Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

175 events were found between 01/06/2018 and 31/07/2018 with the following selection: FootO, International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 22Fri 1/6
Sat 2/6SOS (Northside) - LindfieldBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW63
locMResults
SOS (Hills District) - RydalmereBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW58
locMResults
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #4 & Map Mates #2, Bruce Canberra Institute of Technology (CIT)Abominable O-MenOrienteering ACT223
locSResults
Bendigo Bush Classic 6 - Smiths ReefBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria68
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Peter Murrell Reserve from Huntingfield Pony Club, Howden Rd - Southern Saturday #4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania90
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 3/6**POSTPONED to 14 July** Bush - Wivenhoe Common Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland0
clubL
Park orienteering at Eddie Kornhauser ReserveParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland20
FP
clubMResults
The 44th Annual Great NOSH FootraceBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
Newcastle Orienteers NOY #3Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW79
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Waggaroos Interclub Event #3Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW29
locMResults
Goldseekers Local Event (Bush #4)Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW28
locMResults
Training Day Kuitpo HQOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Bush 'n' Beach Local (Long)Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW30
locLResults
Introduction to Orienteering Part 2(Moderate Courses) Kuitpo Forest A Training EventOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
ACT Classic Series: Jim Sawkins Memorial Handicap, ACT League #7, Wild Deer SandsRed RoosOrienteering ACT101
locLResults
Mount Dutton Port LincolnLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
FootO - 2 DAY - WA CLASSIC - Frazzle Rock, race 1Orienteering Association of WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering Association of WA97
clubMResults
w 23Mon 4/6FootO - 2 DAY - WA CLASSIC - Frazzle Rock, race 2Orienteering Association of WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering Association of WA112
clubLResults
Tue 5/6Night Nav - AuchenflowerUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland27
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 6/6Mid Week Training : Para Wirra Conservation ParkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
ACT Midweek Series #5: Red Hill Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT26
locMResults
Thu 7/6Gap Creek East, Mt Coot-tha, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland17
clubLResults
Fri 8/6
Sat 9/6Calverts Beach, South Arm - Middle Distance Championships & OST 8AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania97
staMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Queens Birthday III - 2018, carwells Labyrinth - State League #7Central Coast Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW294
staMResults
Victorian Autumn Series 5 - Kookaburra Rises, MalmsburyDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria158
staMResults
Port Macquarie FREE Orienteering Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW34
FP
locMResults
Rawnsley Park Southern Arrows FundraiserSA ArrowsOrienteering SA124
clubMResults
Coaching + Park Orienteering - City Botanic GardensQLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland50
FP
locMResults
Stockwhip Creek, ColumboolaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland12
clubLNResults
Sun 10/6Queens Birthday III - 2018, prosser's Reef- State League #8Central Coast Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW308
staLResults
ColumboolaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland25
clubLResults
Parkinson Reserve - ParkinsonToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland52
clubLResults
Port Macquarie FREE OrienteeringOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW30
FP
locMResults
Rokeby Hills from Oceania Drive, Howrah - Schools Team Selection Event & OST 9AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania94
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Mannawara - OY3 - Long DistanceOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA124
clubLResults
Victorian Club Relays - Kookaburra Rises, MalmsburyMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria44
staRMResults
NavDash 6 Xmas Tree CreekLOST
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA98
clubSResults
Miles SHS sprintRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland21
clubSResults
w 24Mon 11/6Queens Birthday III - 2018, rylstone Common - State League #9Central Coast Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW319
staSResults
Port Macquarie FREE OrienteeringOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW57
FP
locMResults
Mannawarra - OY4 - Middle DistanceWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA118
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Tue 12/6Night Nav - The GapEnoggeroos
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering Queensland30
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 13/6ACT Midweek Series #6: Bruce RidgeOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT31
locMResults
Thu 14/6Rocks Riverside Park, Seventeen Mile Rocks, Park and Bush BCC GOLD EventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland21
clubLResults
Fri 15/6
