Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

218 events were found between 01/01/2018 and 31/12/2018 with the following selection: Orienteering NSW, FootO.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 1Mon 1/1
Tue 2/1
Wed 3/1Newcastle Summer Street Series #12 - MarylandNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW68
FP
locMResults
Thu 4/1
Fri 5/1
Sat 6/1
Sun 7/1Wildflower Garden SprintBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW114
locSResults
w 2Mon 8/1
Tue 9/1
Wed 10/1Newcastle Summer Street Series #13 - JewellsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW69
FP
locMResults
Thu 11/1
Fri 12/1Grafton Street Orienteering #4Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW12
FP
locMResults
Sat 13/1
Sun 14/12018 Sydney Sprint Series - Baulkham HillsWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW85
locSResults
w 3Mon 15/1
Tue 16/1
Wed 17/1Newcastle Summer Street Series #14 - West WallsendNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW67
FP
locMResults
Thu 18/1
Fri 19/1
Sat 20/1
Sun 21/12018 Sydney Sprint Series - North RydeGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW87
locSResults
w 4Mon 22/1
Tue 23/1
Wed 24/1Newcastle Summer Street Series #15 - Mayfield WestNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW69
FP
locMResults
Thu 25/1
Fri 26/1Orange Australia Day MazeGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locS
Sat 27/1
Sun 28/1
w 5Mon 29/1
Tue 30/1
Wed 31/1Newcastle Summer Street Series #16 - Speers PointNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW67
FP
locMResults
Thu 1/2
Fri 2/2
Sat 3/2Saturday Orienteering Series - North Sydney Boys High SchoolBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW89
clubSResults
Sun 4/2Bathurst Orienteering Summer 2018Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW27
FP
locMResults
Summergong #1 - KeiravilleIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubM
2018 Sydney Sprint Series - Brighton-Le-SandsUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW63
FP
locSResults
w 6Mon 5/2
Tue 6/2
Wed 7/2Armidale Twilight #1Northern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW16
FP
locMResults
Newcastle Summer Street Series #17 - LambtonNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW66
FP
locMResults
Thu 8/2
Fri 9/2Grafton Street Orienteering #5Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW12
FP
locMResults
Sat 10/2Saturday Orienteering Series - Killarney Heights High SchoolBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW103
clubSResults
Sun 11/2Bathurst Orienteering Summer 2018Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW16
FP
locMResults
Summergong #2 - BulliIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW33
clubMResults
2018 Sydney Sprint Series - Georges HeightsBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW97
FP
locSResults
w 7Mon 12/2
Tue 13/2
Wed 14/2Armidale Twilight #2Northern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW15
FP
locMResults
Newcastle SS Series #18 and FinalNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW69
FP
locMResults
Thu 15/2
Fri 16/2
Sat 17/2Saturday Orienteering Series - Northern Beaches Secondary Cromer CampusBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW88
clubSResults
SHOO Summer SaturdaysSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW51
FP
locMResults
Sun 18/2Bathurst Orienteering Summer 2018Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW20
FP
locMResults
Summergong #3 - BalgownieIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW21
clubMResults
2018 Sydney Sprint Series - Sydney UniNSW StingersOrienteering NSW90
FP
locSResults
w 8Mon 19/2
Tue 20/2
Wed 21/2Armidale Twilight #3Northern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW19
FP
locMResults
Thu 22/2
Fri 23/2
Sat 24/2Waggaroos Club Training Weekend - CanberraWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubM
Saturday Orienteering Series - Mona Vale Public SchoolBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW110
clubSResults
Belanglo Training WeekendOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
17
clubL
Sun 25/2Waggaroos Club Training Weekend - CanberraWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubM
Belanglo Training WeekendOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
17
clubL
Bathurst Orienteering Summer 2018Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW12
FP
locMResults
Summergong #4 - Warilla Beach CANCELLEDIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
clubM
w 9Mon 26/2
Tue 27/2
Wed 28/2Armidale Twilight #4Northern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW22
FP
locMResults
Thu 1/3
Fri 2/3
Sat 3/3Saturday Orienteering Series - Mimosa Public School/Davidson High SchoolBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW104
clubSResults
Women’s Nav Skills WeekendBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 4/3Women’s Nav Skills WeekendBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
Goldseekers BushGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW31
locMResults
SHOO Highlands Forest Series #1 - The Piggery, Belanglo S FSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW80
locMResults
2018 Sydney Sprint Series - BotanyUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW52
FP
locSResults
w 10Mon 5/3
Tue 6/3Level 0 Coaching WorkshopOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Wed 7/3
Thu 8/3
Fri 9/3
Sat 10/3Saturday Orienteering Series - Duffys ForestBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW97
clubSResults
O'Shea 2 Days 2018, race 1 - Pairs Relay - RumbalaraCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
locTMResults
O'Shea 2 Days 2018, race 2 - Night Event - Mount PenangCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
locTMNResults
IKO local - Sans SouciIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW20
clubMResults
Sun 11/3O'Shea 2 Days 2018, race 3 - Pairs Score - Mount PenangCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
locTMResults
Wagga Local Bush EventWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW15
locMResults
w 11Mon 12/3
Tue 13/3
Wed 14/3
Thu 15/3
Fri 16/3
Sat 17/3ACT League #1, Collector Hill (NSW State League #1)Bushflyers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
261
staMResults
Sun 18/3NSW State League #2 - Snows Hill (ACT League #2)Bennelong Northside Orienteers
Big Foot Orienteers
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
268
clubLResults
Glodseekers Local Event Bathurst #1Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
w 12Mon 19/3
Tue 20/3
Wed 21/3Smart Phone Demonstration Event - CarringtonNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
locS
Thu 22/3
Fri 23/3
Sat 24/3Map and Compass Training DayWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW7
FP
locTSResults
Sun 25/3Great Volcanic Mountain ChallengeGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
Newcastle Club Minor - MinmiNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW76
locMResults
2018 Metro League #1Bennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW183
locMResults
Wagga Local Bush EventWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW17
locMResults
KooringleNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW27
locLResults
w 13Mon 26/3
Tue 27/3
Wed 28/3
Thu 29/3
Fri 30/3
Sat 31/3
Sun 1/4
w 14Mon 2/4
Tue 3/4
Wed 4/4
Thu 5/4
Fri 6/4
Sat 7/4Newcastle Orienteers Minor Event Free EntryNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW6
locMResults
Sun 8/4Level 1 Coach Workshop - Merewether High SchoolOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Newcastle Orienteers NOY #1 (Free Entry)Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW82
locMResults
Waggaroos Interclub Event #1Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW20
locMResults
Goldseekers Local Event (Bush #2)Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW35
locMResults
w 15Mon 9/4
Tue 10/4
Wed 11/4Level 0 Coaching Course - School Sports Unit TPLOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
Thu 12/4
Fri 13/4
Sat 14/4BH Forest Fundamentals Coaching WeekendBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW3
locM
Sun 15/4Metro League #2 - Mitchell ParkGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW171
FP
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Goldseekers Club Event (O Games #2)Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
BH Forest Fundamentals Coaching WeekendBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW2
clubL
w 16Mon 16/4
Tue 17/4
Wed 18/4Armidale Combined ACT/NSW Training Camp, day 1Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
61
staL
Thu 19/4Armidale Combined ACT/NSW Training Camp, day 2Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
65
staL
Fri 20/4Armidale Combined ACT/NSW Training Camp, day 3Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
63
staL
Sat 21/4Armidale Combined ACT/NSW Training Camp, day 4Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
58
staM
NSW Middle Distance Champs SL #3Northern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW289
champsMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 22/4NSW Long Distance Champs SL #4Bush n Beach Orienteering Club
Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW296
champsLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Glodseekers Local Event Bathurst #2Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
w 17Mon 23/4
Tue 24/4
Wed 25/4
Thu 26/4
Fri 27/4
Sat 28/4IKO local #2 - Warilla BeachIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW14
locMResults
Sun 29/4Newcastle Orienteers Minor EventNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW72
