Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

158 events were found between 11/05/2018 and 17/06/2018 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
Fri 11/5Kingaroy SprintRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland15
clubSResults
Sat 12/5Vic MTBO Series #1 - Paddy's SwampBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria47
M
staLResults
Sat 12/5ACT Sprint Distance Championships: ACT League #5 & NSW League #5, Canberra Grammar SchoolBushflyers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
291
champsSResults
Sat 12/5Bendigo Bush Classic 4 - Diamond Hill NorthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria54
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 12/5Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 7 - EndurO - Gardiners Bend Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sat 12/5Stonyfell - City to Bush Event 3Wallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA40
FP
locMResults
Sat 12/5MTBO Wellington ForestWullundigong Orienteers of the WestOrienteering Association of WA22
M
clubLResults
Sun 13/5Wine Country Wander - 6 hour CyclegaineSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubTL
Sun 13/5Bush - Foot - MBRC Clear Mountain, CashmereEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland41
clubMResults
Sun 13/5ACT Middle Distance Championships: ACT League #6 & NSW League #6, Orroral CrossingOrienteering NSW
Parawanga Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
269
champsMResults
Sun 13/5Goldseekers Club Event (O Games #3)Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 13/5AWOC MTBO ChilternAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubM
Sun 13/5Bush N Beach Local (Sprint)Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW17
locMResults
Sun 13/5MTBO Bussell BrookBibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA16
M
clubLResults
Sun 13/5Coaching - Daisy Hill ReserveToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland13
clubLResults
Mon 14/5ACT Street Series: GriffithOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT43
P
locMResults
Mon 14/5Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 9 - The GlenOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria32
P
locMNResults
Tue 15/5Night Nav - IthacaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland20
FP
clubMNResults
Tue 15/5Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 8 - The StrandBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria44
P
locMNResults
Wed 16/5ACT Midweek Series #2: Remembrance ParkOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT32
locMResults
Wed 16/5Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 9 - Camelot RiseNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria76
P
locMNResults
Thu 17/5Sherwood Arboretum Parks and StreetsOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland29
clubLResults
Fri 18/5Australian & QLD MTBO Champs Model EventSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland11
M
clubL
Fri 18/52018 VSSOC - Balt CampOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria312
staLResults
Sat 19/5 - Sun 20/5Australian and QLD MTBO Championships Sunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland225
M
staSResults
Sat 19/5SOS (Hills District) - Castle HillBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW83
locSResults
Sat 19/5SOS (Northside) - Bobbin HeadBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW54
locMResults
Sat 19/5ACT Metro Series: Junior League #2 & Map Mates Welcome, Campbell ParkRed RoosOrienteering ACT212
locMResults
Sat 19/5NOL 9 & Vic Middle Champs - Yorkshire Hill, BendigoBendigo Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria211
natMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 19/5IKO local #3 GerringongIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sat 19/5Mourilya Night Event Port LincolnLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubLN
Sun 20/5 Level 1 Coaching course at Stockyard CreekToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 20/5Bluff River - OST 7 (school team selection event)AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania98
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 20/5Perseverance Dam Event and UMC Session 3Range Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland64
clubLResults
Sun 20/52018 Newcastle Pairs ChampionshipsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW44
clubTMResults
Sun 20/5NOL 10 & Victorian Autumn Series 4 - Tipperary, Hepburn SpringsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria206
natLResults
Sun 20/5Glodseekers Local Event Bathurst #3Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 20/5Waggaroos Local Event - SprintWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW5
locMResults
Sun 20/5Shepherds Hill - City to Bush Event 4Tjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA86
clubMResults
Sun 20/5Moonabie Range WhyallaSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sun 20/5SHOO Highland Forest Series #3 - Mt Alexandra ReserveSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW47
locMResults
Sun 20/5Shepherds Hill MTBO Orienteering SAOrienteering SA35
M
clubLResults
Sun 20/5FootO 2 MarginataLOST
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA0
clubL
Sun 20/5SWOT MaidensSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA23
clubMResults
Mon 21/5SA Schools Championships: The PaddocksYalanga OrienteersOrienteering SA234
staLResults
Mon 21/5ACT Street Series: HackettOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT43
P
locMResults
Mon 21/5Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 10 - Kew EastOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria29
P
locMNResults
Tue 22/5Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 9 - Whitten OvalBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria10
P
locMNResults
Wed 23/5World Orienteering Day event at Warwick Central State SchoolBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland-
clubS