Sat 16/6SOS (Hills District) - CrestwoodBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW84
locMResults
SOS (Northside) - St IvesBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW62
locMResults
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #5 & Map Mates #3, Black MountainParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT180
locMResults
Women's coaching dayOrienteering SAOrienteering SA9
clubL
Bendigo Bush Classic 7 - Mosquito CreekBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria58
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
IKO local #4 HelensburghIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW24
locMResults
Sun 17/6Jukola JWOC FundraiserMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria17
clubUC
OY6 - Bush - GympieEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland68
clubLResults
Goldseekers Club Event (O Games #4)Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
MelBushO 4 - EmeraldBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria61
clubMResults
AWOC-Waggaroos Interclub No.4 WalbundrieAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-
clubM
Waverley Park - Howrah - Southern Sunday #1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania35
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Burnie Park, Burnie - North Western LocalPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania12
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
NewholmeNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW24
locLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Corunna Gap Whyalla (Note change of date)Saltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
SWOT ShearwaterSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA20
clubMResults
w 25Mon 18/6
Tue 19/6Night Nav - Kenmore (Misty Morn)Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland16
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 20/6ACT Midweek Series #7, Mt Majura WestOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT30
locMResults
Thu 21/6Chermside Hiils, McDowall. Bush and Park - Secondary Schools Event #3Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland126
clubLResults
Sydney West Primary Schools (Day 2)Bold HorizonsOrienteering NSW366
locMResults
Chermside Hills, McDowall - Bush and Park MidweekOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland27
clubLResults
Fri 22/6
Sat 23/6SOS Term Finale - Cumberland State ForestBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW116
locMResults
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #6 & Map Mates #4, Mt Ainslie NorthBushflyersOrienteering ACT177
locMResults
Bendigo Rocks 2 - Kooyoora GulliesBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria56
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Mingela "Maidavale" RogaineTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubTL
Sun 24/6**POSTPONED TO 12 AUG** Bush - Cashmere -One Mile CreekEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland12
clubL
Howard Springs Pine ForrestTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
FM
clubL
Leyburn CoachingRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland78
clubLStart times
Newcastle Orienteers Minor EventNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW94
locMResults
Metro League #4Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW168
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Goldseekers Local Event Bathurst #4Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #8, Ballinafad CreekBushflyersOrienteering ACT83
locLResults
Bush 'n' Beach Orienteers Long Score (Street)Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW17
locLResults
MorialtaYalanga OrienteersOrienteering SA60
clubLResults
Louth Bay Eyre Peninsula Relay Champs Port LincolnLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubRL
Tolosa Park - Glenorchy - Southern Sunday #2Wellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania91
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
FootO 5 Umuna Long SOLLOST
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA97
clubLResults
w 26Mon 25/6
Tue 26/6Night Nav - Chapel Hill (Cicada Park)Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland19
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 27/6ACT Midweek Series #8: Black Mountain North Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT32
clubLResults
Sydney South West Primary SchoolsSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW268
locMResults
Thu 28/6Banks Street Reserve Bush and parks.Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland33
clubLResults
Fri 29/6Sydney West Secondary SchoolsBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW227
locMResults
Sat 30/6OWA Junior CampOrienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA22
locLC
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #7 & Map Mates Presentation, The PinnacleParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT169
locMResults
Bendigo Bush Classic 8 - Lyell ForestBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria111
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Northern Sydney Expansion FREE OrienteeringOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW43
FP
locMResults
Sun 1/7OWA Junior CampOrienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA22
locLC
Bush - OY7 - Ripley RIfle RangeUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland83
clubLResults
2018 Sydney Metropolitan Turkey TrotWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW104
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Newcastle Orienteers NOY #4 - BalikeraNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW89
locMResults
MelBushO 5 - Westerfolds-Candlebark Park, TemplestoweDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria186
clubMResults
Waggaroos Interclub Event #5Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW30
FM
locMResults
Goldseekers Local Event (Bush #5)Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Johnny Macs - Buckland - OST 10AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania90
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Blackwood - Belair 3 Hour Score - Foot and MTBOOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA59
FM
clubLResults
w 27Mon 2/7OWA Junior CampOrienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA22
locLC
Tue 3/7Newcastle Schools ChampsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Level 0 Coaching Course - School Sports Unit (Teacher Professional Learning)Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
Wed 4/7Sydney South West Secondary OrienteeringSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW101
locMResults
ACT Midweek Series #9: Mount RogersOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT31
clubLResults
Thu 5/7Bardon Forest Park, Bush and ParkOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland46
clubLResults
Fri 6/7
Sat 7/7Cross Country at Smiths Apple Orchard GroveOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #8, Mt TaylorRed RoosOrienteering ACT108
locMResults
2018 State League #10 (Middle Distance) Tallowa GullyBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW160
locMResults
Bendigo Bush Classic 9 - Upper CrusoeBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria48
clubLResults
Bush - Banks Street Reserve, AlderleyEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland66
clubMResults
Sun 8/7Park Orienteering at Point Cartwright Sunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland46
FP
clubLResults
2018 State League #11 - Belanglo State Forest (NE Corner)Illawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW173
locLResults
Amiens via StanthorpeBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland32
clubLResults
Ridgeway - Southern Sunday #3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania38
locLResults
Belair National Park FootOWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA142
clubLResults
Log Hut Gully: Port LincolnLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Albany - Forts Precinct Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering Association of WA37
FP
clubSResults
FootO 6 Walyunga / Jumbuck NorthBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA97
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
NSW Junior Squad CampOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW14
locM
w 28Mon 9/7NSW Junior Squad CampOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW14
locM
OSA Junior Camp 9th-13th JulyOrienteering SAOrienteering SA26
clubL
Tue 10/7NSW Junior Squad CampOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW14
locM
OSA Junior Camp 9th-13th JulyOrienteering SAOrienteering SA26
clubL
Wed 11/7NSW Junior Squad CampOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW14
locM
OSA Junior Camp 9th-13th JulyOrienteering SAOrienteering SA26
clubL
Introduction to Orienteering (Easy & Very Easy Courses) Wadmore Park A Training Event CANCELLED Orienteering SAOrienteering SA0
locL
ACT Midweek Series #10: Farrer RidgeOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT26
clubLResults
Thu 12/7OSA Junior Camp 9th-13th JulyOrienteering SAOrienteering SA26
clubL
Queensland Junior CampOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland23
locLC
Ferny Grove ParksOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland36
clubLResults
Fri 13/7OSA Junior Camp 9th-13th JulyOrienteering SAOrienteering SA26
clubL
Queensland Junior CampOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland23
locLC
Sat 14/7Queensland Junior CampOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland23
locLC
Newcastle Shorts Weekend - SAT ONLY, race 1 - St Philips College, NulkabaNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW50
locSResults
Newcastle Shorts Weekend - SAT ONLY, race 2 - Kurri Kurri TAFENewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW53
locSResults
Newcastle Shorts Weekend - BOTH DAYS, race 1 - St Philips College, NulkabaNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW37
locS
Newcastle Shorts Weekend - BOTH DAYS, race 2 - Kurri Kurri TAFENewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW37
locS
Bendigo Bush Classic 10 - Sedgwick NorthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria76
clubLResults
Northern Sydney Expansion FREE OrienteeringOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW77
FP
clubMResults
Bush - Wivenhoe CommonUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland69
clubLResults
Sun 15/7Queensland Junior CampOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland23
locLC
Newcastle Shorts Weekend - BOTH DAYS, race 3 - Callaghan College, JesmondNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW37
locS
Newcastle Shorts Weekend - BOTH DAYS, race 4 - Callaghan College, JesmondNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW37
locS
Garingal Local Event (Ultrasprint)Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW95
locMResults
Cooby DamRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland82
clubLResults
MelBushO 6 - Woodlands Historic Park, GreenvaleNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria166
clubMResults
Waggaroos Local Bush EventWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW12
locMResults
Arboretum - Eugenana, DevonportPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania8
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Dangar FallsNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW22
locLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Risdon Brook Dam - Southern Sunday #4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania65
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Newcastle Shorts Weekend - SUN ONLY, race 3 - Callaghan College, JesmondNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW67
locSResults
Newcastle Shorts Weekend - SUN ONLY, race 4 - Callaghan College, JesmondNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW75
locSResults
SHOO Highland Forest Series #4 - Soapy Flat, MittagongSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW57
locMResults
NavDash 7 Sprint Championships Willetton SHSKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA82
clubSResults
w 29Mon 16/7
Tue 17/7Night Nav - RainworthUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland21
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 18/7ACT Midweek Series #11: Black Mountain SouthOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT35
clubLResults
Thu 19/7Anzac Park, Toowong. Bush and Park. BCC sponsored Gold eventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland32
clubLResults
Fri 20/7Orford Coaching WeekendOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania52
locL
Sat 21/7Orford Coaching WeekendOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania52
locL
Litchfield, race 1Top End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Perseverance Dam CoachingRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland44
clubLStart times
Bendigo Frantics - Birds Reef Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria66
clubMResults
Sun 22/7Orford Coaching WeekendOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania52
locL
Litchfield, race 2Top End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Fiona Calabro Memorial Event - Stockyard Creek - BurbankToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland88
clubLResults
Metroleague #5 2018 - Darks Common, LapstoneBig Foot Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW160
locMResults
Newcastle Orienteers Minor EventNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW73
locMResults
AWOC-Waggaroos Interclub No.6 Table TopAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-
clubM
The Grid, Reatta/Duck Reach Rd, Trevallyn NRA - Nth Winter Series #1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania33
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #9, Mt JerrabomberraParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT101
locLResults
Bush 'n' Beach Orienteers Long Score (Bush)Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW18
locLResults
PymtonTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA107
clubLResults
Grand Tour of Bendigo Urban MiningBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria56
clubLResults
Katunga WhyallaSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
FootO 7 Trail Jorgensen ParkOrienteering Association of WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering Association of WA82
clubLResults
w 30Mon 23/7
Tue 24/7Night Nav - St LuciaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland22
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 25/7Sydney West Primary Schools (Day 1)Bold HorizonsOrienteering NSW301
locMResults
ACT Midweek Series #12: Lyneham NorthOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT32
clubLResults
Moonlight Madness - WahroongaGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW47
FP
locMNResults
Thu 26/7Moore Park, Indooroopilly. Mostly park, some street and bush.Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland21
clubLResults
Fri 27/7
Sat 28/7Bendigo Bush Classic 11 - One Tree HillBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria60
clubLResults
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #9, Mt Majura WestRed RoosOrienteering ACT206
locMResults
SOS (Hills District) - Pennant HillsBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW65
locMResults
SOS (Northside) - RydeBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW57
locMResults
Qld Schools Orienteering Champs SprintOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland74
staSResults
Public Sprint - Alexandra HillsOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland35
clubSResults
Sun 29/7Qld Schools Orienteering Champs Individual Long Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland67
staLResults
2018 State League #12 (NSW Sprint Champs)Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW205
locSResults
MelBushO 7 - Yanakie Block, Kangaroo GroundYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria142
clubMResults
Village Green, Duck Reach Rd, Trevallyn NRA - Nth Winter Series #2Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania27
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Stringy Bark Gully - Southern Sunday Local #5AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania49
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Public bush event - PriestdaleOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland57
clubLResults
Eureka Winter Bush Series 1 - Argyle DamEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria14
clubMResults
Albany - Albany Senior High SchoolAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering Association of WA33
clubSResults
QLD Schools Relay - RESULTS ONLYOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland20
clubRLResults
Qld Schools Orienteering Champs RelayOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland18
staMResults
Public bush score - PriestdaleOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland13
clubM
w 31Mon 30/7
Tue 31/7Night Nav - TorwoodUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland29
FP
clubMNResults