Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

237 events were found between 01/03/2018 and 30/04/2018 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
Thu 1/3SC-ORE #1: Miles Franklin Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT33
clubRSResults
Thu 1/3Bunyaville East BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland29
clubLResults
Thu 1/3FedUni BUNSEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubM
Thu 1/3Wagga Summer Series #10Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW9
P
locMResults
Thu 1/3Melbourne PAS Geelong Series 10 - Top of TownBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria44
P
locMNResults
Thu 1/3Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 20 - WarralongVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria46
P
locMNResults
Fri 2/3Lincoln WestLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubL
Sat 3/3ACT MTBO Series #1: MajuraRed RoosOrienteering ACT25
M
locMResults
Sat 3/3Saturday Orienteering Series - Mimosa Public School/Davidson High SchoolBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW104
clubSResults
Sat 3/3 - Sun 4/3Women’s Nav Skills WeekendBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sat 3/3The Paddocks - Special Sprint TrainingOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
FP
clubS
Sat 3/3Park O - Foot - BCC WilstonEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland47
FP
clubMResults
Sat 3/3MTBO Summer 75 Series #4 - LysterfieldBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria53
M
clubLResults
Sun 4/3WOC Nominations 2018Orienteering Australia19
intL
Sun 4/3WUOC Nominations 2018Orienteering Australia22
intL
Sun 4/3JWOC Nominations 2018Orienteering Australia36
intL
Sun 4/3Bushrangers trip to NZOrienteering Australia22
intL
Sun 4/3BOSS Season 2017/2018 Event 6 - Hebburn DamsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW49
M
clubMResults
Sun 4/3Heathcote HagabyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria73
clubLResults
Sun 4/3OY1 - Sprint USQ Toowoomba & OQ AGMRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland83
staSResults
Sun 4/3Goldseekers BushGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW31
locMResults
Sun 4/3Sprint Tuneup, Eltham CollegeDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria11
clubS
Sun 4/3Whyalla Hills WhyallaSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubL
Sun 4/3SA Sprint Championships: Tatachilla Lutheran College Tjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA100
staSResults
Sun 4/3SHOO Highlands Forest Series #1 - The Piggery, Belanglo S FSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW80
locMResults
Sun 4/3PAS Award nightBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 4/32018 Sydney Sprint Series - BotanyUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW52
FP
locSResults
Mon 5/3Koolamurt - Girton JenkinsBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria20
clubTMResults
Mon 5/3ACT Street Series: Kambah EastOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT69
P
locMResults
Mon 5/3Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 20 - Waverley WoodsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria84
P
locMNResults
Tue 6/3Level 0 Coaching WorkshopOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Tue 6/3Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 20 - EdgewaterTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria105
P
locMNResults
Tue 6/3CANCELLED - TOO WET - Night Nav - IndooroopillyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 7/3Royal Park - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #4Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania38
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wed 7/3Koolamurt - Girton AherneBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria18
clubTMResults
Wed 7/3Montagu Bay - Southern Twilight Series #4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania216
P
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wed 7/3Coffs Summer Fun #4Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW14
P
locMResults
Wed 7/327th Sydney Summer Series - DavidsonGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW174
P
locMResults
Wed 7/3Newcastle Urban Orienteering Series #3Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW81
P
locMResults
Wed 7/3ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #15: Black Mt PeninsulaAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT189
locSResults
Wed 7/3Twilight Street O Eastern Hill AlburyAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Wed 7/3Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 21 - Canterbury TrailsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria158
P
locMNResults
Thu 8/3SC-ORE #2: Latham Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT33
clubRSResults
Thu 8/3Koolamurt - Girton MillwardBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria15
clubTMResults
Thu 8/3Daisy Hill BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland27
clubLResults
Thu 8/3Koolamurt - Girton JonesBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria19
clubTMResults
Thu 8/3BUNS '18 - NerrinaEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubM
Thu 8/3Storm FNCBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria33
clubTMResults
Thu 8/3Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 21 - Eltham TownNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria47
P
locMNResults
Fri 9/3Grafton Street Orienteering #6Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sat 10/3Melbourne Sprint Weekend SIAC HireOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria110
clubS
Sat 10/3 - Mon 12/3East Coast 3 DaysEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania275
staSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 10/3Saturday Orienteering Series - Duffys ForestBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW97
clubSResults
Sat 10/3Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 1, Monash Clayton - Australian University Sprint Champs, NOL and OpenOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria304
natSResults
Sat 10/3 - Sun 11/3O'Shea 2 Days 2018Central Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW116
FP
locTMResults
Sat 10/3IKO local - Sans SouciIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW20
clubMResults
Sat 10/3Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 2, Caulfield Grammar - WRE, NOL and OpenOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria313
natSResults
Sun 11/3Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 3, Sprint Relay - NOL Managers only for relay team selectionsMelbourne Forest Racers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria31
natRSResults
Sun 11/3The Glennie School, Toowoomba and UMCRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland130
FP
clubSResults
Sun 11/3SWOT Summer Series 4 - EatonSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA14
P
clubMResults
Sun 11/3Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 3, Yarra Valley Grammar - NOL Sprint Relay, Open IndividualOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria294
natSResults
Sun 11/3Samford MTBOMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland35
M
clubL
Sun 11/3Sherriff Park Metrogaine-CyclegaineTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FM
clubL
Sun 11/3Park O - Foot - MBRC Mungarra ReserveEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland38
FP
clubMResults
Sun 11/3Musgrave Park (Postponed from 4 to 11 March)Paradise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland19
FP
clubMResults
Sun 11/3Orange O Games Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sun 11/3MTBO North FremantleKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA27
M
clubLResults
Sun 11/3Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 4, Kurunjang Schools - NOL and OpenOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria269
natSResults
Sun 11/3Wagga Local Bush EventWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW15
locMResults
Mon 12/3Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 5, Royal ParkOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria247
staSResults
Mon 12/3Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 6, Keilor Downs SchoolsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria210
staSResults
Mon 12/3ACT Street Series: DeakinOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT54
P
locMResults
Tue 13/3Koolamurt - Girton FrewBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria18
clubTMResults
Tue 13/3Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 21 - Camp OneTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria102
P
locMNResults
Tue 13/3Night Nav - St LuciaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland27
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 14/3Launceston Church Grammer - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #5Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania33
locSResults
Wed 14/3Koolamurt - Girton RileyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria17
clubTMResults
Wed 14/3Botanic Gardens - Southern Twilight Series #5AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania223
P
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wed 14/3Coffs Summer Fun #5Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW16
P
locMResults
Wed 14/327th Sydney Summer Series - DenistoneWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW165
P
locMResults
Wed 14/3Newcastle Urban Orienteering Series #4Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW82
P
locMResults
Wed 14/3Twilight Street O Birallee Park WodongaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubM
Wed 14/3Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 22 - Maroondah TriangleDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria133
P
locMNResults
Thu 15/3SC-ORE #3: Fraser Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT33
clubRSResults
Thu 15/3New Farm Park GOLD BCC sponsored event.Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland25
clubLResults
Thu 15/3Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 22 - Edwardes LakeBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 16/3Lincoln North Port LincolnLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubL
Sat 17/3Victorian MTBO Championships 2018 - Long DistanceYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria88
M
champsLStart times
Sat 17/3ACT League #1, Collector Hill (NSW State League #1)Bushflyers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
261
staMResults
Sat 17/3Scots College, WarwickBullecourt Boulder Bounders
QLD Cyclones
Orienteering Queensland46
clubSResults
Sat 17/3Dinner - Vic MTBO ChampionshipsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Eureka Orienteers
Yarra Valley Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria48
M
clubLN
Sun 18/3NSW State League #2 - Snows Hill (ACT League #2)Bennelong Northside Orienteers
Big Foot Orienteers
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
268
clubLResults
Sun 18/3Victorian MTBO Championships 2018 - Sprint DistanceBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria82
M
champsSResults
Sun 18/3Marlows Lagoon Northern TerritoryTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sun 18/3Park Orienteering : Walking & Mountain BikeSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland27
FMP
