Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

209 events were found between 01/09/2018 and 31/10/2018 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 35Sat 1/9Bendigo Bush Classic 15 - Peter the Great GullyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria47
clubLResults
ACT Metro Series: ACT Secondary School Championships, Junior League #14, Stromlo WestParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT177
locMResults
OV Women's Training Weekend - Lake JubileeOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria12
clubL
NSW School Sprint ChampionshipsGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW204
locSResults
ACT Junior Training Camp: Orroral ValleyOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT26
clubM
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 19 - PARK - Banyule FlatsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Orienteering NSW Members General MeetingOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
Southern Night 0 - Stringy Bark Gully, CambridgeAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania38
locMNShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 2/9Geebung Bike-OMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland26
MP
clubS
2018 NSW Schools Champs MiddleWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW201
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
ACT MTBO Series #3: Sparrow HillRed RoosOrienteering ACT21
M
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Victorian Spring Series 3 - Boundary Creek, GlenlyonYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria122
staLResults
Bush - Chermside EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland57
clubMResults
Goldseekers Local Event (Bush #6)Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW28
locMResults
Pittwater Dunes - Southern Regional Champs - Badge & OST 13Wellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania97
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Waite CampusOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA122
clubSResults
FootO 9 Gunapin Ridge EastBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA77
clubLResults
CANCELLED Coaching - Daisy Hill ReserveToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland0
clubL
SWOT EvedonSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA22
clubMResults
w 36Mon 3/9ACT Street Series: WatsonOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT47
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 10 - Surrey DiveOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria44
P
locMNResults
Tue 4/9The Gap - Coaching - SchoolOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
P
locTM
Level 0 Coaching Course - School Sports Unit (Teacher Professional Development)Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
Night Nav - Taringa NorthUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locMN
Wed 5/9ACT Midweek Series #18: Bluetts WestOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT34
clubLResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 10 - Boulder DashNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria60
P
locMNResults
Thu 6/9Mercer Park, Kedron. NOTE CHANGE OF VENUEOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland18
clubLResults
Fri 7/9
Sat 8/9Vic MTBO Series #3 - StanleyAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria35
M
staLResults
Bendigo Rocks 3 - Mt TarrengowerBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria68
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Juniors Training CampOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
GO's Lane Cove Cameraygal Spring Festival eventGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubM
SOS (Hills District) - Castle HillBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW64
locMResults
SOS (Northside) - Lane CoveBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW93
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 20 - Middle MullumDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria79
P
locMResults
OY10 - Wilmot's Waterholes, Applethorpe - Qld Middle Champs - NOL 11Bullecourt Boulder Bounders
Range Runners Orienteering Club
Orienteering Queensland131
natMResults
IKO local #6 WaterfallIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW19
FP
locMResults
Sun 9/9Juniors Training CampOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
AWOC Club MTBO Championships / Vic MTBO Series #4Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria39
M
clubLResults
OY11 - Wilmot's Waterholes, Ultralong NOL 12, ApplethorpeUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland138
natUResults
POSTPONED FROM LAST SUNDAY Hinterland Regional Park, MudgeerabaParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland24
FP
clubMResults
Newcastle Orienteers Hunter Valley ChampionshipsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW77
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Intro to Orienteering (Moderate Courses) A Coaching Event Pt1 Wadmore PkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA0
locL
Geilston Gully - Southern Sunday Local #9AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania71
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Kuitpo ForestTjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA106
clubLResults
Whyalla Hills - Wetlands WhyallaSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubL
Eureka Winter Bush Series 4 - EnfieldEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria43
clubMResults
Albany - Mount ElphinstoneAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering Association of WA20
clubSResults
Error see next form for same date Tjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA1
M
clubL
MTBO Kuitpo 3 Hour ScoreTjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA13
M
clubLResults
FootO 10 MarginataLOST
