Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

102 events were found between 01/09/2018 and 31/10/2018 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 35Sat 1/9Southern Night 0AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locMN
2018 NSW Schools Championships - SprintGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
ACT Metro Series: ACT Secondary School Championships, Junior League #14, Stromlo WestParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Bendigo Bush Classic 15 - Peter the Great GullyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FM
clubL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 19 - PARK - Banyule FlatsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 2/9ACT MTBO Series #3: West StromloRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
M
locM
Bush - Chermside EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
MTBO 8Multi Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubL
Pittwater - Southern Regional Champs - Badge & OST 13Wellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
Victorian Spring Series 3 - Boundary Creek, GlenlyonYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
staL
2018 NSW Schools Champs MiddleWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Goldseekers Local Event (Bush #6)Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Waite CampusOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
clubS
FootO 9 Gunapin Ridge EastBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubL
Coaching - Daisy Hill ReserveToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
w 36Mon 3/9Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 10 - Surrey DiveOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 4/9Level 0 Coaching Course - School Sports Unit (Teacher Professional Development)Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
Wed 5/9Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 10 - Boulder DashNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 6/9
Fri 7/9
Sat 8/9OY10 - Wilmot's Waterholes, Applethorpe - Qld Middle Champs - NOL 11Bullecourt Boulder Bounders
Range Runners Orienteering Club
Orienteering Queensland-
clubM
Vic MTBO Series #4 - StanleyAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria-
M
staL
Schools Team CampOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
GO and Lane Cove Cameraygal Spring FestivalGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubM
SOS (Hills District) - Baulkham HillsBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
SOS (Northside) - Lane CoveBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
Bendigo Rocks 3 - Mt TarrengowerBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 20 - Middle MullumDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
IKO local #6Illawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sun 9/9Schools Team CampOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Geilston Gully - Southern Sunday Local #9AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
MTBO - AWOC Club Championships - EldoradoAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
M
clubL
OY11 - Bush Ultralong - Stanthorpe - NOL 12Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubU
Newcastle Orienteers Hunter Valley ChampionshipsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Kuitpo Forest MTBO 3 Hour ScoreTjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA-
M
clubL
Kuitpo ForestTjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Whyalla Hills - Wetlands WhyallaSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubL
FootO 10 Mt BillyLOST
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubL
w 37Mon 10/9Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 11 - Tunstall SouthOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 11/9
Wed 12/9Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 11 - Rowville LakesDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 13/9
Fri 14/9
Sat 15/9Redbanks (TBC) - Tas Long Distance Champs - Badge & OST 14Wellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
GO and Willoughby Emerge FestivalGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
SOS Term Finale - WilloughbyBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
Bendigo Bush Classic 16 - Bullock TrackBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubL
Sun 16/9ACT Long Distance Championships: ACT League #12, SandhillsRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
champsL
Bush Foot-O Coochin Creek Sunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Mt Nelson (TBC) - Tas Sprint Relay ChampshipsWellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania-
staRM
Victorian Long Championships - Crocodile Reservoir, ElphinstoneNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
champsL
Freds PassTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Waggaroos Local Bush EventWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Blue HoleNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locL
Coffin Bay Port LincolnLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
SHOO Highland Forest Series #6Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
FootO 11 Lover's LaneKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubL
w 38Mon 17/9Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 12 - Academy HillOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 18/9
Wed 19/9Garingal Local event (Moonlight Madness)Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 12 - Mont EagleYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 20/9
Fri 21/9
Sat 22/9Whyalla East WhyallaSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubL
2018 State League #15Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Bendigo Bush Classic 17 - Fiddlers GreenBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 21 - Chirnside Park (new map)Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
FootO 12 State Middle Distance Championships Jumbuck (Bells)Orienteering Association of WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubL
Sun 23/9Campania - Southern Sunday Local #10AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
MTBO 9Sunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubL
NW LocalPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
2018 State League #16Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locL
AWOC DuO Championships - Nail Can hill AlburyAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FM
clubM
FootO 13 State Long Distance Championships NgangagurungguringLOST
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubL
w 39Mon 24/9Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 13 - WestgarthOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 25/9
Wed 26/9Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 13 - ClarindaBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 27/9
Fri 28/9AOC2018 Clothing Orders Event 1AOrienteering SAOrienteering SA12
natL
26/8
Sat 29/9AOC2018 Australian Middle Distance Championships NOL & WRE Event 1Orienteering SAOrienteering SA374
natL
26/8
Bendigo Short 1 - Norfolk HeroBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 22 - Bundoora ParklandsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 30/9AOC2018 Teams for Australian Relay Championships STATE SELECTORS ONLY Event 2Orienteering SAOrienteering SA0
natRL
16/9
AOC2018 Individual Entry to Australian Relay Championships NOL Event 2Orienteering SAOrienteering SA294
natL
26/6
w 40Mon 1/10AOC2018 Australian Sprint Distance Championships: NOL & WRE Event 3Orienteering SAOrienteering SA353
natS
26/8
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 14 - Ashwood NorthOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 2/10AOC2018 Australian Schools Sprint Championships STATE TEAM MANAGAERS ONLY Event 4Orienteering SAOrienteering SA0
natS
26/8
AOC2018 Heaps Good TriAdelaide 3 Day Event 5, race 1Orienteering SAOrienteering SA159
natS
26/8
Wed 3/10AOC2018 Heaps Good TriAdelaide 3 Day Event 5, race 2Orienteering SAOrienteering SA172
natL
26/8
AOC2018 Australian Schools Long Championships STATE TEAM MANAGAERS ONLY Event 6Orienteering SAOrienteering SA0
natL
26/8
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 14 - ColchesterNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 4/10AOC2018 Heaps Good TriAdelaide 3 Day Event 5, race 3Orienteering SAOrienteering SA166
natL
26/8
AOC2018 Australian Schools Relay Championships STATE TEAM MANAGAERS ONLY Event 7Orienteering SAOrienteering SA0
natRL
26/8
Fri 5/10
Sat 6/10AOC2018 Australian Long Championships NOL & WRE Event 8Orienteering SAOrienteering SA355
natL
26/8
Bendigo Short 2 - Myers CreekBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
FP
clubL
Sun 7/10NW LocalPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
AOC2018 SA Middle Distance Championships NOL Event 9Orienteering SAOrienteering SA324
natM
26/8*
w 41Mon 8/10
Tue 9/10
Wed 10/10
Thu 11/10
Fri 12/10
Sat 13/10ACT MTBO Middle Distance ChampionshipsRed RoosOrienteering ACT-
M
champsM
Bendigo Team or One Person Relay - Mandurang CoolibahBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 14/10ACT MTBO Long Distance ChampionshipsOrienteering ACT
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT-
M
champsL
Brooklands Paddock - BBB club break upBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
AWOC Score O - Mt Terrible, LavingtonAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
w 42Mon 15/10
Tue 16/10
Wed 17/10
Thu 18/10
Fri 19/10Bendigo Twilight 1 - Rocky RisesBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sat 20/10NSW MTBO Championship - Middle DistanceUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
M
staM
NSW MTBO Championship - Sprint DistanceBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
M
staS
Sun 21/10Lieemunetta - Southern Sunday Local #11AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Vic MTBO Series #5 - LintonEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
staL
NSW MTBO Championship - Long DistanceBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
M
staL
Mt Crawford Forest: Rocky PaddockWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
FM
clubL
Ultra Sprint Leeming SHSOrienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA-
clubS
w 43Mon 22/10
Tue 23/10
Wed 24/10
Thu 25/10SC-ORE #1: Forrest PrimaryOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
clubRS
Fri 26/10Bendigo Twilight 2 - Ironstone HillBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sat 27/10Park-O #1 New Farm ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
P
clubL
Sun 28/10Carisbrook Park (Note: new event location)Tintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubL
Lal Lal MaxiNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
23/10
w 44Mon 29/10
Tue 30/10
Wed 31/10