Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

127 events were found between 07/06/2018 and 13/07/2018 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
Thu 7/6Gap Creek East, Mt Coot-tha, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland17
clubLResults
Sat 9/6Calverts Beach, South Arm - Middle Distance Championships & OST 8AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania97
staMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 9/6 - Mon 11/6Queens Birthday III - 2018Central Coast Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW921
staMResults
Sat 9/6Victorian Autumn Series 5 - Kookaburra Rises, MalmsburyDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria158
staMResults
Sat 9/6Port Macquarie FREE Orienteering Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW34
FP
locMResults
Sat 9/6Rawnsley Park Southern Arrows FundraiserSA ArrowsOrienteering SA124
clubMResults
Sat 9/6Coaching + Park Orienteering - City Botanic GardensQLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland50
FP
locMResults
Sat 9/6Stockwhip Creek, ColumboolaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland12
clubLNResults
Sun 10/6ColumboolaRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland25
clubLResults
Sun 10/6Parkinson Reserve - ParkinsonToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland52
clubLResults
Sun 10/6Port Macquarie FREE OrienteeringOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW30
FP
locMResults
Sun 10/6Rokeby Hills from Oceania Drive, Howrah - Schools Team Selection Event & OST 9AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania94
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 10/6Mannawara - OY3 - Long DistanceOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA124
clubLResults
Sun 10/6Victorian Club Relays - Kookaburra Rises, MalmsburyMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria44
staRMResults
Sun 10/6NavDash 6 Xmas Tree CreekLOST
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA98
clubSResults
Sun 10/6Miles SHS sprintRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland21
clubSResults
Mon 11/6Port Macquarie FREE OrienteeringOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW57
FP
locMResults
Mon 11/6St Virgils College, Austin Ferry - Southern LocalAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania62
P
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Mon 11/6Mannawarra - OY4 - Middle DistanceWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA118
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Mon 11/6Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 13 - Fabulous FitzroyOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria36
P
locMNResults
Tue 12/6Night Nav - The GapEnoggeroos
Orienteering Queensland
Orienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 13/6ACT Midweek Series #6: Bruce RidgeOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT31
locMResults
Wed 13/6Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 13 - Glen IrisBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria56
P
locMNResults
Thu 14/6Geelong PAS Thursday Winter Series 1 - Old WestBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Thu 14/6Rocks Riverside Park, Seventeen Mile Rocks, Park and Bush BCC GOLD EventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland21
clubLResults
Sat 16/6SOS (Hills District) - CrestwoodBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW84
locMResults
Sat 16/6SOS (Northside) - St IvesBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW62
locMResults
Sat 16/6ACT Metro Series: Junior League #5 & Map Mates #3, Black MountainParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT180
locMResults
Sat 16/6Women's coaching dayOrienteering SAOrienteering SA9
clubL
Sat 16/6Bendigo Bush Classic 7 - Mosquito CreekBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria58
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 16/6Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 10 - Croydon Greens (new map)Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria51
P
locMResults
Sat 16/6IKO local #4 HelensburghIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW24
locMResults
Sun 17/6Jukola JWOC FundraiserMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria17
clubUC
Sun 17/6OY6 - Bush - GympieEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland68
clubLResults
Sun 17/6Goldseekers Club Event (O Games #4)Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 17/6MelBushO 4 - EmeraldBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria61
clubMResults
Sun 17/6AWOC-Waggaroos Interclub No.4 WalbundrieAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-
clubM
Sun 17/6Waverley Park - Howrah - Southern Sunday #1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania35
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 17/6Burnie Park, Burnie - North Western LocalPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania12
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 17/6NewholmeNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW24
locLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 17/6North AdelaideTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA50
P
clubLResults
Sun 17/6Corunna Gap Whyalla (Note change of date)Saltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sun 17/6MTBO Murray ValleyBibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA23
M
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 17/6SWOT ShearwaterSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA20
clubMResults
Mon 18/6ACT Street Series: Weston CreekOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT28
P
locMResults
Mon 18/6Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 14 - Ringwood WildsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria35
P
locMNResults
Tue 19/6Night Nav - Kenmore (Misty Morn)Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 20/6Sydney West Primary Schools (Day 1)Bold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
Wed 20/6ACT Midweek Series #7, Mt Majura WestOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT30
locMResults
Wed 20/6Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 14 - Boronia BayDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria61
P
locMNResults
Thu 21/6Geelong PAS Thursday Winter Series 2 - North ValleyBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria35
P
clubLNResults
Thu 21/6Chermside Hiils, McDowall. Bush and Park - Secondary Schools Event #3Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland126
clubLResults
Thu 21/6Sydney West Primary Schools (Day 2)Bold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
Thu 21/6Chermside Hills, McDowall - Bush and Park MidweekOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland27
clubLResults
Sat 23/6Bike-O MBRC Adventure ProgramMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubS
Sat 23/6Strathpine - MBRC Pine Rivers Bike OOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
MP
clubS
Sat 23/6SOS Term Finale - Cumberland State ForestBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW115
locMResults
Sat 23/6ACT Metro Series: Junior League #6 & Map Mates #4, Mt Ainslie NorthBushflyersOrienteering ACT177
locMResults
Sat 23/6Bendigo Rocks 2 - Kooyoora GulliesBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria56
