Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

113 events were found between 11/05/2018 and 17/06/2018 with the following selection: FootO, International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 19Fri 11/5Kingaroy SprintRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland15
clubSResults
Sat 12/5ACT Sprint Distance Championships: ACT League #5 & NSW League #5, Canberra Grammar SchoolBushflyers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
291
champsSResults
Bendigo Bush Classic 4 - Diamond Hill NorthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria54
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Stonyfell - City to Bush Event 3Wallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA40
FP
locMResults
Sun 13/5Bush - Foot - MBRC Clear Mountain, CashmereEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland41
clubMResults
ACT Middle Distance Championships: ACT League #6 & NSW League #6, Orroral CrossingOrienteering NSW
Parawanga Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
269
champsMResults
Goldseekers Club Event (O Games #3)Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Bush N Beach Local (Sprint)Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW17
locMResults
Coaching - Daisy Hill ReserveToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland13
clubLResults
w 20Mon 14/5
Tue 15/5Night Nav - IthacaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland20
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 16/5ACT Midweek Series #2: Remembrance ParkOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT32
locMResults
Thu 17/5Sherwood Arboretum Parks and StreetsOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland29
clubLResults
Fri 18/52018 VSSOC - Balt CampOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria312
staLResults
Sat 19/5SOS (Hills District) - Castle HillBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW83
locSResults
SOS (Northside) - Bobbin HeadBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW54
locMResults
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #2 & Map Mates Welcome, Campbell ParkRed RoosOrienteering ACT212
locMResults
NOL 9 & Vic Middle Champs - Yorkshire Hill, BendigoBendigo Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria211
natMResults
IKO local #3 GerringongIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Mourilya Night Event Port LincolnLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubLN
Sun 20/5 Level 1 Coaching course at Stockyard CreekToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Bluff River - OST 7 (school team selection event)AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania98
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
SWOT MaidensSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA-
clubM
Perseverance Dam Event and UMC Session 3Range Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland64
clubLResults
2018 Newcastle Pairs ChampionshipsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW44
clubTMResults
NOL 10 & Victorian Autumn Series 4 - Tipperary, Hepburn SpringsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria227
natLResults
Glodseekers Local Event Bathurst #3Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Waggaroos Local Event - SprintWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Shepherds Hill - City to Bush Event 4Tjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA86
clubMResults
Moonabie Range WhyallaSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
SHOO Highland Forest Series #3 - Mt Alexandra ReserveSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW47
locMResults
FootO 2 MarginataLOST
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA0
clubL
w 21Mon 21/5SA Schools Championships: The PaddocksYalanga OrienteersOrienteering SA234
staLResults
Tue 22/5
Wed 23/5World Orienteering Day event at Warwick Central State SchoolBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland-
clubS
South Coast Schools Illawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
World Orienteering Day - ArmidaleNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubS
ACT Midweek Series #3: Wanniassa HillsOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
WOD - King Edward ParkNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locS
World Orienteering Day ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland15
FP
clubS
22/5
Garingal Orienteers (Moonlight Madness and World Orienteering Day event)Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locMN
World Orienteering Day: Thorndon Park AthelstoneTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA33
clubSC
21/5
WOD - The Park in the DarkEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
clubSN
World Orienteering Day - NightNav - Ashgrove - Ashgrove OvalEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubM
Thu 24/5Upper Kedron Streets and ParksOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Fri 25/5Bush 'n' Beach World Orienteering DayBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locMC
OV Annual General MeetingOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubMN
Sat 26/5Seven Mile Beach - Southern Saturday Series - Event 3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Winter Map Mates RegistrationOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT12
locTM
22/5
Womens Coaching WeekendOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
clubL
Goanna Park Northern Territory, race 1Top End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
SOS (Hills District) - Baulkham HillsBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locS
SOS (Northside) - Palm BeachBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
World Orienteering Day - DorrigoNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locS
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #3 & Map Mates #1, Farrer RidgeBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
ACT Metro Series Season PassOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT107
clubM
24/5
Bendigo Bush Classic 5 - Mandurang-SheepwashBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria1
clubL
26/5*
Sun 27/5Womens Coaching WeekendOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
clubL
Goanna Park Northern Territory, race 2Top End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
OY5 - GoomburraRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland51
staL
23/5
2018 Metro League #3 - Ropes CreekWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW54
locM
25/5
MelBushO 3 - Balt Camp, BullengarookCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
Introduction to Orienteering Part 1(Moderate Courses) Wadmore Park A Training EventOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Introduction to Orienteering (Very Easy Courses) Wadmore Park A Training EventOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Dumaresq DamNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locL
NavDash 5 Swanleigh SOLBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubS
w 22Mon 28/5
Tue 29/5Centennial Park Gala DayOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Night Nav - GracevilleUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 30/5ACT Midweek Series #4: GoorooyarooOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Thu 31/5White' s Hill, Camp Hill. Bush, with Secondary Schools series #2Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Orienteering ACT Council MeetingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubSN
Fri 1/6
Sat 2/6SOS (Hills District) - RydalmereBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
SOS (Northside) - LindfieldBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #4 & Map Mates #2, Bruce Canberra Institute of Technology (CIT)Abominable O-MenOrienteering ACT-
locS
Bendigo Bush Classic 6 - Smiths ReefBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Peter Murrell - Southern Saturday Series - Event 4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Sun 3/6Bush - Wivenhoe Common Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Park orienteering at Eddie Kornhauser ReserveParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubM
The 44th Annual Great NOSH FootraceBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
Newcastle Orienteers NOY #3Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Waggaroos Interclub Event #3Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Goldseekers Local Event (Bush #4)Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Introduction to Orienteering Part 2(Moderate Courses) Kuitpo Forest A Training EventOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Training Day Kuitpo HQOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Bush 'n' Beach Local (Long)Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locL
ACT Classic Series: Jim Sawkins Memorial Handicap, ACT League #7, Wild Deer SandsRed RoosOrienteering ACT24
locL
30/5
Corunna Gap WhyallaSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Mount Dutton Port LincolnLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
FootO - 2 DAY - WA CLASSIC - Frazzle Rock, race 1Orienteering Association of WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering Association of WA9
clubM
27/5
w 23Mon 4/6FootO - 2 DAY - WA CLASSIC - Frazzle Rock, race 2Orienteering Association of WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering Association of WA9
clubL
27/5
Tue 5/6Night Nav - AuchenflowerUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 6/6ACT Midweek Series #5: Red Hill Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Thu 7/6Gap Creek East, Mt Coot-tha, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Fri 8/6
Sat 9/6Calverts Beach - OST 8 - Middle Distance ChampsAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
staM
Queens Birthday III - 2018, carwells Labyrinth - State League #7Central Coast Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW132
staM
1/6
Victorian Autumn Series 5 - Kookaburra Rises, MalmsburyDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria2
staM
6/6
Rawnsley Park Southern Arrows FundraiserSA ArrowsOrienteering SA17
clubM
5/6
Sun 10/6Queens Birthday III - 2018, prosser's Reef- State League #8Central Coast Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW130
staL
1/6
Rokeby Hills - OST 9 (school team selection event)AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
Parkinson Reserve - ParkinsonToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Mannawara - OY3 - Long DistanceOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA20
clubL
5/6
Victorian Club Relays - Kookaburra Rises, MalmsburyMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria-
staRM
NavDash 6 Xmas Tree CreekLOST
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubS
w 24Mon 11/6Queens Birthday III - 2018, rylstone Common - State League #9Central Coast Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW127
staS
1/6
Mannawarra - OY4 - Middle DistanceWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA12
clubM
5/6
Show routes in Livelox
Tue 12/6
Wed 13/6ACT Midweek Series #6: Bruce RidgeOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Thu 14/6Rocks Riverside Park, Seventeen Mile Rocks, Park and Bush BCC GOLD EventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Fri 15/6
Sat 16/6SOS (Hills District) - CrestwoodBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
SOS (Northside) - St IvesBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #5 & Map Mates #3, Black MountainParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Bendigo Bush Classic 7 - Mosquito CreekBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
IKO local #4Illawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 17/6Burnie Park - BurniePathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
OY6 - Bush - GympieEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Waverley Park - Southern Sunday Local #1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
SWOT ShearwaterSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA-
clubM
Goldseekers Club Event (O Games #4)Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
MelBushO 4 - EmeraldBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
AWOC-Waggaroos Interclub No.4 WalbundrieAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-
clubM
NewholmeNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locL