Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

142 events were found between 06/07/2018 and 12/08/2018 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
Sat 7/7Cross Country at Smiths Apple Orchard GroveOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Sat 7/7ACT Metro Series: Junior League #8, Mt TaylorRed RoosOrienteering ACT108
locMResults
Sat 7/72018 State League #10 (Middle Distance) Tallowa GullyBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW160
locMResults
Sat 7/7Bendigo Bush Classic 9 - Upper CrusoeBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria48
clubLResults
Sat 7/7Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 13 - EndurO - Glenhuntly GallopDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria46
P
locMResults
Sat 7/7Bush - Banks Street Reserve, AlderleyEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland66
clubMResults
Sun 8/7Park Orienteering at Point Cartwright Sunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland46
FP
clubLResults
Sun 8/72018 State League #11 - Belanglo State Forest (NE Corner)Illawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW173
locLResults
Sun 8/7Amiens via StanthorpeBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland32
clubLResults
Sun 8/7Ridgeway - Southern Sunday #3AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania38
locLResults
Sun 8/7Belair National Park FootOWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA142
clubLResults
Sun 8/7Belair National Park MTBOOrienteering SAOrienteering SA25
M
clubLResults
Sun 8/7Log Hut Gully: Port LincolnLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sun 8/7Albany - Forts Precinct Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering Association of WA37
FP
clubSResults
Sun 8/7FootO 6 Walyunga / Jumbuck NorthBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA97
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 8/7 - Wed 11/7NSW Junior Squad CampOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW14
locM
Mon 9/7 - Fri 13/7OSA Junior Camp 9th-13th JulyOrienteering SAOrienteering SA26
clubL
Mon 9/7Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 2 - Camelot RiseOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria46
P
locMNResults
Wed 11/7Introduction to Orienteering (Easy & Very Easy Courses) Wadmore Park A Training Event CANCELLED Orienteering SAOrienteering SA0
locL
Wed 11/7ACT Midweek Series #10: Farrer RidgeOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT26
clubLResults
Wed 11/7Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 2 - Forest ChaseDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria66
P
locMNResults
Thu 12/7 - Sun 15/7Queensland Junior CampOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland23
locLC
Thu 12/7Ferny Grove ParksOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland36
clubLResults
Sat 14/7Newcastle Shorts Weekend - SAT ONLYNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW103
locSResults
Sat 14/7 - Sun 15/7Newcastle Shorts Weekend - BOTH DAYSNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW37
locS
Sat 14/7Bendigo Bush Classic 10 - Sedgwick NorthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria76
clubLResults
Sat 14/7Northern Sydney Expansion FREE OrienteeringOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW77
FP
clubMResults
Sat 14/7Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 14 - Templestowe HeightsYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria60
P
locMResults
Sat 14/7Bush - Wivenhoe CommonUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland69
clubLResults
Sun 15/7Garingal Local Event (Ultrasprint)Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW95
locMResults
Sun 15/7Cooby DamRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland82
clubLResults
Sun 15/7MelBushO 6 - Woodlands Historic Park, GreenvaleNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria166
clubMResults
Sun 15/7Waggaroos Local Bush EventWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW12
locMResults
Sun 15/7Arboretum - Eugenana, DevonportPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania8
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 15/7Dangar FallsNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW22
locLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 15/7Risdon Brook Dam - Southern Sunday #4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania65
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 15/7Newcastle Shorts Weekend - SUN ONLYNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW142
locSResults
Sun 15/7SHOO Highland Forest Series #4 - Soapy Flat, MittagongSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW57
locMResults
Sun 15/7NavDash 7 Sprint Championships Willetton SHSKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA82
clubSResults
Mon 16/7Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 3 - Notting HillOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria40
P
locMNResults
Tue 17/7Night Nav - RainworthUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland21
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 18/7ACT Midweek Series #11: Black Mountain SouthOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT35
clubLResults
Wed 18/7Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 3 - BellfieldBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria58
P
locMNResults
Thu 19/7Geelong PAS Thursday Winter Series 4 - Jen's PlaceBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria19
P
clubLNResults
Thu 19/7Anzac Park, Toowong. Bush and Park. BCC sponsored Gold eventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland32
clubLResults
Fri 20/7 - Sun 22/7Orford Coaching WeekendOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania52
locL
Sat 21/7 - Sun 22/7LitchfieldTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sat 21/7Perseverance Dam CoachingRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland44
clubLStart times
Sat 21/7Bendigo Frantics - Birds Reef Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria66
clubMResults
Sun 22/7Vic MTBO Series #2 - CastlemaineBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria50
M
staLResults
Sun 22/7Tewantin MTBOSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland83
M
clubMResults
Sun 22/7Fiona Calabro Memorial Event - Stockyard Creek - BurbankToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland88
clubLResults
Sun 22/7Metroleague #5 2018 - Darks Common, LapstoneBig Foot Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW160
locMResults
Sun 22/7Newcastle Orienteers Minor EventNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW73
locMResults
Sun 22/7AWOC-Waggaroos Interclub No.6 Table TopAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-
clubM
Sun 22/7The Grid, Reatta/Duck Reach Rd, Trevallyn NRA - Nth Winter Series #1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania33
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 22/7ACT Classic Series: ACT League #9, Mt JerrabomberraParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT101
locLResults
Sun 22/7Bush 'n' Beach Orienteers Long Score (Bush)Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW18
locLResults
Sun 22/7PymtonTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA107
clubLResults
Sun 22/7Grand Tour of Bendigo Urban MiningBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria56
clubLResults
Sun 22/7Katunga WhyallaSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sun 22/7FootO 7 Trail Jorgensen ParkOrienteering Association of WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering Association of WA82
clubLResults
Mon 23/7Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 4 - GreythornOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria2
P
locMNResults
Tue 24/7Night Nav - St LuciaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland22
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 25/7Sydney West Primary Schools (Day 1)Bold HorizonsOrienteering NSW301
locMResults
Wed 25/7ACT Midweek Series #12: Lyneham NorthOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT32
clubLResults
Wed 25/7Moonlight Madness - WahroongaGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW47
FP
locMNResults
Wed 25/7Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 4 - MullaunaDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria75
P
locMNResults
Thu 26/7Geelong PAS Thursday Winter Series 5 - Gaol BreakBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria30
P
clubLNResults
Thu 26/7Moore Park, Indooroopilly. Mostly park, some street and bush.Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland21
clubLResults
Sat 28/7Bendigo Bush Classic 11 - One Tree HillBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria60
clubLResults
Sat 28/7ACT Metro Series: Junior League #9, Mt Majura WestRed RoosOrienteering ACT206
locMResults
Sat 28/7SOS (Hills District) - Pennant HillsBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW65
locMResults
Sat 28/7SOS (Northside) - RydeBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW57
locMResults
Sat 28/7Qld Schools Orienteering Champs SprintOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland74
staSResults
Sat 28/7Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 15 - Kensington MazeBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria83
P
locMResults
Sat 28/7Public Sprint - Alexandra HillsOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland35
clubSResults
Sun 29/7Qld Schools Orienteering Champs Individual Long Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland67
staLResults
Sun 29/72018 State League #12 (NSW Sprint Champs)Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW205
locSResults
Sun 29/7MelBushO 7 - Yanakie Block, Kangaroo GroundYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria142
clubMResults
Sun 29/7Village Green, Duck Reach Rd, Trevallyn NRA - Nth Winter Series #2Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania27
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 29/7Stringy Bark Gully - Southern Sunday Local #5AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania49
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 29/7Public bush event - PriestdaleOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland57
clubLResults
Sun 29/7Eureka Winter Bush Series 1 - Argyle DamEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria14
clubMResults
Sun 29/7Albany - Albany Senior High SchoolAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering Association of WA33
clubSResults
Sun 29/7MTBO Turner HillBibbulmun Orienteers
Kulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA28
M
clubLResults
Sun 29/7QLD Schools Relay - RESULTS ONLYOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland20
clubRLResults
Sun 29/7Qld Schools Orienteering Champs RelayOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland18
staMResults
Sun 29/7Public bush score - PriestdaleOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland13
clubM
Mon 30/7Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 5 - Cavills CornerOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria48
P
locMNResults
Tue 31/7Night Nav - TorwoodUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland29
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 1/8Mid Week Training: Kuitpo Forest (Jacks Paddock)Orienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Wed 1/8ACT Midweek Series #18: The PinnacleOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT36
clubLResults
Wed 1/8Schools team training - Shepherds hillOrienteering SAOrienteering SA5
locM
Wed 1/8Townville Urban Adventure Night Series - Round 1 - Jacob's RevengeTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubTMC
Wed 1/8Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 5 - GlenferrieNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria73
P
locMNResults
Thu 2/8Geelong PAS Thursday Winter Series 6 - Top of TownBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria26
P
clubLNResults
Thu 2/8Pegg's Lookout, Tarragindi. BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland28
clubLResults
Sat 4/8SOS (Hills District) - North RocksBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW106
locMResults
Sat 4/8SOS (Northside) - Lane Cove National ParkBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW73
locMResults
Sat 4/8Keep Up with the Kids Registration Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT7
clubM
Sat 4/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #10, Remembrance ParkBushflyersOrienteering ACT180
locMResults
Sat 4/8Bendigo Bush Classic 12 - Pilchers Bridge NthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria55
clubLResults
Sat 4/8Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 16 - PARK - Coburg LakeYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria103
P
locMResults
Sun 5/8Charlies Paddock, DalveenBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland33
clubLResults
Sun 5/8Park Orienteering at Schuster Park, Gold CoastParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland19
FP
clubMResults
Sun 5/8Bush - Platypus Rocks (Wivenhoe Dam)Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland52
clubLResults
Sun 5/8Newcastle Orienteers NOY #5Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW94
locMResults
Sun 5/8Victorian Spring Series 1 - Wattle Gully, ChewtonMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria121
staMResults
Sun 5/8Waggaroos Interclub Event #7Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW19
locMResults
Sun 5/8Goldseekers Social EventGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 5/8Coningham - - Southern Sunday Local #6AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania87
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 5/8Aquatic Point, Trevallyn NRA - Northern Winter Series #3Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania36
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 5/8Marne Rocks Middle Distance OYYalanga OrienteersOrienteering SA93
clubLResults
Sun 5/8Broccoli Hill Port LincolnLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sun 5/8FootO 8 Little Frazzle SOLBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA80
clubMResults
Sun 5/8SWOT MorningtonSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA22
clubMResults
Mon 6/8Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 6 - Highbury HillOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria47
P
locMNResults
Tue 7/8Night Nav - IthacaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland33
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 8/8ACT Midweek Series #14: Mt Ainslie NorthOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT24
clubLResults
Wed 8/8Townville Urban Adventure Night Series - Round 2 - Tobruk TrailsTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubTMC
Wed 8/8Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 6 - Blackburn SouthBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria65
P
locMNResults
Thu 9/8Beryl Roberts Park, Coopers PlainsOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland21
clubLResults
Fri 10/8Victorian Schools Mountain Bike Orienteering ChampionshipsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
Sat 11/8Devonport area - Double Sprint OST 11 (Tas Sprint Champs)PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania119
staSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 11/8SOS (Hills District) - Castle HillBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW76
locMResults
Sat 11/8SOS (Northside) - ForestvilleBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW69
locMResults
Sat 11/8ACT Metro Series: Junior League #11, Wanniassa HillsWeston EmusOrienteering ACT171
locMResults
Sat 11/8Ian Johnson's 90th Birthday Micr-O on BlackJack GullyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria32
clubMResults
Sat 11/8Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 17 - EndurO - Twin ParkNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria57
P
locMResults
Sat 11/8IKO local #5 Cronulla - Don Lucas ReserveIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW25
FP
locMResults
Sun 12/8Rockhampton Botanic GardensRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland21
clubLResults
Sun 12/8Park Orienteering at Eumundi MarketsSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland11
FP
clubLResults
Sun 12/8Bush - Cashmere - One Mile CreekEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland30
clubLResults
Sun 12/8Newcastle Orienteers NOY#6Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW92
locMResults
Sun 12/8ACT & NSW Ski-O Championship 2018Big Foot Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Red Roos
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
59
staLResults
Sun 12/8Sawmill CkNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW25
locLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 12/8Uplands - Northern Classic Badge Event - OST 12Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania88
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 12/8Casuarina Ridge Eyre Peninsula Champioships WhyallaSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sun 12/8Eureka Winter Bush Series 2 - Nuggetty DamEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria44
clubMResults
Sun 12/8SHOO Highland Forest Series #5 - Boxvale Tramway, MittagongSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW66
locMResults
Sun 12/8FootO Relays ECU JoondalupLOST
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA32
clubRSResults