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
SHOO Highlands Forest Series #2 - Beyond Rocklea, Belanglo S FSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW73
locMResults
w 18Mon 30/4
Tue 1/5
Wed 2/5Moonlight Madness - Winston HillsWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW47
FP
locMNResults
Thu 3/5
Fri 4/5
Sat 5/5SOS (Hills District) - Castle HillBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW50
locSResults
SOS (Northside) - TurramurraBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW64
locMResults
Sun 6/5Newcastle Orienteers NOY #2Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW95
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Goanna - GalstonGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW93
locMResults
Goldseekers Local Event (Bush #3)Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW22
locMResults
Bush 'n' Beach Local (Middle)Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW25
locMResults
w 19Mon 7/5Riverina School ChampsWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Tue 8/5
Wed 9/5
Thu 10/5
Fri 11/5
Sat 12/5ACT Sprint Distance Championships: ACT League #5 & NSW League #5, Canberra Grammar SchoolBushflyers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
291
champsSResults
Sun 13/5ACT Middle Distance Championships: ACT League #6 & NSW League #6, Orroral CrossingOrienteering NSW
Parawanga Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
269
champsMResults
Goldseekers Club Event (O Games #3)Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Bush N Beach Local (Sprint)Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW17
locMResults
w 20Mon 14/5
Tue 15/5
Wed 16/5
Thu 17/5
Fri 18/5
Sat 19/5SOS (Hills District) - Castle HillBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW83
locSResults
SOS (Northside) - Bobbin HeadBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW54
locMResults
IKO local #3 GerringongIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 20/52018 Newcastle Pairs ChampionshipsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW44
clubTMResults
Glodseekers Local Event Bathurst #3Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Waggaroos Local Event - SprintWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW5
locMResults
SHOO Highland Forest Series #3 - Mt Alexandra ReserveSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW47
locMResults
w 21Mon 21/5
Tue 22/5
Wed 23/5South Coast Schools Illawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW63
FP
locMResults
World Orienteering Day - ArmidaleNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubS
WOD - King Edward ParkNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW33
FP
locSResults
Garingal Orienteers (Moonlight Madness and World Orienteering Day event)Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW73
FP
locMNResults
Thu 24/5
Fri 25/5Bush 'n' Beach World Orienteering DayBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW16
FP
locMCResults
Sat 26/5SOS (Hills District) - Baulkham HillsBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW76
locSResults
SOS (Northside) - Palm BeachBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW42
locMResults
World Orienteering Day - DorrigoNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW12
FP
locSResults
Sun 27/52018 Metro League #3 - Ropes CreekWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW169
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Dumaresq DamNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW22
locLShow routes in LiveloxResults
w 22Mon 28/5
Tue 29/5Centennial Park Gala DayOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
Wed 30/5
Thu 31/5
Fri 1/6
Sat 2/6SOS (Northside) - LindfieldBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW63
locMResults
SOS (Hills District) - RydalmereBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW58
locMResults
Sun 3/6The 44th Annual Great NOSH FootraceBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
Newcastle Orienteers NOY #3Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW79
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Waggaroos Interclub Event #3Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW29
locMResults
Goldseekers Local Event (Bush #4)Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW28
locMResults
Bush 'n' Beach Local (Long)Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW30
locLResults
w 23Mon 4/6
Tue 5/6
Wed 6/6
Thu 7/6
Fri 8/6
Sat 9/6Queens Birthday III - 2018, carwells Labyrinth - State League #7Central Coast Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW294
staMResults
Port Macquarie FREE Orienteering Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW34
FP
locMResults
Sun 10/6Queens Birthday III - 2018, prosser's Reef- State League #8Central Coast Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW308