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 23/6Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 11 - PARK - Nortons ParkDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sat 23/6Mingela "Maidavale" RogaineTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubTL
Sun 24/6**POSTPONED TO 12 AUG** Bush - Cashmere -One Mile CreekEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland12
clubL
Sun 24/6Howard Springs Pine ForrestTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
FM
clubL
Sun 24/6Esk MTBOMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland19
M
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 24/6Leyburn CoachingRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland78
clubLStart times
Sun 24/6Newcastle Orienteers Minor EventNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW94
locMResults
Sun 24/6Metro League #4Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW168
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 24/6Goldseekers Local Event Bathurst #4Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 24/6ACT Classic Series: ACT League #8, Ballinafad CreekBushflyersOrienteering ACT83
locLResults
Sun 24/6Bush 'n' Beach Orienteers Long Score (Street)Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW17
locLResults
Sun 24/6MorialtaYalanga OrienteersOrienteering SA60
clubLResults
Sun 24/6Louth Bay Eyre Peninsula Relay Champs Port LincolnLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubRL
Sun 24/6Tolosa Park - Glenorchy - Southern Sunday #2Wellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania91
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 24/6FootO 5 Umuna Long SOLLOST
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA99
clubLResults
Mon 25/6ACT Street Series: DeakinOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT32
P
locMNResults
Mon 25/6Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 15 - Kangaroo Very FlatOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 26/6Night Nav - Chapel Hill (Cicada Park)Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 27/6ACT Midweek Series #8: Black Mountain North Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubL
Wed 27/6Sydney South West Primary SchoolsSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Wed 27/6Moonlight Madness #3 - GreenwichBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locMN
Wed 27/6Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 15 - Canterbury TrailsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 28/6Geelong PAS Thursday Winter Series 3 - Herne Hill/Hamlyn HeightsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Thu 28/6Banks Street Reserve Bush and parks.Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Fri 29/6Sydney West Secondary SchoolsBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sat 30/6 - Mon 2/7OWA Junior CampOrienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA22
locLC
15/6
Sat 30/6ACT Metro Series: Junior League #7 & Map Mates Presentation, The PinnacleParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sat 30/6Bendigo Bush Classic 8 - Lyell ForestBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria2
clubL
30/6*
Sat 30/6Northern Sydney Expansion FREE OrienteeringOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sat 30/6Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 12 - WoodridgeNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 1/7Bush - OY7 - Ripley RIfle RangeUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland32
clubL
28/6*
Sun 1/7Newcastle Orienteers NOY #4Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 1/72018 Sydney Metropolitan Turkey TrotWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW36
locM
27/6
Sun 1/7MelBushO 5 - Westerfolds-Candlebark Park, TemplestoweDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
Sun 1/7Waggaroos Interclub Event #5Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FM
locM
Sun 1/7Goldseekers Local Event (Bush #5)Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 1/7Johnny Macs - Buckland - OST 10AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania32
staL
27/6
Sun 1/7Blackwood - Belair 3 Hour Score - Foot and MTBOOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA19
FM
clubL
27/6*
Mon 2/7ACT Street Series: JerrabomberraOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Mon 2/7Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 1 - Koonung CrossingOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 3/7Newcastle Schools ChampsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Tue 3/7Level 0 Coaching Course - School Sports Unit (Teacher Professional Learning)Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
Wed 4/7Sydney South West Secondary OrienteeringSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Wed 4/7ACT Midweek Series #9: Mount RogersOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubL
Wed 4/7Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 1 - Whites CornerNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 5/7Bardon Forest Park, Bush and ParkOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sat 7/7Bush - Banks Street Reserve, AlderleyEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Sat 7/7ACT Metro Series: Junior League #8, Mt TaylorRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
Sat 7/72018 State League #10 (Middle Distance) Tallowa GullyBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW102
locM
29/6
Sat 7/7Bendigo Bush Classic 9 - Upper CrusoeBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sat 7/7Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 13 - EndurO - Glenhuntly GallopDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 8/7Park Orienteering at Point Cartwright Sunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
6/7
Sun 8/72018 State League #11 - Belanglo State Forest (NE Corner)Illawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW101
locL
29/6
Sun 8/7Amiens via StanthorpeBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 8/7Ridgeway - Southern Sunday #3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Sun 8/7Belair National Park FootOWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA8
clubL
4/7
Sun 8/7Belair National Park MTBOOrienteering SAOrienteering SA2
M
clubL
4/7
Sun 8/7Log Hut Gully: Port LincolnLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sun 8/7Albany - Forts Precinct Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering Association of WA-
FP
clubS
7/7
Sun 8/7FootO 6 Walyunga / Jumbuck NorthBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubL
Sun 8/7 - Wed 11/7NSW Junior Squad CampOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW5
locM
5/7
Mon 9/7 - Fri 13/7OSA Junior Camp 9th-13th JulyOrienteering SAOrienteering SA16
clubL
6/7
Mon 9/7ACT Street Series: TBAOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locMN
Mon 9/7Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 2 - Camelot RiseOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Wed 11/7ACT Midweek Series #10: Farrer RidgeOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubL
Wed 11/7Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 2 - Forest ChaseDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 12/7 - Sun 15/7Queensland Junior CampOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland22
locLC
25/6
Thu 12/7Ferny Grove ParksOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL