Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

20 events were found between 01/04/2018 and 31/05/2018 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event.

All arena locations are shown with competition areas (yellow). Remember that as a competitor you are not allowed to visit the competition area, if not explicitly sanctioned by the organiser. Please refer to relevant rules for details.

Loading page

Loading map...

Location missing for 1 event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 13Sun 1/4Easter Tas - Australian 3 Days - Elites, day 2 - NOL 7 - Lovelybanks WestOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania98
natLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Easter Tas - Australian 3 Days - Non Elites, day 2 - Lovelybanks WestOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania493
natLShow routes in LiveloxResults
w 14Mon 2/4Easter Tas - Australian 3 Days - Elites, day 3 - NOL 8 - Curryjong RivuletOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania94
natLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Easter Tas - Australian 3 Days - Non Elites, day 3 - Curryjong RivuletOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania487
natLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Tue 3/4JWOC training campOrienteering Australia14
natMC
Wed 4/4JWOC training campOrienteering Australia14
natMC
Thu 5/4JWOC training campOrienteering Australia14
natMC
Easter Tas - Bay of Fires 3 Days, day 1 - Golden FleeceOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania340
staSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Fri 6/4JWOC training campOrienteering Australia14
natMC
Easter Tas - Bay of Fires 3 Days, day 2 - Golden FleeceOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania348
staMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 7/4JWOC training campOrienteering Australia14
natMC
Easter Tas - Bay of Fires 3 Days, day 3 - Littlechild CreekOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania348
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 8/4
w 15Mon 9/4
Tue 10/4
Wed 11/4
Thu 12/4
Fri 13/4
Sat 14/4
Sun 15/4Victorian Autumn Series 2 - Mt Lofty, RedesdaleNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria154
staMResults
w 16Mon 16/4
Tue 17/4
Wed 18/4Armidale Combined ACT/NSW Training Camp, day 1Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
61
staL
Thu 19/4Armidale Combined ACT/NSW Training Camp, day 2Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
65
staL
Fri 20/4Armidale Combined ACT/NSW Training Camp, day 3Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
63
staL
Sat 21/4Armidale Combined ACT/NSW Training Camp, day 4Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
58
staM
NSW Middle Distance Champs SL #3Northern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW289
champsMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 22/4NSW Long Distance Champs SL #4Bush n Beach Orienteering Club
Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW296
champsLShow routes in LiveloxResults
w 17Mon 23/4
Tue 24/4
Wed 25/4
Thu 26/4
Fri 27/4
Sat 28/4
Sun 29/4
w 18Mon 30/4
Tue 1/5
Wed 2/5
Thu 3/5
Fri 4/5
Sat 5/5
Sun 6/5Tas Schools Champs - Lovelybanks - school team selection eventAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania98
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Victorian Autumn Series 3 - Kimbolton, Lake EppalockYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria150
staLResults
w 19Mon 7/5
Tue 8/5
Wed 9/5
Thu 10/5
Fri 11/5
Sat 12/5Vic MTBO Series #1 - Paddy's SwampBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria47
M
staLResults
ACT Sprint Distance Championships: ACT League #5 & NSW League #5, Canberra Grammar SchoolBushflyers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
291
champsSResults
Sun 13/5ACT Middle Distance Championships: ACT League #6 & NSW League #6, Orroral CrossingOrienteering NSW
Parawanga Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
269
champsMResults
w 20Mon 14/5
Tue 15/5
Wed 16/5
Thu 17/5
Fri 18/52018 VSSOC - Balt CampOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria312
staLResults
Sat 19/5Australian and QLD MTBO Championships , sprint StageSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland72
M
staSResults
Australian and QLD MTBO Championships , middle StageSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland75
M
staMShow routes in LiveloxResults
NOL 9 & Vic Middle Champs - Yorkshire Hill, BendigoBendigo Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria211
natMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 20/5Australian and QLD MTBO Championships , long StageSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland78
M
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Bluff River - OST 7 (school team selection event)AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania98
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
NOL 10 & Victorian Autumn Series 4 - Tipperary, Hepburn SpringsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria206
natLShow routes in LiveloxResults
w 21Mon 21/5SA Schools Championships: The PaddocksYalanga OrienteersOrienteering SA234
staLResults
Tue 22/5
Wed 23/5
Thu 24/5
Fri 25/5
Sat 26/5
Sun 27/5OY5 - GoomburraRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland104
staLResults
w 22Mon 28/5
Tue 29/5
Wed 30/5
Thu 31/5