Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

150 events were found between 04/08/2018 and 10/09/2018 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 31Sat 4/8SOS (Hills District) - North RocksBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW106
locMResults
SOS (Northside) - Lane Cove National ParkBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW73
locMResults
Keep Up with the Kids Registration Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT7
clubM
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #10, Remembrance ParkBushflyersOrienteering ACT180
locMResults
Bendigo Bush Classic 12 - Pilchers Bridge NthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria55
clubLResults
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 16 - PARK - Coburg LakeYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria102
P
locMResults
Sun 5/8Charlies Paddock, DalveenBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland33
clubLResults
Park Orienteering at Schuster Park, Gold CoastParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubM
Bush - Platypus Rocks (Wivenhoe Dam)Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland52
clubLResults
Newcastle Orienteers NOY #5Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW94
locMResults
Victorian Spring Series 1 - Wattle Gully, ChewtonMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria127
staMResults
Waggaroos Interclub Event #7Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW19
locMResults
Goldseekers Social EventGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Coningham - - Southern Sunday Local #6AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania87
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Aquatic Point, Trevallyn NRA - Northern Winter Series #3Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania36
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Marne Rocks Middle Distance OYYalanga OrienteersOrienteering SA93
clubLResults
Broccoli Hill Port LincolnLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
FootO 8 Little Frazzle SOLBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA80
clubMResults
SWOT MorningtonSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA22
clubMResults
w 32Mon 6/8Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 6 - Highbury HillOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria47
P
locMNResults
Tue 7/8Night Nav - IthacaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland33
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 8/8ACT Midweek Series #14: Mt Ainslie NorthOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT24
clubLResults
Townville Urban Adventure Night Series - Round 2 - Tobruk TrailsTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubTMC
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 6 - Blackburn SouthBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria65
P
locMNResults
Thu 9/8Beryl Roberts Park, Coopers PlainsOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland21
clubLResults
Fri 10/8Victorian Schools Mountain Bike Orienteering ChampionshipsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
Sat 11/8Devonport area - Double Sprint OST 11 (Tas Sprint Champs), sprint 1 - St Brendan Shaw CollegePathfindersOrienteering Tasmania59
staSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Devonport area - Double Sprint OST 11 (Tas Sprint Champs), sprint 2 - Tiagara Mersey BluffPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania60
staSShow routes in LiveloxResults
SOS (Hills District) - Castle HillBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW76
locMResults
SOS (Northside) - ForestvilleBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW69
locMResults
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #11, Wanniassa HillsWeston EmusOrienteering ACT171
locMResults
Ian Johnson's 90th Birthday Micr-O on BlackJack GullyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria32
clubMResults
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 17 - EndurO - Twin ParkNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria57
P
locMResults
IKO local #5 Cronulla - Don Lucas ReserveIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW25
FP
locMResults
Sun 12/8Rockhampton Botanic GardensRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland21
clubLResults
Park Orienteering at Eumundi MarketsSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland11
FP
clubLResults
Bush - Cashmere - One Mile CreekEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland30
clubLResults
Newcastle Orienteers NOY#6Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW92
locMResults
ACT & NSW Ski-O Championship 2018Big Foot Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Red Roos
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
59
staLResults
Sawmill CkNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW25
locLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Uplands - Northern Classic Badge Event - OST 12Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania88
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Casuarina Ridge Eyre Peninsula Champioships WhyallaSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Eureka Winter Bush Series 2 - Nuggetty DamEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria44
clubMResults
SHOO Highland Forest Series #5 - Boxvale Tramway, MittagongSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW53
locMResults
FootO Relays ECU JoondalupLOST
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA32
clubRSResults
w 33Mon 13/8Sydney North Schools ChampionshipsBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW181
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 7 - Waterford ValleyOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria28
P
locMNResults
Tue 14/8Night Nav - Toowong - Anzac ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland35
FP
clubMNResults
Wed 15/8ACT Midweek Series #15: Mt TaylorOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT23
clubLResults
Townville Urban Adventure Night Series - Round 3 - CBD StalkTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubTMC
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 7 - Blind CreekVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria63
P
locMNResults
Thu 16/8Quinzeh Rocks North, Cedar Creek near Logan Village, BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland19
clubLResults
Fri 17/8Park event for home-schooled children at the Botanic Gardens, Benowa, Gold CoastParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locM
Level 0 Coaching Course - Sydney Olympic ParkOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sat 18/8Bendigo Bush Classic 13 - Pilchers Bridge CentralBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria37
FP
clubLResults
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #12, Aranda BushlandsParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT159
locMResults
2018 QLD Long Champs - Tingalpa Creek, race 1Orienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland127
staLResults
2018 State League #13 (Middle Distance)NSW Stingers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW166
locMResults
SA Night Championships - TundarriOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA52
clubLN
Sun 19/82018 QLD Long Champs - Tingalpa Creek, race 2Orienteering Queensland
Toohey Forest Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland125
staLStart times
Mt Nelson - Southern Sunday Local #7Wellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
2018 State League #14 (Long)Goldseekers Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW166
locL
10/8
Reatta Rd (near archery), Trevallyn NRA - Northern Winter Series #4Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Victorian Spring Series 2 - Tarilta CreekBendigo Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
VIC Victoria
Orienteering Victoria110
staL
15/8
SA Long Championships: Badge & OY Mulga ValleyTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA80
staL
14/8
Start times
Albany - North Albany SHSAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering Association of WA-
FP
clubS
w 34Mon 20/8Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 8 - Tally HoOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 21/8Night Nav - TaringaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 22/8ACT Midweek Series #16: Campbell ParkOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubL
Moonlight Madness - WilloughbyGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
FP
locMN
21/8*
Townville Urban Adventure Night Series - Round 4 - Beachside BashTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubTMC
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 8 - Shepherds BushedDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 23/8Edwards Park, Carindale. Park and Bush. BCC GOLD eventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Fri 24/8Level 0 Coaching Course - School Sports Unit (Teacher Professional Learning)Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sat 25/8Holmes Jungle Night EventTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubLN
SOS (Hills District) - Quakers HillBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
SOS (Northside) - Manly ValeBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
Park O - Foot -MBRC StrathpineEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubM
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #13 & ACT League #10, Cooleman RidgeRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
locM
Mt Crawford Goldfields MTBO 3 hour scoreOrienteering SAOrienteering SA0
M
clubL
22/8*
Bendigo Bush Classic 14 - Sedgwick SouthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
FP
clubL
25/8*
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 18 - Wattle ViewVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
MTBO Middle Distance Championships RoleystoneLOSTOrienteering Association of WA16
M
clubM
20/8
Sun 26/8Interschool Sprint Challenge, Toowoomba GrammarRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland1
clubS
23/8
Bush orienteering - Opossum Creek (near Springfield)Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland2
clubL
23/8
Newcastle Orienteers NOY #7 FinalNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
26/8*
MelBushO 8 - Banksia Park, BulleenMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
AWOC-Waggaroos Interclub No.8 Nail Can Hill AlburyAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-
clubM
Bush 'n' Beach Local (MTBO & Foot-O)Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FM
locM
24/8
Knocklofty - - Southern Sunday Local #8AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #11, Picaree HillBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locL
2018 Metro league #6 - Lansdowne (Final)Uringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW36
locM
24/8
SA Interclub Relays Moon RocksSA ArrowsOrienteering SA-
clubRM
Wild Dog HillSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Gurra Yarda Port Lincoln: Please note change of dateLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Eureka Winter Bush Series 3 - Chapel FlatEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria4
clubM
25/8
MTBO Long Distance Championships Kalamunda CircuitKulgun 225 OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA19
M
clubL
20/8
w 35Mon 27/8Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 9 - Trinity TriangleOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 28/8Night Nav - RosalieUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locMN
Wed 29/8ACT Midweek Series #17: JerrabomberraOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 9 - Warralong HeightsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 30/8Bergins Hill, Blackstone, Ipswich. BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Orienteering ACT Council MeetingOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubSN
Fri 31/8SA Schools Relay Championships Thorndon Park AthelstoneOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
staRL
Sat 1/9OV Women's Training Weekend - Lake JubileeOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria2
clubL
22/8
NSW School Sprint ChampionshipsGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW9
locS
27/8
ACT Metro Series: ACT Secondary School Championships, Junior League #14, Stromlo WestParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT38
locM
27/8
Bendigo Bush Classic 15 - Peter the Great GullyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
FM
clubL
1/9*
ACT Junior Training Camp: Orroral ValleyOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT5
clubM
28/8
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 19 - PARK - Banyule FlatsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Orienteering NSW Members General MeetingOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
Southern Night 0 - Stringy Bark Gully, CambridgeAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locMN
Sun 2/9Bush - Chermside EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Geebung Bike-OMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland0
MP
clubS
1/9
Bush Trail Orienteering at Hinterland Regional Park, Mudgeeraba, Gold CoastParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubM
ACT MTBO Series #3: Sparrow HillRed RoosOrienteering ACT9
M
locM
29/8
2018 NSW Schools Champs MiddleWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW8
locM
26/8*
Victorian Spring Series 3 - Boundary Creek, GlenlyonYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria12
staL
29/8
Goldseekers Local Event (Bush #6)Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Pittwater Dunes - Southern Regional Champs - Badge & OST 13Wellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania16
staL
29/8
Waite CampusOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA2
clubS
29/8*
FootO 9 Gunapin Ridge EastBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubL
Coaching - Daisy Hill ReserveToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
SWOT EvedonSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA-
clubM
1/9
w 36Mon 3/9ACT Street Series: WatsonOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 10 - Surrey DiveOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 4/9Level 0 Coaching Course - School Sports Unit (Teacher Professional Development)Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
Night Nav - Taringa NorthUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locMN
Wed 5/9ACT Midweek Series #13: Bluetts WestOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 10 - Boulder DashNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 6/9Kalinga Park East, ClayfieldOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Fri 7/9
Sat 8/9Vic MTBO Series #3 - StanleyAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria7
M
staL
5/9
Juniors Training CampOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
GO and Lane Cove Cameraygal Spring FestivalGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubM
SOS (Hills District) - Baulkham HillsBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
SOS (Northside) - Lane CoveBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
Bendigo Rocks 3 - Mt TarrengowerBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
8/9*
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 20 - Middle MullumDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
OY10 - Wilmot's Waterholes, Applethorpe - Qld Middle Champs - NOL 11Bullecourt Boulder Bounders
Range Runners Orienteering Club
Orienteering Queensland26
clubM
26/8
IKO local #6 WaterfallIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sun 9/9Juniors Training CampOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
AWOC Club MTBO Championships / Vic MTBO Series #4Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria5
M
clubL
5/9
Geilston Gully - Southern Sunday Local #9AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
OY11 - Bush Ultralong - Stanthorpe - NOL 12Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland26
clubU
26/8
Newcastle Orienteers Hunter Valley ChampionshipsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Kuitpo ForestTjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Whyalla Hills - Wetlands WhyallaSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubL
Eureka Winter Bush Series 4 - EnfieldEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubM
8/9
Albany - Mount ElphinstoneAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering Association of WA-
clubS
Kuitpo Forest MTBO 3 Hour ScoreTjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA-
M
clubL
FootO 10 MarginataLOST
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubL
w 37Mon 10/9ACT Street Series: FloreyOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 11 - Tunstall SouthOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN