Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

151 events were found between 10/05/2018 and 16/06/2018 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 19Thu 10/5Toohey Forest BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland25
clubLResults
Fri 11/5Kingaroy SprintRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland15
clubSResults
Sat 12/5Vic MTBO Series #1 - Paddy's SwampBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria47
M
staLResults
ACT Sprint Distance Championships: ACT League #5 & NSW League #5, Canberra Grammar SchoolBushflyers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
291
champsSResults
Bendigo Bush Classic 4 - Diamond Hill NorthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria54
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 7 - EndurO - Gardiners Bend Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Stonyfell - City to Bush Event 3Wallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA40
FP
locMResults
MTBO Wellington ForestWullundigong Orienteers of the WestOrienteering Association of WA22
M
clubLResults
Sun 13/5Wine Country Wander - 6 hour CyclegaineSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubTL
Bush - Foot - MBRC Clear Mountain, CashmereEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland41
clubMResults
ACT Middle Distance Championships: ACT League #6 & NSW League #6, Orroral CrossingOrienteering NSW
Parawanga Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
269
champsMResults
Goldseekers Club Event (O Games #3)Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
AWOC MTBO ChilternAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubM
Bush N Beach Local (Sprint)Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW17
locMResults
MTBO Bussell BrookBibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA16
M
clubLResults
Coaching - Daisy Hill ReserveToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland13
clubLResults
w 20Mon 14/5ACT Street Series: GriffithOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT43
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 9 - The GlenOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria32
P
locMNResults
Tue 15/5Night Nav - IthacaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland20
FP
clubMNResults
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 8 - The StrandBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria44
P
locMNResults
Wed 16/5ACT Midweek Series #2: Remembrance ParkOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT32
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 9 - Camelot RiseNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria76
P
locMNResults
Thu 17/5Sherwood Arboretum Parks and StreetsOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland29
clubLResults
Fri 18/5Australian & QLD MTBO Champs Model EventSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland11
M
clubL
2018 VSSOC - Balt CampOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria312
staLResults
Sat 19/5Australian and QLD MTBO Championships , sprint StageSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland72
M
staSResults
Australian and QLD MTBO Championships , middle StageSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland75
M
staMShow routes in LiveloxResults
SOS (Hills District) - Castle HillBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW83
locSResults
SOS (Northside) - Bobbin HeadBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW54
locMResults
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #2 & Map Mates Welcome, Campbell ParkRed RoosOrienteering ACT212
locMResults
NOL 9 & Vic Middle Champs - Yorkshire Hill, BendigoBendigo Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria211
natMShow routes in LiveloxResults
IKO local #3 GerringongIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Mourilya Night Event Port LincolnLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubLN
Sun 20/5Australian and QLD MTBO Championships , long StageSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland78
M
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Level 1 Coaching course at Stockyard CreekToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Bluff River - OST 7 (school team selection event)AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania98
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Perseverance Dam Event and UMC Session 3Range Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland64
clubLResults
2018 Newcastle Pairs ChampionshipsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW44
clubTMResults
NOL 10 & Victorian Autumn Series 4 - Tipperary, Hepburn SpringsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria206
natLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Glodseekers Local Event Bathurst #3Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Waggaroos Local Event - SprintWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW5
locMResults
Shepherds Hill - City to Bush Event 4Tjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA86
clubMResults
Moonabie Range WhyallaSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
SHOO Highland Forest Series #3 - Mt Alexandra ReserveSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW47
locMResults
Shepherds Hill MTBO Orienteering SAOrienteering SA35
M
clubLResults
FootO 2 MarginataLOST
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA0
clubL
SWOT MaidensSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA23
clubMResults
w 21Mon 21/5SA Schools Championships: The PaddocksYalanga OrienteersOrienteering SA234
staLResults
ACT Street Series: HackettOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT43
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 10 - Kew EastOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria29
P
locMNResults
Tue 22/5Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 9 - Whitten OvalBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria10
P
locMNResults
Wed 23/5World Orienteering Day event at Warwick Central State SchoolBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland-
clubS
South Coast Schools Illawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW63
FP
locMResults
World Orienteering Day - ArmidaleNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubS
World Orienteering Day: ACT Midweek Series #3: Wanniassa HillsOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT38
locMResults
Trinity Christian School WOD - Wednesday (private event)Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
clubS
Weston Park WOD (private event)Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubM
WOD - King Edward ParkNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW33
FP
locSResults
Radford College WOD (private event)Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubM
ACT Street Series: World Orienteering Day - day event, YarralumlaOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
World Orienteering Day ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland45
FP
clubSResults
Garingal Orienteers (Moonlight Madness and World Orienteering Day event)Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW73
FP
locMNResults
World Orienteering Day: Thorndon Park AthelstoneTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA42
clubSCResults
ACT Street Series: World Orienteering Day - night event, YarralumlaOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locMN
WOD - The Park in the DarkEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania19
clubSNResults
World Orienteering Day - NightNav - Ashgrove - Ashgrove OvalEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubM
World Orienteering Day - Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 10 - CamberwellBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria89
P
locMNResults
Thu 24/5Upper Kedron Streets and ParksOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland21
clubLResults
Trinity Christian School WOD - Thursday (private event)Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
clubS
Fri 25/5Winter Map Mates RegistrationOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT17
locTM
Telopea Park WOD (private event)Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
clubM
Bush 'n' Beach World Orienteering DayBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locMC
OV Annual General MeetingOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubMN
Sat 26/5Seven Mile Beach - Southern Saturday Series - Event 3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania81
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Womens Coaching WeekendOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
clubL
