Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

160 events were found between 01/02/2018 and 31/03/2018 with the following selection: park/street orienteering, International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
Thu 1/2Wagga Summer Series #6Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW10
P
locMResults
Thu 1/2Melbourne PAS Geelong Series 6 - Fishermans BeachBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria48
P
locMNResults
Thu 1/2Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 16 - Koonung CrossingDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria48
P
locMNResults
Fri 2/2Orange Park Twilight OrienteeringGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW31
P
locMResults
Sat 3/2Park O - Foot - BCC Wavell HeightsEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland50
FP
clubMResults
Sat 3/2SHOO Summer SaturdaysSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW51
P
locMResults
Sat 3/2Shelley Foreshore (Metro Series 12)Kulgun 225 OrienteersOrienteering WA86
P
clubLResults
Sun 4/2Bathurst Orienteering Summer 2018Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW27
FP
locMResults
Sun 4/2Central Coast Summer Orienteering Series 2017/2018 - Kincumber MountainCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW42
P
locMResults
Sun 4/2Mapping Workshop - West ParklandsOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
FP
clubS
Sun 4/22018 Sydney Sprint Series - Brighton-Le-SandsUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW63
FP
locSResults
Mon 5/2ACT Street Series: AinslieOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT98
P
locMResults
Mon 5/2Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 16 - Glen IrisBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria90
P
locMNResults
Tue 6/2Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 16 - Altona MoundDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria85
P
locMNResults
Tue 6/2Night Nav - RainworthEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland29
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 7/227th Sydney Summer Series - TelopeaWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW176
P
locSResults
Wed 7/2Armidale Twilight #1Northern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW16
FP
locMResults
Wed 7/2Newcastle Summer Street Series #17 - LambtonNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW66
FP
locMResults
Wed 7/2Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 17 - MitchamDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria117
P
locMNResults
Wed 7/2Melbourne PAS Macedon Series 5 - WoodendCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 7/2TTOC Urban Adventure Series - Round 1 - Jaunt Around JezzineTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland42
FP
clubTMResults
Thu 8/2BUNS '18 - View PointEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubM
Thu 8/2Sprint - Warwick West State SchoolBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland33
FP
clubSResults
Thu 8/2Melbourne PAS Geelong Series 7 - SwansBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria43
P
locMNResults
Thu 8/2Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 17 - Quamby QuandaryNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria44
P
locMNResults
Fri 9/2Grafton Street Orienteering #5Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW12
FP
locMResults
Fri 9/2Orange Park Twilight OrienteeringGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW29
P
locMResults
Sat 10/2SHOO Summer SaturdaysSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW36
P
locMResults
Sat 10/2Swanbourne (Metro Score 13)LOSTOrienteering WA84
P
clubLResults
Sun 11/2SWOT Summer Series 1 - Dalyellup SWSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA33
FP
clubMResults
Sun 11/2Bathurst Orienteering Summer 2018Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW16
FP
locMResults
Sun 11/2 - Mon 12/2Pizzey Park, Miami, Gold CoastParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland39
FP
clubMResults
Sun 11/2Port Lincoln CBD Port LincolnLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubL
Sun 11/2Newtown Park, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland51
FP
clubSResults
Sun 11/22018 Sydney Sprint Series - Georges HeightsBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW97
FP
locSResults
Mon 12/2ACT Street Series: FloreyOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT82
P
locMResults
Mon 12/2Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 17 - Notting HillVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria81
P
locMNResults
Tue 13/2Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 17 - Tea GardensTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria97
P
locMNResults
Tue 13/2Night Nav - TaringaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland27
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 14/2Lambert Gully - Southern Autumn Twilight Series #1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania0
P
locSShow routes in Livelox
Wed 14/2Coffs Summer Fun #1Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW10
P
locMResults
Wed 14/227th Sydney Summer Series - ManlyBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW196
P
locMResults
Wed 14/2Armidale Twilight #2Northern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW15
FP
locMResults
Wed 14/2Newcastle SS Series #18 and FinalNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW69
FP
locMResults
Wed 14/2Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 18 - Trinity TriangleMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria174
P
locMNResults
Wed 14/2Melbourne PAS Macedon Series 6 - SunburyCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 14/2TTOC Urban Adventure Series - Round 2 - ANZAC AdventureTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubTM
Thu 15/2Wagga Summer Series #8Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW7
P
locMResults
Thu 15/2Melbourne PAS Geelong Series 8 - Waltzing MatildaBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria36
P
locMNResults
Thu 15/2Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 18 - Bundoora ParadeBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria53
P
locMNResults
Fri 16/2Orange Park Twilight OrienteeringGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW28
P
locMResults
Sat 17/2SHOO Summer SaturdaysSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW51
FP
locMResults
Sat 17/2Mount Pleasant (Metro Series 14)LOSTOrienteering WA81
