Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

224 events were found between 01/09/2018 and 31/10/2018 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
Sat 1/9Bendigo Bush Classic 15 - Peter the Great GullyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria47
clubLResults
Sat 1/9ACT Metro Series: ACT Secondary School Championships, Junior League #14, Stromlo WestParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT177
locMResults
Sat 1/9OV Women's Training Weekend - Lake JubileeOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria12
clubL
Sat 1/9NSW School Sprint ChampionshipsGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW204
locSResults
Sat 1/9ACT Junior Training Camp: Orroral ValleyOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT26
clubM
Sat 1/9Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 19 - PARK - Banyule FlatsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria76
P
locMResults
Sat 1/9Orienteering NSW Members General MeetingOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
Sat 1/9Southern Night 0 - Stringy Bark Gully, CambridgeAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania38
locMNShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 2/9Geebung Bike-OMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland26
MP
clubS
Sun 2/92018 NSW Schools Champs MiddleWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW201
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 2/9ACT MTBO Series #3: Sparrow HillRed RoosOrienteering ACT21
M
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 2/9Victorian Spring Series 3 - Boundary Creek, GlenlyonYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria122
staLResults
Sun 2/9Bush - Chermside EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland57
clubMResults
Sun 2/9Goldseekers Local Event (Bush #6)Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW28
locMResults
Sun 2/9Pittwater Dunes - Southern Regional Champs - Badge & OST 13Wellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania97
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 2/9Waite CampusOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA122
clubSResults
Sun 2/9FootO 9 Gunapin Ridge EastBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA77
clubLResults
Sun 2/9CANCELLED Coaching - Daisy Hill ReserveToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland0
clubL
Sun 2/9SWOT EvedonSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA22
clubMResults
Mon 3/9ACT Street Series: WatsonOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT47
P
locMResults
Mon 3/9Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 10 - Surrey DiveOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria44
P
locMNResults
Tue 4/9The Gap - Coaching - SchoolOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
P
locTM
Tue 4/9Level 0 Coaching Course - School Sports Unit (Teacher Professional Development)Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-
locM
Tue 4/9Night Nav - Taringa NorthUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland32
FP
locMNResults
Wed 5/9ACT Midweek Series #18: Bluetts WestOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT34
clubLResults
Wed 5/9Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 10 - Boulder DashNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria60
P
locMNResults
Thu 6/9Mercer Park, Kedron. NOTE CHANGE OF VENUEOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland18
clubLResults
Sat 8/9Vic MTBO Series #3 - StanleyAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria35
M
staLResults
Sat 8/9Bendigo Rocks 3 - Mt TarrengowerBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria68
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 8/9 - Sun 9/9Juniors Training CampOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania-
locL
Sat 8/9SOS (Hills District) - Castle HillBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW64
locMResults
Sat 8/9SOS (Northside) - Lane Cove incorporating GO's Cameraygal Spring Festival eventBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW93
locMResults
Sat 8/9Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 20 - Middle MullumDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria79
P
locMResults
Sat 8/9OY10 - Wilmot's Waterholes, Applethorpe - Qld Middle Champs - NOL 11Bullecourt Boulder Bounders
Range Runners Orienteering Club
Orienteering Queensland131
natMResults
Sat 8/9IKO local #6 WaterfallIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW19
FP
locMResults
Sun 9/9AWOC Club MTBO Championships / Vic MTBO Series #4Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria39
M
clubLResults
Sun 9/9OY11 - Wilmot's Waterholes, Ultralong NOL 12, ApplethorpeUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland138
natUResults
Sun 9/9POSTPONED FROM LAST SUNDAY Hinterland Regional Park, MudgeerabaParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland24
FP
clubMResults
Sun 9/9Newcastle Orienteers Hunter Valley ChampionshipsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW77
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 9/9Intro to Orienteering (Moderate Courses) A Coaching Event Pt1 Wadmore PkOrienteering SAOrienteering SA0
locL
Sun 9/9Geilston Gully - Southern Sunday Local #9AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania71
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 9/9Kuitpo ForestTjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA106
clubLResults
Sun 9/9Whyalla Hills - Wetlands WhyallaSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubL
Sun 9/9Eureka Winter Bush Series 4 - EnfieldEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria43
clubMResults
Sun 9/9Albany - Mount ElphinstoneAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering Association of WA20
clubSResults
Sun 9/9Error see next form for same date Tjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA1
M
clubL
Sun 9/9MTBO Kuitpo 3 Hour ScoreTjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA13
M
clubLResults
Sun 9/9FootO 10 MarginataLOST
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA92
clubLResults
Mon 10/9ACT Street Series: FloreyOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT35
P
locMResults
Mon 10/9Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 11 - Tunstall SouthOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria55
P
locMNResults
Tue 11/9Night Nav - IndooroopillyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland37
FP
locMNResults
Wed 12/9ACT Midweek Series #19: Mulligans FlatOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT36
clubLResults
Wed 12/9Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 11 - Rowville LakesDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria72
P
locMNResults
Thu 13/9Minippi Parklands, TingalpaOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland19
clubLResults
Sat 15/9Bendigo Bush Classic 16 - Bullock TrackBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria40
FP
clubLResults
Sat 15/9GO's Willoughby Emerge Festival event incorporating SOS Term FinaleGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW162
FP
locMResults
Sat 15/9Transit Flat, St Helens - Tas Long Distance Champs - Badge/OST 14Wellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania86
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 15/9St Helens RSL, Annual Awards Night and DinnerOrienteering TasmaniaOrienteering Tasmania63
locMN
Sun 16/9Freds PassTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sun 16/9Bald Hills Bike-OMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
MP
clubS
Sun 16/9Bush Foot-O Coochin Creek Sunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland83
clubLResults
Sun 16/9Transit Flat, St Helens - Tasmanian Relay ChampionshipsWellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania74
staM
Sun 16/9Training Day for Aust Champs - Sandy CreekBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland12
clubS
Sun 16/9Waggaroos Local Bush EventWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW11
locMResults
Sun 16/9Intro to Orienteering (Moderate Courses) A Coaching Event Para WirraOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locL
Sun 16/92018 ACT Long Distance Championships: ACT League #12, SandhillsRed RoosOrienteering ACT189
champsLResults
Sun 16/9Blue HoleNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW25
locLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 16/9Victorian Long Championships - Evenmoore, Chewton - FryerstownNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria177
champsLResults
Sun 16/9Coffin Bay Port LincolnLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sun 16/9SHOO Highland Forest Series #6 - Appin (CHANGE OF VENUE)Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW66
locMResults
Sun 16/9FootO 11 Lover's LaneKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA92
clubLResults
Mon 17/9ACT Street Series: Kaleen NorthOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT42
P
locLResults
Mon 17/9Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 12 - Academy HillOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria27
P
locMNResults
Tue 18/9Night Nav - West EndUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland30
FP
locMNResults
Wed 19/9ACT Midweek Series #20: Weston ParkOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT24
clubLResults
Wed 19/9Moonlight Madness - Epping Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW45
FP
locMNResults
Wed 19/9Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 12 - Mont EagleYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria62
P
locMNResults
Thu 20/9Mungarra Lakes Park, Petrie MAP MEMORY NOVELTY EVENTOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland9
clubLResults
Sat 22/92018 State League #15 Mt SugarloafNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW163
locMResults
Sat 22/9Bendigo Bush Classic 17 - Fiddlers GreenBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria58
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 22/9Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 21 - Chirnside Park (new map)Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria70
P
locMResults
Sat 22/9Cyclones Sprint #5 Samford State SchoolQLD CyclonesOrienteering Queensland57
clubSResults
Sat 22/9FootO 12 State Middle Distance Championships Jumbuck (Bells)Orienteering Association of WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering Association of WA113
clubMResults
Sun 23/9Shorewell Park, Burnie - NW localPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania15
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 23/9Donnybrook MTBOSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland39
M
clubLResults
Sun 23/9Opossum Creek (near Springfield)Ugly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland34
clubLResults
Sun 23/92018 State League #16 KitchenerNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW164
locLResults
Sun 23/9Springvale, Campania - Southern Sunday Local #10AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania61
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 23/9AWOC DuO Championships - Nail Can hill AlburyAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FM
clubM
Sun 23/9SA MTBO Championships. Fox CreekOrienteering SAOrienteering SA21
M
clubLResults
Sun 23/9Whyalla East WhyallaSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
P
clubL
Sun 23/9Eureka Winter/Spring Bush Series 5 - SpringdallahEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria58
clubMResults
Sun 23/9WA Long Distance Championships NgangaguringguringLOST
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA122
clubLResults
Mon 24/9ACT Street Series: YarralumlaOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT58
P
locMResults
Mon 24/9Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 13 - WestgarthOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria36
P
locMNResults
Wed 26/9Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 13 - ClarindaBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria74
P
locMNResults
Thu 27/9Downey Park, NewmarketOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland22
clubLResults
Fri 28/9Springfield Central - Robelle Domain for Grand Avenue OSHOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
P
locL
Fri 28/9AOC2018 Clothing Orders Event 1AOrienteering SAOrienteering SA38
natL
Sat 29/9AOC2018 Australian Middle Distance Championships NOL & WRE Event 1Orienteering SAOrienteering SA831
natLResults
Sat 29/9Bendigo Short - Norfolk HeroBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria20
clubMResults
Sat 29/9Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 22 - Bundoora ParklandsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria57
P
locMResults
Sat 29/9Jezzine Barracks Sprint-O (Townsville)Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
Sat 29/9NSW Australian Champs Renmark dinner bookingOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW37
clubL
Sun 30/9AOC2018 Australian Relay Championships NOL Event 2Orienteering SAOrienteering SA217
natRLResults
Sun 30/9AOC2018 Individual Entry to Australian Relay Championships NOL Event 2Orienteering SAOrienteering SA668
natL
Mon 1/10 - Sun 7/10Schools Invitational Team CampOrienteering ACT
Orienteering SA
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering SA
53
locS
Mon 1/10AOC2018 Australian Sprint Distance Championships: NOL & WRE Event 3Orienteering SAOrienteering SA781
natSResults
Mon 1/10Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 14 - Ashwood NorthOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria46
P
locMNResults
Tue 2/10AOC2018 Australian Schools Sprint Championships Event 4Orienteering SAOrienteering SA149
natSResults
Tue 2/10 - Thu 4/10AOC2018 Heaps Good TriAdelaide 3 Day Event 5Orienteering SAOrienteering SA1332
natSResults
Wed 3/10AOC2018 Aust Schools Long Championships Event 6Orienteering SAOrienteering SA149
natLResults
Wed 3/1028th Sydney Summer Series "Map-running Sydney" - GordonWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW160
P
locMResults
Wed 3/10Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 14 - ColchesterNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria56
P
locMNResults
Thu 4/10AOC2018 Australian Schools Relay Championships STATE TEAM MANAGERS ONLY Event 7Orienteering SAOrienteering SA50
natRLResults
Thu 4/10Banks St Reserve, Alderley, Bush and ParksOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland30
clubLResults
Fri 5/10LIDAR - Mapping WorkshopOrienteering SAOrienteering SA30
clubL
Sat 6/10 - Sun 7/10Kardinia Park Festival of SportBayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria-
P
locS
Sat 6/10AOC2018 Australian Long Championships NOL & WRE Event 8Orienteering SAOrienteering SA794
natLResults
Sat 6/10Bendigo - Mahers-Barr Cup at Myers CreekBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria38
FP
clubLResults
Sun 7/10WaggaRoos Local SprintWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW18
P
locMResults
Sun 7/10AOC2018 SA Middle Distance Championships NOL Event 9Orienteering SAOrienteering SA759
natMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Mon 8/10Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 1 - Glen IrisBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria65
P
locMNResults
Tue 9/10Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 1 - TravancoreYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria50
P
locMNResults
Tue 9/10Night Nav - MiltonUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland27
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 10/10Intro to O (Easy/Very Easy Courses) Wadmore Park: A Coaching Event CANCELLEDOrienteering SAOrienteering SA0
locM
Wed 10/10SSS#2 Reid Park, MosmanGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW142
P
locMResults
Wed 10/10Newcastle Street Series Warm Up Event - LAMBTONNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Wed 10/10Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 1 - MullaunaDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria89
P
locMNResults
Thu 11/107th Brigade Park, ChermsideOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland18
clubLResults
Thu 11/10Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 1 - Quarries ParkNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria44
P
locMNResults
Fri 12/10Orienteering NSW Space RacingOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW15
P
locMResults
Sat 13/10ACT MTBO Middle Distance ChampionshipsOrienteering ACT
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT84
M
champsMResults
Sat 13/10Bendigo 1 hour - Mandurang CoolibahBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria36
clubLResults
Sat 13/10Sprint Into Spring Race 1, Caulfield GrammarYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria151
clubSResults
Sat 13/10JCU Night-O (Townsville)Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubSN
Sun 14/10Alice Springs Masters Games Sprint OrienteeringTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubS
Sun 14/10ACT MTBO Long Distance ChampionshipsOrienteering ACT
Red Roos
Orienteering ACT82
M
champsLResults
Sun 14/10Goldseekers Bush #7Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW34
P
locMResults
Sun 14/10Tasmanian Arboretum, Devonport - NW localPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania18
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 14/10AWOC Score O - Mt Terrible, LavingtonAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
Sun 14/10Allora Street O - BBB club break upBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland19
FP
clubL
Sun 14/102018 Southern Summer Series 1Orienteering NSW
Uringa Orienteers
Orienteering NSW79
P
locMResults
Mon 15/10Alice Springs Masters Games Mountain Bike OrienteeringTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
M
clubL
Mon 15/10ACT Street Series: Kambah WestOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT61
P
locMResults
Mon 15/10Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 2 - Notting HillDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria55
P
locMNResults
Tue 16/10Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 2 - KensingtonYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria53
P
locMNResults
Tue 16/10Night Nav - BardonUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland37
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 17/10Kate Reed at Prospect High - Launceston Spring Twilight #1Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania24
locSResults
Wed 17/10Alice Springs Masters Games Bush Foot OrienteeringTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubL
Wed 17/10Alice Springs Masters Games Night OrienteeringTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
clubLN
Wed 17/10Coffs Juniors #1 + Club TrainingBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Wed 17/10SSS#3 Clontarf ReserveBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW167
P
locMResults
Wed 17/10ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #1 & Map Mates Welcome: Weston ParkWeston EmusOrienteering ACT167
locMResults
Wed 17/10Newcastle Street Series #1 - CARDIFF SOUTHNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW62
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wed 17/10ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series Season PassOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT87
locM
Wed 17/10Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 2 - Ashwood SouthBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria85
P
locMNResults
Wed 17/10Orienteering for Beginners Course, Hobart - Workshop #1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locPN
Thu 18/10Grange Forest Park, AlderleyOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland23
clubLResults
Thu 18/10Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 2 - CoburgNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria54
P
locMNResults
Sat 20/10SOS - WahroongaBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW140
P
locMResults
Sat 20/102018 NSW MTBO Championship - Middle DistanceUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW64
M
staMResults
Sat 20/10Sprint Into Spring Race 2, Cornish CollegeDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria143
clubSResults
Sat 20/10Bendigo Twilight 1 - Rocky RisesBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria11
clubLResults
Sat 20/10Goldseekers Night EventGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Sat 20/10SWOT Grace ScoreSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA22
clubMNResults
Sun 21/10Lieemunetta - Southern Sunday Local #11Wellington RangesOrienteering Tasmania60
locLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 21/10Mt Crawford MTBO ResultsWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA21
M
clubLResults
Sun 21/10Picnic PointRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland44
FP
clubS
Sun 21/102018 NSW MTBO Championship - Long DistanceBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW56
M
staLResults
Sun 21/10Park Orienteering at Caloundra Parks Sunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland39
FP
clubLResults
Sun 21/10WaggaRoos Local EventWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW19
P
locMResults
Sun 21/10Vic MTBO Series #5 - LintonEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria35
M
staLResults
Sun 21/10Mt Crawford Forest: Sailors Gully, Foot OWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA76
clubLResults
Sun 21/10Albany - Denmark SHSAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering Association of WA21
clubSResults
Sun 21/10Ultra Sprint Leeming SHSOrienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA47
clubSResults
Sun 21/102018 Southern Summer Series 2Illawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW62
FP
locMResults
Mon 22/10ACT Street Series: ChapmanOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT75
P
locMResults
Mon 22/10Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 3 - ColchesterNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria58
P
locMNResults
Tue 23/10Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 3 - NewportBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria80
P
locMNResults
Tue 23/10Night Nav - AuchenflowerUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland45
