Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

179 events were found between 01/08/2018 and 30/09/2018 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 31Wed 1/8ACT Midweek Series #13: Bluetts WestOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubL
Schools team training - Shepherds hillOrienteering SAOrienteering SA2
locM
31/12
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 5 - GlenferrieNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 2/8Geelong PAS Thursday Winter Series 6 - Top of TownBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubLN
Pegg's Lookout, Tarragindi. BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Fri 3/8
Sat 4/8SOS (Hills District) - North RocksBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
SOS (Northside) - Lane Cove National ParkBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
Keep Up with the Kids Registration Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT4
clubM
3/8*
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #10, Remembrance ParkBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Bendigo Bush Classic 12 - Pilchers Bridge NthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
4/8*
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 16 - PARK - Coburg LakeYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 5/8Aquatic Point, Trevallyn NRA - Northern Winter Series #3Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Bush - Platypus Rocks (Wivenhoe Dam)Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Park Orienteering at Eumundi MarketsSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
3/8
Charlies Paddock, DalveenBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland0
clubL
1/8
Park Orienteering at Schuster Park, Gold CoastParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubM
Newcastle Orienteers NOY #5Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Victorian Spring Series 1 - Wattle Gully, ChewtonMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria3
staM
1/8
Waggaroos Interclub Event #7Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Goldseekers Social EventGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Coningham - - Southern Sunday Local #6AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Marne Rocks Middle Distance OYYalanga OrienteersOrienteering SA13
clubL
1/8
Broccoli Hill Port LincolnLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
FootO 8 Little Frazzle SOLBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubM
SWOT MorningtonSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA-
clubM
w 32Mon 6/8Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 6 - Highbury HillOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 7/8Night Nav - IthacaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 8/8ACT Midweek Series #14: Mt Ainslie NorthOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 6 - Blackburn SouthBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 9/8
Fri 10/8
Sat 11/8Devonport area - Double Sprint OST 11 (Tas Sprint Champs)PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
staS
SOS (Hills District) - Castle HillBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
SOS (Northside) - ForestvilleBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #11, Wanniassa HillsWeston EmusOrienteering ACT-
locM
Ian Johnson's 90th Birthday Micr-O on BlackJack GullyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 17 - EndurO - Twin ParkNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
IKO local #5 WandaIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 12/8Uplands - Northern Classic Badge Event - OST 12Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
Newcastle Orienteers NOY#6Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Bush - Cashmere - One Mile CreekEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland0
clubL
11/8*
ACT & NSW Ski-O Championship 2018Big Foot Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Red Roos
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
9
staL
30/7
Sawmill CkNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locL
Casuarina Ridge Eyre Peninsula Champioships WhyallaSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Eureka Winter Bush Series 2 - Nuggetty DamEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubM
11/8
SHOO Highland Forest Series #5 - Boxvale Tramway, MittagongSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
FootO Relays ECU JoondalupLOST
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubRS
3/8*
w 33Mon 13/8Sydney North Schools ChampionshipsBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 7 - Waterford ValleyOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 14/8Night Nav - Toowong - Anzac ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 15/8ACT Midweek Series #15: Mt TaylorOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 7 - Blind CreekVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 16/8
Fri 17/8
Sat 18/82018 QLD Long Champs - Tingalpa Creek, race 1Orienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland29
staL
31/7
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #12, Aranda BushlandsParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
2018 State League #13 (Middle Distance)NSW Stingers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW15
locM
10/8
Bendigo Bush Classic 13 - Pilchers Bridge CentralBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubL
SA Night Championships - TundarriOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA2
clubLN
14/8*
Sun 19/82018 QLD Long Champs - Tingalpa Creek, race 2Orienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland29
staL
31/7
Poimena (TBC) - Southern Sunday Local #7Wellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Victorian Spring Series 2 - venue tbcVIC VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
staL
2018 State League #14 (Long)Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW16
locL
10/8
Reatta Rd (near archery), Trevallyn NRA - Northern Winter Series #4Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
SA Long Championships: Badge & OY Mulga ValleyTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA3
staL
14/8
Albany - North Albany SHSAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering Association of WA-
clubS
w 34Mon 20/8Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 8 - Tally HoOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 21/8Night Nav - TaringaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 22/8ACT Midweek Series #17: Campbell ParkOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubL
Moonlight Madness - WilloughbyGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 8 - Shepherds BushedDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 23/8
Fri 24/8Level 0 Coaching Course - School Sports Unit (Teacher Professional Learning)Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sat 25/8Holmes Jungle Night EventTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubLN
SOS (Hills District) - Quakers HillBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
SOS (Northside) - Manly ValeBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
Park O - Foot -MBRC StrathpineEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubM
ACT Metro Series: Juior League #13 & ACT League #10, Cooleman RidgeRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
Mt Crawford Goldfields MTBO 3 hour scoreOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
M
clubL
22/8*
Newcastle Orienteers Minor EventNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Bendigo Bush Classic 14 - Sedgwick SouthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 18 - Wattle ViewVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
MTBO Middle Distance Championships RoleystoneLOSTOrienteering Association of WA-
M
clubM
Sun 26/8Bush orienteering - Opossum Creek (near Springfield)Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Knocklofty - - Southern Sunday Local #8AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Newcastle Orienteers NOY #7 FinalNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
MelBushO 8 - Banksia Park, BulleenMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
AWOC-Waggaroos Interclub No.8 Nail Can Hill AlburyAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-
clubM
Bush 'n' Beach Local (Middle)Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
24/8
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #11, Picaree HillBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locL
2018 Metro league #6 - Lansdowne (Final)Uringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
24/8
SA Interclub Relays Moon RocksSA ArrowsOrienteering SA-
clubRM
Wild Dog HillSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Gurra Yarda Port Lincoln: Please note change of dateLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Eureka Winter Bush Series 3 - White SwanEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubM
25/8
MTBO Long Distance Championships Kalamunda CircuitKulgun 225 OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA-
M
clubL
w 35Mon 27/8Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 9 - Trinity TriangleOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 28/8Night Nav - RosalieUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locMN
Wed 29/8ACT Midweek Series #16: JerrabomberraOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 9 - Warralong HeightsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 30/8Orienteering ACT Council MeetingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubSN
Fri 31/8SA Schools Relay Championships Thorndon Park AthelstoneOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
staRL
Sat 1/9Southern Night 0AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locMN
2018 NSW Schools Championships - SprintGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locS
ACT Metro Series: ACT Secondary School Championships, Junior League #14, Stromlo WestParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Bendigo Bush Classic 15 - Peter the Great GullyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FM
clubL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 19 - PARK - Banyule FlatsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 2/9Bush - Chermside EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Pittwater - Southern Regional Champs - Badge & OST 13Wellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
Victorian Spring Series 3 - Boundary Creek, GlenlyonYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
staL
2018 NSW Schools Champs MiddleWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
locM
26/8*
ACT MTBO Series #3: Sparrow HillRed RoosOrienteering ACT1
M
locM
29/8
Goldseekers Local Event (Bush #6)Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Waite CampusOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
clubS
FootO 9 Gunapin Ridge EastBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubL
Coaching - Daisy Hill ReserveToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
SWOT Crooked BrookSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA-
clubM
1/9
w 36Mon 3/9Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 10 - Surrey DiveOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 4/9Level 0 Coaching Course - School Sports Unit (Teacher Professional Development)Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
Night Nav - Taringa NorthUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locMN
Wed 5/9ACT Midweek Series #18: The PinnacleOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 10 - Boulder DashNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 6/9
Fri 7/9
Sat 8/9OY10 - Wilmot's Waterholes, Applethorpe - Qld Middle Champs - NOL 11Bullecourt Boulder Bounders
Range Runners Orienteering Club
Orienteering Queensland-
clubM
Vic MTBO Series #4 - StanleyAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria-
M
staL
Schools Team CampOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
GO and Lane Cove Cameraygal Spring FestivalGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubM
SOS (Hills District) - Baulkham HillsBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
SOS (Northside) - Lane CoveBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
Bendigo Rocks 3 - Mt TarrengowerBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 20 - Middle MullumDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
IKO local #6 WaterfallIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 9/9Schools Team CampOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Geilston Gully - Southern Sunday Local #9AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
MTBO - AWOC Club Championships - EldoradoAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
OY11 - Bush Ultralong - Stanthorpe - NOL 12Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubU
Newcastle Orienteers Hunter Valley ChampionshipsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Kuitpo ForestTjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Whyalla Hills - Wetlands WhyallaSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubL
Eureka Winter Bush Series 4 - TBCEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
Albany - Mount ElphinstoneAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering Association of WA-
clubS
Kuitpo Forest MTBO 3 Hour ScoreTjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA-
M
clubL
FootO 10 Mt BillyLOST
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubL
w 37Mon 10/9Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 11 - Tunstall SouthOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 11/9Night Nav - IndooroopillyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locMN
Wed 12/9ACT Midweek Series #19: Mulligans FlatOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 11 - Rowville LakesDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 13/9
Fri 14/9
Sat 15/9Transit Flat, St Helens - Tas Long Distance Champs - Badge & OST 14Wellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
GO and Willoughby Emerge FestivalGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
SOS Term Finale - WilloughbyBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
Bendigo Bush Classic 16 - Bullock TrackBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubL
Sun 16/9ACT Long Distance Championships: ACT League #12, SandhillsRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
champsL
Bush Foot-O Coochin Creek Sunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Transit Flat, St Helens - Tas Sprint Relay ChampshipsWellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania-
staRM
Freds PassTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Waggaroos Local Bush EventWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Blue HoleNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locL
Victorian Long Championships - Evenmore, Chewton - FryerstownNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
champsL
Coffin Bay Port LincolnLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
SHOO Highland Forest Series #6 - AppinSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
FootO 11 Lover's LaneKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubL
w 38Mon 17/9Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 12 - Academy HillOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 18/9Night Nav - West EndUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locMN
Wed 19/9ACT Midweek Series #20: Weston ParkOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubL
Moonlight Madness - EppingGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 12 - Mont EagleYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 20/9
Fri 21/9
Sat 22/9Whyalla East WhyallaSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubL
2018 State League #15Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Bendigo Bush Classic 17 - Fiddlers GreenBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 21 - Chirnside Park (new map)Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
FootO 12 State Middle Distance Championships Jumbuck (Bells)Orienteering Association of WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubL
Sun 23/9Campania - Southern Sunday Local #10AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
MTBO 9Sunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubL
NW LocalPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
2018 State League #16Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locL
AWOC DuO Championships - Nail Can hill AlburyAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FM
clubM
SA MTBO Championships. Fox CreekOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
M
clubL
Eureka Winter Bush Series 5 - EnfieldEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubM
22/9
FootO 13 State Long Distance Championships NgangagurungguringLOST
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubL
w 39Mon 24/9Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 13 - WestgarthOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 25/9
Wed 26/9Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 13 - ClarindaBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 27/9
Fri 28/9AOC2018 Clothing Orders Event 1AOrienteering SAOrienteering SA19
natL
26/8
Sat 29/9AOC2018 Australian Middle Distance Championships NOL & WRE Event 1Orienteering SAOrienteering SA435
natL
26/8
Bendigo Short 1 - Norfolk HeroBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 22 - Bundoora ParklandsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 30/9AOC2018 Teams for Australian Relay Championships STATE SELECTORS ONLY Event 2Orienteering SAOrienteering SA0
natRL
16/9
AOC2018 Individual Entry to Australian Relay Championships NOL Event 2Orienteering SAOrienteering SA344
natL
26/8