Event calendar

262 events were found between 08/02/2018 and 14/04/2018.

Change search criteria Reset search criteria
Date Name Organisers States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 6Thu 8/2Mid-week bush training with Peter and Will - Plenty GorgeOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
locM
BUNS '18 - View PointEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubM
Sprint - Warwick West State SchoolBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland33
FP
clubSResults
Melbourne PAS Geelong Series 7 - SwansBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria43
P
locMNResults
Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 17 - Quamby QuandaryNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria44
P
locMNResults
Fri 9/2Grafton Street Orienteering #5Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Orange Park Twilight OrienteeringGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW29
P
locMResults
Snap Sprint Series #2 - University SA, Mawson LakesSA ArrowsOrienteering SA72
clubSResults
Sat 10/2Training Weekend Feb 10th - 12th - For Pre-EntryOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania55
locM
BOSS Season 2017/2018 Event 5 - Richmond ValeNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW53
M
clubMResults
Saturday Orienteering Series - Killarney Heights High SchoolBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW103
clubSResults
OQ Course Setting workshopOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland6
clubL
Cyclones Sprint #1 Centenary HighQld CyclonesOrienteering Queensland63
clubSResults
SHOO Summer SaturdaysSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW36
P
locMResults
MTBO Summer 75 Series #2 - Plenty SouthYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria51
M
clubLResults
Swanbourne (Metro Score 13)LOSTOrienteering Association of WA84
P
clubLResults
Sun 11/2Training Weekend Feb 10th - 12th - For Pre-EntryOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania55
locM
BOSS Season 2017/2018 Event 5 - Richmond ValeNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW53
M
clubMResults
Training Weekend - Pittwater, Poimena & Domain - Results & Livelox Sunday & Monday, pittwaterOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania28
locLShow routes in LiveloxResults
SWOT Summer Series 1 - Dalyellup SWSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA33
FP
clubMResults
Bathurst Orienteering Summer 2018Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW16
FP
locMResults
Sprint the Hills II - Sprint TrainingOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Summergong #2 - BulliIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW33
clubMResults
Introduction to Orienteering Very Easy & Moderate Courses Wadmore Park: A Training EventOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Pizzey Park, Miami, Gold CoastParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubM
Port Lincoln CBD Port LincolnLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubL
Newtown Park, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland51
FP
clubSResults
PAS #3Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
2018 Sydney Sprint Series - Georges HeightsBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW97
FP
locSResults
w 7Mon 12/2Training Weekend Feb 10th - 12th - For Pre-EntryOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania55
locM
Training Weekend - Pittwater, Poimena & Domain - Results & Livelox Sunday & Monday, poimena/St VirgilsOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania31
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Training Weekend - Pittwater, Poimena & Domain - Results & Livelox Sunday & Monday, domainOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania30
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Pizzey Park, Miami, Gold CoastParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubM
Canberra Street Orienteering #17 at FloreyOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT82
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 17 - Notting HillVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria81
P
locMNResults
Tue 13/2Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 17 - Tea GardensTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria97
P
locMNResults
Night Nav - TaringaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland27
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 14/2Windsor Community Precinct - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania28
locSResults
Lambert Gully - Southern Autumn Twilight Series #1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania0
P
locSShow routes in Livelox
Coffs Summer Fun #1Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW10
P
locMResults
27th Sydney Summer Series - ManlyBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW196
P
locMResults
Armidale Twilight #2Northern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW15
FP
locMResults
ACT Twilight #12, Bruce Ridge - CANCELLEDRed RoosOrienteering ACT0
locM
Newcastle SS Series #18 and FinalNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW69
FP
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 18 - Trinity TriangleMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria174
P
locMNResults
Melbourne PAS Macedon Series 6 - SunburyCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
TTOC Urban Adventure Series - Round 2 - ANZAC AdventureTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubTM
Thu 15/2Wagga Summer Series #8Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW7
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Geelong Series 8 - Waltzing MatildaBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria36
P
locMNResults
Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 18 - Bundoora ParadeBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria53
P
locMNResults
OACT Member (Paper) Australian Orienteer Magazine SubscriptionOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT49
FMP
locL
Fri 16/2Orange Park Twilight OrienteeringGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW28