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 24/10'Roundhouse', Inveresk Precinct - Launceston Spring Twilight #2Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania41
locSResults
Wed 24/10Sandown Park - Hobart Twilight and Schools Series #1AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania154
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wed 24/10Coffs Juniors #2 + Club TrainingBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Wed 24/10SSS#4 ELS Hall Park, North RydeGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW219
P
locMResults
Wed 24/10ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #2 & Map Mates #1: The PinnacleParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT200
locMResults
Wed 24/10Newcastle Street Series #2 - REDHEADNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW65
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wed 24/10Map Mates Summer Season Registration Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT9
locM
Wed 24/10Wednesday night training-West Park lands/ Adelaide High schoolOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
FP
clubS
Wed 24/10Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 3 - Mont AlbertYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria125
P
locMNResults
Wed 24/10Orienteering for Beginners Course, Hobart - Workshop #2AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locPN
Thu 25/10SC-ORE #1: Forrest PrimaryOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT36
clubRSResults
Thu 25/10Slaughter Falls, Mt Coot-tha, Park and Bush BCC GOLD eventOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland26
clubLResults
Thu 25/10Melbourne Sprint Skills Training, Banksia ParkOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria3
clubS
Thu 25/10Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 3 - Merri CreekNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria62
P
locMNResults
Fri 26/10Armidale Schools Gala DayNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubL
Fri 26/10DCO Townsville "Not the Amazing Race"Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locTM
Fri 26/10Grafton Street OrienteeringBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW19
P
locMResults
Fri 26/10Orange Park Sprint #1Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW24
P
locMResults
Sat 27/10SOS - West PymbleBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW135
P
locMResults
Sat 27/10MTBO Training Day - Karingal Scout Camp, Mt CottonMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland0
M
locS
Sat 27/10Sprint Into Spring Race 3, VU St AlbansBayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Tuckonie Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria137
clubSResults
Sat 27/10Park-O #1 New Farm ParkUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland52
P
clubLResults
Sat 27/10Bendigo Twilight 2 - Ironstone HillBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria16
clubLResults
Sat 27/10OWA Annual DinnerOrienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA91
locLN
Sun 28/10Mt Cotton MTBOMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland43
M
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 28/10Sunnyside TSRNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW20
locLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 28/10The Heights & Surrounds (Note: new event location)Tintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA76
P
clubMResults
Sun 28/10Lal Lal Maxi Adventure Race (Individual Entry)Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria30
clubLResults
Sun 28/10Lal Lal Maxi Adventure Race (Teams)Nillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria22
clubTLResults
Sun 28/10Peacehaven, HighfieldsRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland62
FP
clubSResults
Sun 28/102018 Southern Summer Series 3 - Croydon ParkGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW77
P
locMResults
Mon 29/10ACT Street Series: DownerOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT102
P
locMResults
Mon 29/10Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 4 - Valley ReserveVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria70
P
locMNResults
Tue 30/10Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 4 - SeaholmeBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria75
P
locMNResults
Tue 30/10Night Nav - Fig Tree Pocket - BCC Active & HealthyUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland37
FP
clubLNResults
Wed 31/10Heritage Forest - Launceston Spring Twilight #3Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania38
locSResults
Wed 31/10Hawthorndene Scare-OOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
locS
Wed 31/10Peter Murrell Reserve, Kingston - Hobart Twilight and Schools Series #2Australopers
Wellington Ranges
Orienteering Tasmania135
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wed 31/10Coffs Juniors #3 + Club TrainingBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Wed 31/1028th Sydney Summer Series "Map-running Sydney" - MeadowbankWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW162
P
locMResults
Wed 31/10ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #3 & Map Mates #2: Campbell ParkBushflyersOrienteering ACT178
locMResults
Wed 31/10Newcastle Street Series #3 - IRRAWANGNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW48
P
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wed 31/10Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 4 - Croydon GreensDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria99
P
locMNResults