Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

204 events were found between 01/01/2018 and 31/12/2019 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
Mon 1/12018 SquadsOrienteering Australia69
natP
Thu 25/1 - Sun 28/1Sprint Canberra (All days entry only)Orienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering ACT1452
staSResults
Thu 25/1Sprint Canberra (Single day entry only) race 1, AISOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering ACT8
staS
Fri 26/1Sprint Canberra (Single day entry only) race 2, Canberra UniOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering ACT15
staS
Fri 26/1Sprint Canberra (Single day entry only) race 3, Bruce RidgeOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering ACT19
staS
Sat 27/1Sprint Canberra (Single day entry only) race 4, OranaOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering ACT13
staS
Sun 28/1Sprint Canberra (Single day entry only) race 5, ANUOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering ACT14
staS
Sun 4/3WOC Nominations 2018Orienteering Australia19
intL
Sun 4/3WUOC Nominations 2018Orienteering Australia22
intL
Sun 4/3JWOC Nominations 2018Orienteering Australia36
intL
Sun 4/3Bushrangers trip to NZOrienteering Australia22
intL
Sun 4/3OY1 - Sprint USQ Toowoomba & OQ AGMRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland83
staSResults
Sun 4/3SA Sprint Championships: Tatachilla Lutheran College Tjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA100
staSResults
Sat 10/3 - Mon 12/3East Coast 3 DaysEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania275
staSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 10/3Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 1, Monash Clayton - Australian University Sprint Champs, NOL and OpenOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria304
natSResults
Sat 10/3Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 2, Caulfield Grammar - WRE, NOL and OpenOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria313
natSResults
Sun 11/3Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 3, Sprint Relay - NOL Managers only for relay team selectionsMelbourne Forest Racers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria31
natRSResults
Sun 11/3Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 3, Yarra Valley Grammar - NOL Sprint Relay, Open IndividualOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria294
natSResults
Sun 11/3Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 4, Kurunjang Schools - NOL and OpenOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria269
natSResults
Mon 12/3Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 5, Royal ParkOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria247
staSResults
Mon 12/3Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 6, Keilor Downs SchoolsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria210
staSResults
Sat 17/3Victorian MTBO Championships 2018 - Long DistanceYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria88
M
champsLStart times
Sat 17/3ACT League #1, Collector Hill (NSW State League #1)Bushflyers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
261
staMResults
Sun 18/3Victorian MTBO Championships 2018 - Sprint DistanceBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria82
M
champsSResults
Sun 18/3Victorian MTBO Championships 2018 - Middle DistanceEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria84
M
champsMStart times
Sun 25/3Victorian Autumn Series 1 - Eureka ChallengeEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria114
staMResults
Fri 30/3 - Mon 2/4Easter Tas - Australian 3 Days - Prologue & Days 1, 2 & 3 - NOL 5 to 8 - Elites OnlyOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania831
natSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Fri 30/3Easter Tas - Australian 3 Days - Prologue - Non ElitesOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania357
natSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 31/3 - Mon 2/4Easter Tas - Australian 3 Days - Days 1, 2 & 3 - Non ElitesOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania3497
natMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Tue 3/4 - Sat 7/4JWOC training campOrienteering Australia14
natMC
Thu 5/4 - Sat 7/4Easter Tas - Bay of Fires 3 DaysOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania1036
staSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 15/4Victorian Autumn Series 2 - Mt Lofty, RedesdaleNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria154
staMResults
Wed 18/4 - Sun 22/4Armidale Combined ACT/NSW Training CampOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
70
staL
Sat 21/4NSW Middle Distance Champs SL #3Northern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW289
champsMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 22/4NSW Long Distance Champs SL #4Bush n Beach Orienteering Club
Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW296
champsLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 6/5Tasmanian Schools Championships - Lovelybanks (school team selection event)AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania98
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 6/5Victorian Autumn Series 3 - Kimbolton, Lake EppalockYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria150
staLResults
Sat 12/5Vic MTBO Series #1 - Paddy's SwampBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria47
M
staLResults
Sat 12/5ACT Sprint Distance Championships: ACT League #5 & NSW League #5, Canberra Grammar SchoolBushflyers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
