Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

50 events were found between 01/07/2018 and 31/08/2018 with the following selection: Orienteering NSW.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
Sun 1/72018 Sydney Metropolitan Turkey TrotWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW104
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 1/7Newcastle Orienteers NOY #4 - BalikeraNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW89
locMResults
Sun 1/7Waggaroos Interclub Event #5Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW30
FM
locMResults
Sun 1/7Goldseekers Local Event (Bush #5)Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Tue 3/7Newcastle Schools ChampsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Tue 3/7Level 0 Coaching Course - School Sports Unit (Teacher Professional Learning)Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
Wed 4/7Sydney South West Secondary OrienteeringSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW101
locMResults
Sat 7/72018 State League #10 (Middle Distance) Tallowa GullyBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW160
locMResults
Sun 8/72018 State League #11 - Belanglo State Forest (NE Corner)Illawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW173
locLResults
Sun 8/7 - Wed 11/7NSW Junior Squad CampOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW14
locM
Sat 14/7Newcastle Shorts Weekend - SAT ONLYNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW103
locSResults
Sat 14/7 - Sun 15/7Newcastle Shorts Weekend - BOTH DAYSNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW37
locS
Sat 14/7Northern Sydney Expansion FREE OrienteeringOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW77
FP
clubMResults
Sun 15/7Garingal Local Event (Ultrasprint)Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW95
locMResults
Sun 15/7Waggaroos Local Bush EventWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW12
locMResults
Sun 15/7Dangar FallsNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW22
locLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 15/7Newcastle Shorts Weekend - SUN ONLYNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW142
locSResults
Sun 15/7SHOO Highland Forest Series #4 - Soapy Flat, MittagongSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW57
locMResults
Sun 22/7Metroleague #5 2018 - Darks Common, LapstoneBig Foot Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW160
locMResults
Sun 22/7Newcastle Orienteers Minor EventNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW73
locMResults
Sun 22/7AWOC-Waggaroos Interclub No.6 Table TopAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-
clubM
Sun 22/7Bush 'n' Beach Orienteers Long Score (Bush)Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW18
locLResults
Wed 25/7Sydney West Primary Schools (Day 1)Bold HorizonsOrienteering NSW301
locMResults
Wed 25/7Moonlight Madness - WahroongaGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW47
FP
locMNResults
Sat 28/7SOS (Hills District) - Pennant HillsBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW65
locMResults
Sat 28/7SOS (Northside) - RydeBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW57
locMResults
Sun 29/72018 State League #12 (NSW Sprint Champs)Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW205
locSResults
Sat 4/8SOS (Hills District) - North RocksBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW106
locMResults
Sat 4/8SOS (Northside) - Lane Cove National ParkBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW73
locMResults
Sun 5/8Newcastle Orienteers NOY #5Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW94
locMResults
Sun 5/8Waggaroos Interclub Event #7Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW19
locMResults
Sun 5/8Goldseekers Social EventGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sat 11/8SOS (Hills District) - Castle HillBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW76
locMResults
Sat 11/8SOS (Northside) - ForestvilleBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW69
locMResults
Sat 11/8IKO local #5 Cronulla - Don Lucas ReserveIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW25
FP
locMResults
Sun 12/8Newcastle Orienteers NOY#6Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW92
locMResults
Sun 12/8ACT & NSW Ski-O Championship 2018Big Foot Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Red Roos
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
59
staLResults
Sun 12/8Sawmill CkNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW25
locLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 12/8SHOO Highland Forest Series #5 - Boxvale Tramway, MittagongSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW53
locMResults
Mon 13/8Sydney North Schools ChampionshipsBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW181
locMResults
Sat 18/82018 State League #13 (Middle Distance)NSW Stingers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW166
locMResults
Sun 19/82018 State League #14 (Long)Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW164
locLResults
Wed 22/8Moonlight Madness - WilloughbyGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW1
FP
locMN
21/8
Fri 24/8Level 0 Coaching Course - School Sports Unit (Teacher Professional Learning)Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sat 25/8SOS (Hills District) - Quakers HillBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sat 25/8SOS (Northside) - Manly ValeBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 26/8Newcastle Orienteers NOY #7 FinalNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
26/8*
Sun 26/8AWOC-Waggaroos Interclub No.8 Nail Can Hill AlburyAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-
clubM
Sun 26/8Bush 'n' Beach Local (MTBO & Foot-O)Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FM
locM
24/8
Sun 26/82018 Metro league #6 - Lansdowne (Final)Uringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW85
locM
24/8