P
locMResults
Snap Sprint Series #3 - Lochiel Park Eco VillageSA ArrowsOrienteering SA64
clubSResults
Sat 17/2BendiGo ToDay, sprintBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria95
clubSResults
MTBO Training Weekend - SaturdayOrienteering ACT
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT9
M
clubL
Saturday Orienteering Series - Northern Beaches Secondary Cromer CampusBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW88
clubSResults
Cyclones Sprint #2 Ferny Grove SSQld CyclonesOrienteering Queensland77
clubSResults
MTBO Training Weekend - Indoor WorkshopOrienteering ACT
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT7
M
clubPN
SHOO Summer SaturdaysSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW51
FP
locMResults
Mount Pleasant (Metro Series 14)LOSTOrienteering Association of WA81
P
clubLResults
Sun 18/2BendiGo ToDay, hagabyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria88
clubLResults
Tiagarra, Devonport - North West LocalPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania10
locSResults
St Ursula's, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland125
FP
clubSResults
SWOT Summer Series 2 - MarlstonSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA21
P
clubMResults
Bathurst Orienteering Summer 2018Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW20
FP
locMResults
MTBO Training Weekend - SundayOrienteering ACT
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT11
M
clubL
Summergong #3 - BalgownieIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW21
clubMResults
OQ Level 1 Controllers Course *date change*Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland5
clubL
SUMMER PARK Introductory Series Beryl Roberts Park, Coopers PlainsToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland20
FP
clubMResults
PAS #4Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
Warwick Street O - Australiana ParkBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
2018 Sydney Sprint Series - Sydney UniNSW StingersOrienteering NSW90
FP
locSResults
MTBO Club BBQ & AGMMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland6
M
clubL
w 8Mon 19/2Canberra Street Orienteering #18 at GoogongOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT77
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 18 - MulgraveDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria70
P
locMNResults
Tue 20/2WOC Nominations 2018Orienteering Australia22
intL
WUOC Nominations 2018Orienteering Australia17
intL
JWOC Nominations 2018Orienteering Australia31
intL
Bushrangers trip to NZOrienteering Australia19
intL
Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 18 - Rifle RangeBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - RosalieUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland33
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 21/2Punchbowl - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #2Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania41
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wentworth Park - Southern Autumn Twilight Series #2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania198
P
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Coffs Summer Fun #2Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
27th Sydney Summer Series - Middle CoveGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW205
P
locMResults
Armidale Twilight #3Northern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW19
FP
locMResults
Newcastle UFO Qualifier 1Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW77
P
locMResults
ACT Twilight #13, Lake GinninderraParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT147
locMResults
Twilight Street O Monument Hill AlburyAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubM
Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 19 - Heyington HeightsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Macedon Series 7 - GisborneCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
TTOC Urban Adventure Series - Round 3 - River RushTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubTM
Thu 22/2BUNS '18 - Vic Park / Pony ClubEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubM
Wagga Summer Series #9Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Geelong Series 9 - Racing RoyaltyBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 19 - PolarisYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Orienteering ACT Annual General MeetingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubSN
Fri 23/2Bendigo Bush Techniques Coaching Camp with Peter and WillOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria60
locM
16/2*
Orange Park Twilight OrienteeringGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Lincoln Cove Marina Port LincolnLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubL
Snap Sprint Series #4 - Underdale - Torrens Linear ParkSA ArrowsOrienteering SA43
clubS
21/2
Sat 24/2Bendigo Bush Techniques Coaching Camp with Peter and WillOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria60
locM
16/2*
Northern Training Weekend - Sat 24th to Sun 25th - Pre-entry, #1 - UTAS, NewnhamEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania5
clubS
22/2
Northern Training Weekend - Sat 24th to Sun 25th - Pre-entry, #2 - Royal Park, LauncestonEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania8
clubS
22/2
Waggaroos Club Training Weekend - CanberraWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubM
Saturday Orienteering Series - Mona Vale Public SchoolBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
clubS
Belanglo Training WeekendOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
17
clubL
21/2
Cyclones Sprint #3 Robelle DomainQld CyclonesOrienteering Queensland13
clubS
23/2*
SHOO Summer SaturdaysSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Bayswater (Metro Series 15)Bibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA-
P
clubL
Sun 25/2Bendigo Bush Techniques Coaching Camp with Peter and WillOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria60
locM
16/2*
Northern Training Weekend - Sat 24th to Sun 25th - Pre-entry, #3 - Rajah Rock, Leona Rd, AvocaEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania6
clubL
22/2
Waggaroos Club Training Weekend - CanberraWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubM
Belanglo Training WeekendOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
17
clubL
21/2
SUMMER PARK Introductory Series - Yeronga Park, YerongaToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland0
FP
clubM
21/2
SWOT Summer Series 3 - Dalyellup SESouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA1
P
clubM
24/2
NSW Rogaining Metrogaine 2018Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locU
Bathurst Orienteering Summer 2018Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Summergong #4 - Warillla BeachIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubM
Braeside, between Warwick and StanthorpeBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland33
clubL
22/2
Introduction to Moderate Courses Pt 2 Para Wirra Conservation Park: A Coaching EventOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
MTBO Summer 75 Series #3 - WoodlandsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
Orienteering SA Training Day: Para Wirra Conservation ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
PAS #5Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
w 9Mon 26/2Canberra Street Orienteering at HackettOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 19 - Academy HillBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 27/2Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 19 - Valley Lakes - CHAMPS FINALTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - ChelmerUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 28/2Prospect - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #3Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Taroona - Southern Twilight Series #3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
locS
Armidale Twilight #4Northern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Coffs Summer Fun #3Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
27th Sydney Summer Series - EppingBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW1
P
locM
28/2*
Newcastle Urban Orienteering Series #2Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
ACT Twilight #14, Radford CollegeBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locS
Twilight Street O Willow Park WodongaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 20 - Wattle ParkNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
TTOC Urban Adventure Series - Round 4 - Strand ScramblingTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubTM
Thu 1/3Thursday mornings SC-ORE School Orienteering Week 1 of 4 Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubRS
Bunyaville East BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
FedUni BUNSEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FMP
clubM
Wagga Summer Series #10Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Geelong Series 10 - Top of TownBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 20 - WarralongVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 2/3Lincoln WestLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubL
Sat 3/3ACT MTBO #1, MajuraRed RoosOrienteering ACT4
M
locM
1/3
Women’s Nav Skills WeekendBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
Saturday Orienteering Series - Davidson High School/Mimosa Public SchoolBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
clubS
Park O - Foot - BCC WilstonEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland0
FP
clubM
1/3
MTBO Summer 75 Series #4 - LysterfieldBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
Sun 4/3Women’s Nav Skills WeekendBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
Goldseekers BushGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
BOSS Season 2017/2018 Event 6 - Hebburn DamsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
M
clubM
Heathcote HagabyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria8
clubL
28/2
OY1 - Sprint USQ Toowoomba & OQ AGMRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland4
staS
28/2
Park Orienteering at Musgrave Park, Gold CoastParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubM
Sprint Tuneup, Eltham CollegeDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria8
clubS
28/2
Whyalla Hills WhyallaSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubL
SA Sprint Championships: Tatachilla Lutheran College Tjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA29
staS
27/2
SHOO Highlands Forest Series #1 - The Piggery, Belanglo S FSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
2018 Sydney Sprint Series - BotanyUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
locS
3/3*
w 10Mon 5/3Canberra Street Orienteering at Kambah EastOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 20 - Waverley WoodsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 6/3Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 20 - EdgewaterTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - IndooroopillyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 7/3Royal Park - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #4Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Montagu Bay - Southern Twilight Series #4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
locS
Coffs Summer Fun #4Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
27th Sydney Summer Series - DavidsonGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Newcastle Urban Orienteering Series #3Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
ACT Twilight #15, Black Mt PeninsulaAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT-
locS
Twilight Street O Eastern Hill AlburyAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 21 - Canterbury TrailsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 8/3Thursday mornings SC-ORE School Orienteering Week 2 of 4Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubRS
Daisy Hill BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
BUNS '18 - NerrinaEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubM
Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 21 - Eltham TownNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 9/3Grafton Street Orienteering #6Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sat 10/3Melbourne Sprint Weekend SIAC HireOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria58
clubS
28/2
East Coast 3 Days, bicheno (short)Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania16
staS
5/3
Saturday Orienteering Series - Duffys ForestBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
clubS
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 1, Monash Clayton - Australian University Sprint Champs, NOL and OpenOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria183
natS
28/2
O'Shea 2 Days 2018, race 1 - Pairs Relay - RumbalaraCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
locTM
7/3
O'Shea 2 Days 2018, race 2 - Night Event - Mount PenangCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
locTMN
7/3
IKO local - Sans SouciIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubM
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 2, Caulfield Grammar - WRE, NOL and OpenOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria183
natS
28/2
Sun 11/3East Coast 3 Days, kelvedon (Long) OST 1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania18
staL
5/3
O'Shea 2 Days 2018, race 3 - Pairs Score - Mount PenangCentral Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
locTM
7/3
Orange O Games Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
SWOT Summer Series 4 - EatonSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA1
P
clubM
26/2
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 3, Yarra Valley Grammar - NOL Sprint Relay, Open IndividualOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria183
natS
28/2
Samford MTBOMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland0
M
clubL
31/12
Park O - Foot - MBRC Mungarra ReserveEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubM
MTBO North FremantleKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA-
M
clubL
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 4, Kurunjang Schools - NOL and OpenOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria177
natS
28/2
Wagga Local Bush EventWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
w 11Mon 12/3East Coast 3 Days, royal George (Middle) OST 2Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania20
staM
5/3
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 5, Royal ParkOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria138
staS
28/2
Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 6, Keilor Downs SchoolsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria130
staS
28/2
Canberra Street Orienteering at DeakinOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Tue 13/3Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 21 - Camp OneTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - St LuciaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 14/3Launceston Church Grammer School - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #5Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
NW LocalPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Botanic Gardens - Southern Twilight Series #5AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
locS
Coffs Summer Fun #5Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
27th Sydney Summer Series - DenistoneWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
P
locM
14/3*
Newcastle Urban Orienteering Series #4Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Twilight Street O Birallee Park WodongaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubM
Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 22 - Maroondah TriangleDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 15/3Thursday mornings SC-ORE School Orienteering Week 3 of 4Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubRS
New Farm Park GOLD BCC sponsored event.Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 22 - Edwardes LakeBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 16/3Lincoln North Port LincolnLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubL
Sat 17/3ACT League #1, Collector Hill (NSW State League #1)Bushflyers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
8
staM
7/3*
Victorian MTBO Championships 2018 - Long DistanceYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria47
M
champsL
8/3
Scots College, WarwickBullecourt Boulder Bounders
Qld Cyclones
Orienteering Queensland2
clubS
15/3
Dinner - Vic MTBO ChampionshipsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Eureka Orienteers
Yarra Valley Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria32
M
clubLN
13/3*
Sun 18/3NSW State League #2 - Snow Hills (ACT League #2)Big Foot Orienteers
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
26
locL
8/3
Victorian MTBO Championships 2018 - Sprint DistanceBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria42
M
champsS
8/3
Marlows Lagoon Northern TerritoryTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Park Orienteering : Walking & Mountain BikeSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FMP
clubM
15/2
Glodseekers Local Event Bathurst #1Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
OY2 at Dalmoak, east of The Summit Bullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
15/3
Come and Try Orienteering - Magenta Mine ChilternAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
Veale Gardens - South ParklandsOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA2
FP
clubM
14/3*
Victorian MTBO Championships 2018 - Middle DistanceEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria47
M
champsM
8/3
NavDash 1 Whiteman ParkOrienteering Association of WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubS
SWOT Summer Series 5 - Bunbury SouthSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA0
P
clubM
17/3
w 12Mon 19/3Canberra Street Orienteering at HughesOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Tue 20/3Night Nav - Cubberla Creek (Chapel Hill)Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 21/3First Basin - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #6Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Waterworks - Southern Twilight Series #6 / Southern Schools ChampionshipAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
