Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

19 events were found between 01/05/2018 and 30/06/2018 with the following selection: Orienteering Victoria, FootO, International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

All arena locations are shown with competition areas (yellow) and embargoed areas (red). Remember that as a competitor you are not allowed to visit the competition area, if not explicitly sanctioned by the organiser. Please refer to relevant rules for details.

Loading page

Loading map...

Location missing for 3 events.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 18Tue 1/5
Wed 2/5
Thu 3/5
Fri 4/5
Sat 5/5Bendigo Bush Classic 3 - Diamond Hill SouthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria60
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 6/5Victorian Autumn Series 3 - Kimbolton, Lake EppalockYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria150
staLResults
w 19Mon 7/5
Tue 8/5
Wed 9/5
Thu 10/5
Fri 11/5
Sat 12/5Bendigo Bush Classic 4 - Diamond Hill NorthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria54
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 13/5
w 20Mon 14/5
Tue 15/5
Wed 16/5
Thu 17/5
Fri 18/52018 VSSOC - Balt CampOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria312
staLResults
Sat 19/5NOL 9 & Vic Middle Champs - Yorkshire Hill, BendigoBendigo Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria211
natMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 20/5NOL 10 & Victorian Autumn Series 4 - Tipperary, Hepburn SpringsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria206
natLShow routes in LiveloxResults
w 21Mon 21/5
Tue 22/5
Wed 23/5
Thu 24/5
Fri 25/5OV Annual General MeetingOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubMN
Sat 26/5Bendigo Bush Classic 5 - Mandurang-SheepwashBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria53
clubLResults
Sun 27/5MelBushO 3 - Balt Camp, BullengarookCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria144
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
WOD ParkStreetO Victoria ParkEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubM
w 22Mon 28/5
Tue 29/5
Wed 30/5
Thu 31/5
Fri 1/6
Sat 2/6Bendigo Bush Classic 6 - Smiths ReefBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria68
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 3/6
w 23Mon 4/6
Tue 5/6
Wed 6/6
Thu 7/6
Fri 8/6
Sat 9/6Victorian Autumn Series 5 - Kookaburra Rises, MalmsburyDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria158
staMResults
Sun 10/6Victorian Club Relays - Kookaburra Rises, MalmsburyMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria44
staRMResults
w 24Mon 11/6
Tue 12/6
Wed 13/6
Thu 14/6
Fri 15/6
Sat 16/6Bendigo Bush Classic 7 - Mosquito CreekBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria58
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 17/6Jukola JWOC FundraiserMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria17
clubUC
MelBushO 4 - EmeraldBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria61
clubMResults
AWOC-Waggaroos Interclub No.4 WalbundrieAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-
clubM
w 25Mon 18/6
Tue 19/6
Wed 20/6
Thu 21/6
Fri 22/6
Sat 23/6Bendigo Rocks 2 - Kooyoora GulliesBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria56
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 24/6
w 26Mon 25/6
Tue 26/6
Wed 27/6
Thu 28/6
Fri 29/6
Sat 30/6Bendigo Bush Classic 8 - Lyell ForestBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria111
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults