3Wallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA40
FP
locMResults
Sun 13/5Bush - Foot - MBRC Clear Mountain, CashmereEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland41
clubMResults
ACT Middle Distance Championships: ACT League #6 & NSW League #6, Orroral CrossingOrienteering NSW
Parawanga Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
269
champsMResults
Goldseekers Club Event (O Games #3)Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Bush N Beach Local (Sprint)Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW17
locMResults
Coaching - Daisy Hill ReserveToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland13
clubLResults
w 20Mon 14/5
Tue 15/5Night Nav - IthacaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland20
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 16/5ACT Midweek Series #2: Remembrance ParkOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT32
locMResults
Thu 17/5Sherwood Arboretum Parks and StreetsOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland29
clubLResults
Fri 18/52018 VSSOC - Balt CampOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria312
staLResults
Sat 19/5SOS (Hills District) - Castle HillBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW83
locSResults
SOS (Northside) - Bobbin HeadBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW54
locMResults
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #2 & Map Mates Welcome, Campbell ParkRed RoosOrienteering ACT212
locMResults
NOL 9 & Vic Middle Champs - Yorkshire Hill, BendigoBendigo Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria211
natMShow routes in LiveloxResults
IKO local #3 GerringongIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Mourilya Night Event Port LincolnLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubLN
Sun 20/5 Level 1 Coaching course at Stockyard CreekToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Bluff River - OST 7 (school team selection event)AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania98
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Perseverance Dam Event and UMC Session 3Range Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland64
clubLResults
2018 Newcastle Pairs ChampionshipsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW44
clubTMResults
NOL 10 & Victorian Autumn Series 4 - Tipperary, Hepburn SpringsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria206
natLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Glodseekers Local Event Bathurst #3Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Waggaroos Local Event - SprintWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW5
locMResults
Shepherds Hill - City to Bush Event 4Tjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA86
clubMResults
Moonabie Range WhyallaSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
SHOO Highland Forest Series #3 - Mt Alexandra ReserveSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW47
locMResults
FootO 2 MarginataLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA0
clubL
SWOT MaidensSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA23
clubMResults
w 21Mon 21/5SA Schools Championships: The PaddocksYalanga OrienteersOrienteering SA234
staLResults
Tue 22/5
Wed 23/5World Orienteering Day event at Warwick Central State SchoolBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland-
clubS
South Coast Schools Illawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW63
FP
locMResults
World Orienteering Day - ArmidaleNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubS
World Orienteering Day: ACT Midweek Series #3: Wanniassa HillsOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT38
locMResults
Weston Park WOD (private event)Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubM
WOD - King Edward ParkNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW33
FP
locSResults
Radford College WOD (private event)Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubM
World Orienteering Day ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland45
FP
clubSResults
Garingal Orienteers (Moonlight Madness and World Orienteering Day event)Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW73
FP
locMNResults
World Orienteering Day: Thorndon Park AthelstoneTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA42
clubSCResults
WOD - The Park in the DarkEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania0
clubSN
World Orienteering Day - NightNav - Ashgrove - Ashgrove OvalEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland47
FP
clubMResults
Thu 24/5Upper Kedron Streets and ParksOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland21
clubLResults
Fri 25/5Bush 'n' Beach World Orienteering DayBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW16
FP
locMCResults
OV Annual General MeetingOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubMN
Sat 26/5Seven Mile Beach - Southern Saturday Series - Event 3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania81
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Winter Map Mates RegistrationOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT17
locTM
Womens Coaching WeekendOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
clubL
Goanna Park Northern Territory, race 1Top End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
SOS (Hills District) - Baulkham HillsBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW76
locSResults
SOS (Northside) - Palm BeachBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW42
locMResults
World Orienteering Day - DorrigoNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW12
FP
locSResults
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #3 & Map Mates #1, Farrer RidgeBushflyersOrienteering ACT198
locMResults
Bendigo Bush Classic 5 - Mandurang-SheepwashBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria53
clubLResults
Sun 27/5Womens Coaching WeekendOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
clubL
Goanna Park Northern Territory, race 2Top End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
OY5 - GoomburraRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland104
staLResults
2018 Metro League #3 - Ropes CreekWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW169
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
MelBushO 3 - Balt Camp, BullengarookCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria144
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Introduction to Orienteering Part 1(Moderate Courses) Wadmore Park A Training EventOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Introduction to Orienteering (Very Easy Courses) Wadmore Park A Training EventOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Dumaresq DamNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW22
locLShow routes in LiveloxResults
NavDash 5 Swanleigh SOLBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA104
clubSResults
WOD ParkStreetO Victoria ParkEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubM
w 22Mon 28/5
Tue 29/5Centennial Park Gala DayOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
Night Nav - GracevilleUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland30
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 30/5ACT Midweek Series #4: GoorooyarooOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT25
locMResults
Thu 31/5White' s Hill, Camp Hill. Bush, with Secondary Schools series #2Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland130
clubLResults
White's Hill - Camp Hill MW BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland23
clubMResults
Orienteering ACT Council MeetingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubSN
Fri 1/6
Sat 2/6SOS (Northside) - LindfieldBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW63
locMResults
SOS (Hills District) - RydalmereBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW58
locMResults
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #4 & Map Mates #2, Bruce Canberra Institute of Technology (CIT)Abominable O-MenOrienteering ACT223
locSResults
Bendigo Bush Classic 6 - Smiths ReefBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria68
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Peter Murrell Reserve - Huntingfield Pony Club - Southern Sat #4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania90
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 3/6**POSTPONED to 14 July** Bush - Wivenhoe Common Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland0
clubL
Park orienteering at Eddie Kornhauser ReserveParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland20
FP
clubMResults
The 44th Annual Great NOSH FootraceBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
locM
Newcastle Orienteers NOY #3Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW79
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Waggaroos Interclub Event #3Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW29
locMResults
Goldseekers Local Event (Bush #4)Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW28
locMResults
Training Day Kuitpo HQOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Bush 'n' Beach Local (Long)Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW30
locLResults
Introduction to Orienteering Part 2(Moderate Courses) Kuitpo Forest A Training EventOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
ACT Classic Series: Jim Sawkins Memorial Handicap, ACT League #7, Wild Deer SandsRed RoosOrienteering ACT101
locLResults
Mount Dutton Port LincolnLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
FootO - 2 DAY - WA CLASSIC - Frazzle Rock, race 1Orienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA97
clubMResults
w 23Mon 4/6FootO - 2 DAY - WA CLASSIC - Frazzle Rock, race 2Orienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA112
clubLResults
Tue 5/6Night Nav - AuchenflowerUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland27
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 6/6Mid Week Training : Para Wirra Conservation ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
ACT Midweek Series #5: Red Hill Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT26
locMResults
Thu 7/6Gap Creek East, Mt Coot-tha, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland17
clubLResults
Fri 8/6
Sat 9/6Calverts Beach, South Arm - Middle Distance Champs - OST 8AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania97
staMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Queens Birthday III - 2018, carwells Labyrinth - State League #7Central Coast Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW294
staMResults
Victorian Autumn Series 5 - Kookaburra Rises, MalmsburyDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria158
staMResults
Port Macquarie FREE Orienteering Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW34
FP
locMResults
Rawnsley Park Southern Arrows FundraiserSA ArrowsOrienteering SA124
clubMResults
Coaching + Park Orienteering - City Botanic GardensQLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland50
FP
locMResults
Stockwhip Creek, ColumboolaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland12
clubLNResults
Sun 10/6Queens Birthday III - 2018, prosser's Reef- State League #8Central Coast Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW308
staLResults
ColumboolaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland25
clubLResults
Parkinson Reserve - ParkinsonToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland52
clubLResults
Port Macquarie FREE OrienteeringOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW30
FP
locMResults
Rokeby Hills Howrah - schools team selection event - OST 9AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania94
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Mannawara - OY3 - Long DistanceOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA124
clubLResults
Victorian Club Relays - Kookaburra Rises, MalmsburyMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria44
staRMResults
NavDash 6 Xmas Tree CreekLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA98
clubSResults
Miles SHS sprintRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland21
clubSResults
w 24Mon 11/6Queens Birthday III - 2018, rylstone Common - State League #9Central Coast Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW319
staSResults
Port Macquarie FREE OrienteeringOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW57
FP
locMResults
Mannawarra - OY4 - Middle DistanceWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA118
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Tue 12/6Night Nav - The GapEnoggeroos
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering Queensland30
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 13/6ACT Midweek Series #6: Bruce RidgeOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT31
locMResults
Thu 14/6Rocks Riverside Park, Seventeen Mile Rocks, Park and Bush BCC GOLD EventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland21
clubLResults
Fri 15/6
Sat 16/6SOS (Hills District) - CrestwoodBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW84
locMResults
SOS (Northside) - St IvesBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW62
locMResults
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #5 & Map Mates #3, Black MountainParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT180
locMResults
Women's coaching dayOrienteering SAOrienteering SA9
clubL
Bendigo Bush Classic 7 - Mosquito CreekBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria58
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
IKO local #4 HelensburghIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW24
locMResults
Sun 17/6Jukola JWOC FundraiserMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria17
clubUC
OY6 - Bush - GympieEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland68
clubLResults
Goldseekers Club Event (O Games #4)Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
MelBushO 4 - EmeraldBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria61
clubMResults
AWOC-Waggaroos Interclub No.4 WalbundrieAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-
clubM
Waverley Park - Howrah - Southern Sunday #1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania35
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Burnie Park, Burnie - North Western LocalPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania12
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
NewholmeNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW24
locLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Corunna Gap Whyalla (Note change of date)Saltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
SWOT ShearwaterSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA20
clubMResults
w 25Mon 18/6
Tue 19/6Night Nav - Kenmore (Misty Morn)Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland16
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 20/6ACT Midweek Series #7, Mt Majura WestOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT30
locMResults
Thu 21/6Chermside Hiils, McDowall. Bush and Park - Secondary Schools Event #3Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland126
clubLResults
Sydney West Primary Schools (Day 2)Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW366
locMResults
Chermside Hills, McDowall - Bush and Park MidweekOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland27
clubLResults
Fri 22/6
Sat 23/6SOS Term Finale - Cumberland State ForestBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW116
locMResults
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #6 & Map Mates #4, Mt Ainslie NorthBushflyersOrienteering ACT177
locMResults
Bendigo Rocks 2 - Kooyoora GulliesBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria56
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Mingela "Maidavale" RogaineTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubTL
Sun 24/6**POSTPONED TO 12 AUG** Bush - Cashmere -One Mile CreekEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland12
clubL
Howard Springs Pine ForrestTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
FM
clubL
Leyburn CoachingRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland78
clubLStart times
Newcastle Orienteers Minor EventNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW94
locMResults
Metro League #4Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW168
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Goldseekers Local Event Bathurst #4Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #8, Ballinafad CreekBushflyersOrienteering ACT83
locLResults
Bush 'n' Beach Orienteers Long Score (Street)Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW17
locLResults
MorialtaYalanga OrienteersOrienteering SA60
clubLResults
Louth Bay Eyre Peninsula Relay Champs Port LincolnLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubRL
Tolosa Park - Glenorchy - Southern Sunday #2Wellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania91
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
FootO 5 Umuna Long SOLLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA97
clubLResults
w 26Mon 25/6
Tue 26/6Night Nav - Chapel Hill (Cicada Park)Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland19
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 27/6ACT Midweek Series #8: Black Mountain North Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT32
clubLResults
Sydney South West Primary SchoolsSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW268
locMResults
Thu 28/6Banks Street Reserve Bush and parks.Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland33
clubLResults
Fri 29/6Sydney West Secondary SchoolsBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW227
locMResults
Sat 30/6OWA Junior CampOrienteering WAOrienteering WA22
