Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

225 events were found between 01/04/2018 and 31/05/2018 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

All arena locations are shown with competition areas (yellow) and embargoed areas (red). Remember that as a competitor you are not allowed to visit the competition area, if not explicitly sanctioned by the organiser. Please refer to relevant rules for details.

Loading page

Loading map...

Location missing for 64 events.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
Fri 30/3 - Mon 2/4Easter Tas - Australian 3 Days - ElitesOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania831
natSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 31/3 - Mon 2/4Easter Tas - Australian 3 Days - Non ElitesOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania3497
natMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 1/4CANCELLED Coombabah Lakelands, Gold CoastParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Mon 2/4Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 3 - Ashwood SouthOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria44
P
locMNResults
Tue 3/4 - Sat 7/4JWOC training campOrienteering Australia14
natMC
Wed 4/4Newcastle Night ChampsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW34
P
locMResults
Wed 4/4Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 3 - Wantirna SouthBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria73
P
locMNResults
Thu 5/4Kuraby ParksOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland16
clubLResults
Thu 5/4 - Sat 7/4Easter Tas - Bay of Fires 3 DaysOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania1036
staSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 7/4Bendigo Bush Classic 1 - Wildflower DriveBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria48
clubLResults
Sat 7/4Newcastle Orienteers Minor Event Free EntryNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW6
locMResults
Sat 7/4Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 3 - GreensboroughNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria49
P
locMResults
Sun 8/4Lee Point & AGM Northern TerritoryTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sun 8/4Level 1 Coach Workshop - Merewether High SchoolOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sun 8/4Newcastle Orienteers NOY #1 (Free Entry)Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW82
locMResults
Sun 8/4MelBushO 1 - Cardinia ReservoirYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria107
clubMResults
Sun 8/4Waggaroos Interclub Event #1Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW20
locMResults
Sun 8/4Goldseekers Local Event (Bush #2)Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW35
locMResults
Sun 8/4Sunday Forest Training - Blackwood Forest and Belair Golf CourseOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club
Orienteering SA
Orienteering SA-
clubM
Sun 8/4Whyalla East WhyallaSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sun 8/4Donington Port LincolnLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Mon 9/4Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 4 - Bulleen Ups N DownsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria52
P
locMNResults
Tue 10/4Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 3 - NewportBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria21
P
locMNResults
Wed 11/4ACT Schools Nomination 2018Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT28
locM
Wed 11/4Level 0 Coaching Course - School Sports Unit TPLOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
Wed 11/4Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 4 - Tunstall JunctionDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria85
P
locMNResults
Thu 12/4Bardon Forest Park, Bush Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland31
clubLResults
Fri 13/4 - Sun 15/4QLD Mini Cyclones Orienteering CampBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland-
clubTL
Sat 14/4Bendigo Bush Classic 2 - Kangaroo GullyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria34
clubLResults
Sat 14/4BH Forest Fundamentals Coaching WeekendBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW3
locM
Sat 14/4Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 4 - PARK - Eaglemont FlatsMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria44
P
locMResults
Sun 15/4Chuwar MTBOMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland45
M
clubLResults
Sun 15/4Sandy Creek, Leslie Dam, WarwickBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland60
clubLResults
Sun 15/4Mt Coot-thaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland64
clubLResults
Sun 15/4Park Orienteering at Johnson Park, CooroySunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland5
FP
clubM
Sun 15/4Metro League #2 - Mitchell ParkGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW171
FP
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 15/4Goldseekers Club Event (O Games #2)Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 15/4Come and Try Orienteering - 9 Mile HillAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
Sun 15/4ACT Classic Series: ACT League #3, Orroral Tracking StationRed RoosOrienteering ACT107
locMResults
Sun 15/4Victorian Autumn Series 2 - Mt Lofty, RedesdaleNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria154
staMResults
Sun 15/4Mt Crawford Forest: Bundy EastTjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA111
clubLResults
Sun 15/4MTBO FalconKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA26
M
clubLResults
Sun 15/4BH Forest Fundamentals Coaching WeekendBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW2
clubL
Mon 16/4ACT Street Series: WatsonOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT37
P
locMResults
Mon 16/4Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 5 - Greythorn ParkOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria53
P
locMNResults
Tue 17/4Night Nav - IndooroopillyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland26
FP
clubMNResults
Tue 17/4Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 4 - Moonee PondsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria17
P
locMNResults
Wed 18/4Introduction to Orienteering Wadmore Park: POSTPONED:NEW DATE TBA Training EventOrienteering SAOrienteering SA0
clubL
Wed 18/4Mid Week Training: Kuitpo Forest The Eucalypts CANCELLEDOrienteering SAOrienteering SA0
clubL
Wed 18/4 - Sun 22/4Armidale Combined ACT/NSW Training CampOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
70
staL
Wed 18/4Trevallyn Night O #1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania10
locSNResults
Wed 18/4Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 5 - BlackburnYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria97
P
locMNResults
Thu 19/4Quinzeh Rocks North, Cedar Creek, near Logan Village, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland24
clubLResults
Sat 21/4Womens Coaching Weekend Day 1 Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
Sat 21/4Bendigo Rocks 1 - Korong SpurBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria53
clubLResults
Sat 21/4NSW Middle Distance Champs SL #3Northern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW289
champsMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 22/4Womens Coaching Weekend Day 2Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
Sun 22/4NSW Long Distance Champs SL #4Bush n Beach Orienteering Club
Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW296
champsLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 22/4Columboola EventRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland28
clubLResults
Sun 22/4Columboola Coaching & TrainingRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubMStart times
Sun 22/4Toohey Forest - NathanToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland52
clubLResults
Sun 22/4Glodseekers Local Event Bathurst #2Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
Sun 22/4NavDash 3 John Curtin School of the ArtsOrienteering WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering WA90
clubSResults
Sun 22/4Cancelled - Pine Rivers Park - ClinicOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
P
locL
Mon 23/4ACT Street Series: AmarooOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT39
P
locMResults
Mon 23/4Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 6 - MitchelhillOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria51
P
locMNResults
Tue 24/4Night Nav - BardonUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland31
FP
clubMNResults
Tue 24/4Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 5 - Old WilliamstownBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria11
P
locMNResults
Wed 25/4Travellyn Night O #2Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania12
clubLCResults
Wed 25/4Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 6 - Balwyn CentralBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria83
P
locMNResults
Thu 26/4Secondary Series #1 - Limestone Park, IpswichOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland100
P
locMResults
Thu 26/4Limestone Park, IpswichOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Thu 26/4Orienteering School Holiday Space RacingOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW75
P
locMResults
Sat 28/4Bendigo Night Champs 2018 - Dead Bullock GullyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria42
clubLNShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 28/4OY3 - Sprint Champs - The GapEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland116
clubSResults
Sat 28/4Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 5 - YarramanDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria52
P
locMResults
Sat 28/4IKO local #2 - Warilla BeachIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW14
locMResults
Sun 29/4Buttons Beach - Ulverstone - ResultsPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania87
locSResults
Sun 29/4Newcastle Orienteers Minor EventNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW72
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 29/4OY4 - Bush - SlickersSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland119
clubLResults
Sun 29/4MelBushO 2 - Hawkstowe, Plenty GorgeNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria191
clubMResults
Sun 29/4AWOC-Waggaroos Interclub No.2 Honeyeater Picnic Area - ChilternAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
Sun 29/4Buttons Beach - Ulverstone - Info, Maps & LiveloxPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locSShow routes in Livelox
Sun 29/4Black Hill & Surrounds: City to Bush Event 1Tintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA94
clubLResults
Sun 29/4Mt Laura WhyallaSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sun 29/4SHOO Highlands Forest Series #2 - Beyond Rocklea, Belanglo S FSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW73
locMResults
Sun 29/4NavDash 4 Garvey ParkBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA95
clubSResults
Sun 29/4Perserverance Dam CoachingRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland12
locLStart times
Mon 30/4ACT Street Series: IsaacsOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT59
P
locMResults
Mon 30/4Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 7 - Glenfern RunOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria41
P
locMNResults
Tue 1/5Night Nav - West EndUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland33
FP
clubMNResults
Tue 1/5Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 6 - North MelbourneBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria22
P
locMNResults
Wed 2/5Moonlight Madness - Winston HillsWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW47
FP
locMNResults
Wed 2/5Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 7 - Wheelers HillDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria75
P
locMNResults
Thu 3/5Bunyaville West BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland24
clubLResults
Sat 5/5SOS (Hills District) - Castle HillBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW50
locSResults
Sat 5/5SOS (Northside) - TurramurraBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW64
locMResults
Sat 5/5ACT Metro Series: Junior League #1, Weston ParkBushflyersOrienteering ACT183
locSResults
Sat 5/5Para Wirra: Opening of new permanent coursesTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sat 5/5ACT Metro Series Season PassOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT117
clubM
Sat 5/5Bendigo Bush Classic 3 - Diamond Hill SouthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria60
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 5/5Introduction to Orienteering Very Easy Courses Para Wirra Conservation Park A Coaching EventOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Sat 5/5Southern Darts Training Camp: Para Wirra Conservation ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locLC
Sat 5/5Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 6 - PARK - TruganinaNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria56
P
locMResults
Sat 5/5Mt Nelson - Southern Saturday Series - Event 1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania78
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 6/5Tas Schools Champs - Lovelybanks - school team selection eventAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania98
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 6/5Victorian Autumn Series 3 - Kimbolton, Lake EppalockYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria150
staLResults
Sun 6/5Camp Fairbairn 40 Yrs, EmeraldOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland40
clubLResults
Sun 6/5Bush Orienteering - Mt CrosbyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland68
clubLResults
Sun 6/5Newcastle Orienteers NOY #2Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW95
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 6/5Goanna - GalstonGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW93
locMResults
Sun 6/5Goldseekers Local Event (Bush #3)Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW22
locMResults
Sun 6/5Bush 'n' Beach Local (Middle)Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW25
locMResults
Sun 6/5ACT Classic Series: ACT Teams Race, Stromlo WestAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT45
locRLResults
Sun 6/5Heathfield and Heathfield HS - City to Bush Event 2Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA99
clubMResults
Sun 6/5Boston Island Port LincolnLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sun 6/5FootO 1 Edmund Rice CollegeKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA82
clubLResults
Sun 6/5Coaching - Daisy Hill ReserveToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland8
clubLResults
Mon 7/5Riverina School ChampsWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Mon 7/5ACT Street Series: ArandaOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT44
P
locMResults
Mon 7/5Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 8 - MitchamOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria55
P
locMNResults
Tue 8/5Night Nav - Toowong - Anzac ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland20
FP
clubMNResults
Tue 8/5Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 7 - StrathmoreBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria15
P
locMNResults
Wed 9/5Mid Week Training : Mt Crawford Forest (Lucky Hit)Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Wed 9/5ACT Midweek Series #1: Aranda BushlandsOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT28
locMResults
Wed 9/5Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 8 - Blackburn NorthVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria78
P
locMNResults
Thu 10/5Toohey Forest BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland25
clubLResults
Fri 11/5Kingaroy SprintRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland15
clubSResults
Sat 12/5Vic MTBO Series #1 - Paddy's SwampBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria47
M
staLResults
Sat 12/5ACT Sprint Distance Championships: ACT League #5 & NSW League #5, Canberra Grammar SchoolBushflyers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
291
champsSResults
Sat 12/5Bendigo Bush Classic 4 - Diamond Hill NorthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria54
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 12/5Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 7 - EndurO - Gardiners Bend Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria64
P
locMResults
Sat 12/5Stonyfell - City to Bush Event 3Wallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA40
FP
locMResults
Sat 12/5MTBO Wellington ForestBibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering WA22
M
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 13/5Wine Country Wander - 6 hour CyclegaineSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland0
M
clubTL
Sun 13/5Bush - Foot - MBRC Clear Mountain, CashmereEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland41
clubMResults
Sun 13/5ACT Middle Distance Championships: ACT League #6 & NSW League #6, Orroral CrossingOrienteering NSW
Parawanga Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
269
champsMResults
Sun 13/5Goldseekers Club Event (O Games #3)Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 13/5AWOC MTBO ChilternAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubM
Sun 13/5Bush N Beach Local (Sprint)Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW17
locMResults
Sun 13/5MTBO Bussell BrookBibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering WA16
M
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 13/5Coaching - Daisy Hill ReserveToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland13
clubLResults
Mon 14/5ACT Street Series: GriffithOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT43
P
locMResults
Mon 14/5Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 9 - The GlenOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria44
P
locMNResults
Tue 15/5Night Nav - IthacaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland20
FP
clubMNResults
Tue 15/5Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 8 - The StrandBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria10
P
locMNResults
Wed 16/5ACT Midweek Series #2: Remembrance ParkOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT32
locMResults
Wed 16/5Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 9 - Camelot RiseNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria76
P
locMNResults
Thu 17/5Sherwood Arboretum Parks and StreetsOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland29
clubLResults
Fri 18/5Australian & QLD MTBO Champs Model EventSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland11
M
clubL
Fri 18/52018 VSSOC - Balt CampOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria312
staLResults
Sat 19/5 - Sun 20/5Australian and QLD MTBO Championships Sunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland225
M
staSResults
Sat 19/5SOS (Hills District) - Castle HillBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW83
locSResults
Sat 19/5SOS (Northside) - Bobbin HeadBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW54
locMResults
Sat 19/5ACT Metro Series: Junior League #2 & Map Mates Welcome, Campbell ParkRed RoosOrienteering ACT212
locMResults
Sat 19/5NOL 9 & Vic Middle Champs - Yorkshire Hill, BendigoBendigo Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria211
natMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 19/5IKO local #3 GerringongIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sat 19/5Mourilya Night Event Port LincolnLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubLN
Sun 20/5 Level 1 Coaching course at Stockyard CreekToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 20/5Bluff River - OST 7 (school team selection event)AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania98
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 20/5Perseverance Dam Event and UMC Session 3Range Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland64
clubLResults
Sun 20/52018 Newcastle Pairs ChampionshipsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW44
clubTMResults
Sun 20/5NOL 10 & Victorian Autumn Series 4 - Tipperary, Hepburn SpringsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria206
natLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 20/5Glodseekers Local Event Bathurst #3Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 20/5Waggaroos Local Event - SprintWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW5
locMResults
Sun 20/5Shepherds Hill - City to Bush Event 4Tjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA86
clubMResults
Sun 20/5Moonabie Range WhyallaSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sun 20/5SHOO Highland Forest Series #3 - Mt Alexandra ReserveSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW47
locMResults
Sun 20/5Shepherds Hill MTBO Orienteering SAOrienteering SA35
M
clubLResults
Sun 20/5FootO 2 MarginataLOST
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA0
clubL
Sun 20/5SWOT MaidensSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering WA23
clubMResults
Mon 21/5SA Schools Championships: The PaddocksYalanga OrienteersOrienteering SA234
staLResults
Mon 21/5ACT Street Series: HackettOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT43
P
locMResults
Mon 21/5Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 10 - Kew EastOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria49
P
locMNResults
Tue 22/5Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 9 - Whitten OvalBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria10
P
locMNResults
Wed 23/5World Orienteering Day event at Warwick Central State SchoolBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland-
clubS
Wed 23/5South Coast Schools Illawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW63
FP
locMResults
Wed 23/5World Orienteering Day - ArmidaleNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubS
Wed 23/5World Orienteering Day: ACT Midweek Series #3: Wanniassa HillsOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT38
locMResults
Wed 23/5Trinity Christian School WOD - Wednesday (private event)Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