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA92
clubLResults
w 37Mon 10/9ACT Street Series: FloreyOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT35
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 11 - Tunstall SouthOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria55
P
locMNResults
Tue 11/9Night Nav - IndooroopillyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locMN
Wed 12/9ACT Midweek Series #19: Mulligans FlatOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT36
clubLResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 11 - Rowville LakesDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria72
P
locMNResults
Thu 13/9Minippi Parklands, TingalpaOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland19
clubLResults
Fri 14/9
Sat 15/9Bendigo Bush Classic 16 - Bullock TrackBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria40
FP
clubLResults
GO's Willoughby Emerge Festival eventGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW162
FP
locMResults
SOS Term Finale - WilloughbyBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
Transit Flat, St Helens - Tas Long Distance Champs - Badge/OST 14Wellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania86
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
St Helens RSL, Annual Awards Night and DinnerOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania63
locMN
Sun 16/9Freds PassTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Bald Hills Bike-OMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
MP
clubS
Bush Foot-O Coochin Creek Sunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland83
clubLResults
Transit Flat, St Helens - Tasmanian Relay ChampionshipsWellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania74
staM
Training Day for Aust Champs - Sandy CreekBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland12
clubS
Waggaroos Local Bush EventWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Intro to Orienteering (Moderate Courses) A Coaching Event Para WirraOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
2018 ACT Long Distance Championships: ACT League #12, SandhillsRed RoosOrienteering ACT189
champsLResults
Blue HoleNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW25
locLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Victorian Long Championships - Evenmoore, Chewton - FryerstownNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria177
champsLResults
Coffin Bay Port LincolnLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
SHOO Highland Forest Series #6 - Appin (CHANGE OF VENUE)Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW66
locMResults
FootO 11 Lover's LaneKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA92
clubLResults
w 38Mon 17/9ACT Street Series: Kaleen NorthOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT42
P
locLResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 12 - Academy HillOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria27
P
locMNResults
Tue 18/9Night Nav - West EndUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locMN
Wed 19/9ACT Midweek Series #20: Weston ParkOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT24
clubLResults
Moonlight Madness - Epping Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW45
FP
locMNResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 12 - Mont EagleYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria62
P
locMNResults
Thu 20/9Mungarra Lakes Park, Petrie MAP MEMORY NOVELTY EVENTOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland9
clubLResults
Fri 21/9
Sat 22/92018 State League #15 Mt SugarloafNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW163
locMResults
Bendigo Bush Classic 17 - Fiddlers GreenBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria58
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 21 - Chirnside Park (new map)Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria70
P
locMResults
Cyclones Sprint #5 Samford State SchoolQLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland57
clubSResults
FootO 12 State Middle Distance Championships Jumbuck (Bells)Orienteering Association of WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering Association of WA113
clubMResults
Sun 23/9Shorewell Park, Burnie - NW localPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania15
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Donnybrook MTBOSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland39
M
clubLResults
Opossum Creek (near Springfield)Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland34
clubLResults
2018 State League #16 KitchenerNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW164
locLResults
Springvale, Campania - Southern Sunday Local #10AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania61
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
AWOC DuO Championships - Nail Can hill AlburyAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FM
clubM
SA MTBO Championships. Fox CreekOrienteering SAOrienteering SA21
M
clubLResults
Whyalla East WhyallaSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubL
Eureka Winter/Spring Bush Series 5 - SpringdallahEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria58
clubMResults
WA Long Distance Championships NgangaguringguringLOST
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA122
clubLResults
w 39Mon 24/9ACT Street Series: YarralumlaOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT58
P
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 13 - WestgarthOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 25/9
Wed 26/9Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 13 - ClarindaBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 27/9Downey Park, NewmarketOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Fri 28/9AOC2018 Clothing Orders Event 1AOrienteering SAOrienteering SA38
natL
26/8
Sat 29/9AOC2018 Australian Middle Distance Championships NOL & WRE Event 1Orienteering SAOrienteering SA797
natL
2/9
Start times
Bendigo Short - Norfolk HeroBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 22 - Bundoora ParklandsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
NSW Australian Champs Renmark dinner bookingOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW23
clubL
28/9*
Sun 30/9AOC2018 Australian Relay Championships NOL Event 2Orienteering SAOrienteering SA229
natRL
16/9
Start times
AOC2018 Individual Entry to Australian Relay Championships NOL Event 2Orienteering SAOrienteering SA667
natL
2/9
w 40Mon 1/10Schools Invitational Team CampOrienteering ACT
Orienteering SA
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering SA
55
locS
23/9
AOC2018 Australian Sprint Distance Championships: NOL & WRE Event 3Orienteering SAOrienteering SA755
natS
2/9
Start times
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 14 - Ashwood NorthOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 2/10Schools Invitational Team CampOrienteering ACT
Orienteering SA
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering SA
55
locS
23/9
AOC2018 Australian Schools Sprint Championships STATE TEAM MANAGERS ONLY Event 4Orienteering SAOrienteering SA129
natS
2/9
AOC2018 Heaps Good TriAdelaide 3 Day Event 5, race 1Orienteering SAOrienteering SA378
natS
2/9
Wed 3/10Schools Invitational Team CampOrienteering ACT
Orienteering SA
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering SA
55
locS
23/9
AOC2018 Heaps Good TriAdelaide 3 Day Event 5, race 2Orienteering SAOrienteering SA387
natL
2/9
AOC2018 Aust Schools Long Championships (enter via SchoolSprint)STATE TEAM MANAGERS ONLY Event 6Orienteering SAOrienteering SA0
natL
2/9
28th Sydney Summer Series "Map-running Sydney" - GordonWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
P
locM
2/10
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 14 - ColchesterNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 4/10Schools Invitational Team CampOrienteering ACT
Orienteering SA
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering SA
55
locS
23/9
AOC2018 Heaps Good TriAdelaide 3 Day Event 5, race 3Orienteering SAOrienteering SA380
natL
2/9
AOC2018 Australian Schools Relay Championships STATE TEAM MANAGERS ONLY Event 7Orienteering SAOrienteering SA52
natRL
2/9
Start times
Banks St Reserve, Alderley, Bush and ParksOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Fri 5/10Schools Invitational Team CampOrienteering ACT
Orienteering SA
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering SA
55
locS
23/9
LIDAR - Mapping WorkshopOrienteering SAOrienteering SA30
clubL
25/9
Sat 6/10Schools Invitational Team CampOrienteering ACT
Orienteering SA
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering SA
55
locS
23/9
AOC2018 Australian Long Championships NOL & WRE Event 8Orienteering SAOrienteering SA763
natL
2/9
Start times
Mahers-Barr Cup - Myers CreekBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubL
Sun 7/10Schools Invitational Team CampOrienteering ACT
Orienteering SA
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering SA
55
locS
23/9
WaggaRoos Local SprintWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
AOC2018 SA Middle Distance Championships NOL Event 9Orienteering SAOrienteering SA724
natM
2/9
Start times
w 41Mon 8/10Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 1 - Glen IrisBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 9/10Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 1 - TravancoreYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - MiltonUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 10/10SSS#2 Reid Park, MosmanGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
9/10*
Newcastle Street Series Warm Up EventNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 1 - MullaunaDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 11/107th Brigade Park, ChermsideOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 1 - Quarries ParkNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 12/10Orienteering NSW Space RacingOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sat 13/10ACT MTBO Middle Distance ChampionshipsRed RoosOrienteering ACT49
M
champsM
10/10
Bendigo 1 hour - Mandurang CoolibahBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sprint Into Spring Race 1, Caulfield GrammarYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Sun 14/10NW LocalPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Alice Springs Masters Games Sprint OrienteeringTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubS
ACT MTBO Long Distance ChampionshipsOrienteering ACT
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT48
M
champsL
10/10
Brooklands Paddock - BBB club break upBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Goldseekers Bush #7Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
AWOC Score O - Mt Terrible, LavingtonAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
2018 Southern Summer Series 1Orienteering NSW
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW0
P
locM
13/10
w 42Mon 15/10Alice Springs Masters Games Mountain Bike OrienteeringTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
M
clubL
ACT Street Series: Kambah WestOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 2 - Notting HillDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 16/10Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 2 - KensingtonYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - BardonUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 17/10Alice Springs Masters Games Foot OrienteeringTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Alice Springs Masters Games Night OrienteeringTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubLN
Coffs Juniors #1 + Club TrainingBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
28th Sydney Summer Series "Map-running Sydney"Bennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #1 & Map Mates Welcome: Weston ParkWeston EmusOrienteering ACT-
locM
Newcastle Street Series #1Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series Season PassOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT17
clubM
16/10*
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 2 - Ashwood SouthBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Orienteering for Beginners Course, Hobart - Workshop #1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locPN
Thu 18/10Grange Forest Park, AlderleyOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 2 - CoburgNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 19/10
Sat 20/10SOS (Northside)Bold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
2018 NSW MTBO Championship - Middle DistanceUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW25
M
staM
14/10
Sprint Into Spring Race 2, Cornish CollegeDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Bendigo Twilight 1 - Rocky RisesBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Goldseekers Night EventGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sun 21/10Lieemunetta - Southern Sunday Local #11Wellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
2018 NSW MTBO Championship - Long DistanceBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW25
M
staL
14/10
Park Orienteering at Caloundra Parks Sunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
12/10
WaggaRoos Local EventWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Vic MTBO Series #5 - LintonEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria2
M
staL
17/10*
Mt Crawford Forest: Rocky Paddock, Foot & MTBOWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
FM
clubL
Albany - Denmark SHSAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering Association of WA-
clubS
Ultra Sprint Leeming SHSOrienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA-
clubS
2018 Southern Summer Series 2Illawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
w 43Mon 22/10ACT Street Series: ChapmanOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 3 - ColchesterNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 23/10Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 3 - NewportBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - AuchenflowerUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 24/10Sandown Park - Hobart Twilight and Schools Series #1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
P
locM
Coffs Juniors #2 + Club TrainingBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
SSS#4 ELS Hall Park, EppingGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
23/10*
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #2 & Map Mates #1: The PinnacleParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Newcastle Street Series #2Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Map Mates Summer Season Registration Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT0
locM
15/10
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 3 - Mont AlbertYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Orienteering for Beginners Course, Hobart - Workshop #2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locPN
Thu 25/10SC-ORE #1: Forrest PrimaryOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubRS
Slaughter Falls, Mt Coot-tha, Park and Bush BCC GOLD eventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 3 - Merri CreekNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 26/10Armidale Schools Gala DayNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubL
Grafton Street OrienteeringBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Orange Park Sprint #1Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sat 27/10Park-O #1 New Farm ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
P
clubL
SOS (Northside)Bold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sprint Into Spring Race 3, VU St AlbansNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club
Tuckonie Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria-
clubS
Bendigo Twilight 2 - Ironstone HillBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
OWA Annual DinnerOrienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA55
locLN
20/10*
Sun 28/10Mt Cotton MTBOMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland0
M
clubL
22/10
Sunnyside TSRNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locL
The Heights & Surrounds (Note: new event location)Tintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubL
Lal Lal Maxi Adventure Race (Individual Entry)Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria4
clubL
23/10
Lal Lal Maxi Adventure Race (Teams)Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria2
clubTL
23/10
2018 Southern Summer Series 3Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
w 44Mon 29/10ACT Street Series: DownerOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 4 - Valley ReserveVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 30/10Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 4 - SeaholmeBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Night Nav - Fig Tree PocketUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 31/10Peter Murrell Reserve, Kingston - Hobart Twilight and Schools Series #2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Coffs Juniors #3 + Club TrainingBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
28th Sydney Summer Series "Map-running Sydney"Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #3 & Map Mates #2: Campbell ParkBushflyersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Newcastle Street Series #3Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 4 - Croydon GreensDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN