Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

92 events were found between 01/03/2018 and 30/04/2018 with the following selection: park/street orienteering, International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
Thu 1/3FedUni BUNSEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubM
Thu 1/3Wagga Summer Series #10Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW9
P
locMResults
Thu 1/3Melbourne PAS Geelong Series 10 - Top of TownBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria44
P
locMNResults
Thu 1/3Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 20 - WarralongVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria46
P
locMNResults
Fri 2/3Lincoln WestLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubL
Sat 3/3The Paddocks - Special Sprint TrainingOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
FP
clubS
Sat 3/3Park O - Foot - BCC WilstonEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland47
FP
clubMResults
Sun 4/3Whyalla Hills WhyallaSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubL
Sun 4/32018 Sydney Sprint Series - BotanyUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW52
FP
locSResults
Mon 5/3ACT Street Series: Kambah EastOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT69
P
locMResults
Mon 5/3Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 20 - Waverley WoodsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria84
P
locMNResults
Tue 6/3Level 0 Coaching WorkshopOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Tue 6/3Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 20 - EdgewaterTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria105
P
locMNResults
Tue 6/3CANCELLED - TOO WET - Night Nav - IndooroopillyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 7/3Montagu Bay - Southern Twilight Series #4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania216
P
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wed 7/3Coffs Summer Fun #4Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW14
P
locMResults
Wed 7/327th Sydney Summer Series - DavidsonGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW174
P
locMResults
Wed 7/3Newcastle Urban Orienteering Series #3Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW81
P
locMResults
Wed 7/3Twilight Street O Eastern Hill AlburyAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Wed 7/3Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 21 - Canterbury TrailsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria158
P
locMNResults
Thu 8/3BUNS '18 - NerrinaEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubM
Thu 8/3Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 21 - Eltham TownNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria47
P
locMNResults
Fri 9/3Grafton Street Orienteering #6Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sat 10/3 - Sun 11/3O'Shea 2 Days 2018Central Coast OrienteersOrienteering NSW116
FP
locTMResults
Sun 11/3The Glennie School, Toowoomba and UMCRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland130
FP
clubSResults
Sun 11/3SWOT Summer Series 4 - EatonSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA14
P
clubMResults
Sun 11/3Park O - Foot - MBRC Mungarra ReserveEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland38
FP
clubMResults
Sun 11/3Musgrave Park (Postponed from 4 to 11 March)Paradise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland19
FP
clubMResults
Sun 11/3Orange O Games Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Mon 12/3ACT Street Series: DeakinOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT54
P
locMResults
Tue 13/3Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 21 - Camp OneTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria102
P
locMNResults
Tue 13/3Night Nav - St LuciaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland27
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 14/3Botanic Gardens - Southern Twilight Series #5AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania223
P
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wed 14/3Coffs Summer Fun #5Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW16
P
locMResults
Wed 14/327th Sydney Summer Series - DenistoneWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW165
P
locMResults
Wed 14/3Newcastle Urban Orienteering Series #4Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW82
P
locMResults
Wed 14/3Twilight Street O Birallee Park WodongaAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubM
Wed 14/3Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 22 - Maroondah TriangleDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria133
P
locMNResults
Thu 15/3Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 22 - Edwardes LakeBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 16/3Lincoln North Port LincolnLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubL
Sun 18/3Park Orienteering : Walking & Mountain BikeSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland27
FMP
clubMResults
Sun 18/3Veale Gardens - South ParklandsOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA66
FP
clubMResults
Sun 18/3SWOT Summer Series 5 - Bunbury SouthSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA14
P
clubMResults
Mon 19/3ACT Street Series: HughesOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT80
P
locMResults
Mon 19/3Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 1 - Rosanna ParklandsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria43
P
locMNResults
Tue 20/3Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 1 - KingsvilleNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria74
P
locMNResults
Tue 20/3Night Nav - Cubberla Creek (Chapel Hill)Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland26
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 21/3Lambert Gully - Southern Twilight Series #6AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania221
P
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wed 21/327th Sydney Summer Series - PutneyGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW122
P
locMResults
Wed 21/3Twilight Street O Lincoln CausewayAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubM
Wed 21/3Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 1 - Balwyn NorthDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria90
P
locMNResults
Thu 22/3BUNS '18 - Lake GardensEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubM
Fri 23/3Kirton Point Port LincolnLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubL
Sat 24/3Map and Compass Training DayWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW7
FP
locTSResults
Sat 24/3Bike O - MBRC Adventure ProgramMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland10
MP
locTMResults
Sat 24/3Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 1 - CremorneBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria30
P
locMResults
Sun 25/3Gowrie Lacey WhyallaSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
FP
clubL
Mon 26/3ACT Street Series: ParkesOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT89
P
locMResults
Mon 26/3Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 2 - Cathies CreekOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria47
P
locMNResults
Tue 27/327th Sydney Summer Series - Chatswood. Last event followed by eats and drinks and prize ceremonyGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW158
P
locMResults
Tue 27/3Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 2 - KensingtonBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria23
P
locMNResults
Tue 27/3Night Nav - ToowongUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland29
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 28/3Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 2 - Glen Eira EastNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria51
P
locMNResults
Sat 31/3Road Runners take on Easter OrienteeringTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
P
locTM
Sat 31/3Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 2 - Abbey WalkDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria50
P
locMResults
Mon 2/4Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 3 - Ashwood SouthOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria44
P
locMNResults
Wed 4/4Newcastle Night ChampsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW34
P
locMResults
Wed 4/4Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 3 - Wantirna SouthBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria73
P
locMNResults
Sat 7/4Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 3 - GreensboroughNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria49
P
locMResults
Sun 8/4Level 1 Coach Workshop - Merewether High SchoolOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Mon 9/4Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 4 - Bulleen Ups N DownsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria52
P
locMNResults
Tue 10/4Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 3 - NewportBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria21
P
locMNResults
Wed 11/4Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 4 - Tunstall JunctionDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria85
P
locMNResults
Sat 14/4Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 4 - PARK - Eaglemont FlatsMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria44
P
locMResults
Sun 15/4Park Orienteering at Johnson Park, CooroySunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland5
FP
clubM
Sun 15/4Metro League #2 - Mitchell ParkGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW171
FP
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Mon 16/4ACT Street Series: WatsonOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT37
P
locMResults
Mon 16/4Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 5 - Greythorn ParkOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria53
P
locMNResults
Tue 17/4Night Nav - IndooroopillyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland26
FP
clubMNResults
Tue 17/4Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 4 - Moonee PondsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria17
P
locMNResults
Wed 18/4Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 5 - BlackburnYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria97
P
locMNResults
Sun 22/4Cancelled - Pine Rivers Park - ClinicOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
P
locL
Mon 23/4ACT Street Series: AmarooOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT39
P
locMResults
Mon 23/4Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 6 - MitchelhillOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria51
P
locMNResults
Tue 24/4Night Nav - BardonUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland31
FP
clubMNResults
Tue 24/4Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 5 - Old WilliamstownBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria11
P
locMNResults
Wed 25/4Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 6 - Balwyn CentralBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria83
P
locMNResults
Thu 26/4Secondary Series #1 - Limestone Park, IpswichOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland100
P
locMResults
Thu 26/4Orienteering School Holiday Space RacingOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW75
P
locMResults
Sat 28/4Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 5 - YarramanDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria52
P
locMResults
Mon 30/4ACT Street Series: IsaacsOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT59
P
locMResults
Mon 30/4Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 7 - Glenfern RunOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria41
P
locMNResults