clubS
Wed 23/5Weston Park WOD (private event)Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubM
Wed 23/5WOD - King Edward ParkNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW33
FP
locSResults
Wed 23/5Radford College WOD (private event)Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubM
Wed 23/5ACT Street Series: World Orienteering Day - day event, YarralumlaOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT19
P
locMResults
Wed 23/5World Orienteering Day ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland45
FP
clubSResults
Wed 23/5Garingal Orienteers (Moonlight Madness and World Orienteering Day event)Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW73
FP
locMNResults
Wed 23/5World Orienteering Day: Thorndon Park AthelstoneTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA42
clubSCResults
Wed 23/5ACT Street Series: World Orienteering Day - night event, YarralumlaOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT19
P
locMNResults
Wed 23/5WOD - The Park in the DarkEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania0
clubSN
Wed 23/5World Orienteering Day - NightNav - Ashgrove - Ashgrove OvalEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland47
FP
clubMResults
Wed 23/5World Orienteering Day - Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 10 - CamberwellBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria89
P
locMNResults
Thu 24/5Upper Kedron Streets and ParksOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland21
clubLResults
Thu 24/5Trinity Christian School WOD - Thursday (private event)Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
clubS
Fri 25/5Telopea Park WOD (private event)Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
clubM
Fri 25/5Bush 'n' Beach World Orienteering DayBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW16
FP
locMCResults
Fri 25/5OV Annual General MeetingOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubMN
Sat 26/5Seven Mile Beach - Southern Saturday Series - Event 3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania81
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 26/5Winter Map Mates RegistrationOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT17
locTM
Sat 26/5 - Sun 27/5Womens Coaching WeekendOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
clubL
Sat 26/5 - Sun 27/5Goanna Park Northern TerritoryTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sat 26/5SOS (Hills District) - Baulkham HillsBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW76
locSResults
Sat 26/5SOS (Northside) - Palm BeachBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW42
locMResults
Sat 26/5World Orienteering Day - DorrigoNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW12
FP
locSResults
Sat 26/5ACT Metro Series: Junior League #3 & Map Mates #1, Farrer RidgeBushflyersOrienteering ACT198
locMResults
Sat 26/5Bendigo Bush Classic 5 - Mandurang-SheepwashBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria53
clubLResults
Sat 26/5World Orienteering Day - Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 8 - Gresswell HillYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria77
P
locMResults
Sun 27/5OY5 - GoomburraRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland104
staLResults
Sun 27/52018 Metro League #3 - Ropes CreekWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW169
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 27/5MelBushO 3 - Balt Camp, BullengarookCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria144
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 27/5Introduction to Orienteering Part 1(Moderate Courses) Wadmore Park A Training EventOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Sun 27/5ACT MTBO Series #2: Sparrow HillRed RoosOrienteering ACT28
M
locMResults
Sun 27/5Introduction to Orienteering (Very Easy Courses) Wadmore Park A Training EventOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sun 27/5Dumaresq DamNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW22
locLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 27/5NavDash 5 Swanleigh SOLBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering WA
Orienteering WA104
clubSResults
Sun 27/5WOD ParkStreetO Victoria ParkEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubM
Mon 28/5ACT Street Series: CampbellOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT36
P
locMResults
Mon 28/5World Orienteering Day - Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 11 - BayswaterOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria52
P
locMNResults
Tue 29/5Centennial Park Gala DayOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
Tue 29/5Night Nav - GracevilleUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland30
FP
clubMNResults
Tue 29/5World Orienteering Day - Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 10 - YarravilleBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria11
P
locMNResults
Wed 30/5ACT Midweek Series #4: GoorooyarooOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT25
locMResults
Wed 30/5Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 11 - Waverley WoodsDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria77
P
locMNResults
Thu 31/5White' s Hill, Camp Hill. Bush, with Secondary Schools series #2Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland130
clubLResults
Thu 31/5White's Hill - Camp Hill MW BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland23
clubMResults
Thu 31/5Orienteering ACT Council MeetingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubSN