Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

54 events were found between 01/06/2018 and 31/07/2018 with the following selection: Orienteering NSW.

All arena locations are shown with competition areas (yellow) and embargoed areas (red). Remember that as a competitor you are not allowed to visit the competition area, if not explicitly sanctioned by the organiser. Please refer to relevant rules for details.

Loading page

Loading map...

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
Sat 2/6SOS (Northside) - LindfieldBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW63
locMResults
Sat 2/6SOS (Hills District) - RydalmereBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW58
locMResults
Sun 3/6The 44th Annual Great NOSH FootraceBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 3/6Newcastle Orienteers NOY #3Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW79
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 3/6Waggaroos Interclub Event #3Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW29
locMResults
Sun 3/6Goldseekers Local Event (Bush #4)Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW28
locMResults
Sun 3/6Bush 'n' Beach Local (Long)Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW30
locLResults
Sat 9/6 - Mon 11/6Queens Birthday III - 2018Central Coast Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW921
staMResults
Sat 9/6Port Macquarie FREE Orienteering Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW34
FP
locMResults
Sun 10/6Port Macquarie FREE OrienteeringOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW30
FP
locMResults
Mon 11/6Port Macquarie FREE OrienteeringOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW57
FP
locMResults
Sat 16/6SOS (Hills District) - CrestwoodBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW84
locMResults
Sat 16/6SOS (Northside) - St IvesBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW62
locMResults
Sat 16/6IKO local #4 HelensburghIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW24
locMResults
Sun 17/6Goldseekers Club Event (O Games #4)Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 17/6AWOC-Waggaroos Interclub No.4 WalbundrieAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-
clubM
Sun 17/6NewholmeNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW24
locLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Thu 21/6Sydney West Primary Schools (Day 2)Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW366
locMResults
Sat 23/6SOS Term Finale - Cumberland State ForestBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW116
locMResults
Sun 24/6Newcastle Orienteers Minor EventNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW94
locMResults
Sun 24/6Metro League #4Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW168
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 24/6Goldseekers Local Event Bathurst #4Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 24/6Bush 'n' Beach Orienteers Long Score (Street)Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW17
locLResults
Wed 27/6Sydney South West Primary SchoolsSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW268
locMResults
Wed 27/6Moonlight Madness #3 - GreenwichBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW52
P
locMNResults
Fri 29/6Sydney West Secondary SchoolsBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW227
locMResults
Sat 30/6Northern Sydney Expansion FREE OrienteeringOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW43
FP
locMResults
Sun 1/72018 Sydney Metropolitan Turkey TrotWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW104
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 1/7Newcastle Orienteers NOY #4 - BalikeraNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW89
locMResults
Sun 1/7Waggaroos Interclub Event #5Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW30
FM
locMResults
Sun 1/7Goldseekers Local Event (Bush #5)Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW23
locMResults
Tue 3/7Newcastle Schools ChampsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Tue 3/7Level 0 Coaching Course - School Sports Unit (Teacher Professional Learning)Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
Wed 4/7Sydney South West Secondary OrienteeringSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW101
locMResults
Sat 7/72018 State League #10 (Middle Distance) Tallowa GullyBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW160
locMResults
Sun 8/72018 State League #11 - Belanglo State Forest (NE Corner)Illawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW173
locLResults
Sun 8/7 - Wed 11/7NSW Junior Squad CampOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW14
locM
Sat 14/7Newcastle Shorts Weekend - SAT ONLYNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW103
locSResults
Sat 14/7 - Sun 15/7Newcastle Shorts Weekend - BOTH DAYSNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW37
locS
Sat 14/7Northern Sydney Expansion FREE OrienteeringOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW77
FP
clubMResults
Sun 15/7Garingal Local Event (Ultrasprint)Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW95
locMResults
Sun 15/7Waggaroos Local Bush EventWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW12
locMResults
Sun 15/7Dangar FallsNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW22
locLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 15/7Newcastle Shorts Weekend - SUN ONLYNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW142
locSResults
Sun 15/7SHOO Highland Forest Series #4 - Soapy Flat, MittagongSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW57
locMResults
Sun 22/7Metroleague #5 2018 - Darks Common, LapstoneBig Foot Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW160
locMResults
Sun 22/7Newcastle Orienteers Minor EventNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW73
locMResults
Sun 22/7AWOC-Waggaroos Interclub No.6 Table TopAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-
clubM
Sun 22/7Bush 'n' Beach Orienteers Long Score (Bush)Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW18
locLResults
Wed 25/7Sydney West Primary Schools (Day 1)Bold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW301
locMResults
Wed 25/7Moonlight Madness - WahroongaGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW47
FP
locMNResults
Sat 28/7SOS (Hills District) - Pennant HillsBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW65
locMResults
Sat 28/7SOS (Northside) - RydeBold Horizons Event OrganiserOrienteering NSW57
locMResults
Sun 29/72018 State League #12 (NSW Sprint Champs)Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW205
locSResults