Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

158 events were found between 01/03/2018 and 30/04/2018 with the following selection: FootO, International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
Thu 1/3SC-ORE #1: Miles Franklin Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT33
clubRSResults
Thu 1/3Bunyaville East BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland29
clubLResults
Thu 1/3FedUni BUNSEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubM
Sat 3/3Saturday Orienteering Series - Mimosa Public School/Davidson High SchoolBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW104
clubSResults
Sat 3/3 - Sun 4/3Women’s Nav Skills WeekendBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sat 3/3The Paddocks - Special Sprint TrainingOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
FP
clubS
Sat 3/3Park O - Foot - BCC WilstonEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland47
FP
clubMResults
Sun 4/3WOC Nominations 2018Orienteering Australia19
intL
Sun 4/3WUOC Nominations 2018Orienteering Australia22
intL
Sun 4/3JWOC Nominations 2018Orienteering Australia36
intL
Sun 4/3Bushrangers trip to NZOrienteering Australia22
intL
Sun 4/3Heathcote HagabyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria73
clubLResults
Sun 4/3OY1 - Sprint USQ Toowoomba & OQ AGMRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland83
staSResults
Sun 4/3Goldseekers BushGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW31
locMResults
Sun 4/3Sprint Tuneup, Eltham CollegeDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria11
clubS
Sun 4/3SA Sprint Championships: Tatachilla Lutheran College Tjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA100
staSResults
Sun 4/3SHOO Highlands Forest Series #1 - The Piggery, Belanglo S FSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW80
locMResults
Sun 4/3PAS Award nightBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 4/32018 Sydney Sprint Series - BotanyUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW52
FP
locSResults
Mon 5/3Koolamurt - Girton JenkinsBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria20
clubTMResults
Tue 6/3Level 0 Coaching WorkshopOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Tue 6/3CANCELLED - TOO WET - Night Nav - IndooroopillyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 7/3Royal Park - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #4Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania38
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wed 7/3Koolamurt - Girton AherneBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria18
clubTMResults
Wed 7/3ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #15: Black Mt PeninsulaAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT189
locSResults
Thu 8/3SC-ORE #2: Latham Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT33
clubRSResults
Thu 8/3Koolamurt - Girton MillwardBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria15
clubTMResults
Thu 8/3Daisy Hill BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland27
clubLResults
Thu 8/3Koolamurt - Girton JonesBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria19
clubTMResults
Thu 8/3BUNS '18 - NerrinaEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubM
Thu 8/3Storm FNCBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria33
clubTMResults
Sat 10/3Melbourne Sprint Weekend SIAC HireOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria110
clubS
Sat 10/3 - Mon 12/3East Coast 3 DaysEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania275
staSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 10/3Saturday Orienteering Series - Duffys ForestBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW97
clubSResults
Sat 10/3Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 1, Monash Clayton - Australian University Sprint Champs, NOL and OpenOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria304
natSResults
Sat 10/3 - Sun 11/3O'Shea 2 Days 2018Central Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW116
FP
locTMResults
Sat 10/3IKO local - Sans SouciIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW20
clubMResults
Sat 10/3Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 2, Caulfield Grammar - WRE, NOL and OpenOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria313
natSResults
Sun 11/3Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 3, Sprint Relay - NOL Managers only for relay team selectionsMelbourne Forest Racers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria31
natRSResults
Sun 11/3The Glennie School, Toowoomba and UMCRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland130
FP
clubSResults
Sun 11/3Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 3, Yarra Valley Grammar - NOL Sprint Relay, Open IndividualOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria294
natSResults
Sun 11/3Sherriff Park Metrogaine-CyclegaineTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FM
clubL
Sun 11/3Park O - Foot - MBRC Mungarra ReserveEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland38
FP
clubMResults
Sun 11/3Musgrave Park (Postponed from 4 to 11 March)Paradise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland19
FP
clubMResults
Sun 11/3Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 4, Kurunjang Schools - NOL and OpenOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria269
natSResults
Sun 11/3Wagga Local Bush EventWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW15
locMResults
Mon 12/3Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 5, Royal ParkOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria247
staSResults
Mon 12/3Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 6, Keilor Downs SchoolsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria210
staSResults
Tue 13/3Koolamurt - Girton FrewBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria18
clubTMResults
Tue 13/3Night Nav - St LuciaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland27
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 14/3Launceston Church Grammer - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #5Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania33
locSResults
Wed 14/3Koolamurt - Girton RileyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria17
clubTMResults
Thu 15/3SC-ORE #3: Fraser Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT33
clubRSResults
Thu 15/3New Farm Park GOLD BCC sponsored event.Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland25
clubLResults
Sat 17/3ACT League #1, Collector Hill (NSW State League #1)Bushflyers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
261
staMResults
Sat 17/3Scots College, WarwickBullecourt Boulder Bounders
QLD Cyclones
Orienteering Queensland46
clubSResults
Sun 18/3NSW State League #2 - Snows Hill (ACT League #2)Bennelong Northside Orienteers
Big Foot Orienteers
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
268
clubLResults
Sun 18/3Marlows Lagoon Northern TerritoryTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sun 18/3Park Orienteering : Walking & Mountain BikeSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland27
FMP
clubMResults
Sun 18/3Glodseekers Local Event Bathurst #1Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
Sun 18/3OY2 at Dalmoak, east of The Summit Bullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland87
clubLResults
Sun 18/3Tasmanian Arboretum - North Western LocalPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania10
locMResults
Sun 18/3Come and Try Orienteering - Magenta Mine ChilternAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
Sun 18/3Veale Gardens - South ParklandsOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA66
FP
clubMResults
Sun 18/3NavDash 1 Whiteman ParkOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA80
clubSResults
Tue 20/3Night Nav - Cubberla Creek (Chapel Hill)Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland26
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 21/3First Basin - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #6Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania47
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wed 21/3Training Event: Lady Alice GoldfieldOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Wed 21/3Smart Phone Demonstration Event - CarringtonNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW0
locS
Thu 22/3Easter Tas - Purchase of O TopsOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania30
locL
Thu 22/3SC-ORE #4: Macquarie Primary SchoolOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT33
clubRSResults
Thu 22/3Stockyard Creek, Burbank. BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland24
clubLResults
Thu 22/3BUNS '18 - Lake GardensEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubM
Fri 23/3Northern Schools ChampionshipsEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania87
locLResults
Sat 24/3Map and Compass Training DayWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW7
FP
locTSResults
Sat 24/3Southern Darts Coaching Camp: Para Wirra Conservation ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sat 24/3NavDash 2 SWOT Bunbury SHSOrienteering WA
South-West Orienteering Trekkers
Orienteering WA43
clubSResults
Sun 25/3Great Volcanic Mountain ChallengeGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
Sun 25/3Newcastle Club Minor - MinmiNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW76
locMResults
Sun 25/32018 Metro League #1Bennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW183
locMResults
Sun 25/3Wagga Local Bush EventWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW17
locMResults
Sun 25/3Boronia Reserve - Boronia HeightsToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland28
clubLResults
Sun 25/3KooringleNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW27
locLResults
Sun 25/3Gowrie Lacey WhyallaSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
FP
clubL
Sun 25/3Mack Creek OY #2 & SST #2 EventTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA102
clubLResults
Sun 25/3Victorian Autumn Series 1 - Eureka ChallengeEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria114
staMResults
Sun 25/3SWOT FootO Evedon RidgeOrienteering WA
South-West Orienteering Trekkers
Orienteering WA52
clubLResults
Tue 27/3Night Nav - ToowongUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland29
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 28/3Gecko's Easter UrbanteeringTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubTSC
Thu 29/3Grange, ParksOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland26
clubLResults
Thu 29/3Easter Tas - Informal Warm Up Event - Domain Athletic CentreOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania77
locS
Fri 30/3 - Mon 2/4Easter Tas - Australian 3 Days - ElitesOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania831
natSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Fri 30/3Easter Tas - Australian 3 Days - Prologue - Non ElitesOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania357
natSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 31/3 - Mon 2/4Easter Tas - Australian 3 Days - Non ElitesOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania3497
natMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 1/4CANCELLED Coombabah Lakelands, Gold CoastParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Tue 3/4 - Sat 7/4JWOC training campOrienteering Australia14
natMC
Thu 5/4Kuraby ParksOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland16
clubLResults
Thu 5/4 - Sat 7/4Easter Tas - Bay of Fires 3 DaysOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania1036
staSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 7/4Bendigo Bush Classic 1 - Wildflower DriveBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria48
clubLResults
Sat 7/4Newcastle Orienteers Minor Event Free EntryNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW6
locMResults
Sun 8/4Lee Point & AGM Northern TerritoryTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sun 8/4Level 1 Coach Workshop - Merewether High SchoolOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sun 8/4Newcastle Orienteers NOY #1 (Free Entry)Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW82
locMResults
Sun 8/4MelBushO 1 - Cardinia ReservoirYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria107
clubMResults
Sun 8/4Waggaroos Interclub Event #1Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW20
locMResults
Sun 8/4Goldseekers Local Event (Bush #2)Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW35
locMResults
Sun 8/4Sunday Forest Training - Blackwood Forest and Belair Golf CourseOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club
Orienteering SA
Orienteering SA-
clubM
Sun 8/4Whyalla East WhyallaSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sun 8/4Donington Port LincolnLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Wed 11/4ACT Schools Nomination 2018Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT28
locM
Wed 11/4Level 0 Coaching Course - School Sports Unit TPLOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
Thu 12/4Bardon Forest Park, Bush Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland31
clubLResults
Fri 13/4 - Sun 15/4QLD Mini Cyclones Orienteering CampBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland-
clubTL
Sat 14/4Bendigo Bush Classic 2 - Kangaroo GullyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria34
clubLResults
Sat 14/4BH Forest Fundamentals Coaching WeekendBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW3
locM
Sun 15/4Sandy Creek, Leslie Dam, WarwickBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland60
clubLResults
Sun 15/4Mt Coot-thaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland64
clubLResults
Sun 15/4Park Orienteering at Johnson Park, CooroySunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland5
FP
clubM
Sun 15/4Metro League #2 - Mitchell ParkGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW171
FP
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 15/4Goldseekers Club Event (O Games #2)Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 15/4Come and Try Orienteering - 9 Mile HillAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
Sun 15/4ACT Classic Series: ACT League #3, Orroral Tracking StationRed RoosOrienteering ACT107
locMResults
Sun 15/4Victorian Autumn Series 2 - Mt Lofty, RedesdaleNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria154
staMResults
Sun 15/4Mt Crawford Forest: Bundy EastTjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA111
clubLResults
Sun 15/4BH Forest Fundamentals Coaching WeekendBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW2
clubL
Tue 17/4Night Nav - IndooroopillyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland26
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 18/4Introduction to Orienteering Wadmore Park: POSTPONED:NEW DATE TBA Training EventOrienteering SAOrienteering SA0
clubL
Wed 18/4Mid Week Training: Kuitpo Forest The Eucalypts CANCELLEDOrienteering SAOrienteering SA0
clubL
Wed 18/4 - Sun 22/4Armidale Combined ACT/NSW Training CampOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
70
staL
Wed 18/4Trevallyn Night O #1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania10
locSNResults
Thu 19/4Quinzeh Rocks North, Cedar Creek, near Logan Village, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland24
clubLResults
Sat 21/4Womens Coaching Weekend Day 1 Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
Sat 21/4Bendigo Rocks 1 - Korong SpurBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria53
clubLResults
Sat 21/4NSW Middle Distance Champs SL #3Northern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW289
champsMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 22/4Womens Coaching Weekend Day 2Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
Sun 22/4NSW Long Distance Champs SL #4Bush n Beach Orienteering Club
Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW296
champsLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 22/4Columboola EventRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland28
clubLResults
Sun 22/4Columboola Coaching & TrainingRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubMStart times
Sun 22/4Toohey Forest - NathanToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland52
clubLResults
Sun 22/4Glodseekers Local Event Bathurst #2Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
Sun 22/4NavDash 3 John Curtin School of the ArtsOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA90
clubSResults
Tue 24/4Night Nav - BardonUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland31
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 25/4Travellyn Night O #2Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania12
clubLCResults
Thu 26/4Limestone Park, IpswichOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 28/4Bendigo Night Champs 2018 - Dead Bullock GullyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria42
clubLNShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 28/4OY3 - Sprint Champs - The GapEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland116
clubSResults
Sat 28/4IKO local #2 - Warilla BeachIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW14
locMResults
Sun 29/4Buttons Beach - Ulverstone - ResultsPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania87
locSResults
Sun 29/4Newcastle Orienteers Minor EventNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW72
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 29/4OY4 - Bush - SlickersSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland119
clubLResults
Sun 29/4MelBushO 2 - Hawkstowe, Plenty GorgeNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria191
clubMResults
Sun 29/4AWOC-Waggaroos Interclub No.2 Honeyeater Picnic Area - ChilternAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
Sun 29/4Buttons Beach - Ulverstone - Info, Maps & LiveloxPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locSShow routes in Livelox
Sun 29/4Black Hill & Surrounds: City to Bush Event 1Tintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA94
clubLResults
Sun 29/4Mt Laura WhyallaSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sun 29/4SHOO Highlands Forest Series #2 - Beyond Rocklea, Belanglo S FSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW73
locMResults
Sun 29/4NavDash 4 Garvey ParkBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA95
clubSResults
Sun 29/4Perserverance Dam CoachingRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland12
locLStart times