Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

157 events were found between 08/02/2018 and 14/04/2018 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
Thu 8/2BUNS '18 - View PointEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubM
Thu 8/2Sprint - Warwick West State SchoolBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland33
FP
clubSResults
Fri 9/2Snap Sprint Series #2 - University SA, Mawson LakesSA ArrowsOrienteering SA72
clubSResults
Sat 10/2 - Sun 11/2BOSS Season 2017/2018 Event 5 - Richmond ValeNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW53
M
clubMResults
Sat 10/2Saturday Orienteering Series - Killarney Heights High SchoolBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW103
clubSResults
Sat 10/2OQ Course Setting workshopOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland6
clubL
Sat 10/2Cyclones Sprint #1 Centenary HighQLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland63
clubSResults
Sat 10/2MTBO Summer 75 Series #2 - Plenty SouthYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria51
M
clubLResults
Sat 10/2Swanbourne (Metro Score 13)LOSTOrienteering Association of WA84
P
clubLResults
Sun 11/2SWOT Summer Series 1 - Dalyellup SWSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA33
FP
clubMResults
Sun 11/2Sprint the Hills II - Sprint TrainingOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubS
Sun 11/2Summergong #2 - BulliIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW33
clubMResults
Sun 11/2 - Mon 12/2Pizzey Park, Miami, Gold CoastParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland39
FP
clubMResults
Sun 11/2Port Lincoln CBD Port LincolnLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubL
Sun 11/2PAS #3Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria48
clubMResults
Sun 11/2Newtown Park, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland51
FP
clubSResults
Tue 13/2Night Nav - TaringaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland27
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 14/2TTOC Urban Adventure Series - Round 2 - ANZAC AdventureTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubTM
Fri 16/2Snap Sprint Series #3 - Lochiel Park Eco VillageSA ArrowsOrienteering SA64
clubSResults
Sat 17/2 - Sun 18/2BendiGo ToDayBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria200
clubSResults
Sat 17/2MTBO Training Weekend - SaturdayOrienteering ACT
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT9
M
clubL
Sat 17/2Saturday Orienteering Series - Northern Beaches Secondary Cromer CampusBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW88
clubSResults
Sat 17/2Cyclones Sprint #2 Ferny Grove SSQLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland77
clubSResults
Sat 17/2MTBO Training Weekend - Indoor WorkshopOrienteering ACT
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT7
M
clubPN
Sat 17/2Mount Pleasant (Metro Series 14)LOSTOrienteering Association of WA81
P
clubLResults
Sun 18/2St Ursula's, ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland125
FP
clubSResults
Sun 18/2SWOT Summer Series 2 - MarlstonSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA21
P
clubMResults
Sun 18/2MTBO Training Weekend - SundayOrienteering ACT
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT10
M
clubL
Sun 18/2Summergong #3 - BalgownieIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW21
clubMResults
Sun 18/2OQ Level 1 Controllers Course *date change*Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland5
clubL
Sun 18/2SUMMER PARK Introductory Series Beryl Roberts Park, Coopers PlainsToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland20
FP
clubMResults
Sun 18/2PAS #4Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria54
clubMResults
Sun 18/2Warwick Street O - Australiana ParkBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
Sun 18/2MTBO Club BBQ & AGMMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland6
M
clubL
Tue 20/2Night Nav - RosalieUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland33
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 21/2Twilight Street O Monument Hill AlburyAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubM
Wed 21/2TTOC Urban Adventure Series - Round 3 - River RushTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubTM
Thu 22/2BUNS '18 - Vic Park / Pony ClubEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubM
Thu 22/2Orienteering ACT Annual General MeetingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubSN
Fri 23/2Lincoln Cove Marina Port LincolnLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubL
Fri 23/2Snap Sprint Series #4 - Underdale - Torrens Linear ParkSA ArrowsOrienteering SA61
clubSResults
Sat 24/2 - Sun 25/2Northern Training Weekend - Sat 24th to Sun 25th - Pre-entryEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania9
clubS
Sat 24/2 - Sun 25/2Waggaroos Club Training Weekend - CanberraWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubM
Sat 24/2Saturday Orienteering Series - Mona Vale Public SchoolBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW110
clubSResults
Sat 24/2 - Sun 25/2Belanglo Training WeekendOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
17
clubL
Sat 24/2Cyclones Sprint #3 Robelle DomainQLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland35
clubSResults
Sat 24/2Bayswater (Metro Series 15)Bibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA77
P
clubLResults
Sun 25/2SUMMER PARK Introductory Series - Yeronga Park, YerongaToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland32
FP
clubMResults
Sun 25/2SWOT Summer Series 3 - Dalyellup SESouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA21
P
clubMResults
Sun 25/2Summergong #4 - Warilla Beach CANCELLEDIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
clubM
Sun 25/2Braeside, between Warwick and StanthorpeBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland59
clubLResults
Sun 25/2MTBO Summer 75 Series #3 - WoodlandsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria48
M
clubLResults
Sun 25/2PAS #5Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria49
clubMResults