locLC
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #7 & Map Mates Presentation, The PinnacleParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT169
locMResults
Bendigo Bush Classic 8 - Lyell ForestBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria111
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Northern Sydney Expansion FREE OrienteeringOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW43
FP
locMResults
Sun 1/7OWA Junior CampOrienteering WAOrienteering WA22
locLC
Bush - OY7 - Ripley RIfle RangeUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland83
clubLResults
2018 Sydney Metropolitan Turkey TrotWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW104
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Newcastle Orienteers NOY #4 - BalikeraNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW89
locMResults
MelBushO 5 - Westerfolds-Candlebark Park, TemplestoweDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria186
clubMResults
Waggaroos Interclub Event #5Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW30
FM
locMResults
Goldseekers Local Event (Bush #5)Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW23
locMResults
Johnny Macs - Buckland - OST 10AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania90
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Blackwood - Belair 3 Hour Score - Foot and MTBOOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA59
FM
clubLResults
w 27Mon 2/7OWA Junior CampOrienteering WAOrienteering WA22
locLC
Tue 3/7Newcastle Schools ChampsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Level 0 Coaching Course - School Sports Unit (Teacher Professional Learning)Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
Wed 4/7Sydney South West Secondary OrienteeringSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW101
locMResults
ACT Midweek Series #9: Mount RogersOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT31
clubLResults
Thu 5/7Bardon Forest Park, Bush and ParkOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland46
clubLResults
Fri 6/7
Sat 7/7Cross Country at Smiths Apple Orchard GroveOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #8, Mt TaylorRed RoosOrienteering ACT108
locMResults
2018 State League #10 (Middle Distance) Tallowa GullyBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW160
locMResults
Bendigo Bush Classic 9 - Upper CrusoeBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria48
clubLResults
Bush - Banks Street Reserve, AlderleyEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland66
clubMResults
Sun 8/7Park Orienteering at Point Cartwright Sunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland46
FP
clubLResults
2018 State League #11 - Belanglo State Forest (NE Corner)Illawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW173
locLResults
Amiens via StanthorpeBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland32
clubLResults
Ridgeway - Southern Sunday #3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania38
locLResults
Belair National Park FootOWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA142
clubLResults
Log Hut Gully: Port LincolnLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Albany - Forts Precinct Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA37
FP
clubSResults
FootO 6 Walyunga / Jumbuck NorthBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA97
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
NSW Junior Squad CampOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW14
locM
w 28Mon 9/7NSW Junior Squad CampOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW14
locM
OSA Junior Camp 9th-13th JulyOrienteering SAOrienteering SA26
clubL
Tue 10/7NSW Junior Squad CampOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW14
locM
OSA Junior Camp 9th-13th JulyOrienteering SAOrienteering SA26
clubL
Wed 11/7NSW Junior Squad CampOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW14
locM
OSA Junior Camp 9th-13th JulyOrienteering SAOrienteering SA26
clubL
Introduction to Orienteering (Easy & Very Easy Courses) Wadmore Park A Training Event CANCELLED Orienteering SAOrienteering SA0
locL
ACT Midweek Series #10: Farrer RidgeOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT26
clubLResults
Thu 12/7OSA Junior Camp 9th-13th JulyOrienteering SAOrienteering SA26
clubL
Queensland Junior CampOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland23
locLC
Ferny Grove ParksOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland36
clubLResults
Fri 13/7OSA Junior Camp 9th-13th JulyOrienteering SAOrienteering SA26
clubL
Queensland Junior CampOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland23
locLC
Sat 14/7Queensland Junior CampOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland23
locLC
Newcastle Shorts Weekend - SAT ONLY, race 1 - St Philips College, NulkabaNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW50
locSResults
Newcastle Shorts Weekend - SAT ONLY, race 2 - Kurri Kurri TAFENewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW53
locSResults
Newcastle Shorts Weekend - BOTH DAYS, race 1 - St Philips College, NulkabaNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW37
locS
Newcastle Shorts Weekend - BOTH DAYS, race 2 - Kurri Kurri TAFENewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW37
locS
Bendigo Bush Classic 10 - Sedgwick NorthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria76
clubLResults
Northern Sydney Expansion FREE OrienteeringOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW77
FP
clubMResults
Bush - Wivenhoe CommonUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland69
clubLResults
Sun 15/7Queensland Junior CampOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland23
locLC
Newcastle Shorts Weekend - BOTH DAYS, race 3 - Callaghan College, JesmondNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW37
locS
Newcastle Shorts Weekend - BOTH DAYS, race 4 - Callaghan College, JesmondNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW37
locS
Garingal Local Event (Ultrasprint)Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW95
locMResults
Cooby DamRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland82
clubLResults
MelBushO 6 - Woodlands Historic Park, GreenvaleNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria166
clubMResults
Waggaroos Local Bush EventWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW12
locMResults
Arboretum - Eugenana, DevonportPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania8
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Dangar FallsNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW22
locLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Risdon Brook Dam - Southern Sunday #4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania65
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Newcastle Shorts Weekend - SUN ONLY, race 3 - Callaghan College, JesmondNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW67
locSResults
Newcastle Shorts Weekend - SUN ONLY, race 4 - Callaghan College, JesmondNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW75
locSResults
SHOO Highland Forest Series #4 - Soapy Flat, MittagongSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW57
locMResults
NavDash 7 Sprint Championships Willetton SHSKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA82
clubSResults
w 29Mon 16/7
Tue 17/7Night Nav - RainworthUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland21
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 18/7ACT Midweek Series #11: Black Mountain SouthOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT35
clubLResults
Thu 19/7Anzac Park, Toowong. Bush and Park. BCC sponsored Gold eventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland32
clubLResults
Fri 20/7Orford Coaching WeekendOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania52
locL
Sat 21/7Orford Coaching WeekendOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania52
locL
Litchfield, race 1Top End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Perseverance Dam CoachingRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland44
clubLStart times
Bendigo Frantics - Birds Reef Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria66
clubMResults
Sun 22/7Orford Coaching WeekendOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania52
locL
Litchfield, race 2Top End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Fiona Calabro Memorial Event - Stockyard Creek - BurbankToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland88
clubLResults
Metroleague #5 2018 - Darks Common, LapstoneBig Foot Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW160
locMResults
Newcastle Orienteers Minor EventNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW73
locMResults
AWOC-Waggaroos Interclub No.6 Table TopAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-
clubM