P
clubLResults
Sun 18/2St Ursula's, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland125
FP
clubSResults
Sun 18/2SWOT Summer Series 2 - MarlstonSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA21
P
clubMResults
Sun 18/2Bathurst Orienteering Summer 2018Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW20
FP
locMResults
Sun 18/2SUMMER PARK Introductory Series Beryl Roberts Park, Coopers PlainsToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland20
FP
clubMResults
Sun 18/2Warwick Street O - Australiana ParkBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
Sun 18/22018 Sydney Sprint Series - Sydney UniNSW StingersOrienteering NSW90
FP
locSResults
Mon 19/2ACT Street Series: GoogongOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT77
P
locMResults
Mon 19/2Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 18 - MulgraveDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria70
P
locMNResults
Tue 20/2Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 18 - Rifle RangeBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria116
P
locMNResults
Tue 20/2Night Nav - RosalieUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland33
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 21/2Wentworth Park - Southern Autumn Twilight Series #2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania198
P
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wed 21/2Coffs Summer Fun #2Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW12
P
locMResults
Wed 21/227th Sydney Summer Series - Middle CoveGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW205
P
locMResults
Wed 21/2Armidale Twilight #3Northern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW19
FP
locMResults
Wed 21/2Newcastle UFO Qualifier 1Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW77
P
locMResults
Wed 21/2Twilight Street O Monument Hill AlburyAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubM
Wed 21/2Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 19 - Heyington HeightsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria168
P
locMNResults
Wed 21/2Melbourne PAS Macedon Series 7 - GisborneCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 21/2TTOC Urban Adventure Series - Round 3 - River RushTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubTM
Thu 22/2BUNS '18 - Vic Park / Pony ClubEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubM
Thu 22/2Wagga Summer Series #9Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
P
locM
Thu 22/2Melbourne PAS Geelong Series 9 - Racing RoyaltyBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria37
P
locMNResults
Thu 22/2Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 19 - PolarisYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria53
P
locMNResults
Fri 23/2Orange Park Twilight OrienteeringGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW23
P
locMResults
Fri 23/2Lincoln Cove Marina Port LincolnLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubL
Sat 24/2SHOO Summer SaturdaysSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW62
P
locMResults
Sat 24/2Bayswater (Metro Series 15)Bibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering WA77
P
clubLResults
Sun 25/2SUMMER PARK Introductory Series - Yeronga Park, YerongaToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland32
FP
clubMResults
Sun 25/2SWOT Summer Series 3 - Dalyellup SESouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA21
P
clubMResults
Sun 25/2Bathurst Orienteering Summer 2018Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW12
FP
locMResults
Mon 26/2ACT Street Series: HackettOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT102
P
locMResults
Mon 26/2Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 19 - Academy HillBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria62
P
locMNResults
Tue 27/2Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 19 - Valley Lakes - CHAMPS FINALTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria137
P
locMNResults
Tue 27/2Night Nav - ChelmerUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland28
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 28/2Taroona - Southern Twilight Series #3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania187
P
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wed 28/2Armidale Twilight #4Northern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW22
FP
locMResults
Wed 28/2Coffs Summer Fun #3Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW13
P
locMResults
Wed 28/227th Sydney Summer Series - EppingBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW196
P
locMResults
Wed 28/2Newcastle UFO Qualifier 2Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW85
P
locMResults
Wed 28/2Twilight Street O Willow Park WodongaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Wed 28/2Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 20 - Wattle ParkNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria195
P
locMNResults
Wed 28/2TTOC Urban Adventure Series - Round 4 - Strand ScramblingTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubTM
Thu 1/3FedUni BUNSEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubM
Thu 1/3Wagga Summer Series #10Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW9
P
locMResults
Thu 1/3Melbourne PAS Geelong Series 10 - Top of TownBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria44
P
locMNResults
Thu 1/3Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 20 - WarralongVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria46
P
locMNResults
Fri 2/3Lincoln WestLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubL
Sat 3/3The Paddocks - Special Sprint TrainingOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
FP
clubS
Sat 3/3Park O - Foot - BCC WilstonEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland47
FP
clubMResults
Sun 4/3Whyalla Hills WhyallaSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubL
Sun 4/32018 Sydney Sprint Series - BotanyUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW52
FP
locSResults
Mon 5/3ACT Street Series: Kambah EastOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT69
P
locMResults
Mon 5/3Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 20 - Waverley WoodsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria84
P
locMNResults
Tue 6/3Level 0 Coaching WorkshopOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Tue 6/3Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 20 - EdgewaterTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria105
P
locMNResults
Tue 6/3CANCELLED - TOO WET - Night Nav - IndooroopillyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 7/3Montagu Bay - Southern Twilight Series #4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania216
P
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wed 7/3Coffs Summer Fun #4Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW14
P
locMResults
Wed 7/327th Sydney Summer Series - DavidsonGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW174
P
locMResults
Wed 7/3Newcastle Urban Orienteering Series #3Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW81
P
locMResults
Wed 7/3Twilight Street O Eastern Hill AlburyAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Wed 7/3Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 21 - Canterbury TrailsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria158
P
locMNResults
Thu 8/3BUNS '18 - NerrinaEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubM
Thu 8/3Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 21 - Eltham TownNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria47
P
locMNResults
Fri 9/3Grafton Street Orienteering #6Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sat 10/3 - Sun 11/3O'Shea 2 Days 2018Central Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW116
FP
locTMResults
Sun 11/3The Glennie School, Toowoomba and UMCRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland130
FP
clubSResults
Sun 11/3SWOT Summer Series 4 - EatonSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA14
P
clubMResults
Sun 11/3Park O - Foot - MBRC Mungarra ReserveEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland38
FP
clubMResults
Sun 11/3Musgrave Park (Postponed from 4 to 11 March)Paradise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland19
FP
clubMResults
Sun 11/3Orange O Games Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Mon 12/3ACT Street Series: DeakinOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT54
P
locMResults
Tue 13/3Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 21 - Camp OneTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria102
P
locMNResults
Tue 13/3Night Nav - St LuciaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland27
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 14/3Botanic Gardens - Southern Twilight Series #5AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania223
P
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wed 14/3Coffs Summer Fun #5Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW16
P
locMResults
Wed 14/327th Sydney Summer Series - DenistoneWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW165
P
locMResults
Wed 14/3Newcastle Urban Orienteering Series #4Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW82
P
locMResults
Wed 14/3Twilight Street O Birallee Park WodongaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubM
Wed 14/3Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 22 - Maroondah TriangleDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria133
P
locMNResults
Thu 15/3Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 22 - Edwardes LakeBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 16/3Lincoln North Port LincolnLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubL
Sun 18/3Park Orienteering : Walking & Mountain BikeSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland27
FMP
clubMResults
Sun 18/3Veale Gardens - South ParklandsOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA66
FP
clubMResults
Sun 18/3SWOT Summer Series 5 - Bunbury SouthSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA14
P
clubMResults
Mon 19/3ACT Street Series: HughesOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT80
P
locMResults
Mon 19/3Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 1 - Rosanna ParklandsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria43
P
locMNResults
Tue 20/3Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 1 - KingsvilleNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria74
P
locMNResults
Tue 20/3Night Nav - Cubberla Creek (Chapel Hill)Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland26
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 21/3Lambert Gully - Southern Twilight Series #6AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania221
P
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wed 21/327th Sydney Summer Series - PutneyGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW122
P
locMResults
Wed 21/3Twilight Street O Lincoln CausewayAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubM
Wed 21/3Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 1 - Balwyn NorthDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria90
P
locMNResults
Thu 22/3BUNS '18 - Lake GardensEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubM
Fri 23/3Kirton Point Port LincolnLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubL
Sat 24/3Map and Compass Training DayWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW7
FP
locTSResults
Sat 24/3Bike O - MBRC Adventure ProgramMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland10
MP
locTMResults
Sat 24/3Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 1 - CremorneBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria30
P
locMResults
Sun 25/3Gowrie Lacey WhyallaSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
FP
clubL
Mon 26/3ACT Street Series: ParkesOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT89
P
locMResults
Mon 26/3Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 2 - Cathies CreekOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria47
P
locMNResults
Tue 27/327th Sydney Summer Series - Chatswood. Last event followed by eats and drinks and prize ceremonyGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW158
P
locMResults
Tue 27/3Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 2 - KensingtonBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria23
P
locMNResults
Tue 27/3Night Nav - ToowongUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland29
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 28/3Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 2 - Glen Eira EastNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria51
P
locMNResults
Sat 31/3Road Runners take on Easter OrienteeringTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
P
locTM
Sat 31/3Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 2 - Abbey WalkDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria50
P
locMResults