Tue 27/2Night Nav - ChelmerUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland28
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 28/2Twilight Street O Willow Park WodongaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Wed 28/2TTOC Urban Adventure Series - Round 4 - Strand ScramblingTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubTM
Thu 1/3SC-ORE #1: Miles Franklin Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT33
clubRSResults
Thu 1/3Bunyaville East BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland29
clubLResults
Thu 1/3FedUni BUNSEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubM
Fri 2/3Lincoln WestLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubL
Sat 3/3Saturday Orienteering Series - Mimosa Public School/Davidson High SchoolBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW104
clubSResults
Sat 3/3The Paddocks - Special Sprint TrainingOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
FP
clubS
Sat 3/3Park O - Foot - BCC WilstonEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland47
FP
clubMResults
Sat 3/3MTBO Summer 75 Series #4 - LysterfieldBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria53
M
clubLResults
Sun 4/3WOC Nominations 2018Orienteering Australia19
intL
Sun 4/3WUOC Nominations 2018Orienteering Australia22
intL
Sun 4/3JWOC Nominations 2018Orienteering Australia36
intL
Sun 4/3Bushrangers trip to NZOrienteering Australia22
intL
Sun 4/3BOSS Season 2017/2018 Event 6 - Hebburn DamsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW49
M
clubMResults
Sun 4/3Heathcote HagabyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria73
clubLResults
Sun 4/3OY1 - Sprint USQ Toowoomba & OQ AGMRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland83
staSResults
Sun 4/3Sprint Tuneup, Eltham CollegeDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria11
clubS
Sun 4/3Whyalla Hills WhyallaSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubL
Sun 4/3SA Sprint Championships: Tatachilla Lutheran College Tjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA100
staSResults
Sun 4/3PAS Award nightBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Mon 5/3Koolamurt - Girton JenkinsBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria20
clubTMResults
Tue 6/3CANCELLED - TOO WET - Night Nav - IndooroopillyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 7/3Koolamurt - Girton AherneBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria18
clubTMResults
Wed 7/3Twilight Street O Eastern Hill AlburyAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 8/3SC-ORE #2: Latham Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT33
clubRSResults
Thu 8/3Koolamurt - Girton MillwardBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria15
clubTMResults
Thu 8/3Daisy Hill BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland27
clubLResults
Thu 8/3Koolamurt - Girton JonesBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria19
clubTMResults
Thu 8/3BUNS '18 - NerrinaEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubM
Thu 8/3Storm FNCBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria33
clubTMResults
Sat 10/3Melbourne Sprint Weekend SIAC HireOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria110
clubS
Sat 10/3 - Mon 12/3East Coast 3 DaysEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania275
staSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 10/3Saturday Orienteering Series - Duffys ForestBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW97
clubSResults
Sat 10/3Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 1, Monash Clayton - Australian University Sprint Champs, NOL and OpenOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria304
natSResults
Sat 10/3IKO local - Sans SouciIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW20
clubMResults
Sat 10/3Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 2, Caulfield Grammar - WRE, NOL and OpenOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria313
natSResults
Sun 11/3Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 3, Sprint Relay - NOL Managers only for relay team selectionsMelbourne Forest Racers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria31
natRSResults
Sun 11/3The Glennie School, Toowoomba and UMCRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland130
FP
clubSResults
Sun 11/3SWOT Summer Series 4 - EatonSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA14
P
clubMResults
Sun 11/3Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 3, Yarra Valley Grammar - NOL Sprint Relay, Open IndividualOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria294
natSResults
Sun 11/3Samford MTBOMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland35
M
clubL
Sun 11/3Sherriff Park Metrogaine-CyclegaineTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FM
clubL
Sun 11/3Park O - Foot - MBRC Mungarra ReserveEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland38
FP
clubMResults
Sun 11/3Musgrave Park (Postponed from 4 to 11 March)Paradise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland19
FP
clubMResults
Sun 11/3MTBO North FremantleKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA27
M
clubLResults
Sun 11/3Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 4, Kurunjang Schools - NOL and OpenOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria269
natSResults
Mon 12/3Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 5, Royal ParkOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria247
staSResults
Mon 12/3Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 6, Keilor Downs SchoolsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria210
staSResults
Tue 13/3Koolamurt - Girton FrewBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria18
clubTMResults
Tue 13/3Night Nav - St LuciaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland27
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 14/3Koolamurt - Girton RileyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria17
clubTMResults
Wed 14/3Twilight Street O Birallee Park WodongaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubM
Thu 15/3SC-ORE #3: Fraser Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT33
clubRSResults
Thu 15/3New Farm Park GOLD BCC sponsored event.Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland25
clubLResults
Fri 16/3Lincoln North Port LincolnLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubL
Sat 17/3Victorian MTBO Championships 2018 - Long DistanceYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria88
M
champsLStart times
Sat 17/3ACT League #1, Collector Hill (NSW State League #1)Bushflyers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
261
staMResults
Sat 17/3Scots College, WarwickBullecourt Boulder Bounders
QLD Cyclones
Orienteering Queensland46
clubSResults
Sat 17/3Dinner - Vic MTBO ChampionshipsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Eureka Orienteers
Yarra Valley Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria48
M
clubLN
Sun 18/3NSW State League #2 - Snows Hill (ACT League #2)Bennelong Northside Orienteers
Big Foot Orienteers
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
268
clubLResults
Sun 18/3Victorian MTBO Championships 2018 - Sprint DistanceBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria82
M
champsSResults
Sun 18/3Marlows Lagoon Northern TerritoryTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sun 18/3Park Orienteering : Walking & Mountain BikeSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland27
FMP
clubMResults
Sun 18/3OY2 at Dalmoak, east of The Summit Bullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland87
clubLResults
Sun 18/3Come and Try Orienteering - Magenta Mine ChilternAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
Sun 18/3Veale Gardens - South ParklandsOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA66
FP
clubMResults
Sun 18/3Victorian MTBO Championships 2018 - Middle DistanceEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria84
M
champsMStart times
Sun 18/3NavDash 1 Whiteman ParkOrienteering Association of WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering Association of WA80
clubSResults
Sun 18/3SWOT Summer Series 5 - Bunbury SouthSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA14
P
clubMResults
Tue 20/3Night Nav - Cubberla Creek (Chapel Hill)Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland26
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 21/3Training Event: Lady Alice GoldfieldOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Wed 21/3Twilight Street O Lincoln CausewayAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubM
Thu 22/3SC-ORE #4: Macquarie Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT33
clubRSResults
Thu 22/3Stockyard Creek, Burbank. BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland24
clubLResults
Thu 22/3BUNS '18 - Lake GardensEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubM
Fri 23/3Kirton Point Port LincolnLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubL
Sat 24/3Southern Darts Coaching Camp: Para Wirra Conservation ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sat 24/3NavDash 2 SWOT Bunbury SHSOrienteering Association of WA
South-West Orienteering Trekkers
Orienteering Association of WA43
clubSResults
Sun 25/3Boronia Reserve - Boronia HeightsToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland28
clubLResults
Sun 25/3Gowrie Lacey WhyallaSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
FP
clubL
Sun 25/3Mack Creek OY #2 & SST #2 EventTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA102
clubLResults
Sun 25/3Victorian Autumn Series 1 - Eureka ChallengeEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria114
staMResults
Sun 25/3SWOT FootO Evedon RidgeOrienteering Association of WA
South-West Orienteering Trekkers
Orienteering Association of WA52
clubLResults
Tue 27/3Night Nav - ToowongUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland29
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 28/3Gecko's Easter UrbanteeringTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubTSC
Thu 29/3Grange, ParksOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland26
clubLResults
Fri 30/3 - Mon 2/4Easter Tas - Australian 3 Days - Prologue & Days 1, 2 & 3 - NOL 5 to 8 - Elites OnlyOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania831
natSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Fri 30/3Easter Tas - Australian 3 Days - Prologue - Non ElitesOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania357
natSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 31/3 - Mon 2/4Easter Tas - Australian 3 Days - Days 1, 2 & 3 - Non ElitesOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania3497
natMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 1/4CANCELLED Coombabah Lakelands, Gold CoastParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Tue 3/4 - Sat 7/4JWOC training campOrienteering Australia14
natMC
Thu 5/4Kuraby ParksOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland16
clubLResults
Thu 5/4 - Sat 7/4Easter Tas - Bay of Fires 3 DaysOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania1036
staSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 7/4Bendigo Bush Classic 1 - Wildflower DriveBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria48
clubLResults
Sun 8/4Lee Point & AGM Northern TerritoryTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sun 8/4MelBushO 1 - Cardinia ReservoirYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria107
clubMResults
Sun 8/4Sunday Forest Training - Blackwood Forest and Belair Golf CourseOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club
Orienteering SA
Orienteering SA-
clubM
Sun 8/4Whyalla East WhyallaSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sun 8/4Donington Port LincolnLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Thu 12/4Bardon Forest Park, Bush Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland31
clubLResults
Fri 13/4 - Sun 15/4QLD Mini Cyclones Orienteering CampBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland-
clubTL
Sat 14/4Bendigo Bush Classic 2 - Kangaroo GullyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria34
clubLResults