The Grid, Reatta/Duck Reach Rd, Trevallyn - Nth Winter Series #1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania33
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #9, Mt JerrabomberraParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT101
locLResults
Bush 'n' Beach Orienteers Long Score (Bush)Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW18
locLResults
PymtonTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA107
clubLResults
Grand Tour of Bendigo Urban MiningBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria56
clubLResults
Katunga WhyallaSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
FootO 7 Trail Jorgensen ParkOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA82
clubLResults
w 30Mon 23/7
Tue 24/7Night Nav - St LuciaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland22
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 25/7Sydney West Primary Schools (Day 1)Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW301
locMResults
ACT Midweek Series #12: Lyneham NorthOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT32
clubLResults
Moonlight Madness - WahroongaGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW47
FP
locMNResults
Thu 26/7Moore Park, Indooroopilly. Mostly park, some street and bush.Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland21
clubLResults
Fri 27/7
Sat 28/7Bendigo Bush Classic 11 - One Tree HillBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria60
clubLResults
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #9, Mt Majura WestRed RoosOrienteering ACT206
locMResults
SOS (Hills District) - Pennant HillsBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW65
locMResults
SOS (Northside) - RydeBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW57
locMResults
Qld Schools Orienteering Champs SprintOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland74
staSResults
Public Sprint - Alexandra HillsOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland35
clubSResults
Sun 29/7Qld Schools Orienteering Champs Individual Long Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland67
staLResults
2018 State League #12 (NSW Sprint Champs)Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW205
locSResults
MelBushO 7 - Yanakie Block, Kangaroo GroundYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria142
clubMResults
Village Green, Duck Reach Rd, Trevallyn NRA - Nth Winter Series #2Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania27
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Stringy Bark Gully - Southern Sunday Local #5AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania49
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Public bush event - PriestdaleOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland57
clubLResults
Eureka Winter Bush Series 1 - Argyle DamEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria14
clubMResults
Albany - Albany Senior High SchoolAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA33
clubSResults
QLD Schools Relay - RESULTS ONLYOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland20
clubRLResults
Qld Schools Orienteering Champs RelayOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland18
staMResults
Public bush score - PriestdaleOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland13
clubM
w 31Mon 30/7
Tue 31/7Night Nav - TorwoodUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland29
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 1/8Mid Week Training: Kuitpo Forest (Jacks Paddock)Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
ACT Midweek Series #18: The PinnacleOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT36
clubLResults
Schools team training - Shepherds hillOrienteering SAOrienteering SA5
locM
Townville Urban Adventure Night Series - Round 1 - Jacob's RevengeTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubTMC
Thu 2/8Pegg's Lookout, Tarragindi. BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland28
clubLResults
Fri 3/8
Sat 4/8SOS (Hills District) - North RocksBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW106
locMResults
SOS (Northside) - Lane Cove National ParkBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW73
locMResults
Keep Up with the Kids Registration Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT7
clubM
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #10, Remembrance ParkBushflyersOrienteering ACT180
locMResults
Bendigo Bush Classic 12 - Pilchers Bridge NthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria55
clubLResults
Sun 5/8Charlies Paddock, DalveenBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland33
clubLResults
Park Orienteering at Schuster Park, Gold CoastParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland19
FP
clubMResults
Bush - Platypus Rocks (Wivenhoe Dam)Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland52
clubLResults
Newcastle Orienteers NOY #5Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW94
locMResults
Victorian Spring Series 1 - Wattle Gully, ChewtonMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria121
staMResults
Waggaroos Interclub Event #7Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW19
locMResults
Goldseekers Social EventGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Coningham - - Southern Sunday Local #6AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania87
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Aquatic Point, Trevallyn NRA - Northern Winter Series #3Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania36
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Marne Rocks Middle Distance OYYalanga OrienteersOrienteering SA93
clubLResults
Broccoli Hill Port LincolnLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
FootO 8 Little Frazzle SOLBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA80
clubMResults
SWOT MorningtonSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA22
clubMResults
w 32Mon 6/8
Tue 7/8Night Nav - IthacaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland33
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 8/8ACT Midweek Series #14: Mt Ainslie NorthOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT24
clubLResults
Townville Urban Adventure Night Series - Round 2 - Tobruk TrailsTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubTMC
Thu 9/8Beryl Roberts Park, Coopers PlainsOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland21
clubLResults
Fri 10/8
Sat 11/8Devonport - Tas Sprint Champs OST 11, sprint 1 St Brendan ShawPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania59
staSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Devonport - Tas Sprint Champs OST 11, sprint 2 Tiagara MerseyPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania60
staSShow routes in LiveloxResults
SOS (Hills District) - Castle HillBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW76
locMResults
SOS (Northside) - ForestvilleBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW69
locMResults
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #11, Wanniassa HillsWeston EmusOrienteering ACT171
locMResults
Ian Johnson's 90th Birthday Micr-O on BlackJack GullyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria32
clubMResults
IKO local #5 Cronulla - Don Lucas ReserveIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW25
FP
locMResults
Sun 12/8Rockhampton Botanic GardensRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland21
clubLResults
Park Orienteering at Eumundi MarketsSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland11
FP
clubLResults
Bush - Cashmere - One Mile CreekEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland30
clubLResults
Newcastle Orienteers NOY#6Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW92
locMResults
ACT & NSW Ski-O Championship 2018Big Foot Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Red Roos
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
59
staLResults
Sawmill CkNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW25
locLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Uplands - Northern Classic Badge Event - OST 12Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania88
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Casuarina Ridge Eyre Peninsula Champioships WhyallaSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Eureka Winter Bush Series 2 - Nuggetty DamEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria44
clubMResults
SHOO Highland Forest Series #5 - Boxvale Tramway, MittagongSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW66
locMResults
FootO Relays ECU JoondalupLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA32
clubRSResults
w 33Mon 13/8Sydney North Schools ChampionshipsBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW181
locMResults
Tue 14/8Night Nav - Toowong - Anzac ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland35
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 15/8ACT Midweek Series #15: Mt TaylorOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT23
clubLResults
Townville Urban Adventure Night Series - Round 3 - CBD StalkTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubTMC
Thu 16/8Quinzeh Rocks North, Cedar Creek near Logan Village, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland19
clubLResults
Fri 17/8Park event for home-schooled children at the Botanic Gardens, Benowa, Gold CoastParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locM
Sat 18/8Bendigo Bush Classic 13 - Pilchers Bridge CentralBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria37
FP
clubLResults
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #12, Aranda BushlandsParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT159
locMResults
2018 QLD Long Champs - Tingalpa Creek, race 1Orienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland127
staLResults
2018 State League #13 (Middle Distance)NSW Stingers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW166
locMResults
SA Night Championships - TundarriOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA56
clubLNResults
Sun 19/82018 QLD Long Champs - Tingalpa Creek, race 2Orienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland128
staLResults
Victorian Spring Series 2 - Tarilta CreekOrienteering Victoria
VIC Victoria
Orienteering Victoria116
staLResults
2018 State League #14 (Long)Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW164
locLResults
Reatta Rd (near archery), Trevallyn NRA - Northern Winter Series #4Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania23
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Mt Nelson - Southern Sunday Local #7Wellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania33
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
SA Long Championships: Badge & OY Mulga ValleyTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA85
staLResults
Albany - North Albany SHSAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA31
FP
clubSResults
w 34Mon 20/8
Tue 21/8Night Nav - TaringaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland29
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 22/8ACT Midweek Series #16: Campbell ParkOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT19
clubLResults
Moonlight Madness - WilloughbyGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW52
FP
locMNResults
Townville Urban Adventure Night Series - Round 4 - Beachside BashTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubTMC
Thu 23/8Edwards Park, Carindale. Park and Bush. BCC GOLD eventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland21
clubLResults
Fri 24/8
Sat 25/8Bendigo Bush Classic 14 - Sedgwick SouthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria48
FP
clubLResults
Holmes Jungle Night EventTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubLN
SOS (Hills District) - Quakers HillBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW55
locMResults
SOS (Northside) - Manly ValeBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW55
locMResults
Park O - Foot -MBRC StrathpineEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland37
FP
clubMResults
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #13 & ACT League #10, Cooleman RidgeRed RoosOrienteering ACT170
locMResults
Sun 26/8Interschool Sprint Challenge, Toowoomba GrammarRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland80
clubSResults
POSTPONED - Opossum Creek (near Springfield)Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland11
clubL
Newcastle Orienteers NOY #7 FinalNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW64
locMResults
MelBushO 8 - Banksia Park, BulleenMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria148
clubLResults
AWOC-Waggaroos Interclub No.8 Nail Can Hill AlburyAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-
clubM
Bush 'n' Beach Local (MTBO & Foot-O)Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW16
FM
locMResults
Knocklofty - - Southern Sunday Local #8AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania81
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #11, Picaree HillBushflyersOrienteering ACT68
locLResults
2018 Metro league #6 - Lansdowne (Final)Uringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW166
locMResults
SA Interclub Relays Moon RocksSA ArrowsOrienteering SA61
clubRMResults
Wild Dog HillSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Gurra Yarda Port Lincoln: Please note change of dateLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Eureka Winter Bush Series 3 - Chapel FlatEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria25
clubMResults
w 35Mon 27/8Level 0 Coaching Course - School Sports Unit (Teacher Professional Learning)Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
Tue 28/8Night Nav - RosalieUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland41
FP
locMNResults
Wed 29/8Mid Week Training Para Wirra Conservation ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
ACT Midweek Series #17: JerrabomberraOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT22
clubLResults
Thu 30/8Bergins Hill, Blackstone, Ipswich. BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland16
clubLResults
Orienteering ACT Council MeetingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubSN
Fri 31/8SA Schools Relay Championships Thorndon Park AthelstoneOrienteering SAOrienteering SA32
staRLResults
Sat 1/9Bendigo Bush Classic 15 - Peter the Great GullyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria47
clubLResults
ACT Metro Series: ACT Secondary School Championships, Junior League #14, Stromlo WestParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT177
locMResults
OV Women's Training Weekend - Lake JubileeOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria12
clubL
NSW School Sprint ChampionshipsGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW204
locSResults
ACT Junior Training Camp: Orroral ValleyOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT26
clubM
Orienteering NSW Members General MeetingOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
Southern Night 0 - Stringy Bark Gully, CambridgeAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania38
locMNShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 2/92018 NSW Schools Champs MiddleWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW201
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Victorian Spring Series 3 - Boundary Creek, GlenlyonYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria122
staLResults
Bush - Chermside EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland57
clubMResults
Goldseekers Local Event (Bush #6)Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW28
locMResults
Pittwater Dunes - Southern Regional Champs - Badge & OST 13Wellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania97
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Waite CampusOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA122
clubSResults
FootO 9 Gunapin Ridge EastBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA77
clubLResults
CANCELLED Coaching - Daisy Hill ReserveToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland0
clubL
SWOT EvedonSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA22
clubMResults
w 36Mon 3/9
Tue 4/9Level 0 Coaching Course - School Sports Unit (Teacher Professional Development)Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
Night Nav - Taringa NorthUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland32
FP
locMNResults
Wed 5/9ACT Midweek Series #18: Bluetts WestOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT34
clubLResults
Thu 6/9Mercer Park, Kedron. NOTE CHANGE OF VENUEOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland18
clubLResults
Fri 7/9
Sat 8/9Bendigo Rocks 3 - Mt TarrengowerBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria68
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Juniors Training CampOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
SOS (Hills District) - Castle HillBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW64
locMResults
SOS (Northside) - Lane Cove incorporating GO's Cameraygal Spring Festival eventBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW93
locMResults
OY10 - Wilmot's Waterholes, Applethorpe - Qld Middle Champs - NOL 11Bullecourt Boulder Bounders
Range Runners Orienteering Club
Orienteering Queensland131
natMResults
IKO local #6 WaterfallIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW19
FP
locMResults
Sun 9/9Juniors Training CampOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
OY11 - Wilmot's Waterholes, Ultralong NOL 12, ApplethorpeUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland138
natUResults
POSTPONED FROM LAST SUNDAY Hinterland Regional Park, MudgeerabaParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland24
FP
clubMResults
Newcastle Orienteers Hunter Valley ChampionshipsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW77
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Intro to Orienteering (Moderate Courses) A Coaching Event Pt1 Wadmore PkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA0
locL
Geilston Gully - Southern Sunday Local #9AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania71
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Kuitpo ForestTjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA106
clubLResults
Eureka Winter Bush Series 4 - EnfieldEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria43
clubMResults
Albany - Mount ElphinstoneAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA20
clubSResults
FootO 10 MarginataLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA92
clubLResults
w 37Mon 10/9
Tue 11/9Night Nav - IndooroopillyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland37
FP
locMNResults
Wed 12/9ACT Midweek Series #19: Mulligans FlatOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT36
clubLResults
Thu 13/9Minippi Parklands, TingalpaOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland19
clubLResults
Fri 14/9
Sat 15/9Bendigo Bush Classic 16 - Bullock TrackBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria40
FP
clubLResults
GO's Willoughby Emerge Festival event incorporating SOS Term FinaleGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW162
FP
locMResults
Transit Flat, St Helens - Tas Long Distance Champs - Badge/OST 14Wellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania86
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
St Helens RSL, Annual Awards Night and DinnerOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania63
locMN
Sun 16/9Freds PassTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Bush Foot-O Coochin Creek Sunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland83
clubLResults
Transit Flat, St Helens - Tasmanian Relay ChampionshipsWellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania74
staM
Training Day for Aust Champs - Sandy CreekBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland12
clubS
Waggaroos Local Bush EventWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW11
locMResults
Intro to Orienteering (Moderate Courses) A Coaching Event Para WirraOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
2018 ACT Long Distance Championships: ACT League #12, SandhillsRed RoosOrienteering ACT189
champsLResults
Blue HoleNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW25
locLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Victorian Long Championships - Evenmoore, Chewton - FryerstownNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria177
champsLResults
Coffin Bay Port LincolnLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
SHOO Highland Forest Series #6 - Appin (CHANGE OF VENUE)Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW66
locMResults
FootO 11 Lover's LaneKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA92
clubLResults
w 38Mon 17/9
Tue 18/9Night Nav - West EndUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland30
FP
locMNResults
Wed 19/9ACT Midweek Series #20: Weston ParkOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT24
clubLResults
Moonlight Madness - Epping Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW45
FP
locMNResults
Thu 20/9Mungarra Lakes Park, Petrie MAP MEMORY NOVELTY EVENTOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland9
clubLResults
Fri 21/9
Sat 22/92018 State League #15 Mt SugarloafNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW163
locMResults
Bendigo Bush Classic 17 - Fiddlers GreenBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria58
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Cyclones Sprint #5 Samford State SchoolQLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland57
clubSResults
FootO 12 State Middle Distance Championships Jumbuck (Bells)Orienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA113
clubMResults
Sun 23/9Shorewell Park, Burnie - NW localPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania15
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Opossum Creek (near Springfield)Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland34
clubLResults
2018 State League #16 KitchenerNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW164
locLResults
Springvale, Campania - Southern Sunday Local #10AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania61
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
AWOC DuO Championships - Nail Can hill AlburyAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FM
clubM
Eureka Winter/Spring Bush Series 5 - SpringdallahEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria58
clubMResults
WA Long Distance Championships NgangaguringguringLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA122
clubLResults
w 39Mon 24/9
Tue 25/9
Wed 26/9
Thu 27/9Downey Park, NewmarketOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland22
clubLResults
Fri 28/9AOC2018 Clothing Orders Event 1AOrienteering SAOrienteering SA38
natL
Sat 29/9AOC2018 Australian Middle Distance Championships NOL & WRE Event 1Orienteering SAOrienteering SA831
natLResults
Bendigo Short - Norfolk HeroBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria20
clubMResults
Jezzine Barracks Sprint-O (Townsville)Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
NSW Australian Champs Renmark dinner bookingOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW37
clubL
Sun 30/9AOC2018 Australian Relay Championships NOL Event 2Orienteering SAOrienteering SA217
natRLResults
AOC2018 Individual Entry to Australian Relay Championships NOL Event 2Orienteering SAOrienteering SA668
natL
w 40Mon 1/10Schools Invitational Team CampOrienteering ACT
Orienteering SA
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering SA
53
locS
AOC2018 Australian Sprint Distance Championships: NOL & WRE Event 3Orienteering SAOrienteering SA781
natSResults
Tue 2/10Schools Invitational Team CampOrienteering ACT
Orienteering SA
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering SA
53
locS
AOC2018 Australian Schools Sprint Championships Event 4Orienteering SAOrienteering SA149
natSResults
AOC2018 Heaps Good TriAdelaide 3 Day Event 5, race 1Orienteering SAOrienteering SA403
natSResults
Wed 3/10Schools Invitational Team CampOrienteering ACT
Orienteering SA
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering SA
53
locS
AOC2018 Heaps Good TriAdelaide 3 Day Event 5, race 2Orienteering SAOrienteering SA461
natLResults
AOC2018 Aust Schools Long Championships Event 6Orienteering SAOrienteering SA149
natLResults
Thu 4/10Schools Invitational Team CampOrienteering ACT
Orienteering SA
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering SA
53
locS
AOC2018 Heaps Good TriAdelaide 3 Day Event 5, race 3Orienteering SAOrienteering SA468
natLResults
AOC2018 Australian Schools Relay Championships STATE TEAM MANAGERS ONLY Event 7Orienteering SAOrienteering SA50
natRLResults
Banks St Reserve, Alderley, Bush and ParksOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland30
clubLResults
Fri 5/10Schools Invitational Team CampOrienteering ACT
Orienteering SA
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering SA
53
locS
LIDAR - Mapping WorkshopOrienteering SAOrienteering SA30
clubL
Sat 6/10Schools Invitational Team CampOrienteering ACT
Orienteering SA
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering SA
53
locS
AOC2018 Australian Long Championships NOL & WRE Event 8Orienteering SAOrienteering SA794
natLResults
Bendigo - Mahers-Barr Cup at Myers CreekBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria38
FP
clubLResults
Sun 7/10Schools Invitational Team CampOrienteering ACT
Orienteering SA
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering SA
53
locS
AOC2018 SA Middle Distance Championships NOL Event 9Orienteering SAOrienteering SA759
natMShow routes in LiveloxResults
w 41Mon 8/10
Tue 9/10Night Nav - MiltonUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland27
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 10/10Intro to O (Easy/Very Easy Courses) Wadmore Park: A Coaching Event CANCELLEDOrienteering SAOrienteering SA0
locM
Thu 11/107th Brigade Park, ChermsideOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland18
clubLResults
Fri 12/10Enoggeroos Club BBQEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland0
clubS
Sat 13/10Bendigo 1 hour - Mandurang CoolibahBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria36
clubLResults
Sprint Into Spring Race 1, Caulfield GrammarYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria151
clubSResults
JCU Night-O (Townsville)Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubSN
Sun 14/10Alice Springs Masters Games Sprint OrienteeringTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubS
Tasmanian Arboretum, Devonport - NW localPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania18
