Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

165 events were found between 01/07/2018 and 31/08/2018 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 26Sun 1/7OWA Junior CampOrienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA14
locLC
15/6
Bush - OY7 - Ripley RIfle RangeUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Johnny Macs - OST 10AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
Newcastle Orienteers NOY #4Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
2018 Sydney Metropolitan Turkey TrotWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW2
locM
27/6
MelBushO 5 - Westerfolds-Candlebark Park, TemplestoweDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
Waggaroos Interclub Event #5Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Goldseekers Local Event (Bush #5)Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Blackwood - Belair 3 Hour Score - Foot and MTBOOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
FM
clubL
w 27Mon 2/7OWA Junior CampOrienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA14
locLC
15/6
ACT Street Series: JerrabomberraOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 1 - Koonung CrossingOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 3/7Newcastle Schools ChampsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Level 0 Coaching Course - School Sports Unit (Teacher Professional Learning)Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
Wed 4/7Southern Highlands SecondarySouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 1 - Whites CornerNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 5/7Bardon Forest Park, Bush and ParkOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Fri 6/7
Sat 7/7Bush - Banks Street Reserve, AlderleyEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #8, Mt TaylorRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
2018 State League #10 (Middle Distance) Tallowa GullyBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW3
locM
24/6
Bendigo Bush Classic 9 - Upper CrusoeBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 13 - EndurO - Glenhuntly GallopDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 8/7Amiens via StanthorpeBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
2018 State League #11Illawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locL
1/7
Ridgeway - Southern Sunday Local #3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Belair National Park FootOWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
clubL
Belair National Park MTBOOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
M
clubL
Log Hut Gully: Port LincolnLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
FootO 6 Walyunga / Jumbuck NorthBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubL
w 28Mon 9/7OSA Junior Camp 9th-13th JulyOrienteering SAOrienteering SA0
clubL
6/7
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 2 - Camelot RiseOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 10/7OSA Junior Camp 9th-13th JulyOrienteering SAOrienteering SA0
clubL
6/7
Wed 11/7OSA Junior Camp 9th-13th JulyOrienteering SAOrienteering SA0
clubL
6/7
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 2 - Forest ChaseDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 12/7OSA Junior Camp 9th-13th JulyOrienteering SAOrienteering SA0
clubL
6/7
Queensland Junior CampOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
locLC
25/6
Ferny Grove ParksOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Fri 13/7OSA Junior Camp 9th-13th JulyOrienteering SAOrienteering SA0
clubL
6/7
Queensland Junior CampOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
locLC
25/6
Sat 14/7Queensland Junior CampOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
locLC
25/6
Margaret PeelNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locS
Bendigo Bush Classic 10 - Sedgwick NorthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 14 - Templestowe HeightsYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Bush - Wivenhoe CommonUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Sun 15/7Queensland Junior CampOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
locLC
25/6
Arboretum - EugenanaPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Risdon Brook - Southern Sunday Local #4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Garingal Local Event (Ultrasprint)Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
14/7*
MelBushO 6 - Woodlands Historic Park, GreenvaleNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
Waggaroos Local Bush EventWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Dangar FallsNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locL
Newcastle Shorts Weekend - Day 2Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locS
SHOO Highland Forest Series #4Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
NavDash 7 Sprint Championships Willetton SHSKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA1
clubS
9/7*
w 29Mon 16/7Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 3 - Notting HillOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 17/7
Wed 18/7Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 3 - BellfieldBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 19/7Geelong PAS Thursday Winter Series 4 - Jen's PlaceBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Anzac Park, Toowong. Bush and Park. BCC sponsored Gold eventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Fri 20/7Coaching WeekendOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Sat 21/7Coaching WeekendOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Litchfield, race 1Top End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Birds Reef Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
Sun 22/7Coaching WeekendOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Litchfield, race 2Top End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Launceston Area - Northern Winter Series #1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
MTBO 7Sunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubL
Vic MTBO Series #3 - CastlemaineBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
staL
Fiona Calabro Memorial Event - Stockyard Creek - BurbankToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
2018 Metro League #5Big Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Newcastle Orienteers Minor EventNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
AWOC-Waggaroos Interclub No.6 Table TopAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-
clubM
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #9, Mt JerrabomberraParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locL
Bush 'n' Beach Orienteers Long Score (Bush)Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locL
PymtonTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA3
clubL
18/7
Katunga WhyallaSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
FootO 7 Trail Jorgensen ParkOrienteering Association of WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubL
Progressive Feast of Urban MiningBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
w 30Mon 23/7Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 4 - GreythornOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 24/7
Wed 25/7Garingal Local event (Moonlight Madness)Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
24/7*
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 4 - MullaunaDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 26/7Geelong PAS Thursday Winter Series 5 - Gaol BreakBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Moore Park, Indooroopilly. Mostly park, some street and bush.Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Fri 27/7
Sat 28/7SOS (Hills District) - Pennant HillsBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
SOS (Northside) - RydeBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #9, Mt Majura WestRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
Bendigo Bush Classic 11 - One Tree HillBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Qld Schools Orienteering Champs SprintOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
staS
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 15 - Kensington MazeBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 29/7Launceston Area - Northern Winter Series #2Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Stringy Bark Gully - Southern Sunday Local #5AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Qld Schools Orienteering Champs Individual Long Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
staL
2018 State League #12 (NSW Sprint Champs)Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locS
MelBushO 7 - Yanakie Block, Kangaroo GroundYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
MTBO Turner HillBibbulmun Orienteers
Kulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA-
M
clubL
Qld Schools Orienteering Champs RelayOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
staM
w 31Mon 30/7Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 5 - Cavills CornerOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 31/7
Wed 1/8Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 5 - GlenferrieNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 2/8Geelong PAS Thursday Winter Series 6 - Top of TownBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Pegg's Lookout, Tarragindi. BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Fri 3/8
Sat 4/8SOS (Hills District) - North RocksBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
SOS (Northside) - Lane Cove National ParkBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
Keep Up with the Kids Registration Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
clubM
3/8*
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #10, Remembrance ParkBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Bendigo Bush Classic 12 - Pilchers Bridge NthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 16 - PARK - Coburg LakeYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 5/8Bush - Platypus Rocks (Wivenhoe Dam)Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Coningham - - Southern Sunday Local #6AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Launceston Area - Northern Winter Series #3Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Victorian Spring Series 1 - Wattle Gully, ChewtonMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria-
staM
Charlies Paddock, DalveenBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Newcastle Orienteers NOY #5Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Waggaroos Interclub Event #7Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Goldseekers Social EventGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Marne Rocks OYYalanga OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
31/7
Broccoli Hill Port LincolnLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
FootO 8 Little Frazzle SOLBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubM
w 32Mon 6/8Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 6 - Highbury HillOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 7/8
Wed 8/8Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 6 - Blackburn SouthBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 9/8
Fri 10/8
Sat 11/8Devonport area - Double Sprint OST 11 (Tas Sprint Champs)PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
staS
SOS (Hills District) - Rouse HillBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
SOS (Northside) - ForestvilleBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #11, Wanniassa HillsWeston EmusOrienteering ACT-
locM
Ian Johnson's 90th Birthday Micr-O on BlackJack GullyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 17 - EndurO - Wattle ParkNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
IKO local #5Illawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 12/8Bush - EN event TBCEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Uplands - Northern Classic Badge Event - OST 12Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
Newcastle Orienteers NOY#6Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
ACT & NSW Ski-O Championship 2018Big Foot Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Red Roos
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
4
staL
30/7
Sawmill CkNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locL
Casaurina Ridge Eyre Peninsula Champioships WhyallaSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Gurra Yarda Port LincolnLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
SHOO Highland Forest Series #5Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
FootO Relays ECU JoondalupLOST
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubRS
w 33Mon 13/8Sydney North Schools ChampionshipsBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 7 - Waterford ValleyOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 14/8
Wed 15/8Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 7 - Blind CreekVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 16/8
Fri 17/8
Sat 18/82018 QLD Long Champs - Tingalpa Creek, race 1Orienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland-
staL
31/7
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #12, Aranda BushlandsParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
2018 State League #13 (Middle Distance)NSW StingersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Bendigo Bush Classic 13 - Pilchers Bridge CentralBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubL
SA Night Championships - TundarriOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
clubLN
Sun 19/82018 QLD Long Champs - Tingalpa Creek, race 2Orienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland-
staL
31/7
Launceston Area - Northern Winter Series #4Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Poimena (TBC) - Southern Sunday Local #7Wellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Victorian Spring Series 2 - venue tbcVIC VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
staL
2018 State League #14 (Long)Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locL
SA Long Championships: Badge & OY Mulga ValleyTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA-
staL
12/8
w 34Mon 20/8Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 8 - Tally HoOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 21/8
Wed 22/8Moonlight MadnessGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 8 - Shepherds BushedDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 23/8
Fri 24/8Level 0 Coaching Course - School Sports Unit (Teacher Professional Learning)Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sat 25/8Holmes Jungle Night EventTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubLN
SOS (Hills District) - Quakers HillBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
SOS (Northside) - Manly ValeBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
Park O - Foot -MBRC StrathpineEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubM
ACT Metro Series: Juior League #13 & ACT League #10, Cooleman RidgeRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
Mt Crawford GoldfieldsOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
M
clubL
22/8*
Newcastle Orienteers Minor EventNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Bendigo Bush Classic 14 - Sedgwick SouthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 18 - Wattle ViewVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
MTBO Middle Distance Championships RoleystoneLOSTOrienteering Association of WA-
M
clubM
Sun 26/8Bush orienteering - Opossum Creek (near Springfield)Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Knocklofty - - Southern Sunday Local #8AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
2018 Metro league #6 - Lansdowne (Final)Uringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
Newcastle Orienteers NOY #7 FinalNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
MelBushO 8 - Banksia Park, BulleenMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
AWOC-Waggaroos Interclub No.8 Nail Can Hill AlburyAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-
clubM
Bush 'n' Beach Local (Middle)Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
24/8
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #11, Picaree HillBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locL
SA Interclub Relays Moon RocksSA ArrowsOrienteering SA-
clubRM
Wild Dog HillSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
MTBO Long Distance Championships Kalamunda CircuitKulgun 225 OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA-
M
clubL
w 35Mon 27/8Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 9 - Trinity TriangleOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 28/8
Wed 29/8Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 9 - Warralong HeightsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 30/8Orienteering ACT Council MeetingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubSN
Fri 31/8SA Schools Relay Championships Thorndon Park AthelstoneOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
staRL