Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

127 events were found between 07/06/2018 and 13/07/2018.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 23Thu 7/6Gap Creek East, Mt Coot-tha, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland17
clubLResults
Fri 8/6
Sat 9/6Calverts Beach, South Arm - Middle Distance Championships & OST 8AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania97
staMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Queens Birthday III - 2018, carwells Labyrinth - State League #7Central Coast Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW294
staMResults
Victorian Autumn Series 5 - Kookaburra Rises, MalmsburyDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria158
staMResults
Port Macquarie FREE Orienteering Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW34
FP
locMResults
Rawnsley Park Southern Arrows FundraiserSA ArrowsOrienteering SA124
clubMResults
Coaching + Park Orienteering - City Botanic GardensQLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland50
FP
locMResults
Stockwhip Creek, ColumboolaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland12
clubLNResults
Sun 10/6Queens Birthday III - 2018, prosser's Reef- State League #8Central Coast Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW308
staLResults
ColumboolaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland25
clubLResults
Parkinson Reserve - ParkinsonToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland52
clubLResults
Port Macquarie FREE OrienteeringOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW30
FP
locMResults
Rokeby Hills from Oceania Drive, Howrah - Schools Team Selection Event & OST 9AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania94
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Mannawara - OY3 - Long DistanceOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA124
clubLResults
Victorian Club Relays - Kookaburra Rises, MalmsburyMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria44
staRMResults
NavDash 6 Xmas Tree CreekLOST
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA98
clubSResults
Miles SHS sprintRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland21
clubSResults
w 24Mon 11/6Queens Birthday III - 2018, rylstone Common - State League #9Central Coast Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW319
staSResults
Port Macquarie FREE OrienteeringOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW57
FP
locMResults
St Virgils College, Austin Ferry - Southern LocalAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania62
P
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Mannawarra - OY4 - Middle DistanceWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA118
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 13 - Fabulous FitzroyOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria36
P
locMNResults
Tue 12/6Night Nav - The GapEnoggeroos
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering Queensland30
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 13/6ACT Midweek Series #6: Bruce RidgeOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT31
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 13 - Glen IrisBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria56
P
locMNResults
Thu 14/6Geelong PAS Thursday Winter Series 1 - Old WestBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Rocks Riverside Park, Seventeen Mile Rocks, Park and Bush BCC GOLD EventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland21
clubLResults
Fri 15/6
Sat 16/6SOS (Hills District) - CrestwoodBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW84
locMResults
SOS (Northside) - St IvesBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW62
locMResults
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #5 & Map Mates #3, Black MountainParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT180
locMResults
Women's coaching dayOrienteering SAOrienteering SA9
clubL
Bendigo Bush Classic 7 - Mosquito CreekBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria58
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 10 - Croydon Greens (new map)Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria51
P
locMResults
IKO local #4 HelensburghIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW24
locMResults
Sun 17/6Jukola JWOC FundraiserMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria17
clubUC
OY6 - Bush - GympieEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland68
clubLResults
Goldseekers Club Event (O Games #4)Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
MelBushO 4 - EmeraldBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria61
clubMResults
AWOC-Waggaroos Interclub No.4 WalbundrieAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-
clubM
Waverley Park - Howrah - Southern Sunday #1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania35
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Burnie Park, Burnie - North Western LocalPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania12
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
NewholmeNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW24
locLShow routes in LiveloxResults
North AdelaideTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA50
P
clubLResults
Corunna Gap Whyalla (Note change of date)Saltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
MTBO Murray ValleyBibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA23
M
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
SWOT ShearwaterSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA20
clubMResults
w 25Mon 18/6ACT Street Series: Weston CreekOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT28
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 14 - Ringwood WildsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria49
P
locMNResults
Tue 19/6Night Nav - Kenmore (Misty Morn)Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland16
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 20/6ACT Midweek Series #7, Mt Majura WestOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT30
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 14 - Boronia BayDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria61
P
locMNResults
Thu 21/6Geelong PAS Thursday Winter Series 2 - North ValleyBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria35
P
clubLNResults
Chermside Hiils, McDowall. Bush and Park - Secondary Schools Event #3Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland126
clubLResults
Sydney West Primary Schools (Day 2)Bold HorizonsOrienteering NSW366
locMResults
Chermside Hills, McDowall - Bush and Park MidweekOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland27
clubLResults
Fri 22/6
Sat 23/6Bike-O MBRC Adventure ProgramMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubS
Strathpine - MBRC Pine Rivers Bike OOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
MP
clubS
SOS Term Finale - Cumberland State ForestBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW116
locMResults
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #6 & Map Mates #4, Mt Ainslie NorthBushflyersOrienteering ACT177
locMResults
Bendigo Rocks 2 - Kooyoora GulliesBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria56
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 11 - PARK - Nortons ParkDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria80
P
locMResults
Mingela "Maidavale" RogaineTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubTL
Sun 24/6**POSTPONED TO 12 AUG** Bush - Cashmere -One Mile CreekEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland12
clubL
Howard Springs Pine ForrestTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
FM
clubL
Esk MTBOMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland19
M
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Leyburn CoachingRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland78
clubLStart times
Newcastle Orienteers Minor EventNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW94
locMResults
Metro League #4Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW168
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Goldseekers Local Event Bathurst #4Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #8, Ballinafad CreekBushflyersOrienteering ACT83
locLResults
Bush 'n' Beach Orienteers Long Score (Street)Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW17
locLResults
MorialtaYalanga OrienteersOrienteering SA60
clubLResults
Louth Bay Eyre Peninsula Relay Champs Port LincolnLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubRL
Tolosa Park - Glenorchy - Southern Sunday #2Wellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania91
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
FootO 5 Umuna Long SOLLOST
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA97
clubLResults
w 26Mon 25/6ACT Street Series: DeakinOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT32
P
locMNResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 15 - Kangaroo Very FlatOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria41
P
locMNResults
Tue 26/6Night Nav - Chapel Hill (Cicada Park)Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland19
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 27/6ACT Midweek Series #8: Black Mountain North Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT32
clubLResults
Sydney South West Primary SchoolsSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW268
locMResults
Moonlight Madness #3 - GreenwichBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW52
P
locMNResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 15 - Canterbury TrailsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria80
P
locMNResults
Thu 28/6Geelong PAS Thursday Winter Series 3 - Herne Hill/Hamlyn HeightsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria29
P
clubLNResults
Banks Street Reserve Bush and parks.Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland33
clubLResults
Fri 29/6Sydney West Secondary SchoolsBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW227
locMResults
Sat 30/6OWA Junior CampOrienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA22
locLC
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #7 & Map Mates Presentation, The PinnacleParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT169
locMResults
Bendigo Bush Classic 8 - Lyell ForestBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria111
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Northern Sydney Expansion FREE OrienteeringOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW43
FP
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 12 - WoodridgeNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria45
P
locMResults
Sun 1/7OWA Junior CampOrienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA22
locLC
Bush - OY7 - Ripley RIfle RangeUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland83
clubLResults
2018 Sydney Metropolitan Turkey TrotWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW104
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Newcastle Orienteers NOY #4 - BalikeraNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW89
locMResults
MelBushO 5 - Westerfolds-Candlebark Park, TemplestoweDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria186
clubMResults
Waggaroos Interclub Event #5Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW30
FM
locMResults
Goldseekers Local Event (Bush #5)Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Johnny Macs - Buckland - OST 10AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania90
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Blackwood - Belair 3 Hour Score - Foot and MTBOOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA59
FM
clubLResults
w 27Mon 2/7OWA Junior CampOrienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA22
locLC
ACT Street Series: JerrabomberraOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT33
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 1 - Koonung CrossingOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria43
P
locMNResults
Tue 3/7Newcastle Schools ChampsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Level 0 Coaching Course - School Sports Unit (Teacher Professional Learning)Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
Wed 4/7Sydney South West Secondary OrienteeringSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW101
locMResults
ACT Midweek Series #9: Mount RogersOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT31
clubLResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 1 - Whites CornerNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria62
P
locMNResults
Thu 5/7Bardon Forest Park, Bush and ParkOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland46
clubLResults
Fri 6/7
Sat 7/7Cross Country at Smiths Apple Orchard GroveOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #8, Mt TaylorRed RoosOrienteering ACT108
locMResults
2018 State League #10 (Middle Distance) Tallowa GullyBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW160
locMResults
Bendigo Bush Classic 9 - Upper CrusoeBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria48
clubLResults
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 13 - EndurO - Glenhuntly GallopDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria46
P
locMResults
Bush - Banks Street Reserve, AlderleyEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland66
clubMResults
Sun 8/7Park Orienteering at Point Cartwright Sunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland46
FP
clubLResults
2018 State League #11 - Belanglo State Forest (NE Corner)Illawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW173
locLResults
Amiens via StanthorpeBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland32
clubLResults
Ridgeway - Southern Sunday #3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania38
locLResults
Belair National Park FootOWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA142
clubLResults
Belair National Park MTBOOrienteering SAOrienteering SA25
M
clubLResults
Log Hut Gully: Port LincolnLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Albany - Forts Precinct Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering Association of WA37
FP
clubSResults
FootO 6 Walyunga / Jumbuck NorthBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA97
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
NSW Junior Squad CampOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW14
locM
w 28Mon 9/7NSW Junior Squad CampOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW14
locM
OSA Junior Camp 9th-13th JulyOrienteering SAOrienteering SA26
clubL
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 2 - Camelot RiseOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria46
P
locMNResults
Tue 10/7NSW Junior Squad CampOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW14
locM
OSA Junior Camp 9th-13th JulyOrienteering SAOrienteering SA26
clubL
Wed 11/7NSW Junior Squad CampOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW14
locM
OSA Junior Camp 9th-13th JulyOrienteering SAOrienteering SA26
clubL
Introduction to Orienteering (Easy & Very Easy Courses) Wadmore Park A Training Event CANCELLED Orienteering SAOrienteering SA0
locL
ACT Midweek Series #10: Farrer RidgeOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT26
clubLResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 2 - Forest ChaseDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria66
P
locMNResults
Thu 12/7OSA Junior Camp 9th-13th JulyOrienteering SAOrienteering SA26
clubL
Queensland Junior CampOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland23
locLC
Ferny Grove ParksOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland36
clubLResults
Fri 13/7OSA Junior Camp 9th-13th JulyOrienteering SAOrienteering SA26
clubL
Queensland Junior CampOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland23
locLC