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
AWOC Score O - Mt Terrible, LavingtonAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
Allora Street O - BBB club break upBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland19
FP
clubL
w 42Mon 15/10
Tue 16/10Night Nav - BardonUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland37
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 17/10Kate Reed at Prospect High - Launceston Spring Twilight #1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania24
locSResults
Alice Springs Masters Games Bush Foot OrienteeringTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Alice Springs Masters Games Night OrienteeringTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubLN
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #1 & Map Mates Welcome: Weston ParkWeston EmusOrienteering ACT167
locMResults
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series Season PassOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT87
locM
Orienteering for Beginners Course, Hobart - Workshop #1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locPN
Thu 18/10Grange Forest Park, AlderleyOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland23
clubLResults
Fri 19/10
Sat 20/10Sprint Into Spring Race 2, Cornish CollegeDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria143
clubSResults
Bendigo Twilight 1 - Rocky RisesBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria11
clubLResults
SWOT Grace ScoreSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA22
clubMNResults
Sun 21/10Lieemunetta - Southern Sunday Local #11Wellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania60
locLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Picnic PointRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland44
FP
clubS
Park Orienteering at Caloundra Parks Sunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland39
FP
clubLResults
Mt Crawford Forest: Sailors Gully, Foot OWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA76
clubLResults
Albany - Denmark SHSAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA21
clubSResults
Ultra Sprint Leeming SHSOrienteering WAOrienteering WA47
clubSResults
2018 Southern Summer Series 2Illawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW62
FP
locMResults
w 43Mon 22/10
Tue 23/10Night Nav - AuchenflowerUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland45
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 24/10'Roundhouse', Inveresk Precinct - Launceston Spring Twilight #2Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania41
locSResults
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #2 & Map Mates #1: The PinnacleParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT200
locMResults
Map Mates Summer Season Registration Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT9
locM
Wednesday night training-West Park lands/ Adelaide High schoolOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
FP
clubS
Orienteering for Beginners Course, Hobart - Workshop #2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locPN
Thu 25/10SC-ORE #1: Forrest PrimaryOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT36
clubRSResults
Slaughter Falls, Mt Coot-tha, Park and Bush BCC GOLD eventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland26
clubLResults
Melbourne Sprint Skills Training, Banksia ParkOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria3
clubS
Fri 26/10Armidale Schools Gala DayNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubL
DCO Townsville "Not the Amazing Race"Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locTM
Sat 27/10Sprint Into Spring Race 3, VU St AlbansBayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Tuckonie Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria137
clubSResults
Bendigo Twilight 2 - Ironstone HillBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria16
clubLResults
OWA Annual DinnerOrienteering WAOrienteering WA91
locLN
Sun 28/10Sunnyside TSRNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW20
locLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Lal Lal Maxi Adventure Race (Individual Entry)Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria30
clubLResults
Lal Lal Maxi Adventure Race (Teams)Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria22
clubTLResults
Peacehaven, HighfieldsRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland62
FP
clubSResults
w 44Mon 29/10
Tue 30/10Night Nav - Fig Tree Pocket - BCC Active & HealthyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland37
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 31/10Heritage Forest - Launceston Spring Twilight #3Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania38
locSResults
Hawthorndene Scare-OOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locS
Peter Murrell Reserve, Kingston - Hobart Twilight - Schools Series #2Australopers
Wellington Ranges
Orienteering Tasmania135
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #3 & Map Mates #2: Campbell ParkBushflyersOrienteering ACT178
locMResults
Thu 1/11SC-ORE #2: Garran PrimaryOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT37
clubRSResults
Bunyaville West, Bunya, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland20
clubLResults
Melbourne Sprint Skills Training, Darebin ParklandsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
clubS
Fri 2/11Victorian Primary Schools Championships Eastern ZoneOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
locL
Sat 3/11CANCELLED - Twilight 3 Hour - Marong ForestsBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
SOS - St LeonardsBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW117
locMResults
Sun 4/11St Mary's, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland45
FP
clubSResults
Park Orienteering at Burchill Park, Nerang, Gold CoastParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland20
FP
clubMResults
AWOC Club Championships Wallaces Gully Chiltern NPAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria34
clubMResults
w 45Mon 5/11
Tue 6/11NW Schools TiagarraPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania16
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Level 0 Coaching Course - School Sports Unit (Teacher Professional Learning)Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
Night Nav - Virginia - BCC Active & HealthyEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland29
clubMNResults
Wed 7/11Launceston Church Grammar School - Launceston Spring Twilight #4Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania34
locSResults
Queens Domain, Hobart - Hobart Twilight and Schools Series #3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania147
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #4 & Map Mates #3: Mt TaylorAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT127
locMResults
Thu 8/11SC-ORE #3: Hughes PrimaryOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT37
clubRSResults
Tingalpa Creek, Burbank, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland25
clubLResults
Fri 9/11
Sat 10/11Olynx Test EventRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland0
clubS
OQ Coaching and Conference-Leslie Dam,WarwickOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland24
clubMResults
Orienteering NSW 2018 Presentation DayOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sprint Into Spring Race 4, RMIT Bundoora WestMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria145
clubSResults
Sun 11/11Central Coast Summer Series 1 - KincumberCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW34
FP
locMResults
Brooklands Paddock, DalveenBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland38
clubLResults
Spring Beach Youth Camp, Orford - Two Stage, Southern Local #12, stage 1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania45
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Spring Beach Youth Camp, Orford - Two Stage, Southern Local #12, stage 2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania43
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Bendigo PresentationsBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria27
clubM
w 46Mon 12/11Orienteering Training - Ewen Park, Hurlstone ParkOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Tue 13/11Night Nav - AlderleyEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland36
FP
clubMResults
NW Schools Tiagarra WestPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania18
locSCShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wed 14/11Punchbowl - Launceston Spring Twilight #5Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania32
locLResults
Mt Crawford Forest (Tower Hill) A Training EventOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Waterworks, Ridgeway - Hobart Twilight and Schools Series #4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania133
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #5 & Map Mates #4: Remembrance ParkBushflyersOrienteering ACT178
locMResults
Thu 15/11SC-ORE #4: Canberra Grammar SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT36
clubRSResults
Parkinson, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland30
clubLResults
Fri 16/11Victorian Primary Schools Championships Western ZoneOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria277
locLResults
Sat 17/11Girls Only orienteering dayOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
FP
clubL
Sprint Into Spring Race 5, Penola CollegeBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria126
clubSResults
Sun 18/11Central Coast Summer Series 2 - Bateau BayCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW36
FP
locMResults
Moonbi TSRNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW13
locLResults
Albany - Albany Town CentreAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA23
FP
clubSResults
Orienteering SA Presentation Evening - Glenuga HubOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
w 47Mon 19/11Orienteering Training - Callan Park Oval, RozelleOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Tue 20/11NW Schools St Brendan Shaw CollegePathfindersOrienteering Tasmania20
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Night Nav - The Gap - BCC Active & HealthyEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland47
FP
clubMResults
Wed 21/11Windsor Precinct - Launceston Spring Twilight #6Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania39
locSResults
ACT Primary School ChampionshipsParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT156
locMResults
Risdon Brook Dam - Hobart Twilight and Schools Series #5AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania121
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #6: Stromlo Forest ParkParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT144
locMResults
O training Belair golf course Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
2018 Sydney Summer Series Season TicketBennelong Northside Orienteers
Big Foot Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Western and Hills Orienteers
Orienteering NSW99
FP
locM
Thu 22/11Quinzeh Rocks South, Cedar Creek, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland22
clubLResults
Fri 23/11Twilight Series Event 1 - SE Adelaide ParklandsOrienteering SAOrienteering SA72
FP
clubMResults
Sat 24/11Sprint Into Spring Race 6 - Federation University Mt Helen Campus, Ballarat (morning)Eureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria119
clubSResults
Sprint Into Spring Race 7 - Federation University Mt Helen Campus, Ballarat (afternoon)Central Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria122
clubSResults
Sun 25/11Taroona - Christmas Event & Final Appearance of WROCWellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania82
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Central Coast Summer Series 3 - North AvocaCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW14
FP
locMResults
Victorian Orienteering Championships - Sprint DistanceEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria135
staSResults
Albany - Gilcreek Scout CampAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA20
FP
clubSResults
PAS#1 BendigoBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria42
clubSResults
Orienteering ACT Annual DinnerOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT68
clubLC
w 48Mon 26/11Orienteering Training - Pioneers Memorial Park, LeichhardtOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Tue 27/11NW Schools Tasmanian Arboretum PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania19
locSResults
Night Nav - Teralba ParkEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland42
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 28/11Hobart College, Mt Nelson - Hobart Twilight and Schools Series #6AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania158
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
At the Village Green, Trevallyn - Training Session with CoursesEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #7: Gossan HillBushflyersOrienteering ACT165
locMResults
Sprint relay training- Heywood parkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Thu 29/11Creekside Park, Kenmore HillsOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland25
clubLResults
Orienteering ACT Council MeetingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubSN
Fri 30/11Twilight Series Event 2 - Thorndon ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA46
FP
clubMResults
Sat 1/12Junior Arrow's welcome dayOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Pop Up OOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
13
locMResults
Sun 2/12Central Coast Summer Series 4 - GosfordCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW34
FP
locMResults
Albany - Mount Barker Community CollegeAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA24
clubSResults
AWOC AGM & Christmas O - MMCC Rooms Noreuil Park AlburyAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
w 49Mon 3/12Orienteering Training - Rhodes Park, Concord WestOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Tue 4/12Stockyard Creek St Thomas More School Orienteering DayOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
locM
Night Nav - Grange - BCC Active & HealthyEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland42
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 5/12ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #8: Bruce RidgeRed RoosOrienteering ACT173
locMResults
Flinders Uni Wednesday Evening TrainingOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Thu 6/12Seven Hills Bush. Christmas Break Up.Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland20
clubLResults
Fri 7/12Twilight Series Event 3 - NW Adelaide Parklands - Bonython ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA29
FP
clubMResults
Sat 8/12
Sun 9/12Central Coast Summer Series 5 - Mount PenangCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW48
FP
locMResults
ENQ UltraSprint - Wittonga Park, The GapEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland97
FP
clubSResults
Nillumbik Emus AGM, Social Gathering & PresentationsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubT
w 50Mon 10/12Orienteering Training - Allambie Heights OvalOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Tue 11/12Night Nav - Ashgrove - BCC Active & HealthyEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland53
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 12/12Mid Week Training SE ParklandsOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #9: Red HillRed RoosOrienteering ACT142
locMResults
Veale Gardens - South Parklands - TrainingOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Thu 13/12
Fri 14/12Twilight Series Event 4 - GlenelgOrienteering SAOrienteering SA32
FP
clubMResults
Sat 15/12Browndog Challenge - TownsvilleTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
50 x Fun Training at Seven Mile Beach until 6th JanAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
December Development Camp ACT RegistrationOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT5
locS
December Development Training Camp - Ballarat Region Dec 15 - 20Orienteering Australia94
natMCResults
Sun 16/12December Development Training Camp - Ballarat Region Dec 15 - 20Orienteering Australia94
natMCResults
SO and MTBO Christmas BreakupSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland35
FM
clubM
Albany - Great Southern GrammarAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering WA17
FP
clubSResults
Red Roos AGM (Annual Gathering of Members)Red RoosOrienteering ACT9
clubL
w 51Mon 17/12December Development Training Camp - Ballarat Region Dec 15 - 20Orienteering Australia94
natMCResults
Tue 18/12December Development Training Camp - Ballarat Region Dec 15 - 20Orienteering Australia94
natMCResults
Night Nav - Oxford Park - NEW MAPEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland40
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 19/12December Development Training Camp - Ballarat Region Dec 15 - 20Orienteering Australia94
natMCResults
Thu 20/12December Development Training Camp - Ballarat Region Dec 15 - 20Orienteering Australia94
natMCResults
Fri 21/12
Sat 22/12Launceston City Park - Christmas Orienteering EventEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania27
locSResults
Sun 23/12Big Foot Sprints XXIBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW87
clubSResults
w 52Mon 24/12Orienteering Training - Curl Curl LagoonOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Tue 25/12
Wed 26/12
Thu 27/12
Fri 28/12
Sat 29/12
Sun 30/12
w 1Mon 31/12OACT Member (Paper) Australian Orienteer Magazine SubscriptionOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT65
FMP
locL