Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

187 events were found between 01/06/2018 and 31/07/2018 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 22Fri 1/6
Sat 2/6SOS (Hills District) - RydalmereBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
SOS (Northside) - LindfieldBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #4 & Map Mates #2, Bruce Canberra Institute of Technology (CIT)Abominable O-MenOrienteering ACT-
locS
Bendigo Bush Classic 6 - Smiths ReefBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria3
clubL
2/6*
Vic MTBO Middle Distance ChampionshipsEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria50
M
champsM
24/5
Peter Murrell - Southern Saturday Series - Event 4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 9 - PARK - Darebin ParklandsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 3/6**POSTPONED to 14 July** Bush - Wivenhoe Common Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland0
clubL
Vic MTBO Series #2 - You Yangs - CANCELLEDNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
M
staM
Park orienteering at Eddie Kornhauser ReserveParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubM
The 44th Annual Great NOSH FootraceBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
Newcastle Orienteers NOY #3Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Waggaroos Interclub Event #3Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Goldseekers Local Event (Bush #4)Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Training Day Kuitpo HQOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Bush 'n' Beach Local (Long)Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locL
Introduction to Orienteering Part 2(Moderate Courses) Kuitpo Forest A Training EventOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
ACT Classic Series: Jim Sawkins Memorial Handicap, ACT League #7, Wild Deer SandsRed RoosOrienteering ACT45
locL
30/5
Vic MTBO Long Distance ChampionshipsYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria52
M
champsL
24/5
Start times
Mount Dutton Port LincolnLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
FootO - 2 DAY - WA CLASSIC - Frazzle Rock, race 1Orienteering Association of WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering Association of WA38
clubM
28/5*
w 23Mon 4/6FootO - 2 DAY - WA CLASSIC - Frazzle Rock, race 2Orienteering Association of WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering Association of WA38
clubL
28/5*
ACT Street Series: WanniassaOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 12 - BentleighOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 5/6Night Nav - AuchenflowerUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 6/6ACT Midweek Series #5: Red Hill Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 12 - Smiths DellNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 7/6Gap Creek East, Mt Coot-tha, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Fri 8/6
Sat 9/6Calverts Beach - OST 8 - Middle Distance ChampsAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
staM
Victorian Autumn Series 5 - Kookaburra Rises, MalmsburyDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria13
staM
6/6
Rawnsley Park Southern Arrows FundraiserSA ArrowsOrienteering SA40
clubM
5/6
Coaching + Park Orienteering - City Botanic GardensQLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland1
FP
locM
6/6
Stockwhip Creek, ColumboolaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland0
clubLN
7/6
Sun 10/6Queens Birthday III - 2018, carwells Labyrinth - State League #7Central Coast Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW200
staM
1/6
Queens Birthday III - 2018, prosser's Reef- State League #8Central Coast Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW199
staL
1/6
ColumboolaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland0
clubL
7/6
Parkinson Reserve - ParkinsonToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Rokeby Hills - OST 9 (school team selection event)AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
staLShow routes in Livelox
Mannawara - OY3 - Long DistanceOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA43
clubL
5/6
Victorian Club Relays - Kookaburra Rises, MalmsburyMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria12
staRM
30/5
NavDash 6 Xmas Tree CreekLOST
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubS
Miles SHS sprintRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland0
clubS
7/6
w 24Mon 11/6Queens Birthday III - 2018, rylstone Common - State League #9Central Coast Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW192
staS
1/6
St Virgils - Southern local (includes wheelchair course)AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
locS
Mannawarra - OY4 - Middle DistanceWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA33
clubM
5/6
Show routes in Livelox
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 13 - Fabulous FitzroyOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 12/6
Wed 13/6ACT Midweek Series #6: Bruce RidgeOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 13 - Glen IrisBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 14/6Geelong PAS Thursday Winter Series 1 - Old WestBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Rocks Riverside Park, Seventeen Mile Rocks, Park and Bush BCC GOLD EventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Fri 15/6
Sat 16/6SOS (Hills District) - CrestwoodBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
SOS (Northside) - St IvesBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #5 & Map Mates #3, Black MountainParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Bendigo Bush Classic 7 - Mosquito CreekBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria1
clubL
16/6*
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 10 - Croydon Greens (new map)Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
IKO local #4Illawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 17/6Burnie Park - BurniePathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
OY6 - Bush - GympieEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Waverley Park - Southern Sunday Local #1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Goldseekers Club Event (O Games #4)Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
MelBushO 4 - EmeraldBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
AWOC-Waggaroos Interclub No.4 WalbundrieAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-
clubM
NewholmeNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locL
North AdelaideTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubL
Corunna Gap Whyalla (Note change of date)Saltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
MTBO Murray ValleyBibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA-
M
clubL
SWOT ShearwaterSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA-
clubM
w 25Mon 18/6ACT Street Series: Weston CreekOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 14 - Ringwood WildsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 19/6Night Nav - Kenmore (Misty Morn)Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 20/6Sydney West Primary Schools (Day 1)Bold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
ACT Midweek Series #7, Mt Majura WestOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 14 - Boronia BayDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 21/6Geelong PAS Thursday Winter Series 2 - North ValleyBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Sydney West Primary Schools (Day 2)Bold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
Chermside Hiils, McDowall. Bush and Park, with Secondary Schools Event #3Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Fri 22/6
Sat 23/6SOS Term Finale - Cumberland State ForestBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #6 & Map Mates #4, Mt Ainslie NorthBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Bendigo Rocks 2 - Kooyoora NorthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
23/6*
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 11 - PARK - Nortons ParkDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 24/6Bush - Cashmere -One Mile CreekEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
22/6
Esk MTBOMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubL
20/6
Tolosa Park - Southern Sunday Local #2Wellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Howard Springs Pine ForrestTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
FM
clubL
Newcastle Orienteers Minor EventNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Metro League #4Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW1
locM
23/6*
Glodseekers Local Event Bathurst #4Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #8, Ballinafad CreekBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locL
Bush 'n' Beach Orienteers Long Score (Street)Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locL
MorialtaYalanga OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
20/6*
Louth Bay Eyre Peninsula Relay Champs Port LincolnLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubRL
FootO 5 Umuna Long SOLLOST
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubL
w 26Mon 25/6ACT Street Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 15 - Kangaroo Very FlatOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 26/6Night Nav - Chapel Hill (Cicada Park)Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 27/6ACT Midweek #8: Mulligans FlatOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubL
Sydney South West Primary SchoolsSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Moonlight Madness #3 - GreenwichBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 15 - Canterbury TrailsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 28/6Geelong PAS Thursday Winter Series 3 - Herne Hill/Hamlyn HeightsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Banks Street Reserve Bush and parks.Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Fri 29/6Sydney West Secondary SchoolsBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sat 30/6OWA Junior CampOrienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA14
locLC
15/6
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #7 & Map Mates Presentation, The PinnacleParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Bendigo Bush Classic 8 - Lyell ForestBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
30/6*
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 12 - WoodridgeNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 1/7OWA Junior CampOrienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA14
locLC
15/6
Bush - OY7 - Ripley RIfle RangeUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Johnny Macs - OST 10AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
Newcastle Orienteers NOY #4Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
2018 Sydney Metropolitan Turkey TrotWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW2
locM
27/6
MelBushO 5 - Westerfolds-Candlebark Park, TemplestoweDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
Waggaroos Interclub Event #5Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Goldseekers Local Event (Bush #5)Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Blackwood - Belair 3 Hour Score - Foot and MTBOOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
FM
clubL
w 27Mon 2/7OWA Junior CampOrienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA14
locLC
15/6
ACT Street Series: JerrabomberraOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 1 - Koonung CrossingOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 3/7Newcastle Schools ChampsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Level 0 Coaching Course - School Sports Unit (Teacher Professional Learning)Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
Wed 4/7Southern Highlands SecondarySouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 1 - Whites CornerNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 5/7Bardon Forest Park, Bush and ParkOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Fri 6/7
Sat 7/7Bush - Banks Street Reserve, AlderleyEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #8, Mt TaylorRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
2018 State League #10 (Middle Distance) Tallowa GullyBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW3
locM
24/6
Bendigo Bush Classic 9 - Upper CrusoeBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 13 - EndurO - Glenhuntly GallopDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 8/7Amiens via StanthorpeBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
2018 State League #11Illawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW1
locL
1/7
Ridgeway - Southern Sunday Local #3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Belair National Park FootOWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
clubL
Belair National Park MTBOOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
M
clubL
Log Hut Gully: Port LincolnLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
FootO 6 Walyunga / Jumbuck NorthBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubL
w 28Mon 9/7OSA Junior Camp 9th-13th JulyOrienteering SAOrienteering SA0
clubL
6/7
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 2 - Camelot RiseOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 10/7OSA Junior Camp 9th-13th JulyOrienteering SAOrienteering SA0
clubL
6/7
Wed 11/7OSA Junior Camp 9th-13th JulyOrienteering SAOrienteering SA0
clubL
6/7
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 2 - Forest ChaseDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 12/7OSA Junior Camp 9th-13th JulyOrienteering SAOrienteering SA0
clubL
6/7
Queensland Junior CampOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland0
locLC
25/6
Ferny Grove ParksOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Fri 13/7OSA Junior Camp 9th-13th JulyOrienteering SAOrienteering SA0
clubL
6/7
Queensland Junior CampOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland0
locLC
25/6
Sat 14/7Queensland Junior CampOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland0
locLC
25/6
Margaret PeelNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locS
Bendigo Bush Classic 10 - Sedgwick NorthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 14 - Templestowe HeightsYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Bush - Wivenhoe CommonUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 15/7Queensland Junior CampOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland0
locLC
25/6
Arboretum - EugenanaPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Risdon Brook - Southern Sunday Local #4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Garingal Local Event (Ultrasprint)Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
14/7*
MelBushO 6 - Woodlands Historic Park, GreenvaleNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
Waggaroos Local Bush EventWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Dangar FallsNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locL
Newcastle Shorts Weekend - Day 2Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locS
SHOO Highland Forest Series #4Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
NavDash 7 Sprint Championships Willetton SHSKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA1
clubS
9/7*
w 29Mon 16/7Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 3 - Notting HillOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 17/7
Wed 18/7Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 3 - BellfieldBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 19/7Geelong PAS Thursday Winter Series 4 - Jen's PlaceBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Anzac Park, Toowong. Bush and Park. BCC sponsored Gold eventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Fri 20/7Coaching WeekendOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Sat 21/7Coaching WeekendOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Litchfield, race 1Top End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Birds Reef Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
Sun 22/7Coaching WeekendOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Litchfield, race 2Top End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Launceston Area - Northern Winter Series #1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
MTBO 7Sunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubL
Vic MTBO Series #3 - CastlemaineBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
staL
Fiona Calabro Memorial Event - Stockyard Creek - BurbankToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
2018 Metro League #5Big Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Newcastle Orienteers Minor EventNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
AWOC-Waggaroos Interclub No.6 Table TopAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-
clubM
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #9, Mt JerrabomberraParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locL
Bush 'n' Beach Orienteers Long Score (Bush)Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locL
PymtonTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA3
clubL
18/7
Katunga WhyallaSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
FootO 7 Trail Jorgensen ParkOrienteering Association of WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubL
Progressive Feast of Urban MiningBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
w 30Mon 23/7Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 4 - GreythornOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 24/7
Wed 25/7Garingal Local event (Moonlight Madness)Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
24/7*
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 4 - MullaunaDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 26/7Geelong PAS Thursday Winter Series 5 - Gaol BreakBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Moore Park, Indooroopilly. Mostly park, some street and bush.Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Fri 27/7
Sat 28/7SOS (Hills District) - Pennant HillsBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
SOS (Northside) - RydeBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #9, Mt Majura WestRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
Bendigo Bush Classic 11 - One Tree HillBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Qld Schools Orienteering Champs SprintOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
staS
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 15 - Kensington MazeBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 29/7Launceston Area - Northern Winter Series #2Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Stringy Bark Gully - Southern Sunday Local #5AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Qld Schools Orienteering Champs Individual Long Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
staL
2018 State League #12 (NSW Sprint Champs)Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locS
MelBushO 7 - Yanakie Block, Kangaroo GroundYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
MTBO Turner HillBibbulmun Orienteers
Kulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA-
M
clubL
Qld Schools Orienteering Champs RelayOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
staM
w 31Mon 30/7Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 5 - Cavills CornerOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 31/7