Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

106 events were found between 01/01/2018 and 31/12/2018 with the following selection: Orienteering Tasmania.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 1Mon 1/1
Tue 2/1
Wed 3/1
Thu 4/1
Fri 5/1
Sat 6/1
Sun 7/1
w 2Mon 8/1
Tue 9/1
Wed 10/1
Thu 11/1Entry for all 5 Southern Summer Cup Events at discounted rateAustralopers
Wellington Ranges
Orienteering Tasmania51
locL
Tolosa Park - Southern Summer Cup - MiddleAustralopers
Wellington Ranges
Orienteering Tasmania67
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Fri 12/1Bellerive Fort - Southern Summer Cup - SprintAustralopers
Wellington Ranges
Orienteering Tasmania76
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Waverley Park - Southern Summer Cup - NightAustralopers
Wellington Ranges
Orienteering Tasmania41
locSNShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 13/1Windsor Community Precinct - EVOC Summer Cup - SprintEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania22
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Springvale - Southern Summer Cup - MiddleAustralopers
Wellington Ranges
Orienteering Tasmania57
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 14/1Kate Reed / Silverdome - EVOC Summer Cup - SprintEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania17
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Springvale - Southern Summer Cup - LongAustralopers
Wellington Ranges
Orienteering Tasmania62
locLShow routes in LiveloxResults
w 3Mon 15/1
Tue 16/1City Park - EVOC Summer Cup - SprintEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania23
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wed 17/1Launceston Church Grammer - EVOC Summer Cup - SprintEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania21
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Thu 18/1
Fri 19/1Trevallyn Nature Reserve - EVOC Summer Cup - NightEsk Valley
Orienteering Tasmania
Orienteering Tasmania19
locSNShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 20/1Glen Stuart - EVOC Summer Cup - LongEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania29
locLResults
Sun 21/1Weymouth - EVOC Summer Cup - Middle DistanceEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania30
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
w 4Mon 22/1
Tue 23/1
Wed 24/1
Thu 25/1
Fri 26/1
Sat 27/1
Sun 28/1
w 5Mon 29/1
Tue 30/1
Wed 31/1
Thu 1/2
Fri 2/22km Orienteering Event - Domain Athletic CentreOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania45
clubSResults
Sat 3/2
Sun 4/2
w 6Mon 5/2
Tue 6/2
Wed 7/2
Thu 8/2
Fri 9/2
Sat 10/2Training Weekend Feb 10th - 12th - For Pre-EntryOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania55
locM
Sun 11/2Training Weekend Feb 10th - 12th - For Pre-EntryOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania55
locM
Training Weekend - Pittwater, Poimena Domain, pittwaterOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania28
locLShow routes in LiveloxResults
w 7Mon 12/2Training Weekend Feb 10th - 12th - For Pre-EntryOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania55
locM
Training Weekend - Pittwater, Poimena Domain, poimena/St VirgilsOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania31
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Training Weekend - Pittwater, Poimena Domain, domainOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania30
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Tue 13/2
Wed 14/2Windsor Community Precinct - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania28
locSResults
Lambert Gully - Southern Autumn Twilight Series #1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania0
P
locSShow routes in Livelox
Thu 15/2
Fri 16/2
Sat 17/2
Sun 18/2Tiagarra, Devonport - North West LocalPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania10
locSResults
w 8Mon 19/2
Tue 20/2
Wed 21/2Punchbowl - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #2Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania41
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wentworth Park - Southern Autumn Twilight Series #2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania198
P
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Thu 22/2
Fri 23/2
Sat 24/2Northern Training Weekend - Sat 24th to Sun 25th - Pre-entry, #1 - UTAS, NewnhamEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania5
clubS
Northern Training Weekend - Sat 24th to Sun 25th - Pre-entry, #2 - Royal Park, LauncestonEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania8
clubS
Sun 25/2Northern Training Weekend - Sat 24th to Sun 25th - Pre-entry, #3 - Rajah Rock, Leona Rd, AvocaEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania6
clubL
w 9Mon 26/2
Tue 27/2
Wed 28/2Prospect - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #3Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania29
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Taroona - Southern Twilight Series #3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania187
P
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Thu 1/3
Fri 2/3
Sat 3/3
Sun 4/3
w 10Mon 5/3
Tue 6/3
Wed 7/3Royal Park - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #4Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania38
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Montagu Bay - Southern Twilight Series #4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania216
P
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Thu 8/3
Fri 9/3
Sat 10/3East Coast 3 Days, bicheno (short)Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania81
staSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 11/3East Coast 3 Days, kelvedon (Long) OST 1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania100
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
w 11Mon 12/3East Coast 3 Days, royal George (Middle) OST 2Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania94
staMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Tue 13/3
Wed 14/3Launceston Church Grammer - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #5Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania33
locSResults
Botanic Gardens - Southern Twilight Series #5AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania223
P
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Thu 15/3
Fri 16/3
Sat 17/3
Sun 18/3Tasmanian Arboretum - North Western LocalPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania10
locMResults
w 12Mon 19/3
Tue 20/3
Wed 21/3First Basin - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #6Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania47
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Lambert Gully - Southern Twilight Series #6AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania221
P
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Thu 22/3Easter Tas - Purchase of O TopsOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania30
locL
Fri 23/3Northern Schools ChampionshipsEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania87
locLResults
Sat 24/3
Sun 25/3
w 13Mon 26/3
Tue 27/3
Wed 28/3
Thu 29/3Easter Tas - Informal Warm Up Event - Domain Athletic CentreOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania77
locS
Fri 30/3Easter Tas - Australian 3 Days - Elites, prologue - NOL 5 - UTas Sandy BayOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania105
natSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Easter Tas - Australian 3 Days - Prologue - Non ElitesOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania357
natSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 31/3Easter Tas - Australian 3 Days - Elites, day 1 - NOL 6 - Lovelybanks EastOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania105
natMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Easter Tas - Australian 3 Days - Non Elites, day 1 - Lovelybanks EastOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania501
natMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 1/4Easter Tas - Australian 3 Days - Elites, day 2 - NOL 7 - Lovelybanks WestOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania98
natLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Easter Tas - Australian 3 Days - Non Elites, day 2 - Lovelybanks WestOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania493
natLShow routes in LiveloxResults
w 14Mon 2/4Easter Tas - Australian 3 Days - Elites, day 3 - NOL 8 - Curryjong RivuletOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania94
natLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Easter Tas - Australian 3 Days - Non Elites, day 3 - Curryjong RivuletOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania487
natLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Tue 3/4
Wed 4/4
Thu 5/4Easter Tas - Bay of Fires 3 Days, day 1 - Golden FleeceOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania340
staSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Fri 6/4Easter Tas - Bay of Fires 3 Days, day 2 - Golden FleeceOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania348
staMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 7/4Easter Tas - Bay of Fires 3 Days, day 3 - Littlechild CreekOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania348
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 8/4
w 15Mon 9/4
Tue 10/4
Wed 11/4
Thu 12/4
Fri 13/4
Sat 14/4
Sun 15/4
w 16Mon 16/4
Tue 17/4
Wed 18/4Trevallyn Night O #1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania10
locSNResults
Thu 19/4
Fri 20/4
Sat 21/4
Sun 22/4
w 17Mon 23/4
Tue 24/4
Wed 25/4Travellyn Night O #2Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania12
clubLCResults
Thu 26/4
Fri 27/4
Sat 28/4
Sun 29/4Buttons Beach - Ulverstone - Results, buttons Beach 1PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania16
locSResults
Buttons Beach - Ulverstone - Results, buttons Beach 2PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania13
locSResults
Buttons Beach - Ulverstone - Info, Maps & LiveloxPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locSShow routes in Livelox
w 18Mon 30/4
Tue 1/5
Wed 2/5
Thu 3/5
Fri 4/5
Sat 5/5Mt Nelson - Southern Saturday Series - Event 1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania78
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 6/5Tas Schools Champs - Lovelybanks - school team selection eventAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania98
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
w 19Mon 7/5
Tue 8/5
Wed 9/5
Thu 10/5
Fri 11/5
Sat 12/5
Sun 13/5
w 20Mon 14/5
Tue 15/5
Wed 16/5
Thu 17/5
Fri 18/5
Sat 19/5
Sun 20/5Bluff River - OST 7 (school team selection event)AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania98
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
w 21Mon 21/5
Tue 22/5
Wed 23/5WOD - The Park in the DarkEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania0
clubSN
Thu 24/5
Fri 25/5
Sat 26/5Seven Mile Beach - Southern Saturday Series - Event 3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania81
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Womens Coaching WeekendOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
clubL
Sun 27/5Womens Coaching WeekendOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
clubL
w 22Mon 28/5
Tue 29/5
Wed 30/5
Thu 31/5
Fri 1/6
Sat 2/6Peter Murrell Reserve - Huntingfield Pony Club - Southern Sat #4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania90
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 3/6
w 23Mon 4/6
Tue 5/6
Wed 6/6
Thu 7/6
Fri 8/6
Sat 9/6Calverts Beach, South Arm - Middle Distance Champs - OST 8AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania97
staMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 10/6Rokeby Hills Howrah - schools team selection event - OST 9AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania94
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
w 24Mon 11/6St Virgils College, Austin Ferry - Southern LocalAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania62
P
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Tue 12/6
Wed 13/6
Thu 14/6
Fri 15/6
Sat 16/6
Sun 17/6Waverley Park - Howrah - Southern Sunday #1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania35
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Burnie Park, Burnie - North Western LocalPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania12
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
w 25Mon 18/6
Tue 19/6
Wed 20/6
Thu 21/6
Fri 22/6
Sat 23/6
Sun 24/6Tolosa Park - Glenorchy - Southern Sunday #2Wellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania91
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
w 26Mon 25/6
Tue 26/6
Wed 27/6
Thu 28/6
Fri 29/6
Sat 30/6
Sun 1/7Johnny Macs - Buckland - OST 10AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania90
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
w 27Mon 2/7
Tue 3/7
Wed 4/7
Thu 5/7
Fri 6/7
Sat 7/7Cross Country at Smiths Apple Orchard GroveOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Sun 8/7Ridgeway - Southern Sunday #3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania38
locLResults
w 28Mon 9/7
Tue 10/7
Wed 11/7
Thu 12/7
Fri 13/7
Sat 14/7
Sun 15/7Arboretum - Eugenana, DevonportPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania8
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Risdon Brook Dam - Southern Sunday #4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania65
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
w 29Mon 16/7
Tue 17/7
Wed 18/7
Thu 19/7
Fri 20/7Orford Coaching WeekendOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania52
locL
Sat 21/7Orford Coaching WeekendOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania52
locL
Sun 22/7Orford Coaching WeekendOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania52
locL
The Grid, Reatta/Duck Reach Rd, Trevallyn - Nth Winter Series #1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania33
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
w 30Mon 23/7
Tue 24/7
Wed 25/7
Thu 26/7
Fri 27/7
Sat 28/7
Sun 29/7Village Green, Duck Reach Rd, Trevallyn NRA - Nth Winter Series #2Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania27
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Stringy Bark Gully - Southern Sunday Local #5AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania49
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
w 31Mon 30/7
Tue 31/7
Wed 1/8
Thu 2/8
Fri 3/8
Sat 4/8
Sun 5/8Coningham - - Southern Sunday Local #6AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania87
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Aquatic Point, Trevallyn NRA - Northern Winter Series #3Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania36
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
w 32Mon 6/8
Tue 7/8
Wed 8/8
Thu 9/8
Fri 10/8
Sat 11/8Devonport - Tas Sprint Champs OST 11, sprint 1 St Brendan ShawPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania59
staSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Devonport - Tas Sprint Champs OST 11, sprint 2 Tiagara MerseyPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania60
staSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 12/8Uplands - Northern Classic Badge Event - OST 12Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania88
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
w 33Mon 13/8
Tue 14/8
Wed 15/8
Thu 16/8
Fri 17/8
Sat 18/8
Sun 19/8Reatta Rd (near archery), Trevallyn NRA - Northern Winter Series #4Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania23
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Mt Nelson - Southern Sunday Local #7Wellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania33
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
w 34Mon 20/8
Tue 21/8
Wed 22/8
Thu 23/8
Fri 24/8
Sat 25/8
Sun 26/8Knocklofty - - Southern Sunday Local #8AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania81
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
w 35Mon 27/8
Tue 28/8
Wed 29/8
Thu 30/8
Fri 31/8
Sat 1/9Southern Night 0 - Stringy Bark Gully, CambridgeAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania38
locMNShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 2/9Pittwater Dunes - Southern Regional Champs - Badge & OST 13Wellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania97
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
w 36Mon 3/9
Tue 4/9
Wed 5/9
Thu 6/9
Fri 7/9
Sat 8/9Juniors Training CampOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Sun 9/9Juniors Training CampOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Geilston Gully - Southern Sunday Local #9AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania71
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
w 37Mon 10/9
Tue 11/9
Wed 12/9
Thu 13/9
Fri 14/9
Sat 15/9Transit Flat, St Helens - Tas Long Distance Champs - Badge/OST 14Wellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania86
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
St Helens RSL, Annual Awards Night and DinnerOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania63
locMN
Sun 16/9Transit Flat, St Helens - Tasmanian Relay ChampionshipsWellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania74
staM
w 38Mon 17/9
Tue 18/9
Wed 19/9
Thu 20/9
Fri 21/9
Sat 22/9
Sun 23/9Shorewell Park, Burnie - NW localPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania15
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Springvale, Campania - Southern Sunday Local #10AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania61
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
w 39Mon 24/9
Tue 25/9
Wed 26/9
Thu 27/9
Fri 28/9
Sat 29/9
Sun 30/9
w 40Mon 1/10
Tue 2/10
Wed 3/10
Thu 4/10
Fri 5/10
Sat 6/10
Sun 7/10
w 41Mon 8/10
Tue 9/10
Wed 10/10
Thu 11/10
Fri 12/10
Sat 13/10
Sun 14/10Tasmanian Arboretum, Devonport - NW localPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania18
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
w 42Mon 15/10
Tue 16/10
Wed 17/10Kate Reed at Prospect High - Launceston Spring Twilight #1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania24
locSResults
Orienteering for Beginners Course, Hobart - Workshop #1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locPN
Thu 18/10
Fri 19/10
Sat 20/10
Sun 21/10Lieemunetta - Southern Sunday Local #11Wellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania60
locLShow routes in LiveloxResults
w 43Mon 22/10
Tue 23/10
Wed 24/10'Roundhouse', Inveresk Precinct - Launceston Spring Twilight #2Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania41
locSResults
Sandown Park - Hobart Twilight and Schools Series #1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania154
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Orienteering for Beginners Course, Hobart - Workshop #2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locPN
Thu 25/10
Fri 26/10
Sat 27/10
Sun 28/10
w 44Mon 29/10
Tue 30/10
Wed 31/10Heritage Forest - Launceston Spring Twilight #3Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania38
locSResults
Peter Murrell Reserve, Kingston - Hobart Twilight - Schools Series #2Australopers
Wellington Ranges
Orienteering Tasmania135
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Thu 1/11
Fri 2/11
Sat 3/11
Sun 4/11
w 45Mon 5/11
Tue 6/11NW Schools TiagarraPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania16
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wed 7/11Launceston Church Grammar School - Launceston Spring Twilight #4Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania34
locSResults
Queens Domain, Hobart - Hobart Twilight and Schools Series #3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania147
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Thu 8/11
Fri 9/11
Sat 10/11
Sun 11/11Spring Beach Youth Camp, Orford - Two Stage, Southern Local #12, stage 1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania45
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Spring Beach Youth Camp, Orford - Two Stage, Southern Local #12, stage 2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania43
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
w 46Mon 12/11
Tue 13/11NW Schools Tiagarra WestPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania18
locSCShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wed 14/11Punchbowl - Launceston Spring Twilight #5Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania32
locLResults
Waterworks, Ridgeway - Hobart Twilight and Schools Series #4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania133
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Thu 15/11
Fri 16/11
Sat 17/11
Sun 18/11
w 47Mon 19/11
Tue 20/11NW Schools St Brendan Shaw CollegePathfindersOrienteering Tasmania20
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wed 21/11Windsor Precinct - Launceston Spring Twilight #6Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania39
locSResults
Risdon Brook Dam - Hobart Twilight and Schools Series #5AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania121
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Thu 22/11
Fri 23/11
Sat 24/11
Sun 25/11Taroona - Christmas Event & Final Appearance of WROCWellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania82
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
w 48Mon 26/11
Tue 27/11NW Schools Tasmanian Arboretum PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania19
locSResults
Wed 28/11Hobart College, Mt Nelson - Hobart Twilight and Schools Series #6AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania158
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
At the Village Green, Trevallyn - Training Session with CoursesEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Thu 29/11
Fri 30/11
Sat 1/12
Sun 2/12
w 49Mon 3/12
Tue 4/12
Wed 5/12
Thu 6/12
Fri 7/12
Sat 8/12
Sun 9/12
w 50Mon 10/12
Tue 11/12
Wed 12/12
Thu 13/12
Fri 14/12
Sat 15/1250 x Fun Training at Seven Mile Beach until 6th JanAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Sun 16/12
w 51Mon 17/12
Tue 18/12
Wed 19/12
Thu 20/12
Fri 21/12
Sat 22/12Launceston City Park - Christmas Orienteering EventEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania27
locSResults
Sun 23/12
w 52Mon 24/12
Tue 25/12
Wed 26/12
Thu 27/12
Fri 28/12
Sat 29/12
Sun 30/12
w 1Mon 31/12