clubMResults
Sun 18/3Glodseekers Local Event Bathurst #1Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
Sun 18/3OY2 at Dalmoak, east of The Summit Bullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland87
clubLResults
Sun 18/3Tasmanian Arboretum - North Western LocalPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania10
locMResults
Sun 18/3Come and Try Orienteering - Magenta Mine ChilternAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
Sun 18/3Veale Gardens - South ParklandsOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA66
FP
clubMResults
Sun 18/3Victorian MTBO Championships 2018 - Middle DistanceEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria84
M
champsMStart times
Sun 18/3NavDash 1 Whiteman ParkOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA80
clubSResults
Sun 18/3SWOT Summer Series 5 - Bunbury SouthSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA14
P
clubMResults
Mon 19/3ACT Street Series: HughesOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT80
P
locMResults
Mon 19/3Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 1 - Rosanna ParklandsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria43
P
locMNResults
Tue 20/3Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 1 - KingsvilleNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria74
P
locMNResults
Tue 20/3Night Nav - Cubberla Creek (Chapel Hill)Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland26
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 21/3First Basin - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #6Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania47
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wed 21/3Lambert Gully - Southern Twilight Series #6AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania221
P
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wed 21/3Training Event: Lady Alice GoldfieldOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Wed 21/327th Sydney Summer Series - PutneyGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW122
P
locMResults
Wed 21/3Smart Phone Demonstration Event - CarringtonNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
locS
Wed 21/3Twilight Street O Lincoln CausewayAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubM
Wed 21/3Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 1 - Balwyn NorthDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria90
P
locMNResults
Thu 22/3Easter Tas - Purchase of O TopsOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania30
locL
Thu 22/3SC-ORE #4: Macquarie Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT33
clubRSResults
Thu 22/3Stockyard Creek, Burbank. BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland24
clubLResults
Thu 22/3BUNS '18 - Lake GardensEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubM
Fri 23/3Northern Schools ChampionshipsEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania87
locLResults
Fri 23/3Kirton Point Port LincolnLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubL
Sat 24/3Map and Compass Training DayWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW7
FP
locTSResults
Sat 24/3Bike O - MBRC Adventure ProgramMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland10
MP
locTMResults
Sat 24/3Southern Darts Coaching Camp: Para Wirra Conservation ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sat 24/3Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 1 - CremorneBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria30
P
locMResults
Sat 24/3NavDash 2 SWOT Bunbury SHSOrienteering WA
South-West Orienteering Trekkers
Orienteering WA43
clubSResults
Sun 25/3Great Volcanic Mountain ChallengeGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
Sun 25/3Newcastle Club Minor - MinmiNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW76
locMResults
Sun 25/32018 Metro League #1Bennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW183
locMResults
Sun 25/3Wagga Local Bush EventWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW17
locMResults
Sun 25/3Boronia Reserve - Boronia HeightsToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland28
clubLResults
Sun 25/3KooringleNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW27
locLResults
Sun 25/3Gowrie Lacey WhyallaSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
FP
clubL
Sun 25/3Mack Creek OY #2 & SST #2 EventTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA102
clubLResults
Sun 25/3Victorian Autumn Series 1 - Eureka ChallengeEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria114
staMResults
Sun 25/3SWOT FootO Evedon RidgeOrienteering WA
South-West Orienteering Trekkers
Orienteering WA52
clubLResults
Mon 26/3ACT Street Series: ParkesOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT89
P
locMResults
Mon 26/3Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 2 - Cathies CreekOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria47
P
locMNResults
Tue 27/327th Sydney Summer Series - Chatswood. Last event followed by eats and drinks and prize ceremonyGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW158
P
locMResults
Tue 27/3Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 2 - KensingtonBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria23
P
locMNResults
Tue 27/3Night Nav - ToowongUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland29
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 28/3Gecko's Easter UrbanteeringTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubTSC
Wed 28/3Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 2 - Glen Eira EastNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria51
P
locMNResults
Thu 29/3Grange, ParksOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland26
clubLResults
Thu 29/3Easter Tas - Informal Warm Up Event - Domain Athletic CentreOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania77
locS
Fri 30/3 - Mon 2/4Easter Tas - Australian 3 Days - ElitesOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania831
natSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Fri 30/3Easter Tas - Australian 3 Days - Prologue - Non ElitesOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania357
natSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 31/3Road Runners take on Easter OrienteeringTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
P
locTM
Sat 31/3 - Mon 2/4Easter Tas - Australian 3 Days - Non ElitesOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania3497
natMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 31/3Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 2 - Abbey WalkDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria50
P
locMResults
Sun 1/4CANCELLED Coombabah Lakelands, Gold CoastParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Mon 2/4Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 3 - Ashwood SouthOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria44
P
locMNResults
Tue 3/4 - Sat 7/4JWOC training campOrienteering Australia14
natMC
Wed 4/4Newcastle Night ChampsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW34
P
locMResults
Wed 4/4Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 3 - Wantirna SouthBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria73
P
locMNResults
Thu 5/4Kuraby ParksOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland16
clubLResults
Thu 5/4 - Sat 7/4Easter Tas - Bay of Fires 3 DaysOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania1036
staSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 7/4Bendigo Bush Classic 1 - Wildflower DriveBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria48
clubLResults
Sat 7/4Newcastle Orienteers Minor Event Free EntryNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW6
locMResults
Sat 7/4Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 3 - GreensboroughNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria49
P
locMResults
Sun 8/4Lee Point & AGM Northern TerritoryTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sun 8/4Level 1 Coach Workshop - Merewether High SchoolOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sun 8/4Newcastle Orienteers NOY #1 (Free Entry)Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW82
locMResults
Sun 8/4MelBushO 1 - Cardinia ReservoirYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria107
clubMResults
Sun 8/4Waggaroos Interclub Event #1Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW20
locMResults
Sun 8/4Goldseekers Local Event (Bush #2)Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW35
locMResults
Sun 8/4Sunday Forest Training - Blackwood Forest and Belair Golf CourseOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club
Orienteering SA
Orienteering SA-
clubM
Sun 8/4Whyalla East WhyallaSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sun 8/4Donington Port LincolnLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Mon 9/4Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 4 - Bulleen Ups N DownsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria52
P
locMNResults
Tue 10/4Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 3 - NewportBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria21
P
locMNResults
Wed 11/4ACT Schools Nomination 2018Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT28
locM
Wed 11/4Level 0 Coaching Course - School Sports Unit TPLOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
Wed 11/4Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 4 - Tunstall JunctionDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria85
P
locMNResults
Thu 12/4Bardon Forest Park, Bush Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland31
clubLResults
Fri 13/4 - Sun 15/4QLD Mini Cyclones Orienteering CampBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland-
clubTL
Sat 14/4Bendigo Bush Classic 2 - Kangaroo GullyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria34
clubLResults
Sat 14/4BH Forest Fundamentals Coaching WeekendBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW3
locM
Sat 14/4Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 4 - PARK - Eaglemont FlatsMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria44
P
locMResults
Sun 15/4Chuwar MTBOMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland45
M
clubLResults
Sun 15/4Sandy Creek, Leslie Dam, WarwickBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland60
clubLResults
Sun 15/4Mt Coot-thaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland64
clubLResults
Sun 15/4Park Orienteering at Johnson Park, CooroySunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland5
FP
clubM
Sun 15/4Metro League #2 - Mitchell ParkGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW171
FP
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 15/4Goldseekers Club Event (O Games #2)Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 15/4Come and Try Orienteering - 9 Mile HillAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
Sun 15/4ACT Classic Series: ACT League #3, Orroral Tracking StationRed RoosOrienteering ACT107
locMResults
Sun 15/4Victorian Autumn Series 2 - Mt Lofty, RedesdaleNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria154
staMResults
Sun 15/4Mt Crawford Forest: Bundy EastTjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA111
clubLResults
Sun 15/4MTBO FalconKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA26
M
clubLResults
Sun 15/4BH Forest Fundamentals Coaching WeekendBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW2
clubL
Mon 16/4ACT Street Series: WatsonOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT37
P
locMResults
Mon 16/4Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 5 - Greythorn ParkOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria53
P
locMNResults
Tue 17/4Night Nav - IndooroopillyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland26
FP
clubMNResults
Tue 17/4Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 4 - Moonee PondsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria17
P
locMNResults
Wed 18/4Introduction to Orienteering Wadmore Park: POSTPONED:NEW DATE TBA Training EventOrienteering SAOrienteering SA0
clubL
Wed 18/4Mid Week Training: Kuitpo Forest The Eucalypts CANCELLEDOrienteering SAOrienteering SA0
clubL
Wed 18/4 - Sun 22/4Armidale Combined ACT/NSW Training CampOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
70
staL
Wed 18/4Trevallyn Night O #1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania10
locSNResults
Wed 18/4Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 5 - BlackburnYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria97
P
locMNResults
Thu 19/4Quinzeh Rocks North, Cedar Creek, near Logan Village, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland24
clubLResults
Sat 21/4Womens Coaching Weekend Day 1 Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
Sat 21/4Bendigo Rocks 1 - Korong SpurBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria53
clubLResults
Sat 21/4NSW Middle Distance Champs SL #3Northern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW289
champsMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 22/4Womens Coaching Weekend Day 2Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
Sun 22/4NSW Long Distance Champs SL #4Bush n Beach Orienteering Club
Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW296
champsLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 22/4Columboola EventRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland28
clubLResults
Sun 22/4Columboola Coaching & TrainingRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubMStart times
Sun 22/4Toohey Forest - NathanToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland52
clubLResults
Sun 22/4Glodseekers Local Event Bathurst #2Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
Sun 22/4NavDash 3 John Curtin School of the ArtsOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA90
clubSResults
Sun 22/4Cancelled - Pine Rivers Park - ClinicOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
P
locL
Mon 23/4ACT Street Series: AmarooOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT39
P
locMResults
Mon 23/4Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 6 - MitchelhillOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria51
P
locMNResults
Tue 24/4Night Nav - BardonUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland31
FP
clubMNResults
Tue 24/4Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 5 - Old WilliamstownBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria11
P
locMNResults
Wed 25/4Travellyn Night O #2Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania12
clubLCResults
Wed 25/4Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 6 - Balwyn CentralBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria83
P
locMNResults
Thu 26/4Secondary Series #1 - Limestone Park, IpswichOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland100
P
locMResults
Thu 26/4Limestone Park, IpswichOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Thu 26/4Orienteering School Holiday Space RacingOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW75
P
locMResults
Sat 28/4Bendigo Night Champs 2018 - Dead Bullock GullyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria42
clubLNShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 28/4OY3 - Sprint Champs - The GapEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland116
clubSResults
Sat 28/4Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 5 - YarramanDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria52
P
locMResults
Sat 28/4IKO local #2 - Warilla BeachIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW14
locMResults
Sun 29/4Buttons Beach - Ulverstone - ResultsPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania87
locSResults
Sun 29/4Newcastle Orienteers Minor EventNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW72
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 29/4OY4 - Bush - SlickersSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland119
clubLResults
Sun 29/4MelBushO 2 - Hawkstowe, Plenty GorgeNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria191
clubMResults
Sun 29/4AWOC-Waggaroos Interclub No.2 Honeyeater Picnic Area - ChilternAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
Sun 29/4Buttons Beach - Ulverstone - Info, Maps & LiveloxPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locSShow routes in Livelox
Sun 29/4Black Hill & Surrounds: City to Bush Event 1Tintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA94
clubLResults
Sun 29/4Mt Laura WhyallaSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sun 29/4SHOO Highlands Forest Series #2 - Beyond Rocklea, Belanglo S FSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW73
locMResults
Sun 29/4NavDash 4 Garvey ParkBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA95
clubSResults
Sun 29/4Perserverance Dam CoachingRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland12
locLStart times
Mon 30/4ACT Street Series: IsaacsOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT59
P
locMResults
Mon 30/4Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 7 - Glenfern RunOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria41
P
locMNResults