291
champsSResults
Sun 13/5ACT Middle Distance Championships: ACT League #6 & NSW League #6, Orroral CrossingOrienteering NSW
Parawanga Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
269
champsMResults
Fri 18/52018 VSSOC - Balt CampOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria312
staLResults
Sat 19/5 - Sun 20/5Australian and QLD MTBO Championships Sunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland225
M
staSResults
Sat 19/5NOL 9 & Vic Middle Champs - Yorkshire Hill, BendigoBendigo Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria211
natMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 20/5Bluff River - OST 7 (school team selection event)AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania98
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 20/5NOL 10 & Victorian Autumn Series 4 - Tipperary, Hepburn SpringsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria206
natLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Mon 21/5SA Schools Championships: The PaddocksYalanga OrienteersOrienteering SA234
staLResults
Sun 27/5OY5 - GoomburraRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland104
staLResults
Sat 2/6Vic MTBO Middle Distance ChampionshipsEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria52
M
champsMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 3/6Vic MTBO Series #2 - You Yangs - CANCELLEDNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
M
staM
Sun 3/6Vic MTBO Long Distance ChampionshipsYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria54
M
champsLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 9/6Calverts Beach, South Arm - Middle Distance Championships & OST 8AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania97
staMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 9/6 - Mon 11/6Queens Birthday III - 2018Central Coast Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW921
staMResults
Sat 9/6Victorian Autumn Series 5 - Kookaburra Rises, MalmsburyDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria158
staMResults
Sun 10/6Rokeby Hills from Oceania Drive, Howrah - Schools Team Selection Event & OST 9AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania94
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 10/6Victorian Club Relays - Kookaburra Rises, MalmsburyMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria44
staRMResults
Sun 1/7Johnny Macs - Buckland - OST 10AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania90
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 22/7Vic MTBO Series #2 - CastlemaineBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria50
M
staLResults
Sat 28/7Qld Schools Orienteering Champs SprintOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland74
staSResults
Sun 29/7Qld Schools Orienteering Champs Individual Long Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland67
staLResults
Sun 29/7Qld Schools Orienteering Champs RelayOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland18
staMResults
Sun 5/8Victorian Spring Series 1 - Wattle Gully, ChewtonMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria121
staMResults
Sat 11/8Devonport area - Double Sprint OST 11 (Tas Sprint Champs)PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania119
staSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 12/8ACT & NSW Ski-O Championship 2018Big Foot Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Red Roos
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
59
staLResults
Sun 12/8Uplands - Northern Classic Badge Event - OST 12Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania88
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 18/8 - Sun 19/82018 QLD Long Champs - Tingalpa CreekOrienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland255
staLResults
Sun 19/8Victorian Spring Series 2 - Tarilta CreekOrienteering Victoria
VIC Victoria
Orienteering Victoria116
staLResults
Sun 19/8SA Long Championships: Badge & OY Mulga ValleyTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA85
staLResults
Fri 31/8SA Schools Relay Championships Thorndon Park AthelstoneOrienteering SAOrienteering SA32
staRLResults
Sun 2/9Victorian Spring Series 3 - Boundary Creek, GlenlyonYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria122
staLResults
Sun 2/9Pittwater Dunes - Southern Regional Champs - Badge & OST 13Wellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania97
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 8/9Vic MTBO Series #3 - StanleyAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria35
M
staLResults
Sat 8/9OY10 - Wilmot's Waterholes, Applethorpe - Qld Middle Champs - NOL 11Bullecourt Boulder Bounders
Range Runners Orienteering Club
Orienteering Queensland131
natMResults
Sun 9/9OY11 - Wilmot's Waterholes, Ultralong NOL 12, ApplethorpeUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland138
natUResults
Sat 15/9Transit Flat, St Helens - Tas Long Distance Champs - Badge/OST 14Wellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania86
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 16/9Transit Flat, St Helens - Tasmanian Relay ChampionshipsWellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania74
staM
Sun 16/92018 ACT Long Distance Championships: ACT League #12, SandhillsRed RoosOrienteering ACT189
champsLResults
Sun 16/9Victorian Long Championships - Evenmoore, Chewton - FryerstownNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria177
champsLResults
Fri 28/9AOC2018 Clothing Orders Event 1AOrienteering SAOrienteering SA38
natL
Sat 29/9AOC2018 Australian Middle Distance Championships NOL & WRE Event 1Orienteering SAOrienteering SA831
natLResults
Sun 30/9AOC2018 Australian Relay Championships NOL Event 2Orienteering SAOrienteering SA217
natRLResults
Sun 30/9AOC2018 Individual Entry to Australian Relay Championships NOL Event 2Orienteering SAOrienteering SA668
natL
Mon 1/10AOC2018 Australian Sprint Distance Championships: NOL & WRE Event 3Orienteering SAOrienteering SA781
natSResults
Tue 2/10AOC2018 Australian Schools Sprint Championships Event 4Orienteering SAOrienteering SA149
natSResults
Tue 2/10 - Thu 4/10AOC2018 Heaps Good TriAdelaide 3 Day Event 5Orienteering SAOrienteering SA1332
natSResults
Wed 3/10AOC2018 Aust Schools Long Championships Event 6Orienteering SAOrienteering SA149
natLResults
Thu 4/10AOC2018 Australian Schools Relay Championships STATE TEAM MANAGERS ONLY Event 7Orienteering SAOrienteering SA50
natRLResults
Sat 6/10AOC2018 Australian Long Championships NOL & WRE Event 8Orienteering SAOrienteering SA794
natLResults
Sun 7/10AOC2018 SA Middle Distance Championships NOL Event 9Orienteering SAOrienteering SA759
natMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 13/10ACT MTBO Middle Distance ChampionshipsOrienteering ACT
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT84
M
champsMResults
Sun 14/10ACT MTBO Long Distance ChampionshipsOrienteering ACT
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT82
M
champsLResults
Sat 20/102018 NSW MTBO Championship - Middle DistanceUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW64
M
staMResults
Sun 21/102018 NSW MTBO Championship - Long DistanceBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW56
M
staLResults
Sun 21/10Vic MTBO Series #5 - LintonEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria35
M
staLResults
Sun 25/11Victorian Orienteering Championships - Sprint DistanceEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria135
staSResults
Sat 15/12 - Thu 20/12December Development Training Camp - Ballarat Region Dec 15 - 20Orienteering Australia94
natMCResults
Tue 1/12019 SquadsOrienteering Australia75
natP
Tue 1/1NOL coordinatorsOrienteering Australia14
intTN
Sun 24/2Vic Autumn Series 1 - Bunjil, Bungal State ForestOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria149
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 3/3Holland's Hill, Karanja near Westerway - Mountain Bike Only Orienteering EventOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania38
M
staLResults
Fri 8/3 - Mon 11/3OA Squad Camp March 2019Orienteering Australia19
natL
Sat 9/3 - Mon 11/3St Helens - East Coast 3 DaysEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania345
staSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 10/3Vic Autumn Series 2 - Petticoat Gully, CreswickEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria158
staMResults
Fri 15/3Bushrangers trip to NZOrienteering Australia26
intL
Fri 15/3JWOC Nominations 2019Orienteering Australia31
intL
Fri 15/3WOC Nominations 2019Orienteering Australia23
intL
Sat 16/3ACT Sprint Distance Championships: ACT League #1, West DeakinAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT169
champsSResults
Sun 17/3OY2 - Leyburn State ForestBullecourt Boulder Bounders
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering Queensland100
staLResults
Sun 17/3Vic MTBO Series #1 - TorquayBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria52
M
staSResults
Sun 17/3Vic MTBO Series #2 - AngleseaBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria50
M
staMResults
Sun 24/3Kelvedon, south of Swansea - OST 4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania84
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 24/3Vic Autumn Series 3 - Nerrina, BallaratOrienteering Australia
VIC Victoria
Orienteering Victoria144
staMResults
Sat 30/32019 NSW State League 1 - Middle DistanceGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW316
staMResults
Sat 30/3 Individual entries to NOL1 - Aust Relay ChampionshipGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW85
champsM
Sat 30/32019 National Orienteering League (NOL 1) - Australian Relay ChampionshipGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW27
natRMResults
Sun 31/32019 National Orienteering League (NOL 2) & NSW State League 2 - LongGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW404
natLResults
Mon 1/42019 NSW Schools Team NominationsCentral Coast Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW29
staL
Sat 6/42019 NSW MTBO Sprint Championships / MTBO NOL Newcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW78
M
champsSResults
Sat 6/42019 NSW MTBO Middle Championships / MTBO NOLNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW83
M
champsMResults
Sun 7/42019 NSW MTBO Long Championships / MTBO NOLNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW89
M
champsLResults
Sun 7/4Glen Stuart, Deddington - Tas School Championships & Northern Local #1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania55
staLResults
Sun 7/4Victorian Club Relay ChampionshipsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria47
staRMResults
Sun 14/4Vic MTBO Series #3 - Lal Lal ForestEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria52
M
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Fri 19/4Go for 2&5 Good Friday Elite Sprint RelayOrienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA22
natRSResults
Fri 19/4Good Friday Elite Sprint Relay ENTER HEREOrienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA88
natS
Sat 20/4 - Mon 22/4Go for 2&5 Australian 3 Day ChampionshipOrienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA1508
natSResults
Fri 26/4Go for 2&5 Australian Sprint ChampionshipsOrienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA418
natSResults
Sat 27/4Go for 2&5 Australian Middle Distance ChampionshipsOrienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA423
natMResults
Wed 1/5Qld Schools Orienteering Champs Hagaby - RESULTS ONLYOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland0
champsRM
Sun 5/5Vic Autumn Series 4 - Eppalock SouthYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria139
staLResults
Sun 12/5Lovelybanks East - OST 5 (school team selection event)AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania106
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 18/5National Orienteering League (NOL) & NSW Middle Championships (SL3) + ACT League #4Orienteering ACT
Western and Hills Orienteers
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
389
natMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 19/5National Orienteering League Ultralong (NOL) & NSW Long Championships (SL4) + ACT League #5Orienteering ACT
Western and Hills Orienteers
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
396
natUShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 19/5Vic MTBO Series #4 - Creswick ForestEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria51
M
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 26/5OY4 QLD Sprint Champs GattonUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland115
staSResults
Sun 26/5Vic Autumn Series 5 - Irishtown, VaughanBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria150
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 26/5Arboretum, Devonport - OST 6PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania48
staMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 2/6ACT Classic Series: Jim Sawkins Memorial Handicap, ACT League #6, Mt JerrabomberraRed RoosOrienteering ACT86
staLResults
Sat 8/6 - Mon 10/6Queens Birthday 3 Days - 2019- Multi Day entryCentral Coast Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW1058
staMResults
Sat 8/6Queens Birthday 3 Days - 2019 SL5 "The Piggery" entry onlyCentral Coast Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW64
staM
Sat 8/6Pure Gold! Creswick Diggings 3-Day, Race 1 / Vic Autumn Series 6Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Melbourne Forest Racers
Orienteering Victoria156
staMResults
Sun 9/6Queens Birthday 3 Days - 2019 SL6 "Arthursleigh" entry onlyCentral Coast Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW73
staL
Sun 9/6The Sandmine/Broccoli Hill OY EPC & SSTLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA96
staLResults
Sun 9/6Pure Gold! Creswick Diggings 3-Day, Race 2 / Victorian Middle Distance ChampionshipDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Melbourne Forest Racers
Orienteering Victoria167
champsMResults
Sun 9/6Tas Sprint Distance Championship OST 7 - LWSE #4 - TAFE, AlanvaleEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania70
staSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Mon 10/6Queens Birthday 3 Days - 2019 SL7 Western Sydney University entry onlyCentral Coast Orienteers
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW36
staS
Sun 16/6OY6 - Bush - TeelahRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland89
staLResults
Sun 30/6OY7 - Bush - WoodlandsRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland118
staLResults
Sun 30/6Stonehenge - OST 8AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania78
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 14/7Wild Dog Creek - Southern Regional Championship - Badge & OST 9AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania69
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 21/7Bush 7 Avon Valley Middle Distance ChampionshipsOrienteering Association of WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering Association of WA98
champsM
14/7
Start times
Sat 27/7QLD Schools Champs Sprint - Redbank Plains SHSOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland95
staS
18/7
Sat 27/7Qld Schools Orienteering Champs Hagaby - Kholo RdOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland92
champsM
18/7
Sun 28/7Qld Schools Orienteering Champs Individual Long - Kholo RdOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland93
champsL
18/7
Sun 28/7Royal George - OST 10AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania7
staL
23/7
Sun 11/8Pittwater - OST 11AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
Sun 11/8ACT & NSW Ski-O ChampionshipsBig Foot Orienteers
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Red Roos
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
7
champsL
4/8
Sun 11/8Vic MTBO Series #5 - MacedonBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria4
M
staL
10/8*
Sat 24/8Uplands - Northern Regional Classic - Badge & OST 12 & Launceston Local #5Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
Sat 24/8WA MTBO Middle Distance Championships Langford Park (MTBO 6)Kulgun 225 OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA-
M
staM
18/8
Sun 25/8Diddleum - Middle Distance Champs - OST 13 & Launceston Local #6Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
Sun 25/8WA MTBO Long Distance Championships - Marrinup North (MTBO 7)LOSTOrienteering Association of WA-
M
staL
18/8
Sat 31/8Junior Training CampOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
staP
Sat 31/8 - Sun 1/9QLD MTBO ChampsMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland8
M
natS
16/8
Sat 31/8ACT Middle Distance Championships: ACT League #10, NSW SL #12, Wee JasperBushflyers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
20
champsM
25/8
Sun 1/9ACT Long Distance Championships: ACT League #11, NSW SL #13, Slap Up CreekOrienteering NSW
Parawanga Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
19
champsL
25/8
Sat 7/9NSW Schools Championships - Sprints and State League 14A&BIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Southern Highlands Orienteers
Orienteering NSW4
staS
28/8
Sat 7/9OY10&11 QLD Long Champs - Reedy Creek KingaroyEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland10
staL
29/8*
Sun 8/9Vic MTBO Series #6 - StanleyAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
M
staL
Sun 8/9SA Long Distance Chmpionships - Crooked Straight, RenmarkYalanga OrienteersOrienteering SA-
staL
Fri 13/9SA Schools Relay Championships: Bonython ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
staRL
2/9
Sat 14/9OT Annual Dinner & Awards Night 2019Orienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
staPN
Sat 14/9Springvale Campania - Tas Long Distance Champs - Badge & OST 14AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
Sun 15/9Lieemunetta - Dysart - Tasmanian Relay ChampionshipsAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
staRM
Sun 22/9Victorian Long Distance Championships - Chinaman Flat, LintonYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
champsL
Sun 22/9SA Middle Distance Championships Wirra WirraWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
staM
Thu 26/9Australian Nomination for Selection 2019 Australia - New Zealand Challenge Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW-
natL
8/9*
Fri 27/9Oceania 2019 - Sportident Activity Card (SIAC) Hire CentreOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
30
natL
31/8
Sat 28/9Oceania 2019 - Event 1 Oceania Sprint Distance Champs + Unisports National Orienteering ChampsOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
401
natS
31/8
Sun 29/9Oceania 2019 - Event 2 Australian Long Distance ChampionshipsOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
413
natL
31/8
Mon 30/9Oceania 2019 - Event 3 Oceania & Australian Relay Championships Individual EntryOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
319
natL
31/8
Mon 30/9Oceania 2019 - Event 3 Oceania & Australian Relay Championships- teams entry onlyOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
-
natRL
Tue 1/10 - Thu 3/10Oceania 2019 - Riverina Run 3 Days- Multi Day EntryOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
211
staS
31/8
Tue 1/10Oceania 2019 - Event 4a Australian Schools Sprint ChampionshipsOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
0
natS
31/8
Tue 1/10Oceania 2019 - Event 4b Riverina Run 3 Days - Day 1 Single day entry onlyOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
19
natS
31/8
Wed 2/10Oceania 2019 - Event 5a Australian Schools Long Distance ChampionshipsOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
-
natL
Wed 2/10Oceania 2019 - Event 5b Riverina Run 3 Days - Day 2 Single Day Entry OnlyOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
20
staL
31/8
Thu 3/10Oceania 2019 - Event 6a Australian Schools Relay ChampionshipsOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
0
natRL
31/8
Thu 3/10Oceania 2019 - Event 6b Riverina Run 3 Days - Day 3 Single Day Entry onlyOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
4
natM
31/8
Fri 4/10Beechworth Accommodation- Stanley Recreation ReserveOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
4
natL
31/8
Fri 4/10ISOM17 Mapping workshopBendigo Orienteers
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering Victoria1
natL
1/10
Fri 4/10Oceania Model EventOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
150
natL
31/8
Sat 5/10Old Beechworth Gaol - Sat. presentations, drinks &The Last DinnerOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
15
natL
31/8
Sat 5/10Oceania 2019 - Event 7 Oceania Long Distance ChampionshipsOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
418
natL
31/8
Sun 6/10Oceania 2019 - Event 8 Oceania Middle Distance ChampionshipsOrienteering ACT
Orienteering Australia
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering Victoria
418
natM
31/8
Fri 18/10ACT MTBO Mass Start Championships: East Stromlo via ArboretumOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
M
champsM
Sat 19/10ACT MTBO Middle Distance Championships: Kowen ForestOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
M
champsM
Sun 20/10ACT MTBO Long Distance Championships: Kowen ForestOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
M
champsL
Fri 25/10Australian MTBO Champs - Mass StartBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
champsM
13/10
Sat 26/10 - Tue 29/10Nominate for World Cup ChinaOrienteering Australia13
intS
15/8
Sat 26/10Australian MTBO Champs -Sprint DistanceBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
champsS
13/10
Sat 26/10Australian MTBO Champs -Middle Distance with Saturday dinnerBayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Yarra Valley Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria-
M
champsM
13/10
Sun 27/10Australian MTBO Champs -Long DistanceEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
champsL
13/10
Sun 17/11Victorian Sprint Distance ChampionshipsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
champsS
Fri 27/12 - Tue 31/12Xmas 5 Days (all days entry)Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW-
staS