staLResults
Port Macquarie FREE OrienteeringOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW30
FP
locMResults
w 24Mon 11/6Queens Birthday III - 2018, rylstone Common - State League #9Central Coast Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW319
staSResults
Port Macquarie FREE OrienteeringOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW57
FP
locMResults
Tue 12/6
Wed 13/6
Thu 14/6
Fri 15/6
Sat 16/6SOS (Hills District) - CrestwoodBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW84
locMResults
SOS (Northside) - St IvesBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW62
locMResults
IKO local #4 HelensburghIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW24
locMResults
Sun 17/6Goldseekers Club Event (O Games #4)Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
AWOC-Waggaroos Interclub No.4 WalbundrieAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-
clubM
NewholmeNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW24
locLShow routes in LiveloxResults
w 25Mon 18/6
Tue 19/6
Wed 20/6
Thu 21/6Sydney West Primary Schools (Day 2)Bold HorizonsOrienteering NSW366
locMResults
Fri 22/6
Sat 23/6SOS Term Finale - Cumberland State ForestBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW116
locMResults
Sun 24/6Newcastle Orienteers Minor EventNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW94
locMResults
Metro League #4Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW168
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Goldseekers Local Event Bathurst #4Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Bush 'n' Beach Orienteers Long Score (Street)Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW17
locLResults
w 26Mon 25/6
Tue 26/6
Wed 27/6Sydney South West Primary SchoolsSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW268
locMResults
Thu 28/6
Fri 29/6Sydney West Secondary SchoolsBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW227
locMResults
Sat 30/6Northern Sydney Expansion FREE OrienteeringOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW43
FP
locMResults
Sun 1/72018 Sydney Metropolitan Turkey TrotWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW104
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Newcastle Orienteers NOY #4 - BalikeraNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW89
locMResults
Waggaroos Interclub Event #5Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW30
FM
locMResults
Goldseekers Local Event (Bush #5)Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW23
locMResults
w 27Mon 2/7
Tue 3/7Newcastle Schools ChampsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Level 0 Coaching Course - School Sports Unit (Teacher Professional Learning)Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
Wed 4/7Sydney South West Secondary OrienteeringSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW101
locMResults
Thu 5/7
Fri 6/7
Sat 7/72018 State League #10 (Middle Distance) Tallowa GullyBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW160
locMResults
Sun 8/72018 State League #11 - Belanglo State Forest (NE Corner)Illawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW173
locLResults
NSW Junior Squad CampOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW14
locM
w 28Mon 9/7NSW Junior Squad CampOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW14
locM
Tue 10/7NSW Junior Squad CampOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW14
locM
Wed 11/7NSW Junior Squad CampOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW14
locM
Thu 12/7
Fri 13/7
Sat 14/7Newcastle Shorts Weekend - SAT ONLY, race 1 - St Philips College, NulkabaNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW50
locSResults
Newcastle Shorts Weekend - SAT ONLY, race 2 - Kurri Kurri TAFENewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW53
locSResults
Newcastle Shorts Weekend - BOTH DAYS, race 1 - St Philips College, NulkabaNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW37
locS
Newcastle Shorts Weekend - BOTH DAYS, race 2 - Kurri Kurri TAFENewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW37
locS
Northern Sydney Expansion FREE OrienteeringOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW77
FP
clubMResults
Sun 15/7Newcastle Shorts Weekend - BOTH DAYS, race 3 - Callaghan College, JesmondNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW37
locS
Newcastle Shorts Weekend - BOTH DAYS, race 4 - Callaghan College, JesmondNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW37
locS
Garingal Local Event (Ultrasprint)Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW95
locMResults
Waggaroos Local Bush EventWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW12
locMResults
Dangar FallsNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW22
locLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Newcastle Shorts Weekend - SUN ONLY, race 3 - Callaghan College, JesmondNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW67
locSResults
Newcastle Shorts Weekend - SUN ONLY, race 4 - Callaghan College, JesmondNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW75
locSResults
SHOO Highland Forest Series #4 - Soapy Flat, MittagongSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW57
locMResults
w 29Mon 16/7
Tue 17/7
Wed 18/7
Thu 19/7
Fri 20/7
Sat 21/7
Sun 22/7Metroleague #5 2018 - Darks Common, LapstoneBig Foot Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW160
locMResults
Newcastle Orienteers Minor EventNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW73
locMResults
AWOC-Waggaroos Interclub No.6 Table TopAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-
clubM
Bush 'n' Beach Orienteers Long Score (Bush)Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW18
locLResults
w 30Mon 23/7
Tue 24/7
Wed 25/7Sydney West Primary Schools (Day 1)Bold HorizonsOrienteering NSW301
locMResults
Moonlight Madness - WahroongaGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW47
FP
locMNResults
Thu 26/7
Fri 27/7
Sat 28/7SOS (Hills District) - Pennant HillsBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW65
locMResults
SOS (Northside) - RydeBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW57
locMResults
Sun 29/72018 State League #12 (NSW Sprint Champs)Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW205
locSResults
w 31Mon 30/7
Tue 31/7
Wed 1/8
Thu 2/8
Fri 3/8
Sat 4/8SOS (Hills District) - North RocksBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW106
locMResults
SOS (Northside) - Lane Cove National ParkBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW73
locMResults
Sun 5/8Newcastle Orienteers NOY #5Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW94
locMResults
Waggaroos Interclub Event #7Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW19
locMResults
Goldseekers Social EventGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
w 32Mon 6/8
Tue 7/8
Wed 8/8
Thu 9/8
Fri 10/8
Sat 11/8SOS (Hills District) - Castle HillBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW76
locMResults
SOS (Northside) - ForestvilleBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW69
locMResults
IKO local #5 Cronulla - Don Lucas ReserveIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW25
FP
locMResults
Sun 12/8Newcastle Orienteers NOY#6Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW92
locMResults
ACT & NSW Ski-O Championship 2018Big Foot Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Red Roos
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
59
staLResults
Sawmill CkNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW25
locLShow routes in LiveloxResults
SHOO Highland Forest Series #5 - Boxvale Tramway, MittagongSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW66
locMResults
w 33Mon 13/8Sydney North Schools ChampionshipsBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW181
locMResults
Tue 14/8
Wed 15/8
Thu 16/8
Fri 17/8
Sat 18/82018 State League #13 (Middle Distance)NSW Stingers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW166
locMResults
Sun 19/82018 State League #14 (Long)Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW164
locLResults
w 34Mon 20/8
Tue 21/8
Wed 22/8Moonlight Madness - WilloughbyGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW52
FP
locMNResults
Thu 23/8
Fri 24/8
Sat 25/8SOS (Hills District) - Quakers HillBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW55
locMResults
SOS (Northside) - Manly ValeBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW55
locMResults
Sun 26/8Newcastle Orienteers NOY #7 FinalNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW64
locMResults
AWOC-Waggaroos Interclub No.8 Nail Can Hill AlburyAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-
clubM
Bush 'n' Beach Local (MTBO & Foot-O)Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW16
FM
locMResults
2018 Metro league #6 - Lansdowne (Final)Uringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW166
locMResults
w 35Mon 27/8Level 0 Coaching Course - School Sports Unit (Teacher Professional Learning)Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
Tue 28/8
Wed 29/8
Thu 30/8
Fri 31/8
Sat 1/9NSW School Sprint ChampionshipsGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW204
locSResults
Orienteering NSW Members General MeetingOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 2/92018 NSW Schools Champs MiddleWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW201
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Goldseekers Local Event (Bush #6)Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW28
locMResults
w 36Mon 3/9
Tue 4/9Level 0 Coaching Course - School Sports Unit (Teacher Professional Development)Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
Wed 5/9
Thu 6/9
Fri 7/9
Sat 8/9GO's Lane Cove Cameraygal Spring Festival eventGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubM
SOS (Hills District) - Castle HillBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW64
locMResults
SOS (Northside) - Lane CoveBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW93
locMResults
IKO local #6 WaterfallIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW19
FP
locMResults
Sun 9/9Newcastle Orienteers Hunter Valley ChampionshipsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW77
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
w 37Mon 10/9
Tue 11/9
Wed 12/9
Thu 13/9
Fri 14/9
Sat 15/9GO's Willoughby Emerge Festival eventGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW162
FP
locMResults
SOS Term Finale - WilloughbyBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 16/9Waggaroos Local Bush EventWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW11
locMResults
Blue HoleNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW25
locLShow routes in LiveloxResults
SHOO Highland Forest Series #6 - Appin (CHANGE OF VENUE)Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW66
locMResults
w 38Mon 17/9
Tue 18/9
Wed 19/9Moonlight Madness - Epping Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW45
FP
locMNResults
Thu 20/9
Fri 21/9
Sat 22/92018 State League #15 Mt SugarloafNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW163
locMResults
Sun 23/92018 State League #16 KitchenerNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW164
locLResults
w 39Mon 24/9
Tue 25/9
Wed 26/9
Thu 27/9
Fri 28/9
Sat 29/9NSW Australian Champs Renmark dinner bookingOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW37
clubL
Sun 30/9
w 40Mon 1/10
Tue 2/10
Wed 3/10
Thu 4/10
Fri 5/10
Sat 6/10
Sun 7/10
w 41Mon 8/10
Tue 9/10
Wed 10/10
Thu 11/10
Fri 12/10
Sat 13/10
Sun 14/10
w 42Mon 15/10
Tue 16/10
Wed 17/10
Thu 18/10
Fri 19/10
Sat 20/10
Sun 21/102018 Southern Summer Series 2Illawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW62
FP
locMResults
w 43Mon 22/10
Tue 23/10
Wed 24/10
Thu 25/10
Fri 26/10Armidale Schools Gala DayNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubL
Sat 27/10
Sun 28/10Sunnyside TSRNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW20
locLShow routes in LiveloxResults
w 44Mon 29/10
Tue 30/10
Wed 31/10
Thu 1/11
Fri 2/11
Sat 3/11SOS - St LeonardsBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW117
locMResults
Sun 4/11
w 45Mon 5/11
Tue 6/11Level 0 Coaching Course - School Sports Unit (Teacher Professional Learning)Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
Wed 7/11
Thu 8/11
Fri 9/11
Sat 10/11Orienteering NSW 2018 Presentation DayOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sun 11/11Central Coast Summer Series 1 - KincumberCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW34
FP
locMResults
w 46Mon 12/11Orienteering Training - Ewen Park, Hurlstone ParkOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Tue 13/11
Wed 14/11
Thu 15/11
Fri 16/11
Sat 17/11
Sun 18/11Central Coast Summer Series 2 - Bateau BayCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW36
FP
locMResults
Moonbi TSRNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW13
locLResults
w 47Mon 19/11Orienteering Training - Callan Park Oval, RozelleOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Tue 20/11
Wed 21/112018 Sydney Summer Series Season TicketBennelong Northside Orienteers
Big Foot Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Western and Hills Orienteers
Orienteering NSW99
FP
locM
Thu 22/11
Fri 23/11
Sat 24/11
Sun 25/11Central Coast Summer Series 3 - North AvocaCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW14
FP
locMResults
w 48Mon 26/11Orienteering Training - Pioneers Memorial Park, LeichhardtOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Tue 27/11
Wed 28/11
Thu 29/11
Fri 30/11
Sat 1/12Pop Up OOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
13
locMResults
Sun 2/12Central Coast Summer Series 4 - GosfordCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW34
FP
locMResults
w 49Mon 3/12Orienteering Training - Rhodes Park, Concord WestOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Tue 4/12
Wed 5/12
Thu 6/12
Fri 7/12
Sat 8/12
Sun 9/12Central Coast Summer Series 5 - Mount PenangCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW48
FP
locMResults
w 50Mon 10/12Orienteering Training - Allambie Heights OvalOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Tue 11/12
Wed 12/12
Thu 13/12
Fri 14/12
Sat 15/12
Sun 16/12
w 51Mon 17/12
Tue 18/12
Wed 19/12
Thu 20/12
Fri 21/12
Sat 22/12
Sun 23/12Big Foot Sprints XXIBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW87
clubSResults
w 52Mon 24/12Orienteering Training - Curl Curl LagoonOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Tue 25/12
Wed 26/12
Thu 27/12
Fri 28/12
Sat 29/12
Sun 30/12
w 1Mon 31/12