Goanna Park Northern Territory, race 1Top End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
SOS (Hills District) - Baulkham HillsBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW76
locSResults
SOS (Northside) - Palm BeachBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW42
locMResults
World Orienteering Day - DorrigoNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW12
FP
locSResults
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #3 & Map Mates #1, Farrer RidgeBushflyersOrienteering ACT198
locMResults
Bendigo Bush Classic 5 - Mandurang-SheepwashBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria53
clubLResults
World Orienteering Day - Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 8 - Gresswell HillYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria77
P
locMResults
Sun 27/5Womens Coaching WeekendOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
clubL
Goanna Park Northern Territory, race 2Top End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
OY5 - GoomburraRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland104
staLResults
2018 Metro League #3 - Ropes CreekWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW169
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
MelBushO 3 - Balt Camp, BullengarookCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria144
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Introduction to Orienteering Part 1(Moderate Courses) Wadmore Park A Training EventOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
ACT MTBO Series #2: Sparrow HillRed RoosOrienteering ACT28
M
locMResults
Introduction to Orienteering (Very Easy Courses) Wadmore Park A Training EventOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Dumaresq DamNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locL
NavDash 5 Swanleigh SOLBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA104
clubSResults
WOD ParkStreetO Victoria ParkEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubM
w 22Mon 28/5ACT Street Series: CampbellOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
World Orienteering Day - Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 11 - BayswaterOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 29/5Centennial Park Gala DayOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
Night Nav - GracevilleUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
World Orienteering Day - Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 10 - YarravilleBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 30/5ACT Midweek Series #4: GoorooyarooOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 11 - Waverley WoodsDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 31/5White' s Hill, Camp Hill. Bush, with Secondary Schools series #2Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Orienteering ACT Council MeetingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubSN
Fri 1/6
Sat 2/6SOS (Hills District) - RydalmereBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
SOS (Northside) - LindfieldBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #4 & Map Mates #2, Bruce Canberra Institute of Technology (CIT)Abominable O-MenOrienteering ACT-
locS
Bendigo Bush Classic 6 - Smiths ReefBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria3
clubL
2/6*
Vic MTBO Middle Distance ChampionshipsEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria50
M
champsM
24/5
Peter Murrell - Southern Saturday Series - Event 4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 9 - PARK - Darebin ParklandsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 3/6**POSTPONED to 14 July** Bush - Wivenhoe Common Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland0
clubL
Vic MTBO Series #2 - You Yangs - CANCELLEDNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
M
staM
Park orienteering at Eddie Kornhauser ReserveParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubM
The 44th Annual Great NOSH FootraceBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
Newcastle Orienteers NOY #3Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Waggaroos Interclub Event #3Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Goldseekers Local Event (Bush #4)Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Training Day Kuitpo HQOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Bush 'n' Beach Local (Long)Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locL
Introduction to Orienteering Part 2(Moderate Courses) Kuitpo Forest A Training EventOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
ACT Classic Series: Jim Sawkins Memorial Handicap, ACT League #7, Wild Deer SandsRed RoosOrienteering ACT46
locL
30/5
Vic MTBO Long Distance ChampionshipsYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria52
M
champsL
24/5
Start times
Mount Dutton Port LincolnLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
FootO - 2 DAY - WA CLASSIC - Frazzle Rock, race 1Orienteering Association of WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering Association of WA38
clubM
28/5*
w 23Mon 4/6FootO - 2 DAY - WA CLASSIC - Frazzle Rock, race 2Orienteering Association of WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering Association of WA38
clubL
28/5*
ACT Street Series: WanniassaOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 12 - BentleighOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 5/6Night Nav - AuchenflowerUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 6/6ACT Midweek Series #5: Red Hill Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 12 - Smiths DellNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 7/6Gap Creek East, Mt Coot-tha, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Fri 8/6
Sat 9/6Calverts Beach - OST 8 - Middle Distance ChampsAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
staM
Victorian Autumn Series 5 - Kookaburra Rises, MalmsburyDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria13
staM
6/6
Rawnsley Park Southern Arrows FundraiserSA ArrowsOrienteering SA40
clubM
5/6
Coaching + Park Orienteering - City Botanic GardensQLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland1
FP
locM
6/6
Stockwhip Creek, ColumboolaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland0
clubLN
7/6
Sun 10/6Queens Birthday III - 2018, carwells Labyrinth - State League #7Central Coast Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW200
staM
1/6
Queens Birthday III - 2018, prosser's Reef- State League #8Central Coast Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW199
staL
1/6
ColumboolaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland0
clubL
7/6
Parkinson Reserve - ParkinsonToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Rokeby Hills - OST 9 (school team selection event)AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
staLShow routes in Livelox
Mannawara - OY3 - Long DistanceOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA43
clubL
5/6
Victorian Club Relays - Kookaburra Rises, MalmsburyMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria12
staRM
30/5
NavDash 6 Xmas Tree CreekLOST
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubS
Miles SHS sprintRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland0
clubS
7/6
w 24Mon 11/6Queens Birthday III - 2018, rylstone Common - State League #9Central Coast Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW192
staS
1/6
St Virgils - Southern local (includes wheelchair course)AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
locS
Mannawarra - OY4 - Middle DistanceWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA33
clubM
5/6
Show routes in Livelox
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 13 - Fabulous FitzroyOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 12/6
Wed 13/6ACT Midweek Series #6: Bruce RidgeOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 13 - Glen IrisBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 14/6Geelong PAS Thursday Winter Series 1 - Old WestBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Rocks Riverside Park, Seventeen Mile Rocks, Park and Bush BCC GOLD EventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Fri 15/6
Sat 16/6SOS (Hills District) - CrestwoodBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
SOS (Northside) - St IvesBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #5 & Map Mates #3, Black MountainParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Bendigo Bush Classic 7 - Mosquito CreekBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria1
clubL
16/6*
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 10 - Croydon Greens (new map)Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
IKO local #4Illawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM