Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

100 events were found between 01/01/2018 and 31/12/2018 with the following selection: Orienteering Victoria, FootO, International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 1Mon 1/1
Tue 2/1
Wed 3/1
Thu 4/1
Fri 5/1
Sat 6/1
Sun 7/1
w 2Mon 8/1
Tue 9/1
Wed 10/1
Thu 11/1
Fri 12/1
Sat 13/1
Sun 14/1
w 3Mon 15/1
Tue 16/1
Wed 17/1Sprint Training with Peter & Will, Latrobe University, 6.30pmOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
locS
Thu 18/1
Fri 19/1
Sat 20/1
Sun 21/1PAS #1Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria24
clubMResults
w 4Mon 22/1
Tue 23/1
Wed 24/1Sprint Training with Peter & Will, Melbourne Museum, 6.30pmOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
locS
Thu 25/1
Fri 26/1
Sat 27/1
Sun 28/1
w 5Mon 29/1
Tue 30/1
Wed 31/1
Thu 1/2
Fri 2/2
Sat 3/2Eaglehawk FNCBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria40
clubTMResults
Sun 4/2Fowl and Fizz - Score and SGMBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria28
clubMResults
PAS #2Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria29
clubMResults
w 6Mon 5/2
Tue 6/2
Wed 7/2
Thu 8/2Mid-week bush training with Peter and Will - Plenty GorgeOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
locM
BUNS '18 - View PointEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubM
Fri 9/2
Sat 10/2
Sun 11/2PAS #3Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria48
clubMResults
w 7Mon 12/2
Tue 13/2
Wed 14/2
Thu 15/2
Fri 16/2
Sat 17/2BendiGo ToDay, sprintBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria95
clubSResults
Sun 18/2BendiGo ToDay, hagabyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria105
clubLResults
PAS #4Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria54
clubMResults
w 8Mon 19/2
Tue 20/2
Wed 21/2
Thu 22/2BUNS '18 - Vic Park / Pony ClubEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubM
Fri 23/2Bendigo Bush Techniques Coaching Camp with Peter and WillOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria60
locM
Sat 24/2Bendigo Bush Techniques Coaching Camp with Peter and WillOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria60
locM
Sun 25/2Bendigo Bush Techniques Coaching Camp with Peter and WillOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria60
locM
PAS #5Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria49
clubMResults
w 9Mon 26/2
Tue 27/2
Wed 28/2
Thu 1/3FedUni BUNSEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubM
Fri 2/3
Sat 3/3
Sun 4/3Heathcote HagabyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria73
clubLResults
Sprint Tuneup, Eltham CollegeDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria11
clubS
PAS Award nightBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
w 10Mon 5/3Koolamurt - Girton JenkinsBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria20
clubTMResults
Tue 6/3
Wed 7/3Koolamurt - Girton AherneBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria18
clubTMResults
Thu 8/3Koolamurt - Girton MillwardBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria15
clubTMResults
Koolamurt - Girton JonesBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria19
clubTMResults
BUNS '18 - NerrinaEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubM
Storm FNCBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria33
clubTMResults
Fri 9/3
Sat 10/3Melbourne Sprint Weekend SIAC HireOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria110
clubS
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 1, Monash Clayton - Australian University Sprint Champs, NOL and OpenOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria304
natSResults
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 2, Caulfield Grammar - WRE, NOL and OpenOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria313
natSResults
Sun 11/3Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 3, Sprint Relay - NOL Managers only for relay team selectionsMelbourne Forest Racers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria31
natRSResults
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 3, Yarra Valley Grammar - NOL Sprint Relay, Open IndividualOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria294
natSResults
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 4, Kurunjang Schools - NOL and OpenOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria269
natSResults
w 11Mon 12/3Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 5, Royal ParkOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria247
staSResults
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 6, Keilor Downs SchoolsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria210
staSResults
Tue 13/3Koolamurt - Girton FrewBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria18
clubTMResults
Wed 14/3Koolamurt - Girton RileyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria17
clubTMResults
Thu 15/3
Fri 16/3
Sat 17/3
Sun 18/3Come and Try Orienteering - Magenta Mine ChilternAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
w 12Mon 19/3
Tue 20/3
Wed 21/3
Thu 22/3BUNS '18 - Lake GardensEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubM
Fri 23/3
Sat 24/3
Sun 25/3Victorian Autumn Series 1 - Eureka ChallengeEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria114
staMResults
w 13Mon 26/3
Tue 27/3
Wed 28/3
Thu 29/3
Fri 30/3
Sat 31/3
Sun 1/4
w 14Mon 2/4
Tue 3/4
Wed 4/4
Thu 5/4
Fri 6/4
Sat 7/4Bendigo Bush Classic 1 - Wildflower DriveBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria48
clubLResults
Sun 8/4MelBushO 1 - Cardinia ReservoirYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria107
clubMResults
w 15Mon 9/4
Tue 10/4
Wed 11/4
Thu 12/4
Fri 13/4
Sat 14/4Bendigo Bush Classic 2 - Kangaroo GullyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria34
clubLResults
Sun 15/4Come and Try Orienteering - 9 Mile HillAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
Victorian Autumn Series 2 - Mt Lofty, RedesdaleNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria154
staMResults
w 16Mon 16/4
Tue 17/4
Wed 18/4
Thu 19/4
Fri 20/4
Sat 21/4Womens Coaching Weekend Day 1 Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
Bendigo Rocks 1 - Korong SpurBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria53
clubLResults
Sun 22/4Womens Coaching Weekend Day 2Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
w 17Mon 23/4
Tue 24/4
Wed 25/4
Thu 26/4
Fri 27/4
Sat 28/4Bendigo Night Champs 2018 - Dead Bullock GullyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria42
clubLNShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 29/4MelBushO 2 - Hawkstowe, Plenty GorgeNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria191
clubMResults
AWOC-Waggaroos Interclub No.2 Honeyeater Picnic Area - ChilternAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
w 18Mon 30/4
Tue 1/5
Wed 2/5
Thu 3/5
Fri 4/5
Sat 5/5Bendigo Bush Classic 3 - Diamond Hill SouthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria60
clubLResults
Sun 6/5Victorian Autumn Series 3 - Kimbolton, Lake EppalockYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria150
staLResults
w 19Mon 7/5
Tue 8/5
Wed 9/5
Thu 10/5
Fri 11/5
Sat 12/5Bendigo Bush Classic 4 - Diamond Hill NorthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria54
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 13/5
w 20Mon 14/5
Tue 15/5
Wed 16/5
Thu 17/5
Fri 18/52018 VSSOC - Balt CampOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria312
staLResults
Sat 19/5NOL 9 & Vic Middle Champs - Yorkshire Hill, BendigoBendigo Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria211
natMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 20/5NOL 10 & Victorian Autumn Series 4 - Tipperary, Hepburn SpringsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria206
natLShow routes in LiveloxResults
w 21Mon 21/5
Tue 22/5
Wed 23/5
Thu 24/5
Fri 25/5OV Annual General MeetingOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubMN
Sat 26/5Bendigo Bush Classic 5 - Mandurang-SheepwashBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria53
clubLResults
Sun 27/5MelBushO 3 - Balt Camp, BullengarookCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria144
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
WOD ParkStreetO Victoria ParkEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubM
w 22Mon 28/5
Tue 29/5
Wed 30/5
Thu 31/5
Fri 1/6
Sat 2/6Bendigo Bush Classic 6 - Smiths ReefBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria3
clubL
2/6*
Sun 3/6
w 23Mon 4/6
Tue 5/6
Wed 6/6
Thu 7/6
Fri 8/6
Sat 9/6Victorian Autumn Series 5 - Kookaburra Rises, MalmsburyDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria13
staM
6/6
Sun 10/6Victorian Club Relays - Kookaburra Rises, MalmsburyMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria11
staRM
30/5
w 24Mon 11/6
Tue 12/6
Wed 13/6
Thu 14/6
Fri 15/6
Sat 16/6Bendigo Bush Classic 7 - Mosquito CreekBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria1
clubL
16/6*
Sun 17/6MelBushO 4 - EmeraldBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
AWOC-Waggaroos Interclub No.4 WalbundrieAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-
clubM
w 25Mon 18/6
Tue 19/6
Wed 20/6
Thu 21/6
Fri 22/6
Sat 23/6Bendigo Rocks 2 - Kooyoora NorthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
23/6*
Sun 24/6
w 26Mon 25/6
Tue 26/6
Wed 27/6
Thu 28/6
Fri 29/6
Sat 30/6Bendigo Bush Classic 8 - Lyell ForestBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
30/6*
Sun 1/7MelBushO 5 - Westerfolds-Candlebark Park, TemplestoweDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
w 27Mon 2/7
Tue 3/7
Wed 4/7
Thu 5/7
Fri 6/7
Sat 7/7Bendigo Bush Classic 9 - Upper CrusoeBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 8/7
w 28Mon 9/7
Tue 10/7
Wed 11/7
Thu 12/7
Fri 13/7
Sat 14/7Bendigo Bush Classic 10 - Sedgwick NorthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 15/7MelBushO 6 - Woodlands Historic Park, GreenvaleNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
w 29Mon 16/7
Tue 17/7
Wed 18/7
Thu 19/7
Fri 20/7
Sat 21/7Birds Reef Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
Sun 22/7AWOC-Waggaroos Interclub No.6 Table TopAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-
clubM
Progressive Feast of Urban MiningBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
w 30Mon 23/7
Tue 24/7
Wed 25/7
Thu 26/7
Fri 27/7
Sat 28/7Bendigo Bush Classic 11 - One Tree HillBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 29/7MelBushO 7 - Yanakie Block, Kangaroo GroundYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
w 31Mon 30/7
Tue 31/7
Wed 1/8
Thu 2/8
Fri 3/8
Sat 4/8Bendigo Bush Classic 12 - Pilchers Bridge NthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 5/8Victorian Spring Series 1 - Wattle Gully, ChewtonMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria-
staM
w 32Mon 6/8
Tue 7/8
Wed 8/8
Thu 9/8
Fri 10/8
Sat 11/8Ian Johnson's 90th Birthday Micr-O on BlackJack GullyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 12/8
w 33Mon 13/8
Tue 14/8
Wed 15/8
Thu 16/8
Fri 17/8
Sat 18/8Bendigo Bush Classic 13 - Pilchers Bridge CentralBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubL
Sun 19/8Victorian Spring Series 2 - venue tbcVIC VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
staL
w 34Mon 20/8
Tue 21/8
Wed 22/8
Thu 23/8
Fri 24/8
Sat 25/8Bendigo Bush Classic 14 - Sedgwick SouthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubL
Sun 26/8MelBushO 8 - Banksia Park, BulleenMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
AWOC-Waggaroos Interclub No.8 Nail Can Hill AlburyAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-
clubM
w 35Mon 27/8
Tue 28/8
Wed 29/8
Thu 30/8
Fri 31/8
Sat 1/9Bendigo Bush Classic 15 - Peter the Great GullyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FM
clubL
Sun 2/9Victorian Spring Series 3 - Boundary Creek, GlenlyonYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
staL
w 36Mon 3/9
Tue 4/9
Wed 5/9
Thu 6/9
Fri 7/9
Sat 8/9Bendigo Rocks 3 - Mt TarrengowerBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 9/9
w 37Mon 10/9
Tue 11/9
Wed 12/9
Thu 13/9
Fri 14/9
Sat 15/9Bendigo Bush Classic 16 - Bullock TrackBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubL
Sun 16/9Victorian Long Championships - Crocodile Reservoir, ElphinstoneNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
champsL
w 38Mon 17/9
Tue 18/9
Wed 19/9
Thu 20/9
Fri 21/9
Sat 22/9Bendigo Bush Classic 17 - Fiddlers GreenBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 23/9AWOC DuO Championships - Nail Can hill AlburyAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FM
clubM
w 39Mon 24/9
Tue 25/9
Wed 26/9
Thu 27/9
Fri 28/9
Sat 29/9Bendigo Short 1 - Norfolk HeroBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 30/9
w 40Mon 1/10
Tue 2/10
Wed 3/10
Thu 4/10
Fri 5/10
Sat 6/10Bendigo Short 2 - Myers CreekBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubL
Sun 7/10
w 41Mon 8/10
Tue 9/10
Wed 10/10
Thu 11/10
Fri 12/10
Sat 13/10Bendigo Team or One Person Relay - Mandurang CoolibahBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 14/10AWOC Score O - Mt Terrible, LavingtonAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
w 42Mon 15/10
Tue 16/10
Wed 17/10
Thu 18/10
Fri 19/10Bendigo Twilight 1 - Rocky RisesBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sat 20/10
Sun 21/10
w 43Mon 22/10
Tue 23/10
Wed 24/10
Thu 25/10
Fri 26/10Bendigo Twilight 2 - Ironstone HillBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sat 27/10
Sun 28/10Lal Lal MaxiNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
23/10
w 44Mon 29/10
Tue 30/10
Wed 31/10
Thu 1/11
Fri 2/11
Sat 3/11Twilight 3 Hour - Marong ForestsBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 4/11AWOC Club Championships YackandandahAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
w 45Mon 5/11
Tue 6/11
Wed 7/11
Thu 8/11
Fri 9/11
Sat 10/11
Sun 11/11
w 46Mon 12/11
Tue 13/11
Wed 14/11
Thu 15/11
Fri 16/11
Sat 17/11
Sun 18/11
w 47Mon 19/11
Tue 20/11
Wed 21/11
Thu 22/11
Fri 23/11
Sat 24/11
Sun 25/11
w 48Mon 26/11
Tue 27/11
Wed 28/11
Thu 29/11
Fri 30/11
Sat 1/12
Sun 2/12AWOC AGM & Christmas O - MMCC Rooms Noreuil Park AlburyAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
w 49Mon 3/12
Tue 4/12
Wed 5/12
Thu 6/12
Fri 7/12
Sat 8/12
Sun 9/12
w 50Mon 10/12
Tue 11/12
Wed 12/12
Thu 13/12
Fri 14/12
Sat 15/12
Sun 16/12
w 51Mon 17/12
Tue 18/12
Wed 19/12
Thu 20/12
Fri 21/12
Sat 22/12
Sun 23/12
w 52Mon 24/12
Tue 25/12
Wed 26/12
Thu 27/12
Fri 28/12
Sat 29/12
Sun 30/12
w 1Mon 31/12