Wed 23/5South Coast Schools Illawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW63
FP
locMResults
Wed 23/5World Orienteering Day - ArmidaleNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubS
Wed 23/5World Orienteering Day: ACT Midweek Series #3: Wanniassa HillsOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT38
locMResults
Wed 23/5Trinity Christian School WOD - Wednesday (private event)Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
clubS
Wed 23/5Weston Park WOD (private event)Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubM
Wed 23/5WOD - King Edward ParkNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW33
FP
locSResults
Wed 23/5Radford College WOD (private event)Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubM
Wed 23/5ACT Street Series: World Orienteering Day - day event, YarralumlaOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Wed 23/5World Orienteering Day ToowoombaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland45
FP
clubSResults
Wed 23/5Garingal Orienteers (Moonlight Madness and World Orienteering Day event)Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW73
FP
locMNResults
Wed 23/5World Orienteering Day: Thorndon Park AthelstoneTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA42
clubSCResults
Wed 23/5ACT Street Series: World Orienteering Day - night event, YarralumlaOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locMN
Wed 23/5WOD - The Park in the DarkEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania19
clubSNResults
Wed 23/5World Orienteering Day - NightNav - Ashgrove - Ashgrove OvalEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubM
Wed 23/5World Orienteering Day - Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 10 - CamberwellBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 24/5Upper Kedron Streets and ParksOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland21
clubLResults
Thu 24/5Trinity Christian School WOD - Thursday (private event)Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
clubS
Fri 25/5Winter Map Mates RegistrationOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT17
locTM
Fri 25/5Telopea Park WOD (private event)Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
clubM
Fri 25/5Bush 'n' Beach World Orienteering DayBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locMC
Fri 25/5OV Annual General MeetingOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubMN
Sat 26/5Seven Mile Beach - Southern Saturday Series - Event 3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania81
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 26/5 - Sun 27/5Womens Coaching WeekendOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
clubL
Sat 26/5 - Sun 27/5Goanna Park Northern TerritoryTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sat 26/5SOS (Hills District) - Baulkham HillsBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW76
locSResults
Sat 26/5SOS (Northside) - Palm BeachBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW42
locMResults
Sat 26/5World Orienteering Day - DorrigoNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locS
Sat 26/5ACT Metro Series: Junior League #3 & Map Mates #1, Farrer RidgeBushflyersOrienteering ACT198
locMResults
Sat 26/5Bendigo Bush Classic 5 - Mandurang-SheepwashBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria6
clubL
Sat 26/5World Orienteering Day - Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 8 - Gresswell HillYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria77
P
locMResults
Sun 27/5OY5 - GoomburraRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland100
staL
Sun 27/52018 Metro League #3 - Ropes CreekWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW138
locMShow routes in Livelox
Sun 27/5MelBushO 3 - Balt Camp, BullengarookCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
Sun 27/5Introduction to Orienteering Part 1(Moderate Courses) Wadmore Park A Training EventOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Sun 27/5ACT MTBO Series #2: Sparrow HillRed RoosOrienteering ACT23
M
locM
Sun 27/5Introduction to Orienteering (Very Easy Courses) Wadmore Park A Training EventOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sun 27/5Dumaresq DamNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locL
Sun 27/5NavDash 5 Swanleigh SOLBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubS
Sun 27/5WOD ParkStreetO Victoria ParkEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubM
Mon 28/5ACT Street Series: CampbellOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Mon 28/5World Orienteering Day - Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 11 - BayswaterOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 29/5Centennial Park Gala DayOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW0
FP
locM
Tue 29/5Night Nav - GracevilleUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Tue 29/5World Orienteering Day - Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 10 - YarravilleBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 30/5ACT Midweek Series #4: GoorooyarooOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Wed 30/5Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 11 - Waverley WoodsDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 31/5White' s Hill, Camp Hill. Bush, with Secondary Schools series #2Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Thu 31/5Orienteering ACT Council MeetingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubSN
Sat 2/6SOS (Hills District) - RydalmereBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sat 2/6SOS (Northside) - LindfieldBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sat 2/6ACT Metro Series: Junior League #4 & Map Mates #2, Bruce Canberra Institute of Technology (CIT)Abominable O-MenOrienteering ACT-
locS
Sat 2/6Bendigo Bush Classic 6 - Smiths ReefBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria3
clubL
2/6*
Sat 2/6Vic MTBO Middle Distance ChampionshipsEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria50
M
champsM
24/5
Sat 2/6Peter Murrell - Southern Saturday Series - Event 4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Sat 2/6Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 9 - PARK - Darebin ParklandsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 3/6**POSTPONED to 14 July** Bush - Wivenhoe Common Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland0
clubL
Sun 3/6Vic MTBO Series #2 - You Yangs - CANCELLEDNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
M
staM
Sun 3/6Park orienteering at Eddie Kornhauser ReserveParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubM
Sun 3/6The 44th Annual Great NOSH FootraceBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 3/6Newcastle Orienteers NOY #3Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 3/6Waggaroos Interclub Event #3Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 3/6Goldseekers Local Event (Bush #4)Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 3/6Introduction to Orienteering Part 2(Moderate Courses) Kuitpo Forest A Training EventOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Sun 3/6Training Day Kuitpo HQOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Sun 3/6Bush 'n' Beach Local (Long)Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locL
Sun 3/6ACT Classic Series: Jim Sawkins Memorial Handicap, ACT League #7, Wild Deer SandsRed RoosOrienteering ACT35
locL
30/5
Sun 3/6Vic MTBO Long Distance ChampionshipsYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria51
M
champsL
24/5
Sun 3/6Mount Dutton Port LincolnLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sun 3/6 - Mon 4/6FootO - 2 DAY - WA CLASSIC - Frazzle RockOrienteering Association of WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering Association of WA28
clubM
27/5
Mon 4/6ACT Street Series: WanniassaOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Mon 4/6Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 12 - BentleighOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 5/6Night Nav - AuchenflowerUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 6/6ACT Midweek Series #5: Red Hill Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Wed 6/6Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 12 - Smiths DellNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 7/6Gap Creek East, Mt Coot-tha, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 9/6 - Mon 11/6Queens Birthday III - 2018Central Coast Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW186
staM
1/6
Sat 9/6Calverts Beach - OST 8 - Middle Distance ChampsAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
staM
Sat 9/6Victorian Autumn Series 5 - Kookaburra Rises, MalmsburyDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria10
staM
6/6
Sat 9/6Rawnsley Park Southern Arrows FundraiserSA ArrowsOrienteering SA33
clubM
5/6
Sat 9/6Coaching + Park Orienteering - City Botanic GardensQLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland0
FP
locM
6/6
Sun 10/6Parkinson Reserve - ParkinsonToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 10/6Rokeby Hills - OST 9 (school team selection event)AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
staLShow routes in Livelox
Sun 10/6Mannawara - OY3 - Long DistanceOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA35
clubL
5/6
Sun 10/6Victorian Club Relays - Kookaburra Rises, MalmsburyMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria1
staRM
30/5
Sun 10/6NavDash 6 Xmas Tree CreekLOST
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubS
Mon 11/6St Virgils - Southern local (includes wheelchair course)AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
locS
Mon 11/6Mannawarra - OY4 - Middle DistanceWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA25
clubM
5/6
Show routes in Livelox
Mon 11/6Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 13 - Fabulous FitzroyOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 13/6ACT Midweek Series #6: Bruce RidgeOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Wed 13/6Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 13 - Glen IrisBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 14/6Geelong PAS Thursday Winter Series 1 - Old WestBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Thu 14/6Rocks Riverside Park, Seventeen Mile Rocks, Park and Bush BCC GOLD EventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 16/6SOS (Hills District) - CrestwoodBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sat 16/6SOS (Northside) - St IvesBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sat 16/6ACT Metro Series: Junior League #5 & Map Mates #3, Black MountainParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sat 16/6Bendigo Bush Classic 7 - Mosquito CreekBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria1
clubL
16/6*
Sat 16/6Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 10 - Croydon Greens (new map)Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sat 16/6IKO local #4Illawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 17/6Burnie Park - BurniePathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Sun 17/6OY6 - Bush - GympieEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 17/6Waverley Park - Southern Sunday Local #1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Sun 17/6SWOT ShearwaterSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA-
clubM
Sun 17/6Goldseekers Club Event (O Games #4)Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 17/6MelBushO 4 - EmeraldBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
Sun 17/6AWOC-Waggaroos Interclub No.4 WalbundrieAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-
clubM
Sun 17/6NewholmeNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locL
Sun 17/6North AdelaideTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubL
Sun 17/6Corunna Gap Whyalla (Note change of date)Saltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sun 17/6MTBO Murray ValleyBibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA-
M
clubL