locS
27th Sydney Summer Series - PutneyGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Newcastle Night EventNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Twilight Street O Lincoln CausewayAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubM
Thu 22/3Thursday mornings SC-ORE School Orienteering Week 4 of 4Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubRS
Stockyard Creek, Burbank. BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
BUNS '18 - Lake GardensEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubM
Fri 23/3Northern Schools ChampionshipsEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Kirton Point Port LincolnLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubL
Sat 24/3WHO Training DayWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
NavDash 2 SWOT Bunbury SHSOrienteering Association of WA
South-West Orienteering Trekkers
Orienteering Association of WA2
clubS
23/3
Sun 25/3Victorian Autumn Series 1 - Eureka ChallengeEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
staM
Great Volcanic Mountain ChallengeGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
2018 Metro League #1Bennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Newcastle Orienteers Minor EventNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
KooringleNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locL
Wagga Local Bush EventWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Boronia Reserve - Boronia HeightsToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland0
clubL
21/3
Gowrie Lacey WhyallaSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
FP
clubL
SWOT FootO Evedon RidgeOrienteering Association of WA
South-West Orienteering Trekkers
Orienteering Association of WA0
clubL
23/3
w 13Mon 26/3Canberra Street Orienteering at ParkesOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Tue 27/327th Sydney Summer Series - Chatswood. Last event followed by eats and drinks and prize ceremonyGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Night Nav - ToowongUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 28/3
Thu 29/3Easter Tas - Purchase of O TopsOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania30
locL
13/2*
Grange, ParksOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Easter Tas - Informal Warm Up Event - Domain Athletic CentreOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania79
locS
28/2
Fri 30/3Easter Tas - Australian 3 Days - Prologue & Days 1, 2 & 3 - NOL 5 to 8 - Elites Only, prologue - NOL 5 - UTas Sandy BayOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania79
natS
28/2
Easter Tas - Australian 3 Days - Prologue - Non ElitesOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania294
natS
28/2
Sat 31/3Easter Tas - Australian 3 Days - Prologue & Days 1, 2 & 3 - NOL 5 to 8 - Elites Only, day 1 - NOL 6 - Lovelybanks EastOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania75
natM
28/2
Easter Tas - Australian 3 Days - Days 1, 2 & 3 - Non Elites, day 1 - Lovelybanks EastOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania423
natM
28/2
Sun 1/4Easter Tas - Australian 3 Days - Prologue & Days 1, 2 & 3 - NOL 5 to 8 - Elites Only, day 2 - NOL 7 - Lovelybanks WestOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania73
natL
28/2
Easter Tas - Australian 3 Days - Days 1, 2 & 3 - Non Elites, day 2 - Lovelybanks WestOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania418
natL
28/2
Bush trail orienteering at Coombabah Lakelands, Gold CoastParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Orienteering Australia Presentation DinnerOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania18
natLN
28/2
w 14Mon 2/4Easter Tas - Australian 3 Days - Prologue & Days 1, 2 & 3 - NOL 5 to 8 - Elites Only, day 3 - NOL 8 - Curryjong RivuletOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania74
natL
28/2
Easter Tas - Australian 3 Days - Days 1, 2 & 3 - Non Elites, day 3 - Curryjong RivuletOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania419
natL
28/2
Tue 3/4
Wed 4/4Newcastle Night ChampsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Thu 5/4Kuraby ParksOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Easter Tas - Bay of Fires 3 Days, day 1 - Golden FleeceOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania285
staS
28/2
Fri 6/4Easter Tas - Bay of Fires 3 Days, day 2 - Golden FleeceOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania285
staM
28/2
Sat 7/4Easter Tas - Bay of Fires 3 Days, day 3 - Littlechild CreekOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania294
staL
28/2
Newcastle Orienteers Minor EventNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Bendigo Bush Classic 1 - Wildflower DriveBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 8/4Lee Point & AGM Northern TerritoryTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Newcastle Orienteers NOY #1Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Waggaroos Interclub Event #1Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Goldseekers Local Event (Bush #2)Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
MelBushO 1 - Cardinia ReservoirYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
Whyalla East WhyallaSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Donington Port LincolnLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
w 15Mon 9/4
Tue 10/4
Wed 11/4Level 0 Coaching Course - School Sports Unit TPLOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
Thu 12/4Bardon Forest Park, Bush and ParkOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Fri 13/4QLD Mini Cyclones Orienteering CampBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland-
clubTL
Sat 14/4QLD Mini Cyclones Orienteering CampBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland-
clubTL
BH Coaching WeekendBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
Bendigo Bush Classic 2 - Kangaroo GullyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL